Hellertown Criterium
Presented by Bike Line / LWA Racing
Hellertown, PA
Saturday, May 26, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
HELLERTOWN CRITERIUM MAY 26, 2007
Men Category 5 and Unlicensed
Riders: 39 Laps: 20 Time:
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 511 Bob Grimwood World Cup Ski @ Cycle Cycling Team
2 515 Noah Mabry Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
3 518 Lonnie Metz World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
4 520 Christopher Pagoda
5 521 Maxwell Pless Human Zoom/Pabts Blue Ribbon
6 534 Rory McMullen unattached
7 505 Anthony Colasurdo jvr sports
8 522 David Romberger
9 519 Dino Montes Cyclefunattics
10 527 Brian Windle
11 514 Mark Kline WCCC IRON HILL
12 506 Nick Deangelis Iron Hill/WCCC
13 513 Tim Humpton MIT Cycling
14 501 Albert Anderson Bike Line / LWA
15 535 Karl Henry West Chester Cycling Club
16 528 Kyle Murray unattached
17 502 David Baumgardner Tri State Velo
18 509 Tim Fitzgerald JVR Sports
19
20 517 Doug Markgraf Drexel Cycling
21 536 Jason Bryant Bike Line / LWA
22 526 Kirby Tirk Chester County Velo/Iron Hill
23 531 David Brodmann Antetam Velo Club
24 525 John Snyder World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
25 533 Lauren Fannestock Tri State Velo
26 503 Bruce Brodowski Cycle Sports/Zaveta Const.
27 537 Richard Semian Young Medalists Cycling Club
28 504 Jordan Bush Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
29 524 Michael Simmons West Chester Cycling Club
30 532 Bradley Yeakel Bike Line / LWA
31 508 Scott Feather Vortex
32 510 David Goodyear Cycle Sports / Zavetta Construction
33 530 Bill Albert NEBC
34 512 Charles Hanlon unattached
35 540 Bill Bray Shirks
36 539 Chris Klotzbach unattached
37 523 John Shive
38 507 Zachary Ellwood
dnf 538 Daniel Shelbo unattached
dns 516 Jose Maldonado Philadelphia Ciclismo
529 Michael Niles unattached
Junior Boys/Girls 10-12
Riders: 10 Laps: 15 Time:
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 109 Calah Farley East Coast Velo
2 110 Chris Baronoski Cyclesports
3 108 Greg Ratzell Bike Line/LWA
4 101 Connor Bade lehigh wheelmen
5 107 Nadia Latzgo Bike Line/LWA
6 102 Colin Kelly
7 105 Philip Magorry
8 106 Patrick Marzi Team Fuji/Salamander Racing
9 103 Aaron Kraynak Bike Line/LWA
dnf 104 Chris Kraynak Bike Line/LWA
Junior Boys 13-14
Riders: 7 Laps: 20 Time:
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 394 Zach Semain Young Medalist Cycling Club
2 396 Nick Roeder Bike Line/LWA
3 399 Thomas Barnett Team Atlantic / Atlantic Bicycle Club
4 398 Colin Fitzgerald JVR Sports
5 392 Bright Jonathan Vortex
6 395 Anthony Skorochod Gotham Cyclists
dnf 397 Alex Monteith
Junior Girls 15-16
Riders: 5 Laps: 18 Time:
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 203 Kate Potylycki Vortex
2 205 Mary Costelloe ECV
3 201 Elspeth Huyett Young Medalists Cycling Club
4 202 Katie Probst Young Medalists Cycling Club
5 204 Gregor Courtney Premier Bank / Cycle Sports
Junior Girls 13-14
Riders: 4 Laps: 18 Time:
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 197 Hannah Hayduk Team Fuji/Salamander
2 199 Antonina Esposto Young Medalist Cycling Club
3 198 Kaitlyn Lawrence VORTEX
4 196 Taylor Farnsworth Young Medalist Cycling Club
Junior Boys 15-16
Riders: 10 Laps: 25 Time:
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 291 Juan Carmona Young Medalists Cycling Club
2 297 Zack Noonan Young Medalists Cycling Club
3 292 Tynan Farley Young Medalists Cycling Club
4 296 Michael Roach Young Medalists Cycling Club
5 294 Aaron Stabley Guys Racing
6 295 Nick Roeder Bike Line/LWA
7 298 Quinn Joganich Cycle Sports/Zaveta Construction
8 293 Zach Semain Young Medalists Cycling Club
9 289 Elspett Huyett Young Medalists Cycling Club
dnf 288 Mary Costello ECV
dns 299 Charles Hanlon Unattached
Women Category 4 sponsored by: Sturdy Girls Cycling
Riders: 25 Laps: 32 Time:
Place BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM
1 487 Kristy Swope Saucon Valley Bikes
2 497 Julie Davis Quaker City Wheelmen/Team Breakaway
3 475 Jiltan Duncan 3D Racing
4 496 Mary Fetrow World Cup Ski and Cycle
5 486 Naomi Takahashi Sturdy Girl Cycling
6 484 Jody Twer Sturdy Girl Cycling
7 491 Jennisse Peatick Team Somerset
8 499 Doreen Crowle Sturdy Girl Cycling
9 494 Sarah Iepson Sturdy Girl Cycling
10 482 Ashley Zeigler QCW-Breakaway
11 480 Dana Fiess Young Medalist Cycling Club
12 474 Hannah Hayduk Team Fuji/Salamander
13 479 Kate Potylyski Vortex
14 473 Alexandra Stepnowski Human Zoom
15 476 Ginny Hertzog JVR Sports
16 483 Michelle Young Yellow Breeches Racing
17 481 Laurie Ohleger Unattached
18 477 Crystal Nunnemacher JVR Sports
19 488 Bonni Schervone Sturdy Girl Cycling
20 498 Marianna Cutler Sturdy Girl Cycling
21 490 Patty Powers Unattached
22 472 Kaitlyn Lawrence
23 493 Jo Johnson Team DRT/Deep Blue
24 489 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling
dnf 485 Lauren Tracy Team Vortex
dns 495 Sharon Gilligan Yellow Breeches Racing
dns 492 Patricia Marzi Team Fuji/Salamander