Sucker Brook 'Cross
Presented by
Blue Steel Cyclery
Auburn, NH
Sunday, September 25, 2011
View Interactive Results at
Results Courtesy of
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro/1/2/3 Men 60 minutes 14 starters # of category starters: 7
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 2
1 14 0:56:24 Dylan McNicholas cyclocrossworld.com Stratham NH
2 13 0:58:25 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC East Hampton MA
3 1 1:00:05 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services Marstons Mills MA
4 7 1:00:15 David Wilcox Cycle-Smart Jamaica Plain MA 1
5 9 1:00:44 Sxnjen Marrocco Corner Cycle Hanson MA 2
6 8 1:01:43 Michael Wissell B2C2 Allston MA 3
7 4 1:02:02 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal North Kingstown RI
8 12 1:02:06 Paul Curley Jamaica Plain RI
9 5 1:02:31 Pierre Vanden Borre Embrocation Cycling Journal Jamaica Plain MA 4
10 11 1:03:23 Geoffrey Bouchard NBX Bikes Coventry RI
11 2 -1 lap Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC Feeding Hills MA 5
12 3 -2 laps Eric J. Carlson Blue Steel Cyclery Amherst NH 6
Pro/1/2/3 Women 45 minutes 19 starters # of category starters: 5 12
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 2 Cat 3
1 42 0:44:17 Christina Tamilio Ladies First Newton MA
2 31 0:44:24 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team Burlington VT 1
3 30 0:46:09 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross Somerville MA 1
4 39 0:46:27 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Deerfield MA 2
5 45 0:47:01 Cynthia Lodding Comp Edge Cycling Florence MA 3
6 32 0:47:07 Emily Curley Blue Steel Cyclery Taunton MA 4
7 46 0:47:16 Kerry Litka Noreast Nashua NH 2
8 38 0:47:24 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery Sutton NH 5
9 34 0:47:41 Ilana Knopf Dcmtb Medford MA 6
10 40 0:47:55 Kim Blodgett Somerville MA 3
11 43 0:48:28 Allison Snooks crossresults.com Westboro MA 4
12 47 0:49:08 Elizabeth White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Bedford NH 7
13 48 0:49:24 Susan Maclean Bob Cycling Plaistow NH
14 41 0:49:45 Clara Kelly NEBC Boxford MA 8
15 36 0:52:39 Cathy Rowell Nebc P/B Cycleloft Bedford MA 9
16 44 0:52:55 Teri Carilli NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Lexington MA 10
17 37 -1 lap Michele Smith Hup United Burlington MA 11
3 Men 45 minutes 48 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 224 0:40:27 David Romilly Kensington NH
2 220 0:41:05 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing Sutton MA
3 225 0:41:10 Brian Hayes Cyclocrossworld.Com West Hartford CT
4 235 0:41:17 Sam Dodge Stage 1 New Milford CT
5 229 0:41:18 Charlie Schubert Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Boston MA
6 228 0:41:24 Jacob Harris Norm'S Ski & Bike Swanzey NH
7 223 0:41:33 Martin Allen Cyclocrossworld.Com North Andover MA
8 242 0:41:38 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance Westminster MA
9 226 0:41:48 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School Weare NH
10 269 0:41:50 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling/FXDD Cambridge MA
11 237 0:41:50 Jonathan Wetzel Paradise Racing Brownsville VT
12 232 0:41:58 Jeffrey Elie Competitive Edge Cycling Dracut MA
13 227 0:41:59 Michael Sabatini Cyclocrossworld.Com Hingham MA
14 265 0:42:01 David Mai R4R Make a Wish Bangor ME
15 244 0:42:08 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles Portsmouth NH
16 233 0:42:10 Ben Gurley Independent Fabrication Newmarket NH
17 272 0:42:11 Thom Carr Dr. Gonzo Worcester MA
18 264 0:42:16 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling Somerville MA
