Mengoni Grand Prix
Central Park, NYC
September 25, 2004
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Men Pro/1/2 92 starters
1 36 Melito Heredia G.S. Gotham/Toga
2 31 Bill Elliston Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
3 90 Alvaro Tardaguila UPMC/America's Cycling Team
4 94 Franky VanHaesenbroucke Navigators
5 96 Greg Wolf Jittery Joe's
6 84 Bill Short Land Rover
7 34 Eneas Freyre UPMC/America's Cycling Team
8 14 Adam Pantastico
9 82 John Semmelhack ABD Cycling Team
10 56 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Sakkonet
11 33 Skip Foley
12 30 John Durso Liberty Cycles
13 44 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Next
14 100 Daniel Zmolik NECSA/Cuevas
15 53 Michael McGinley CVC/Pig Iron
16 5 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo
17 18 Horace Burrowes
18 76 Colin Sandberg ESSM/GPOA Cycling
19 57 Edwin Morel G.S. Gotham/Toga
20 54 Michael Miller K2/Shirk's Bike Shop
21 37 Todd Herriott Colavita/Bolla
22 60 Marty Nothstein Navigators
23 3 Sebastian Alexandre Colavita/Bolla
24 71 Lisban Quintero NECSA/Cuevas
25 63 Joseph Papp UPMC/America's Cycling Team
26 52 Roosevelt Martes G.S. Mengoni
27 2 Anthony Alessio CRCA/ReMax
28 ?
29 35 Michael Henson CRCA/VisitBritain.com
30 98 Christian Young Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
31 86 Ward Solar UPMC/America's Cycling Team
32 51 Haig Marino CRCA/Conrad's
33 25 Craig Cook CRCA
34 40 Jerry Kapko Wonder Wheel
35 39 Ten Inoue K2/Atlantic Racing
36 67 Christopher Pile CRCA/ReMax
37 43 Ed Krasnai Bike Doctor/Cannondale
38 38 Steve Hylton CRCA
39 ?
40 6 Stephen Badger CRCA/Sakkonet
41 42 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo
42 65 J.P. Partland Kissena Cycling Club
43 16 Jared Bunde Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
44 66 Pete Petrillo CVC/Pig Iron
45 26 Maftin Liechowicz
46 93 Sonke Thiel STEVENS - Von Hacht - Harvestehuder
47 64 John Paproski K2/Atlantic Racing
48 21 Geraldo Castro UPMC/America's Cycling Team
49 15 Eric Juzysta CRCA/Saab of Halfmoon/New Salem
50 58 Leon Moser CRCA/VisitBritain.com
51 91 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Foundation
52 74 Chris Romero CRCA/Sakkonet
53 68 Oscar Pineda Stelvio Teamwear/Orbis Properties
54 72 Karl Rahn CRCA/Sakkonet
55 8 Marc Bertucco ABD
56 81 Somraj Seepersaud NECSA ACT Espoir
57 10 Alberto Blanco Team 508/MBS
58 ?
59 48 Jonathan Lowenstein Arc-En-Ceil
60 59 Mike Norton Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
61 87 David Sommerville Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
62 62 Doug O'Neill CTS/Cranford Bike Shop
63 77 Mateo Sasso UPMC/America's Cycling Team
Men 3 67 starters
1 310 Daniel Byrne CRCA/Metro Sanchez
2 348 Marc Mauceri CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
3 319 Thomas Cipolla
4 367 Michael Sherry CRCA/Merrill Lynch
5 351 Barry Miller Unione Sportiva Italiana
6 334 Ken Harris CRCA/VisitBritain.com
7 332 Chris Guglielmo CTS/Cranford Bike Shop
8 322 Garrett Crooks Northeast Bicycles Road Club
9 378 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycles
10 328 Richard Gonzalez Team Bikery/Shebell
11 338 Matthew Howard CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
12 369 Raymond Smith Team Bikery/Shebell
13 325 Roger Friedman CRCA/VisitBritain.com
14 376 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Metro Sanchez
15 329 Marcos Grateraux CRCA
16 308 Robert L. Brown Global Locate/MHB Cycling
17 320 Jeff Cline Kreb Cycles/East End
18 370 Rick Spear Northeast Bicycles Road Club
19 333 Jeffrey Hanson Bethel Cycles
20 ?
21 309 Eddie Burlem Denos Wonder Wheels
22 ?
23 343 Anthony Lowe CRCA/VisitBritain.com
24 300 ???
25 ?
26 303 Richard Bauch Colavita/Bolla
27 350 Andrew McGee CRCA/Deutsche Bank/Renaissance
28 371 Timothy Spence
29 362 Chris Rassekh WVU HealthCare
30 ?
31 323 Paul DeBartolo G.S. Gotham/Toga
32 365 Todd Sammann CRCA/Deutsche Bank/Renaissance
33 302 Greg Bartick Tokeneke Road Club
34 380 Tom Ziermann CRCA/Next
35 341 Matt Kupsky Team Beacon
36 307 Didier Blanc Liberty Cycle
37 379 Russell Young Denos Wonder Wheels
38 ?
39 304 Jason Beerman Hell's Kitchen Cycling Team
40 344 Peter Martin
41 358 Brian Plouffe Powder Ridge
42 372 Robert Stern CRCA/MoneyGram
43 336 Wade Hess Team Beacon
44 326 Pat Gelineau Team Squiggle
45 306 Dan Bernard CRCA/Deutsche Bank/Renaissance
46 373 William Thompson Bethel Cycles
47 337 Jackson T. Wandres
48 ?
49 ?
50 361 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
51 355 Zebulon Nelessen Kissena Cycling Club
52 364 Oscar Rosales CRCA/Deutsche Bank/Renaissance
53 316 Chung Chiang CRCA/Metro Sanchez
Women 1/2/3 24 starters
1 214 Ashley Kimmett Colavita
2 221 Catherine Powers La Grange
3 205 Caryl Gale CRCA/Aquafina
4 202 Sarah Caravella Team Cadence
5 203 Sarah Chubb Sauvayre CRCA/Metro Sanchez
6 216 Anne Marie Miller Verizon Wireless/Wheelworks
7 226 Juana Fernandez
8 209 Lisa Jellet CTS/Cranford Bike Shop
9 204 Alison Fischer East Coast Velo
10 208 Caroline Hacker Evolution Racing
11 217 Ellen Moses CRCA/Foundation
12 213 Angela Johnson CRCA/Axis
13 210 Leslie Jennings CRCA/Radical Media
14 218 Brenda Nevins Verizon Wireless/Wheelworks
15 219 Tara Parsons CRCA/Aquafina
16 211 Veronica Jennings CTS/Velocity
17 215 Cinda Ma CRCA/Metro Sanchez
18 222 Elizabeth Renaud CRCA/Metro Sanchez
19 207 Alaina Gurski
20 212 Reem Jishi CRCA/Radical Media
21 223 Kristi Roberts CRCA/Metro Sanchez
22 225 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelman
23 224 Ann Marie Shrader Somerset Wheelman