Topsfield Circuit Race
Presented by
CCB International
Topsfield, MA
Saturday, August 27, 2011
View Interactive Results at
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Photo Finish and Results furnished by Speed Sport Timing
PRO 1/2/3
51.5 MILES
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM TIME LICENSE
1 161 Dylan MCNICHOLAS CCB Racing 1:54:09.4 268394
2 105 John BADESSA Arc-En-Ciel Racing 1:54:10.2 99994
3 56 Bill YABROUDY NBX/Narragansett Beer 1:54:10.4 47974
4 139 Harrison HARB Boston Bicycle School 1:54:11.4 208909
5 143 David HOYLE HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 1:54:11.6 223454
6 128 Alec DONAHUE J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:54:11.9 129914
7 142 John HERRICK Sunapee/Continental Paving/Rev 1:54:13.4 296573
8 61 AMOS BRUMBLE CCB/DOT TO 1:54:13.7 5230
9 194 Eric TREMBLE 1k2go 1:54:14.3 212585
10 192 Adam SULLIVAN Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:54:18.0 199084
11 106 Bobby BAILEY 1K2GO SPORTS 1:54:21.9 142091
12 109 Jonny BOLD Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coachi 1:54:25.3 117383
13 167 Tyler MUNROE CCB/Volkswagen 1:54:28.7 25436
14 107 Peter BELL MetLife Cycling Team 1:54:41.1 199984
15 149 Matthew KRESSY WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing 1:54:42.1 19831
16 164 Arthur MORAN GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 1:54:42.6 251580
17 74 JAMES MORRISON 1:54:42.6 246459
18 157 Ciaran MANGAN CCB/ RACING 1:54:43.7 218622
19 179 Michael REA BikeReg.com 1:54:43.9 214496
20 159 Sean MCCARTHY J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:54:44.2 278956
21 59 Chad YOUNG CCB/DOTGO 1:54:45.2 318898
22 198 Brian WILICHOSKI CCB 1:54:45.9 266733
23 111 Jeremy BRAZEAL CVC Subaru of New England 1:54:46.7 54411
24 147 Evan KIRK CL Noonan 1:54:46.9 257923
25 146 Jake JOLLY 1:54:47.0 254256
26 136 John GRENIER Clif Bar/ Pactimo 1:54:47.0 66046
27 120 Anthony CLARK J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:54:47.1 281380
28 145 Gary JASDZEWSKI Wheelworks Racing 1:54:47.1 230842
29 76 TIM DODD 1:54:47.2 196464
30 186 Kurt SCHMID CCB RACING TEAM 1:54:47.2 178460
31 72 SYNJEN MORROCCO 1:54:47.6 27237
32 160 Bryan MCGILL CLR - CLRRACING.com 1:54:47.8 218707
33 169 James NASH CCB Racing Team 1:54:48.3 64384
34 131 Jeffrey FISHER OA/CycleMania 1:54:48.5 11710
35 154 Graham LONG CCB Racing Team 1:54:48.9 135655
36 184 Krystian RYNKIEWICZ TARGETRAINING 1:54:48.9 257587
37 188 Esteban SEQUERA cvc subaru of new england 1:54:49.0 272680
38 185 John SAKALOWSKY Team Romeo 1:54:49.6 48669
39 133 Eric FOLLEN Maine Coast Cycling Club 1:54:50.0 306655
40 199 Ben WOLFE BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b Co 1:54:53.7 260405
41 193 Christopher TRACY GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 1:54:53.9 239708
42 141 Guillermo HERRERA OA/Cyclemania 1:54:54.6 41494
43 144 Aaron HUBBELL NUVO Cultural Trail 1:54:56.4 54434
44 134 Glen GOLLRAD www.racer-x.cx 1:55:00.7 206677
45 75 MIKE NADEAU 1:55:02.4
46 113 Jeffrey BUCKLES CVC Subaru of New England 1:55:06.4 179529
47 73 JOHN MCGILL 1:55:06.7 101738
48 135 David GRAY NorEast Cycling 1:55:08.4 13955