19 222 0:42:20 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / Nfg Cycles Norton MA
20 236 0:42:29 Chris Field Ecv Salem MA
21 239 0:42:33 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club Sanford ME
22 247 0:42:55 Jason Rabidou Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Worcester MA
23 230 0:43:21 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling Roslindale MA
24 245 0:43:30 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Jamaica Plain MA
25 263 0:43:37 Gregory Brown BackOffice Associates Grantham NH
26 271 0:43:51 Chris Gagne Cambridge Bike Jamaica Plain MA
27 238 0:43:55 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports Wakefield MA
28 252 0:44:24 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle Cambridge MA
29 250 0:44:56 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Co. Jamaica Plain MA
30 240 0:45:22 Timothy Young Noreast Cycling Exeter NH
31 253 0:45:27 Mark Bernard Hup United Leominster MA
32 254 0:45:28 James Norris Flying Penguins Lebanon NH
33 266 0:46:00 Sean Langford CCB Middleton MA
34 267 0:46:43 Ben Corbais Parlee Cycles Jamaica Plain MA
35 255 0:46:51 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling Jamaica Plain MA
36 248 0:47:20 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club Boston MA
37 221 0:47:23 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Boston MA
38 257 0:48:08 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer Co. Jamaica Plain MA
39 260 0:48:10 Mike Golay Hup United Westbrook ME
40 273 0:48:23 Garabed Minasian Fort Factory Racing Team Nashua NH
41 261 0:48:53 Randall Mauldin Nebc P/B Cycle Loft Watertown MA
42 262 -1 lap Shane Mulrooney Brookline MA
43 249 -1 lap Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club Cambridge MA
3/4 Women 30 minutes 57 starters # of category starters: 10 41
Place u35 35+ Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State Cat 3 Cat 4
1 1 334 0:31:14 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge Pembroke MA 1
2 1 300 0:31:42 Victoria Gates Blue Steel Cyclery Fitchburg MA 1
3 2 301 0:32:16 Ellen Noble Trek/Garyfisher Kennebunkport ME 2
4 2 359 0:32:21 Andrea Cox CCB International Haverhill MA 2
5 3 306 0:32:30 Karen Nash Ccb Racing North Hampton NH 3
6 4 302 0:33:02 Renee Bousquet Racer-X Waltham MA 3
7 3 303 0:33:02 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing Arlington MA 4
8 4 312 0:33:34 Julianne Oberle Nebc P/B Cycle Loft Worcester MA 4
9 5 355 0:33:51 Karen Mackin Peaks Coaching Group Acton MA 5
10 6 304 0:33:56 Rebekah Weiner Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Worcester MA 5
11 7 336 0:34:12 Sally Mcinnis Jra Cycles Maynard MA 6
12 5 309 0:34:23 Amanda House Portsmouth NH 6
13 6 305 0:34:28 Melissa Downes Bonk! Portsmouth RI 7
14 8 356 0:34:38 Laura Kozlawski Velobella Ithaca NY 7
15 7 326 0:34:44 Alixanna Norris Flying Penguins Lebanon NH 8
16 8 313 0:34:44 Cindy Brennan Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Boston MA 9
17 9 307 0:34:49 Ana Cook Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Ipswich MA 10
18 9 308 0:34:50 Jane Anna Chapman Quadcycles Somerville MA 11
19 10 320 0:34:51 Emily Phillips Nebc P/B Cycle Loft Medford MA 12
20 11 344 0:34:54 Julie Wright Sturdy Girl Cycling Devon PA 13
21 12 310 0:35:01 Melissa Seib Bikeman.Com Bryant Pond ME 14
22 13 357 0:35:17 Tessa Clare Threshold Somerville MA 15
23 14 317 0:35:27 Anna Milton Ladiesfirst P/B Milton-Cat Northborough MA 16
24 10 315 0:35:38 Elizabeth Hall Acidotic Racing Merrimack NH 17
25 15 351 0:36:12 Janet Lorong NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Medford MA 18
