Carlisle 40 KM + 20 KM Individual & Team Time Trial Challenge
Presented by PA Bike Racing
Carlisle, PA
Sunday, April 01, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Carlisle Time Trial Challenge OVERALL Results 04/01/07
Overall PlFIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CATEGORY TIME AVG MPH
1 William O'DONNELL Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing 3 0:54:09 27.5
2 Todd HESEL Hunt Valley Bicycles / Marathon Roofing 3 0:55:12 27.0
3 Eric HODOS UPMC Cycling Performance 0:55:19 27.0
4 Jeffrey MILLER Central Penn Racing 2 0:56:11 26.5
5 Steve MAY Vellum Cycles 1 0:57:03 26.1
6 Kristopher AUER C3/ADG/Joe's 0:57:19 26.0
7 Stuart ROSS National Capital Velo Club/Inova Health System 5 0:57:22 26.0
8 Scott WISENBAKER CRCA/Foundation 4 0:57:27 26.0
9 Kevin KOLODZIEJSKI Tri-State Velo 3 0:57:57 25.7
10 Nate SEYMOUR Potomac Velo Club 2 0:58:56 25.3
11 Patrick HANKINS 0:59:10 25.2
12 Tim YOST Monstr Health Cycling 2 0:59:10 25.2
13 Graham COY Tri-State Velo 3 0:59:30 25.1
14 eric DEMPSTER Winchester Wheelmen 4 0:60:06 24.8
15 chaz ROSS cedar bike 0:60:46 24.5
16 Richard SHAFFER 0:61:00 24.5
17 George CRAKER III 0:61:20 24.3
18 Robert GEORGANTAS Joe's Mt Washington Bike Shop 5 0:61:24 24.3
19 Timothy CUSICK WildBlues 5 0:61:41 24.2
20 John NUSBAUM 5 0:61:44 24.2
21 Matthew SPINKS Skylands Cycling 0:62:12 24.0
22 Timothy BARRY Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 0:62:30 23.9
23 miles SMITH C3/ADG/joe's 0:62:59 23.7
24 Ed DELUCA 0:63:09 23.6
25 Alex KINZY 0:63:10 23.6
26 shane GROGG weavers bike shop 5 0:63:25 23.5
27 Thomas WHIPPLE Unaffiliated 0:64:11 23.2
28 Kathy WATTS WildBlues Women 0:65:06 22.9
29 Richard ORNER Independence/Keswick Racing 3 0:65:07 22.9
30 Trevor SHATTUCK Hunt Valley Bicycles/Marathon Roofing 4 0:65:50 22.7
31 John FURIA 4 0:66:11 22.5
32 Mary GOLDSCHMIDT Sturdy Girl Women 0:66:20 22.5
33 Michele BOTE Hub Racing Women 0:66:45 22.3
34 Mark RITTER Unattached 0:66:55 22.3
35 Gary KELBY 0:67:49 22.0
36 Rick HOFMAN Bike Line / LWA 2 0:67:57 22.0
37 Shawn JOHNSON Central Penn Racing - The Bicycle Shop Inc. 4 0:68:03 21.9
38 Kevin LAIL Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 4 0:68:16 21.8
39 Michael MIDKIFF Independence Racing/Keswick Cycle 4 0:69:40 21.4
40 Dennis CRETER 0:70:00 21.3
41 Dale MOSSMAN 5 0:71:42 20.8
42 chris STINE cedar bike 0:71:58 20.7
43 Brian FOSTER 0:76:34 19.5
1 Gary MORRIS Cadence Cycling 20 K 0:32:54 22.7
2 Michael MOON 20 K 0:33:23 22.3
3 Barry KLEIN Monstr Healthcare Cycling 20 K 0:33:56 22.0
4 kevin HETZEL DKNY Team Signature Cycles 20 K 0:34:27 21.6
5 Malonnie KINNISON Hunt Valley Bicycle Club 20 K 0:36:30 20.4
6 James BRANNAN 20 K 0:36:38 20.4
7 Tink WEDDLE 20 K 0:37:05 20.1
8 kyle WILLIAMSON 20 K 0:38:54 19.2
9 Mike McFADDEN 20 K 0:39:33 18.9
10 Chris THOMAS Yellow Breeches Racing 20 K 0:39:46 18.8
1 Matthew HEITMANN Cadence Cycling TEAM 0:53:19 28.0
Eric SAKALOSKY TEAM
Sean KAMMANN TEAM
Mike KUHN TEAM
2 Manuel CALIZ Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes TEAM 0:59:06 25.2
Amos GLICK TEAM
Doug KAUFFMAN TEAM
3 Jordan BUSH Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes TEAM 0:65:31 22.8
Travis LEAMAN TEAM
Noah MABRY TEAM