49 171 Gerard O'SHEA CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:55:08.8 234576
50 180 Paul RICHARD CCB Racing Team 1:55:08.8 29708
51 126 Bruce DIEHL Sunapee/Continental Paving 1:55:14.8 63934
52 124 Connor CUSHMAN Young Guns Racing 1:55:15.8 199718
53 191 Pete SMITH Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alch 1:55:17.1 189625
54 197 Eric WEINRICH OA/Cyclemania 1:55:17.2 227867
55 62 SILKE WUNDERWELD TEAM KENDA 1:55:18.9 236023
56 130 Nicholas FANARAS CCB/DOTGO 1:55:19.4 249996
57 168 Brian MURPHY Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:55:19.9 229603
58 118 Ben CARBONETTI NorEast Cycling 1:55:21.0 197142
59 104 Gary ASPNES CCB Racing Team 1:55:26.5 208131
60 156 Jonathan LOWENSTEIN NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tec 1:55:33.5 21706
61 174 Mark PAGGIOLI CVC Subaru of New England 1:55:34.0 54549
62 200 Kevin WOLFSON Boston Bicycle School 1:55:35.4 126022
63 57 Todd YEZEFSKI Boston Bicycle School 1:55:36.0 104840
64 114 Matthew BUCKLEY Boston Bicycle School 1:55:36.1 242892
65 195 Dan VAILLANCOURT J.A.M. Fund / NCC 1:55:36.6 174967
66 117 Sean CAHILL US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel 1:55:37.8 83498
67 172 Matthew OKEEFE CCB RACING 1:55:38.2 83528
68 103 Trenton ASHBURN MetLife Cycling Team 1:55:40.0 153214
69 116 Keith BUTTON CCB racing 1:55:46.6 153475
70 151 Ricky LEGAULT Arc-En Ceil racing team 1:55:50.0 20786
71 108 Jacob BOBROW CCB Racing 1:55:55.2 289933
72 150 Ron LAROSE III HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 1:56:17.0 247736
73 119 Aidan CHARLES HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 1:56:17.4 164128
74 63 BRAD WARREN TENET RACING 1:56:17.8*0259900
75 64 JAY CORY 1:57:07.4CAN1982064
76 65 ARI SHOCKET BLUE HILLS CC 1:57:14.0 228667
77 153 Benjamin LIANG Presbyterian Sports Medicine C 1:57:53.6 268843
78 123 Chris COUTU MetLife Cycling Team 1:57:53.8 220674
79 196 Landen WARK ACEBO MetLife Cycling Team 1:58:07.5 237597
80 132 Skip FOLEY Ata Pro Cycles 1:58:08.8 55755
81 140 John HARRIS Mystic Velo Juniors 1:58:56.0 283275
82 183 Jay ROBBINS Ride Studio Cafe 1:59:01.3 250910
83 60 JUSTIN SPINELLI WHEEL WORKS 2:00:27.9 121800
MEN CAT 4 / CAT 5
28.50 MILES
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM TIME LICENSE
1 350 Mark ROMAN Blue Hills 1:11:09.6 281515
2 380 TERRANCE KOPFER 1:11:10.1 311947
3 333 William KING CCB/DOTGO 1:11:10.2 299592
4 307 Sean CASEY Green Line Velo driven by Zip 1:11:10.4 342268
5 327 Kert HEINECKE 1:11:11.1 351648
6 347 Geremia ORTEGA CCB/DOTGO 1:11:11.3 231922
7 371 David WARNER Boston Road Club 1:11:12.0 334000
8 367 Jose R TORRES INDEPENDENT 1:11:12.2 327724
9 358 Cory SMALL 1:11:12.2 350750
10 303 Julian AZARET CCB Racing 1:11:13.0 340632
11 324 Michael HARRING Pinnacle Bike Works 1:11:13.3 338490
12 318 Craig DUNBAR Boston Road Club 1:11:15.0 330560
13 336 Doug LEVENS Cycle Fitness 1:11:15.1 350918
14 379 JONATHAN ANDERSON 1:11:15.8 302730
15 306 Vincent BUFFONE Northampton Cycling Club 1:11:15.8 69734
16 339 John LISTON oa/cyclemania 1:11:16.6 174499
17 322 James HALL NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:11:16.9 120643