26 11 353 0:36:12 Sandy Noble Base 36 Kennebunkport ME 19
27 16 354 0:36:29 Sarah Harrington ECV Boston MA 20
28 17 350 0:36:49 Lisa Marshall NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Cambridge MA
29 18 325 0:36:50 Caroline Cardiasmenos Nebc P/B Cycle Loft Boston MA 21
30 19 352 0:37:02 Susannah Hufstader Waterville ME
31 12 341 0:37:03 Martha Wilson Team Alpine Clinic Rcn Whitefield NH 8
32 13 323 0:37:06 Jauron Vetter Hup United Milford NH 22
33 14 342 0:37:18 Patty Carrel Sudbury MA 23
34 20 332 0:37:22 Kristin Beville B2C2 Belmont MA 24
35 21 348 0:37:33 Raeanne Napoleon Cambridge Bicycles Brighton MA 25
36 15 314 0:37:36 Cindy Joiner Corner Cycle Cotuit MA 9
37 16 343 0:37:38 Maura O'Connor YanuliCycle Lodge Duxbury MA
38 17 321 0:37:55 Millie Milton Ladiesfirst/Cmcc/Team Cf Northborough MA 26
39 18 327 0:38:00 Carrie Mosher Nebc P/B Cycle Loft Waltham MA 27
40 22 316 0:38:02 Jill Meyer Pedalpowertrainingsolutions.Com Boston MA 28
41 23 330 0:38:09 Cori Dahlstrom Team Amp Kensington NH 29
42 19 322 0:38:15 Kristen Seib Bikeman.Com Bryant Pond ME 30
43 24 338 0:38:54 Amanda Hayes Candia NH
44 20 358 0:39:17 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cycling Sandwich MA 31
45 25 340 0:39:21 Lauren Leclaire Geekhouse Bikes Somerville MA 32
46 21 337 0:39:46 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing Lynn MA
47 26 345 0:40:06 Melanie Walker NEACX Waltham MA 10
48 27 324 -1 lap Adelaide Szczesiul Nebc P/B Cycle Loft Lowell MA 33
49 22 333 -1 lap Tamara Bonn Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles Allston MA 34
50 23 346 -1 lap Christine Ledin cycle lodge Kingston MA 35
51 24 319 -1 lap Julie Dodd Nebc P/B Cycle Loft Westford MA 36
52 25 331 -1 lap Laura Kernan Slijk Velo Club North Reading MA 37
53 28 335 -1 lap Kristin Meader Ecv Lowell MA 38
54 26 329 -1 lap Marylou Brooks Nebc P/B Cycle Loft Westford MA 39
55 29 339 -1 lap Alexandra Morrow Lebanon ME 40
56 27 349 -1 lap Karen Higgins Hampton NH
4 Men 30 minutes 76 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 132 0:29:07 Chad Young Raleigh/Gus's Cross Team Newmarket NH
2 62 0:29:30 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo Newton Centre MA
3 66 0:29:34 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill'S Allston MA
4 112 0:29:37 Nicholas Salata Centr��l Cycle Beverly MA
5 69 0:29:45 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle Manchester MA
6 76 0:29:46 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association Great Barrington MA
7 61 0:30:04 Aidan Macdonald Rowley MA
8 68 0:30:04 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo (Ecv) Marblehead MA
9 78 0:30:05 Philip Stango Bicycle Bill'S Allston MA
10 64 0:30:12 Benjamin Sawyer Essex County Velo Wenham MA
11 124 0:30:19 Adam Atherton Concord MA
12 86 0:30:30 Jf Fullum Slijk Velo Club North Reading MA
13 83 0:30:30 Michael Baker C4/Cape Cod Racing Shrewsbury MA
14 73 0:30:39 Brian Thiel Slijk Velo Club Amesbury MA
15 128 0:30:40 Rich Olivier 545 Velo Leominster MA
16 63 0:30:46 Daniel Homeier Colby College Sellersville PA
17 77 0:30:49 Patrick Flaherty Landry'S Bicycles Stoughton MA
18 75 0:30:53 Craig Keasler Boston University Cycling Jamaica Plain MA
19 72 0:30:56 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 Osterville MA
20 114 0:31:02 Mark Clark Noreast Cycling Stratham NH
21 70 0:31:10 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling Newton MA
22 133 0:31:16 Sean Williams 545 Velo Allston MA
23 135 0:31:16 Mathew Pierce Bicycle Bill's Boston MA
24 137 0:31:20 Doug Thorp Yarmouth ME
25 74 0:31:27 Scott Bartley Mass Bay Road Club Norwell MA
