JOHNNY CAKE LANE 2007 SPRING SERIES
Presented by
CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) www.cbrc.us
Coxsackie, NY
Saturday, March 24, 2007
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Johnny Cake Lane 2007 Race #2 -- A Group 3-24-07
PLACE TIME LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE USCF CAT
1 2.12.45 Wolfe Kyle Target Training/Fastar Stamford CT 36 2
2 " McGinley Michael Anthem Berlin CT 42 1
3 2.13.41 Lindine Justin Target Training/Fastar Maplecrest NY 23 2
4 2.13.50 Goldman Steven Westwood Velo - Trade Manage Racing Woodcliff Lake NJ 38 3
5 2.13.59 Mangen Ciaren CCB/Volkswagen Natick MA 35 2
6 " Scheerer Kurt Verge Sport Cornwall NY 36 2
7 " Rowe Nicholas Trek-Volkswagen Montreal QC 36 2
8 " Howe Icarl UVM Cycling Burlington VT 21 2
9 " Lippolis Max Target Training/Fastar Pound Ridge NY 39 3
10 " Butler Thomas CCC/ Keltic Const/ Zanes Cycles Coxsackie NY 47 3
11 " Favata Christian Verge Sport NY 29 3
12 " Sorenson Rick Casper Wheelmen Rutland VT 52 2
13 2.14.25 Ruiz M. Andrew CCB/Volkswagen Voorheesville NY 43 2
14 " Pjontek Bill NAV Albany NY 41 3
15 " Regis Picoux VCM Cycles Regis Montreal QC 36 2
16 " Demel Scott CRCA / Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 37 3
17 " Hollenbach Jake CCB/Volkswagen Shelburne VT 26 1
18 " Fantano Ronald Anthem Westhaven CT 39 2
19 " Gorton Richard Margaretville NY 29 3
20 " Mion Paolo Target Training/Fastar Danvers MA 47 3
21 " Cox Alex UVM Cycling Greensburg PA 19 3
22 " Clark Jason CBRC Gansevoort NY 36 3
23 " Teifke Christopher BikeReg.com Burlington VT 25 3
24 " Markewich Erik Windham Mt. Outfitters Stephentown NY 21 3
25 " McCarthy Sean BIKEMAN.COM Coxsackie NY 34 3
26 " Schmidt Robert CCNS/Pedal Power Athens NY 17 3
27 " Whitehead Yuri Housatonic Wheel Club U23 Great Barrington MA 20 2
28 " Andelman Michael CCB/Volkswagen Wellesley MA 38 3
29 " Purdy Matthew North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com Albany NY 29 2
30 " Spangenberg Mike CYCLONAUTS Shaftsbury VT 40 3
31 " Stotz Mark Corner Cycle Easthampton MA 40 3
32 2.14.34 McCutcheon David Verge Sport Saugerties NY 33 2
33 2.14.53 Feldman Mukunda Kenda Raleigh Amherst MA 27 1
34 2.19.03 Lozano Mandy Verge Sport Charlottesville NY 30 1
35 2.19.49 Siebert Paul VOMax Bennington VT 54 3
36 2.22.14 Hackett John Michael North Atlantic Velo West Rutland VT 30 3
37 2.38.30 Townend Bruce Berkshire Cycling Association Windsor MA 54 3
Johnny Cake Lane 2007 Race #2 -- B Group 3-24-07
PLACE TIME LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE USCF CAT
1 1.51.19 Campbell Douglas Cambridge Valley Cycling Salem NY 45 4
2 " Stabel Ad CNYC East Meredith NY 46 5
3 " Roe-raymond Travis Skidmore College Princeton NJ 21
4 " Merrifield Jim BCA/VOmax Johnsonville NY 54 3
