Mount Ascutney State Park Bike Climb
Presented by Vermont Department of Forest, Parks, and Recreation
Windsor, VT
Saturday, July 21, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
AGE-GROUP RESULTS
Mt. Ascutney State Park Bike Climb
Bicycle Hillclimb - 3.7 MI.
July 22, 2006 Mt. Ascutney State Park Auto Road Brownsville, VT
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 and Under
Place O'All Name Race# City/state Time Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1 191 Corey Anna Dowe 262 Barrington NH 48:59 4.5
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 and Under
Place O'All Name Race# City/state Time Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1 7 Ian Gordon 5 Wakefield RI 28:47 7.7
2 103 Sterling Brasher 4 Berlin NH 38:32 5.8
3 190 James Wronoski 2 Chestnut Hill MA 48:33 4.6
4 196 Adam Tangarone 3 Hampstead NH 50:52 4.4
5 208 Jacob Dowe 261 Barrington NH 54:56 4.0
6 213 Nicholas Salanitro 1 Gilford NH 1:01:04 3.6
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 34
Place O'All Name Race# City/state Time Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1 97 Evelyn Hale 44 Newburyport MA 37:49 5.9
2 116 Melanie Wong 10 Evanston IL 39:01 5.7
3 141 Tracy Clemons 45 Bartlett NH 41:13 5.4
4 178 Kate Renner 22 Bethlehem NH 45:36 4.9
5 184 Sarah Brown 13 Bennington NH 46:51 4.7
6 199 Melissa Pelton 253 Stratford CT 51:51 4.3
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 to 34
Place O'All Name Race# City/state Time Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1 2 Eric Tremble 266 Jericho VT 26:54 8.3
2 3 Kurt Hackler 25 Alstead NH 27:30 8.1
3 4 William Nowak 7 Guilford CT 28:05 7.9
4 8 Christopher Schmidt 36 Quechee VT 28:47 7.7
5 10 Patrick Campbell 15 Hawthorne NJ 29:48 7.4
6 11 Jeff Daigle 31 South Lee MA 30:22 7.3
7 13 Mark Rancourt 41 Belmont NH 30:38 7.2
8 15 Jim Komarmi 267 Waitsfield VT 30:49 7.2
9 25 Joshua Krook 14 New Ipswich NH 32:38 6.8
10 26 Brandon Baker 8 Ashburnham MA 32:41 6.8
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 44
Place O'All Name Race# City/state Time Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1 24 Carole Hakstian 98 Burlington VT 32:34 6.8
2 86 Ann Howard 129 Morrisville VT 36:54 6.0
3 91 Carol Meader 100 Raymond ME 37:18 6.0
4 119 Cristine Lamoureux 99 Montreal PQ 39:03 5.7
5 124 Kat Fiske 75 Landaff NH 39:27 5.6
6 170 Patricia Faerber 97 Bloomfield CT 44:31 5.0
7 189 Wendy Tetrault 62 Windsor VT 48:29 4.6
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 to 44
Place O'All Name Race# City/state Time Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1 6 Erich Gutbier 104 Arlington VT 28:41 7.7
2 12 Jeff Johnson 49 Bennington VT 30:33 7.3
3 14 Aaron Millett 269 Amesbury MA 30:43 7.2
4 18 David Penney 60 Lyndeborough NH 31:56 7.0
5 20 Charles Beal 101 West Hartford CT 32:11 6.9
6 22 William Dunkerley 123 Amesbury MA 32:22 6.9
7 27 Jim Herman 111 Marblehead MA 32:50 6.8
8 28 Kevin Bessett 85 Richmond VT 32:51 6.8
9 30 J. Arcadio Biboso 67 Harrisburg PA 32:56 6.7
10 37 Matthew Feiner 124 New Haven CT 33:31 6.6
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 54
Place O'All Name Race# City/state Time Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1 65 Dominique Codere 173 Montreal PQ 35:30 6.3