26 87 0:31:30 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle Somerville MA
27 94 0:31:41 John Hawkes Centraal Cycle Beverly Farms MA
28 120 0:32:02 Aaron Miller Paycheck To Paycheck Goffstown NH
29 123 0:32:24 Richard Pirro Union Velo Norfolk MA
30 138 0:32:30 Case Butler Kennebunk ME
31 84 0:32:32 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling Boston MA
32 90 0:32:54 William Johnston Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames Jamaica Plain MA
33 119 0:32:57 Joshua Merchant Atlx Princeton MA
34 104 0:32:57 Joseph Remy Velo Rabbit Cycling Team Salem MA
35 80 0:33:01 Sam Damphousse Cycle Lodge Marshfield MA
36 113 0:33:19 Weston Forsblad Danville NH
37 140 0:33:29 Cosme Del Roasrio-BelKissena/Colby College Waterville ME
38 118 0:33:34 Zachary Ackerman The Pool Doctor Sandown NH
39 96 0:33:39 Thomas Estrada Geekhouse Bikes Boston MA
40 91 0:33:39 Andreas Taenzer Zanconato Racing Etna NH
41 103 0:33:43 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks Somerville MA
42 99 0:33:46 Ford Murphy Noreast Cycling Portsmouth NH
43 98 0:33:57 Andrew Huff New England Athletic Cyclocross Cambridge MA
44 122 0:34:00 Mark Boucher Blue Steel Cyclery Londonderry NH
45 144 0:34:01 Michael Tassinari Monson MA
46 131 0:34:02 Michael Deacy Exeter NH
47 126 0:34:13 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. Hampton NH
48 92 0:34:16 Tom Gumbart Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
49 97 0:34:17 Justin Walker Walker Stables Cape Neddick ME
50 106 0:34:26 Matthew Garceau Comprehensive Racing Salem NH
51 115 0:34:33 Patrick Cochran Essex County Velo - Ecv Salem MA
52 127 0:34:35 Braedan Weller Great Barrington MA
53 107 0:34:38 Matthew Lennon Nashua NH
54 134 0:35:51 Tony Thissell Bridgewater MA
55 71 0:35:54 Mike Samartano Un�At�Tached Providence Ri RI
56 139 0:35:59 Joel Ramey Minuteman Road Club Brighton MA
57 146 0:36:14 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing Team Bedford NH
58 95 0:36:38 Peter Hutchinson Soho Bike Westfield MA
59 88 0:36:51 Paul Nixon Cycle Lodge Plymouth MA
60 105 0:37:07 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club Mendon MA
61 145 0:37:38 David Stark Sherborn MA
62 130 0:37:51 James Hall Nebc P/B Cycle Loft Hudson NH
63 110 0:37:51 Shaun Leclaire Mvcx Merrimack NH
64 121 0:38:08 Ron Chevrette Blue Steel Hooksett NH
65 117 0:38:46 Chris Latimer Gus' Bike Shop Rye NH
66 142 -1 lap Steven Curran MBRC Quincy MA
67 93 -1 lap Peter Worden Brewer ME
68 143 -1 lap Daniel Sullivan Wellsey MA
69 125 -1 lap David Carrel Sudbury MA
70 141 -1 lap Fasta Meral Quincy MA
71 60 -1 lap David Green Nebc P/B Cycle Loft Acton MA
72 136 -1 lap Pete Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Lowell MA
Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 45 minutes 19 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 571 0:40:44 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.Com Rye NH
2 590 0:40:44 Jamie Belchak Paradise Racing Killington VT
3 577 0:40:53 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery Candia NH
4 573 0:41:02 Mike Rowell Nebc P/B Cycle Loft Bedford MA
5 575 0:41:17 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing Needham MA
6 588 0:42:12 Ben Pagano Quad Cycles Andover MA
7 591 0:42:26 Glen Gollard thenationalsproject.com Topsfield MA
8 579 0:42:32 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames Cambridge MA
9 574 0:43:00 Brant Hornberger Bikereg.Com Milford MA
10 589 0:43:18 Keith Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Burlington MA
11 584 0:43:35 Timothy Young Noreast Cycling Exeter NH