5 " Wilkes Christophe CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Translations.com New York NY 46 4
6 " Duerr Michael CRBC Glens Falls NY 42 4
7 " Campbell Gary Round Top NY
8 " Kelly Brian Pawling Cycle & Sport Pawling NY 36 4
9 " Owen Daniel CBRC Manchester Center VT 29 4
10 " Elliot Amity Gloversville NY 31 2
11 " Thomas Jay CBRC Poestenkill NY 37 4
12 " Despart Thomas CBRC Delmar NY 37 5
13 " Dadekian Robert CBRC Niskayuna NY 46 4
14 " Milano Craig HVVC Saugerties NY 33 4
15 " Hershberger Phillip CBRC Climax NY 57 4
16 " Peters Lee UVM Cycling Ticonderoga NY 19 5
17 " Fronhofer Paul cambridge valley cycling Argyle NY 29
18 " Nable Jonathan UMASS Milford NY 22 5
19 " Clifford Patrick county kerry New Paltz NY 30 5
20 " Gonce Jon Granite MD 17 5
21 " Wozniak J North Atlantic Velo Delmar NY 30 5
22 " Dutko James CBRC Albany NY 32 4
23 " Rizzi Andrew Schenectady NY 26 5
24 " Schillinger Eric CBRC Albany NY 26 4
25 " Drowne Jeremy Saratoga Springs NY 5
26 " Mass Jason Ballston Spa NY 24 5
27 " Groenewald Sean Westwood Velo West New York NJ 36 4
28 " Miller Beth North Atlantic Velo Voorheesville NY 34 2
29 " Rice Don CCB/Volkswagen Rensselaer NY 50 4
30 " Carter D. Mark Brooklyn Velo Force Brooklyn NY 50 4
31 " Eck Tim NAV/Classbook.com Ballston Spa NY 42 4
32 1.51.24 Sherwood Brett central new york cyclists Morris NY 32 5
33 " Keller Gregory Westwood Velo-Trade Manage Racing Elmwood Park NJ 27 4
34 1.51.28 Trent Clay CBRC Middlegrove NY 41 4
35 " Wadland Richard RPI Grafton NY 20 5
36 1.51.31 Lynch Paul VanDessel Factory Team Somerville MA 36 4
37 1.51.41 Johnson Jeff Bennington Cycle Club Bennington VT 35 5
38 " Burnett Philip CBRC Niskayuna NY 52 4
39 1.51.44 Ives Jenny CBRC Gloversville NY 22 4
40 " Dansin Brian Cambridge Valley Cycling Cambridge NY 45 5
41 1.52.10 Goodwin Daniel CBRC Delmar NY 41 5
42 1.52.36 Koblenz Barry CBRC Albany NY 44 4
43 1.57.50 Hanes Steve CBRC Albany NY 49 4
44 " Fronhofer Van Cambridge Valley Cycling Salem NY 59 4
45 1.58.05 Marshall James BCA Shaftsbury VT 54 4
46 1.59.14 Powell Seamus Windham Mt. Outfitters Round Top NY 17 5
47 1.59.37 Ormsby John Dick Sonne's Racing Vernon NY 34 4
48 1.59.41 Cillis Victor CCCC Hyannis MA 52 4
49 2.02.40 Lenihan Michael Southern Adirondack Spokes People Lake George NY 42 5
50 2.02.44 Wilsey Mackenzie CBRC Schoharie NY 17 4
51 " Baks Christian Pawling Cycle and Sport Poughkeepsie NY 32 5
52 2.05.30 Pambanchi Frank Acra NY 32 5
53 2.07.36 Schou Eric CBRC Albany NY 30 5
54 " Allen Glenn Gloversville NY 46 5
55 2.10.05 Macy Tim New York NY 44
56 2.10.38 Hart Daniel CBRC Albany NY 45 5
57 2.13.49 Hock Scott Johnstown NY 28 5
58 2.17.14 Trainor James CBRC Clifton Park NY 48 5
59 2.18.36 Harelick Ben Westwood Velo Ridgewood NJ 38
60 2.36.30 Wentworth Paul South Glens Falls NY 50 5