Hillbilly Hustle
Presented by QCW/Breakaway Racing
Elmer, NJ
Saturday, September 30, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men 35+
Rank Name Club
1 Greg Ferguson Fort Frames
2 Joseph Ficcillo Evolution Racing
3 Kirk Reisinger Wissahickon
4 John Stenger Guys
5 Kelly Cline Wissahickon
6 Charles Ernol Human Zoom
7 Brian Burgess Team Beacon
8 Kevin St. Clair Main Line
9 Trevor Villiams Guys
10 Mark Elsasser Bare Knuckle Brigade
11 James Perren Breakaway
12 Charles Wahl Evolution Racing
Citizen Race
Rank Name Team
1 Marc Meola Quaker City
2 Dag Anderson Team Somerset
Women's B
Rank Name Team
1 Amanda Romsa
2 Christina Lindsey
3 Anna Fox Team Human Zoom
Women's A
Rank Name Team
1 Beth Mason C3/ADG/Joes
2 Lynda Maldonado Human Zoom
3 Jessica Singerman Bike
4 Janet Olney C3/ADG/Joes
5 Tammy Ebersile Evolution
Men's B
Rank Name Team
1 Thomas Wood Cadence Cycling
2 Daniel Brill Team Beacon
3 Zach Adams Fort Frames
4 Dan Conrad Team Shiftless
5 Wade Hess Team Beacon
6 Don Yungher Rutgers Univ
7 Eric Morgan Wissahickon
8 Robert Sprague Penn
9 David Berson East Coast Velo
10 Brian Burgess Team Beacon
11 Tim Bowman Trophy Bikes/Shiftless
12 Richard Bilson Evolution
13 Jay Nossen Rutgers Univ
14 Thomas Lyons Watching Wheelman
15 George Chatyrka East Coast Velo
16 Jeff Shumaker Philadelphia Ciclismo
17 Joe Kenas Guys Racing
Men A
Rank Name Team
1 Michael Yozell Fort Frames
2 Tyler Wren Colavita
3 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3/ADG/Joes
4 Ransom Weaver Guys Racing
5 Greg Ferguson Fort Frames
6 Joe Reynolds Breakaway Racing
7 Chad Toraro Human Zoom
8 Adam Szczepanski Wissahickon
9 Emerson Lousta Bicycle Therapy
Men's 45 to 55
Rank Name Team
1 Kevin Saint Clair Bikyle/Main Line
2 David Lowe Human Zoom
3 James Perren Breakaway Racing
4 Mark Hastings Quaker City Wh. Men
5 Robert Sands Evolution
6 Joe Kenas Guys
7 David Mitchell Meredith Group
8 Jeffrey Leavy Breakaway
9 Chris Vegh
10 Thaddeus Newnam
Men 55+
Rank Name Team
1 Joe Sailing Team Somerset
Rank Name Team
1 Aaron Ritz QCW/Breakaway
2 Peter Dalkner Trophy Bikes
3 Michael Attie Real Estate
4 Robert Sprague PENN
5 Patrick Bradley Team Beacon
6 Greg Kutcbauer QCW/Breakaway
7 Barry Wahner Wahner Chiropractic
8 Carey Jackson Yonce
9 Ken Deitch
10 Bob Jaggard Action Wheels
11 Jared Kennedy Team Shiftless
12 Richard Miller QCW/Breakaway
13 Sean Croce Action Wheels
14 Mike Devuono Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Bren Moran QCW
16 Ryan Douglas Rte 1 Velo/Capitol Hill
17 Edward Moran Action Wheels/Maverick
18 Bob Wellman QCW/Breakaway
19 Tracy Campbell Team Beacon
20 Jeffrey Sutherland Team Beacon
21 Daniel Mercer
22 Marc Meola QCW/Breakaway
23 Aidan Nagusta bib# 76
24 David Rainey Human Zoom
25 Charles Gardiner