12 576 0:43:35 Scott Brooks Nebc P/B Cycle Loft Westford MA
13 580 0:43:54 David Stacey Bob Cycling Methuen MA
14 572 0:44:30 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing Boxboro MA
15 582 0:44:41 Paul Cox Ccb Racing Haverhill MA
16 586 0:44:44 Nicholas Czerula Cyclocrossracing.Com Concord NH
17 585 0:45:09 John Buser Boston Bicycle School Putney VT
18 583 0:47:11 Jeff Ziegler Wheelworks Racing Boston MA
19 587 0:47:38 James White Thenationalsproject.Com/Racer X Salem MA
Masters Men 35+ (3/4) 45 minutes 88 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 431 0:42:23 Daniel Baker Backoffice Associates S Yarmouth MA
2 441 0:43:20 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club Franklin MA
3 434 0:43:39 Marvin Wang Bell Lap Coaching/Joe'S Garage Jamaica Plain MA
4 511 0:43:53 Gregory Brown BackOffice Associates Grantham NH
5 448 0:44:20 Gregory Zysk Essex County Velo Melrose MA
6 446 0:44:22 Keith Limberg Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop Exeter NH
7 508 0:44:43 Sebastien Dumont Backoffice Associates Dennis MA
8 517 0:44:45 Brian Girard Stage 1 Post Mills VT
9 520 0:44:46 Robert Hale HUP United Brighton MA
10 432 0:44:55 Robert Blinn Blue Steel Cyclery Manchester NH
11 445 0:45:08 Andrew Gallinaro Blue Steel Cycle Club Manchester NH
12 440 0:45:09 John Plump Minuteman Road Club Arlington MA
13 439 0:45:21 Scott Wilson Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle Methuen MA
14 451 0:45:24 Evan Patten Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop Portsmouth NH
15 443 0:45:26 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club Bellingham MA
16 444 0:45:26 Alexis Arapoff Bikeman.Com Stow MA
17 477 0:45:29 Jim Dowd Bikeworks/Hallamore Tiverton RI
18 519 0:45:30 Arryn Brezinski Andover MA
19 449 0:45:31 Michael Whitfield Hup United Etna NH
20 438 0:45:34 Greg Tolley Bikebarnracing.Com Taunton MA
21 433 0:45:49 Andrew Durham Ccb/Dotgo Andover MA
22 452 0:46:09 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club Franklin MA
23 435 0:46:10 Matt Williams If Grassroots Somerville MA
24 476 0:46:16 Shawn Smith Nemba Racing Merrimack NH
25 450 0:46:18 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club Stow MA
26 442 0:46:19 John Witmer Gmbc/Synergy Fitness Williston VT
27 457 0:46:25 Eli Levine Hup United Andover MA
28 458 0:46:26 Jorge Martinez Blue Hills Cycling Club Watertown MA
29 464 0:46:37 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club Hopkinton MA
30 436 0:46:48 Michael Brier Refunds Now Providence RI
31 472 0:46:51 Ted Hall Acidotic Racing Merrimack NH
32 516 0:47:11 Mark Gerard Braintree MA
33 460 0:47:16 Ronald Gainer Jr. If/Mod Squad P/B Lambretta Innocenti Newmarket NH
34 509 0:47:19 Carl Wittig Bikebarnracing.Com Portsmouth NH
35 467 0:47:25 John Fice Boston Road Club Norfolk MA
36 463 0:47:29 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing Lynn MA
37 454 0:47:32 Tim Dodd Nebc P/B Cycle Loft Westford MA
38 465 0:47:32 Michael Bryand Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania Portland ME
39 514 0:47:42 Chris McKerman Essex County Velo Beverly MA
40 470 0:47:54 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co. Arlington MA
41 453 0:47:59 Kent Hirshberg Tri-Town Bicycles /Commonwealth Westwood MA
42 462 0:48:00 Rich Zachary Ncvc/Unitedhealthcare Arlington VA
43 479 0:48:01 Jake Bridge Lowell MA
44 507 0:48:02 Steve Mcgrath Noreast Cycling Portsmouth NH
45 466 0:48:03 Paul Jobin Nebc P/B Cycle Loft Merrimack NH
46 468 0:48:04 Bill Maidment Wheelworks Stoneham MA
47 459 0:48:08 Richard Tobin Union Velo Franklin MA
48 512 0:48:15 Chris Franson Expo/Superior Energy Roslindale MA