2 90 Mary Fuchs 259 West Hartford CT 37:08 6.0
3 111 Mary Lockwood 254 Burlington VT 38:53 5.7
4 128 Amanda Bedard 258 Canton CT 39:42 5.6
5 185 Theresa Lak 162 South Deerfield MA 46:54 4.7
6 202 Randi Friedman 178 South Windsor CT 52:25 4.2
7 217 Janet Geneau 201 Bristol CT 1:05:52 3.4
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 to 54
Place O'All Name Race# City/state Time Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1 1 Gerry Clapper 144 Avon CT 26:12 8.5
2 5 Douglas Jansen 133 Pelham NH 28:14 7.9
3 9 Bob Meikle 176 Waterford CT 29:33 7.5
4 16 Stephen Power 168 Bernardston MA 31:20 7.1
5 17 Richard Powell 164 Hanover NH 31:22 7.1
6 19 Bob Donahue 166 Princeton MA 32:01 6.9
7 29 Brett Rutledge 139 Westboro MA 32:55 6.7
8 31 James Kelsey 158 Lyme NH 33:04 6.7
9 33 David Stiger 152 Hanover NH 33:20 6.7
10 35 Craig Schneider 185 Underhill VT 33:24 6.6
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 64
Place O'All Name Race# City/state Time Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1 160 Robin Kerwin 218 Groton CT 43:07 5.1
2 173 Francis Corrado 203 Newton MA 44:42 5.0
3 181 Sally McMurdo 213 Glen NH 46:28 4.8
4 183 Patricia Pitchko 207 Southampton MA 46:39 4.8
5 187 Sharon Oleary 206 Meriden NH 47:47 4.6
6 212 Lois Van Hoesen 230 New York NY 1:00:52 3.6
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 to 64
Place O'All Name Race# City/state Time Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1 21 Michael McCusker 219 Buckland MA 32:22 6.9
2 23 Thomas Ramsey 205 Hanover NH 32:28 6.8
3 34 Hank Schiffman 220 New York City NY 33:20 6.7
4 36 Jack Hutchinson 223 Deerfield NH 33:28 6.6
5 38 Fish Frusciante 209 Sandown NH 33:37 6.6
6 42 Bob Bortree 226 Morrisville VT 33:45 6.6
7 54 Ry Perry 215 Contoocook NH 34:39 6.4
8 73 Robert Cochran 208 Surry NH 36:08 6.1
9 82 Will Kraham 211 Brattleboro VT 36:42 6.0
10 98 Peter Mmoriarty 204 Huntington NY 37:50 5.9
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 and Over
Place O'All Name Race# City/state Time Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 and Over
Place O'All Name Race# City/state Time Rate
===== ===== ======================== ===== ======================= ======= ====
1 108 Don Metz 243 Lyme NH 38:47 5.7
2 115 Kenneth Cestone 244 Bennington VT 38:57 5.7
3 147 Pete Murphy 247 Glastonbury CT 41:48 5.3
4 153 Jim Munsie 245 Stowe VT 42:21 5.2
5 172 Marshall Jarvis 240 York Harbor ME 44:38 5.0
6 182 Jeffrey Bell 241 Hartland VT 46:34 4.8
7 204 John Fish 242 Guilford VT 53:42 4.1
8 205 Ray Gengenbach 246 Amherst MA 54:23 4.1
************************************************************
CLYDESDALE RESULTS
************************************************************
Place Name Race# City/state Time
===== ======================== ===== ======================= =======
1 Mark Meyerrose 249 Norwich VT 38:30
2 Pierre Camirand 275 Barkhamsted CT 38:51
3 Larry Olmsted 248 Hartland Four Corner VT 42:36
4 Rich Russell 250 Mineola NY 1:02:23
************************************************************
FILLY RESULTS
************************************************************
Place Name Race# City/state Time
===== ======================== ===== ======================= =======
1 Diana Hanks 256 Merrimack NH 44:36