Philadelphia 2 Day Cycling Classic
Presented by
Philadelphia Ciclismo
Philadelphia, PA
Saturday, April 08, 2006 to Sunday, April 09, 2006
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
NOTE: The race was scored on omnium format
The following results are based on point totals over two days of racing.
CATEGORY 1/2/3
1. JARID BABIK - MEREDITH GROUP GPOA
2. ROB HACKER - MEREDITH GROUP GPOA
3. GUI NELESSEN - ANA CYCLING/HUNTERDON VELO
4. RICH STRAUB - MLC
5. STEFAN KINKAID - MEREDITH GROUP GPOA
6. SEAN KAMMANN - TEAM CADENCE
7. RICH KLOSINSKI - TSV
8. TREY REINHARDT - TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
9. MARK LIGHT - TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
10. MIKE STRUBNA - MEREDITH GROUP GPOA
MASTERS 30+
1. JOHN SPTTAL - GS LANCASTER
2. JOE WENTZELL - BREAKAWAY
3. PAT KELLEY - GUYS
4. MARK GORMAN - GUYS
5. KEITH WILSON - GS LANCASTER
6. BRAD OBER - GS LANCASTER
7. ROB MOSKAL - ELITE BIKES
8. JOSEPH MANACCHIO - MLC
9. GLENN KROTIK - BREAKAWAY
10. CHARLES GROSE - ELITE BICYCLES
WOMENS OPEN
1. LISA JELLET - VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
2. ERICA ALLAR - SALAMANDER RACING
3. ELIZABETH REAP CARLSON - ECV
4. JANET OLNEY - ADG/JOES BIKE SHOP
5. ALISON FISCHER - ECV
6. TRICIA CARNILLA - VERDUCCI/BREAKAWAY
7. LYNDA MALDONADO - TSV
8. JAQUELINE PAULL- TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL
9. SAMANTHA MARKS - YELLOW BREECHES RACING
10. SINEAD MILLER - UPMC
WOMENS 4
1. ANNIE MALOVIN - TSV
2. MARY LYNNE WILLIAMS - CHAMPION SYSTEMS
3. COLLEEN HAYDUK - TEAM FUJI
4. SALLY POLIWODA - STURDY GIRL CYCLING
5. MEG COTRIGHT - CHAMPION SYSTEMS
CATEGORY 5/CITIZEN
1. JUSTIN BROWN - PENN STATE
2. CAREY JACKSON YONCE
3. JAMES WILSON - HUMAN ZOOM
4. TOM WALTZ - QCW
5. LEWIS SMITH - CADENCE
6. JOSEPH RICHARDSON - RACING UNION
7. KEVIN COONEY - QCW
8. RUSEELL NEUGBAUER
9. MIKE EGAN - CADENCE
10. ALEX WELSH - QCW
CATEGORY 3/4
1. JACKIE SIMES - TSV
2. TAYLOR BROWN - TSV
3. BRETT JACOBY - GOTHAM CYCLISTS
4. STEVE SMABRANO - MLC
5. TOM LYONS - WATCHUNG WHEELMEN
6. CHAD YOUNG - TEAM SNOW VALLEY
7. BRIAN SMITH - WORLD CUP SKI AND CYCLE
8. DAN GREENE - TRIZILLA
9. CHARLES TOTARO - HUMAN ZOOM
10. DARCO LALEVIC - BREAKAWAY
CATEGORY 4
1. MARK FLUCHEL - GUYS
2. MICHAEL CSUY - PHILADELPHIA CICLISMO
3. AARON RITZ - QCW
4. JOEY PISCITELLO - TEAM CADENCE
5. DARIUS MARK - YELLOW BREECHES RACING
6. ZAC FELPER - RED ROSE ROCKETS
7. DOUG SCHIEL - MONSTR HEALTH CARE
8. GALE HESS - INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING
9. TRAVIS SHIPE - TRIZILLA
10. JOHN MURPHY