49 473 0:48:17 Tim Metzger Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop Hampton NH
50 489 0:48:25 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle Salem MA
51 481 0:48:25 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club Northfield MA
52 478 0:48:28 Rob Bousquet Racer-X Waltham MA
53 455 0:48:34 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 Osterville MA
54 521 0:48:50 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania Portland ME
55 461 0:48:55 Jason Devarennes Nebc P/B Cycle Loft Woburn MA
56 471 0:49:00 Brad Keller Slouch Inc. Rye NH
57 501 0:49:08 Kevin Mcguire Needham MA
58 485 0:49:16 Mark Prevett Www.Bikebarnracing.Com Carver MA
59 447 0:49:28 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (Ecv) Ipswich MA
60 482 0:49:31 Lester Bethel Nebc P/B Cycle Loft Acton MA
61 483 0:49:47 Mike Harris Bell Lap Coaching/Joe'S Garage Concord MA
62 486 0:49:58 Chris Trabulsie Bikebarnracing.Com East Taunton MA
63 493 0:50:04 Miguel Rivera Travis/Coquicycling Brockton MA
64 491 0:50:13 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (Ecv) Haverhill MA
65 469 0:50:13 David Alden-St.PierreRacer-X / T6 Beverly MA
66 484 0:50:16 Anthony Szczesiul Nebc P/B Cycle Loft Lowell MA
67 515 0:50:20 Andrew Evas New England Atheltic Brighton MA
68 502 0:50:23 Ryan Garrity The Velo Resource Exeter NH
69 487 0:50:26 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle Salem MA
70 513 0:50:34 Chris Plummer Van Dessel Factor Manchester NH
71 475 0:51:07 Lenny Snyderman Tour Vitesse Boston MA
72 500 0:51:18 Paul Penaskovic Comprehensive Racing Team Bedford NH
73 474 -1 lap James Scott Canton Velo Canton MA
74 494 -1 lap Bill Harrington Essex County Velo Ipswich MA
75 490 -1 lap Andrew Nook Racer-X Medford MA
76 488 -1 lap Fred Delgrosso Quad Cycle Burlington MA
77 497 -1 lap Matthew Garceau Comprehensive Racing Salem NH
78 496 -1 lap Mike Robinson Hodad Exeter NH
79 522 -1 lap Paul Nixon Cycle Lodge Plymouth MA
80 505 -1 lap George Thompson 4 C'S Beverly MA
81 499 -1 lap Lee Strout Bikeman.Com Brunswick ME
82 510 -1 lap Ryan Belanger Manchester NH
83 495 -1 lap Arnold T. Kalmbach Grace Bicycles Velo Club Millis MA
84 506 -1 lap Eric Faudskar The Velo Resource Manchester NH
Masters Men 45+ 45 minutes 45 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 402 0:41:48 Don Seib Bikeman.Com Byrant Pond ME
2 371 0:42:07 Eric J. Carlson Blue Steel Cyclery Amherst NH
3 370 0:42:18 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 Milford NH
4 373 0:42:22 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.Com Hollis NH
5 374 0:42:27 Mark Stotz Cyclonauts - Kb Racing Easthampton MA
6 381 0:43:26 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Webster NH
7 375 0:43:29 David Belknap Cycle Lodge Dedham MA
8 385 0:43:31 Eiric Marro Bob-Goodale'S Bike Shop Nashua NH
9 378 0:43:36 Keith Button Ccb Racing Nottingham NH
10 420 0:43:44 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge Marshfield MA
11 414 0:44:02 David Foley Hasyun Weebike No Easton MA
12 376 0:44:08 Brian Mcinnis Jra Cycles Maynard MA
13 1535 0:44:08 Richard Perrotti, Jr Jra Cycles Groveland MA
14 382 0:44:20 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/Mbrc Norwell MA
15 389 0:44:24 Chip Baker Hup United Needham MA
16 413 0:44:24 John McGrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft Westford MA
17 409 0:44:33 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving Jackson NH
18 392 0:44:34 William Casazza Bob-Goodale'S Bike Shop Salem NH
19 416 0:44:35 Robert Roldan Keltic Construction Somerville MA
20 372 0:44:52 Phillip Kenealy Unh Bedford NH