18 362 David STACEY Bob Cycling/Speed Merchant Aer 1:11:17.1 33736
19 359 Ron SMITHERS, JR Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:11:17.5 262665
20 346 Algis NORKEVICIUS Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:11:17.7 261045
21 352 Paul RUSSELL 1:11:17.8 327824
22 348 Leon PIASECKI Optimum Performance 1:11:18.5 350454
23 319 Barry EYRE 1:11:18.7 342082
24 329 Jerry JACOBS 545 Velo 1:11:19.1 262078
25 305 Steve BRYANT Base36/Gorham Bike/SMCC 1:11:19.9 283937
26 361 Liam SOMERS Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 1:11:20.4 194532
27 354 John SALES 545 Velo 1:11:20.6 283919
28 320 Tony GIANCOLA New Hampshire Cycling Club 1:11:21.1 178584
29 373 Scott WILSON Comprehensive racing/salem cyc 1:11:22.7 132931
30 317 Jonathan DOLLER Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:11:22.9 295744
31 304 Travis BICKFORD CCB Racing Team 1:11:23.8 336336
32 302 Michael APFELBAUM Sunnyside Sports 1:11:24.6 325700
33 330 Paul JOBIN NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:11:24.6 248478
34 338 Bart LIPINSKI Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:11:28.2 301046
35 357 Todd SAVAGE Minuteman Road Club 1:11:30.4 187341
36 381 JERRY HARRIS 1:11:34.4 110839
37 365 Marc TATAR Bikeworks/Hallamore 1:11:36.2 245317
38 342 Jesse MARGOLIUS 1:11:36.4 162368
39 331 Daniel JOHNSON Essex County Velo 1:11:37.5 305311
40 345 Daniel MCCABE bikebarnracing 1:11:38.7 261665
41 382 GORDON TOWNE 1:11:39.0 349338
42 383 PAUL LEWIS 1:11:43.8 353016
43 341 Pete MACLEOD Blue Hills Cycling - Canton Ve 1:11:47.4 87304
44 326 Kevin HAYS OA/Cyclemania 1:11:54.9 204148
45 360 Lenny SNYDERMAN Tour Vitesse 1:12:01.0 300877
46 353 Mark SAFFER 1:12:02.0 357115
47 332 Michael JOHNSON CCB/DOTGO 1:12:02.3 312980
48 315 Dennis DESMARAIS Expo / Superior Energy 1:12:07.2 279369
49 377 CRAIG GORDON 1:12:29.5 ONE DAY
50 314 Christopher DESILETS Riders on the Storm 1:13:20.5 One Day
51 337 Nick LIDDELL Threshold Cycling 1:13:27.9 311064
52 384 JONATHAN BARRY 1:13:32.2 327438
53 363 Larry STACHOWIAK CCB/DOTGO 1:16:40.6 245678
54 370 Jay TROJAN Swansea Velo club - Flandria C 1:17:08.3 265393
55 343 Harry MATTISON 1:18:08.6 217853
56 309 Patrick COCHRAN Essex County Velo - ECV 1:22:26.1 321510
57 349 Joseph REMY Velo Rabbit Cycling Team 1:22:27.8 332874
58 323 Eric HANSMEIER Monadnock Cycling Club 1:22:30.8 259524
59 351 Rick RUSSELL Boston Road Club 1:25:47.7 309247
60 316 Brian DIAS Boston Road Club 1:25:47.9 299026
61 344 Michael MCCABE bikebarnracing 1:25:48.2 266366
Juniors 10 - 12 yrs
6.6 MILES
PLACE BIB FIRST LAST TEAM TIME LICENSE
1 862 Jackson HEATH ccb 0:19:38.9 298091
2 860 Brodie DESHAIES 0:19:41.2 357920
3 867 KEVIN GOGUEN 0:19:43.9 290750
4 859 Kyle CADY 0:22:48.0 One Day
5 858 Ryan AITTANIEMI 0:23:28.3 327226
6 865 Madeleine ZYGMONT comprehensive racing/salem cyc 0:23:47.6 One Day
7 861 Ryan HAMILTON 0:23:48.4
8 868 KEVIN STELEY 0:26:00.9 300932
9 857 Royce ABEL minuteman road club 0:27:11.2 One Day
10 864 Anna SAVAGE Minuteman Road Club 0:28:03.6 331620
11 866 SEBASTAIN TREBMLAY 0:32:23.3 ONE DAY
863 Peter LEVENS Cycle Fitness One Day