Hamburg Road Race
Presented by
Village Board Advisory Council of Hamburg & The Buffalo Bicycling Club
Hamburg, NY
Saturday, June 11, 2011
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Masters Men
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST BIB
1 Bruce Rohdenburg Rogue Race Team corning NY 467
2 Ernie Bayles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles Ithaca NY 458
3 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicycling Club Buffalo NY 464
4 Stephen Forrestel Buffalo Cycling Team/Buffalo Bicycling Club Akron NY 462
5 Shawn O'Neil Ellicottville Bike Shop/Buffalo Cycling Salamanca NY 466
6 Mike Burri Canandaigua National Bank & Trust Cycling Team Ontario NY 459
7 Christopher Fuller Pearl Street Cycling East Aurora NY 463
8 John Fabian Tom'sProBike/IngramMicro AMHERST NY 461
9 Tim Carlson Schuyler County Montour Falls NY 460
10 Attilio Nicosia Orchard Park NY 465
11 Ben Badagalacca Buffalo Cycling 476
12 William Dowling 472
13 Michael Widger Buffalo Cycling Team Ellicottville NY 468
14 Ed Mas Buffalo Velo 474
15 Peter Leyonmark Hamburg NY 469
John Olson BikeBoy Racing 471
Men Cat. 4
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST BIB
1 Ian Forsyth BikeBoy Racing Lewiston NY 163
2 Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team Big Flats NY 169
3 philip nesbitt Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team churchville NY 168
4 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team Honeoye Falls NY 172
5 Kyle Kukieza WVU Cycling Zelienople PA 167
6 Ben Barnhardt The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging Buffalo NY 157
7 Andrew Burke BUFFALO VELO Amehrst NY 159
8 david hansen Rogue Race Team elmira NY 164
9 Gregory Kraft Buffalo Velo / Buffalo Cycling Club Strykersville NY 166
10 Timothy Bouchard The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging West Seneca NY 158
11 Tony Hoffman Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike East Aurora NY 165
12 mike dispenza canadaigua national bank /gvcc rochester NY 161
13 William Auten Quality Care Pharmacies GVCC Williamson NY 156
14 Terry Griswald Buffalo Cycling 274
Neil Armstrong TeamCF Welland ON 155
Brian DeCann WVU Cycling Morgantown WV 160
Rick Ferro Buffalo Velo/Buffalo Bicycle Club Eden NY 162
Timothy Raggets Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team Rochester NY 170
James Randall Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle chittenango NY 171
Brian Rohr Pearl Street LAKE VIEW NY 173
David Van Horn Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen City Cyclists Amherst NY 174
Men Cat. 5
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST BIB
1 Bob Patterson Buffalo Cycling, East Amherst NY 524
2 Rob Hillyard Pearl Street Cycling Team East Aurora NY 518
3 Joel Solly Ingram / Toms 539
4 Tom Evans Ingram Micro East Amherst NY 514
5 Stuart Green Tri Spot Multisport / Buffalo Bicycling Club Hamburg NY 516
6 Jeff Baase Ingram Micro / Tom's pro Bike East Aurora NY 511
7 Thomas Robinson BuffaloVelo/Buffalo Bicycling Club BOSTON NY 526
8 CHRISTOPHER WHALEN Ingram Micro/Toms Pro Bike Depew NY 527
9 Gregory Rhoads Buffalo Cycling Team Amherst NY 525
10 Patrick Walle gvcc 535
11 Rob Leary 530
12 red jersey
13 Dennis Barden 532
14 Zachary Hayes Bike Boy LEWISTON NY 517
15 Tom Tobiai Buffalo Cycling 536
16 Joe Saviola Pearl st 534
17 Joe Olgin Buffalo NY 522
18 Douglas Bishop Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Parkville MD 513
19 Timothy Galvin Tom's Pro Bike Ingram Micro/BBC Cheektowaga NY 515
20 Sean McGovern Buffalo Cycling 537
21 Daniel Kowalik The Bike Shop Orchard Park NY 519
22 Richard Milazzo IngramMicro/Tom's pro bike Clarence NY 521
23 nick papagni IngramMicro/Tom's pro bike buffalo NY 523
24 Chuck Lachiusa BBC Orchard Park NY 520
25 Walt Piffel 531
26 Kenneth Bennett TOm's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro Orchard Park NY 512
27 Carlos Danby 538
Joseph Moberg 509
Brett Bender 523
Eric Bream 528
Men Pro/1/2/3
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY ST BIB
1 Dan Staffo Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen City Cyclists 81
2 Jim Doan Hollyloft 65
3 Patrick Kineston Hollyloft/Alfies Meadville PA 62
4 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team Honeoye Falls NY 61
5 Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen City Cyclists 64
6 Alan Rayek Hollyloft 67
7 Bob Dahl Hollyloft 80
8 Chris Bushover Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen City Cyclists 83
9 Tim Finnegan Hollyloft 82
Ian Byrd Team ROG Rochester NY 58
Eric Fischer Yale Cycling Williamsburg VA 59
James Graley Hollyloft/Alfie's Conewango Valley NY 60
Scott Lytle Pearl Street Brewery Lockport NY 63
John Roden Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen City Cyclists 66
Women 1/2/3/4
PLACE FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE BIB
1 Casey Kelly Pearl Street Cycling Elma NY 268
2 Marit Ogin Buffalo Velo Orchard Park NY 265
3 Emily Elbers 275
4 Traci Cummings 276
5 Aly Armstrong Team CF Welland ON 267
6 Lucinda Griswald Buffalo Cycling 274
7 Sandra Leary Hollyloft 271
8 Diane Sordo Buffalo Velo 272
9 Nancy White Hollyloft/Alfies Conewango Valley NY 266
10 Lisa Johnson 273
11 Christina Olgin 473
Patricia Betcher Independent Buffalo NY 263
Megan Morse Penn State University Corning NY 264
Yvette LaBombard Full Moon Vista Rochester NY 269
Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista Rochester NY 270