ELITE / EXPERT MEN UNDER 30
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Age Finish Time
1 601 AARON ALBRIGHT SWASHBUCKLER BREWING CO. CYCLING 20 1:34:57
2 602 JUSTIN MCFADDEN MOUNTAIN BIKERS OF MICHAUX 17 1:55:21
BEGINNER MEN 40 - 49
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Age Finish Time
1 247 JAMES ARENTZ PENSKE RACING SHOCKS 41 0:41:18
2 256 PATRICK LEAMAN 45 0:41:22
3 248 THOMAS GERMAN 40 0:43:35
4 255 MATTHEW KITCHIN BIKE SHOP OF BEL AIR RACING TEAM 43 0:44:08
5 268 David Neider 44 0:47:49
6 257 DAN REESE COYLE IRISH DANCE 48 0:48:21
7 267 Sean Smith 43 0:50:07
8 258 John Kersikoski 42 1:04:46
ENDURANCE 30 AND OVER OPEN
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Age Finish Time
1 514 GORDON DAVIES ELEVEN MADISON PARK / BICYCLE TECH RACING / VTC47 4:14:49
2 517 STEVEN MANCUSO CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS 40 4:15:45
3 512 CHRIS BRAWLEY MTBNJ.COM-HALTERS CYCLE 48 4:18:23
4 515 MARTIN GRIFFIN TWIN SIX / BULLDOG MTBERS 43 3:47:07
5 523 Tim Borsetti 53 3:47:07
6 521 CHRISTOPHER SCHILLING MTBNJ.COM/HALTERS CYCLES 43 3:57:21
7 518 JOHAN NEL 44 4:06:23
8 519 JASON PERRY HANGSTERFERS LUBRICANTS 36 1 Lap
9 520 JASON PILATO TEAM MARTY'S 43 1 Lap
10 511 JOHN BAUMANN 52 1 Lap
11 522 BRIAN SHAUB 37 1 Lap
12 555 Mitchell Gold 55 1 Lap
13 526 Anthony Groves 40 2 Lap
14 524 0 3 Lap
15 525 Erika McEnroe 42 3 Lap
16 516 ROBERT HIMES MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS 40 4 Lap
SPORT MEN 19 - 29
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Age Finish Time
1 319 GREG MITSTIFER 29 1:12:47
2 318 DUSTIN KAPUSTIAK SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE & CAFE 27 1:20:10
3 317 ROB BEKESY SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE & CAFE 29 1:27:16
ELITE / EXPERT MEN 50 AND OVER
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Age Finish Time
1 631 DAVID DRURY BIKELINE 59 1:53:40
BEGINNER MEN 50 AND OVER
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Age Finish Time
1 276 GEOFFREY EDDOWES 55 1:03:20
2 277 Brian Hafner 54
SPORT MEN 30 - 39
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Age Finish Time
1 445 THOMAS HENSLER 36 1:11:56
2 446 DAVID NYE TRISONICS 30 1:14:24
3 406 JACK GALINSKI SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER 31 1:15:16
4 456 Jacob Caracappa 35 1:24:49
ELITE/EXPERT SINGLE SPEED OPEN
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Age Finish Time
1 651 JAMES DRASHER BERKS AREA MTN. BIKING ASSOC. (BAMBA READING PA45 1:59:11
2 652 EUGENE GALLAGHER FITNESS CENTRAL 57 2:05:41
3 653 HENRY TRESSLER SHIRKS 48 2:13:52
ELITE / EXPERT MEN 30 - 39
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Age Finish Time
1 611 RORY GODFREY TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING 35 1:45:55
SPORT MEN 18 AND UNDER
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Age Finish Time
1 305 DAVID HENDRIX SHIRKS 16 1:17:34
ELITE / EXPERT MEN 40 - 49
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Age Finish Time
1 621 RYAN KEOWN SHIRK'S 42 1:40:11
2 622 STEPHEN MACHNOWSKI 42 1:57:08
BEGINNER MEN 30 - 39
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Age Finish Time
1 227 AARON PHILLIPS 31 0:36:33
2 209 MATTHEW MACDONOUGH PENSKE RACING SHOCKS/CUSTOM AXIS SHOCKS 38 0:41:38
3 208 JOSEPH LINDERMAN 32 0:42:22
4 229 Joshua Bernet 30 0:44:32
5 226 TODD PAPICH 38 0:45:51
6 213 DARREN NEWPORT PENSKE RACING SHOCKS 35 0:45:55
7 246 Matt Shirk 35 0:46:46
8 239 Steve Dobiseskty 36 0:51:10
9 228 Andy Keen 39 0:52:22
10 238 Paris Bennet 36 0:56:25
BEGINNER WOMEN 19 +
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Age Finish Time
1 288 Karen Ruce 36 0:48:39
2 294 0:49:22
3 286 STACY LINDERMAN 33 0:50:45
4 287 RENEE NEIDEIGH SHIRKS RACING 31 0:55:31
BEGINNER 13 AND UNDER OPEN
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Age Finish Time
1 106 LOGAN MACHNOWSKI 9 1:04:14
2 107 Aaron Hafner 13
BEGINNER 14-18 OPEN
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Age Finish Time
1 128 Dylan Shannon 16 0:42:49
2 127 Thomas Liz 17 0:44:21
3 126 ETHAN POWELL 16 0:46:07
4 129 Matthew Kersikoski 16 0:47:49
5 118 NINA MACHNOWSKI 12 0:49:00
6 119 AARON MILLER 16 0:49:02
ENDURANCE UNDER 30 OPEN
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Age Finish Time
1 502 Travis Bowman 22 4:13:59
2 501 KATIE MULVEY JAMIS BICYCLES 30 2 Lap
SPORT MEN 40 - 49
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Age Finish Time
1 458 SHAWN ZELESNICK 40 1:26:50
2 457 ANDREW SAVARESE 57
SPORT MEN 50 AND OVER
PLACE BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME Team Age Finish Time
1 475 Bob McClennan 1:17:00
2 473 MYRON ZWALLY SHIRK`S 52 1:22:19
3 474 Scott HELM 1:28:40