21 379 0:45:01 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling Kittery ME
22 398 0:45:03 James Nash Ccb Racing Team North Hampton NH
23 397 0:45:06 Edward Connell Mason Racing Lebanon NH
24 400 0:45:48 David Leedberg Gearworks / Spin Arts / Holt411.Com North Chelmsford MA
25 388 0:45:58 Michael Good Quad Cycles Wilmington MA
26 383 0:46:01 John Buchheit Quadcycles Somerville MA
27 417 0:46:25 Richard Long Cyclesmith Grassroots Orono ME
28 390 0:46:46 George Benington Oa/Cyclemania South Portland ME
29 395 0:47:23 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/Mbrc Milton MA
30 393 0:47:34 Bob Threeton Noreast Cycling Exeter NH
31 415 Robert Feinburg Putney Putney VT
32 418 Kurt Johnson Quad cycles Wilmington MA
33 411 Daniel Marcy Gmbc/Synergy Fitness South Burlington VT
34 410 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo/Seaside Cycles Atkinson NH
35 406 Donald Crowell Bob-Goodale'S Bike Shop Westford MA
36 408 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery Hopkinton NH
37 412 Ed Clifford Nhcc Raymond NH
38 386 -1 lap Jack Hayden Essex County Velo - Ecv Hampstead NH
39 401 -1 lap Sam Aldridge Nhcc / Velo Belknap Gilford NH
40 405 -1 lap Shawn Mc Carthy Essex County Velo Salem MA
41 404 -1 lap Roger Parker Blue Steel Cyclery Tyngsboro MA
42 407 -1 lap Peter Worden Brewer ME
Masters Men 55+ 45 minutes 28 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 181 0:44:45 Gary Passler Essex County Velo (Ecv) /Trifit Training Amesbury MA
2 185 0:44:46 John Adamik Essex County Velo Byfield MA
3 182 0:44:54 David King Ccb Racing Boxford MA
4 210 0:45:06 Robert Sampson Team Alpine Holderness NH
5 211 0:45:09 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill Putney VT
6 184 0:45:36 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge Plympton MA
7 183 0:45:59 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club Amherst MA
8 208 0:46:34 Michael Pavlov Cyclocrossworld.com Manchester MA
9 180 0:47:09 Peter Crowley Ncc/Northampton Cycle Club Pelham MA
10 194 0:47:28 Gerry Katz Quad Cycles Cambridge MA
11 212 0:47:52 john skewes DG Cycle Sports kensington NH
12 191 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 Hyannis MA
13 204 Richard Simone Smaltibikes.Com Quincy MA
14 193 Colin Kernan Blue Hills Cycling Club Hingham MA
15 190 Tom Doucette Nebc P/B Cycle Loft Stow MA
16 209 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Deerfield NH
17 189 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld S. Hamilton MA
18 207 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY Bedford NH
19 195 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/Mbrc Weymouth MA
20 198 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery Epsom NH
21 196 -1 lap Bruce Kapsten Cyclocrossworld.Com Gloucester MA
22 201 -1 lap David Reed Mystic Velo Club/Nemca Niantic CT
23 203 -1 lap William Morse Comprehensive Racing Dracut MA
24 199 -1 lap Herbert Bates The Velo Resource Milford NH
25 197 -1 lap Ron Menner Blue Steel Cyclery Pepperell MA
26 202 -2 laps Russell Brooks Blue Steel Cyclery Derry NH
Juniors 15-18 45 minutes 3 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 551 0:47:11 Pj Renquin Union Velo Attleboro MA
2 550 Jaalen Pottle Jra Cycles Billerica MA
3 552 Rachael Colbath Nhcc Gilford NH
Juniors 10-14 30 minutes 12 starters
Place Bib Time First Name Last Name Team City State
1 530 0:35:56 Donnie Seib Bikeman.Com Bryant Pond ME
2 531 0:38:18 Max Durham Ccb/Dotgo Andover MA
3 533 0:38:51 Zoe Brodsky Cyclelodge Scituate MA
4 534 0:39:28 Elyse Scott Claremont Cycle Depot Claremont NH
5 532 0:42:10 Kevin Stacey Bob Cycling Haverhill MA
6 535 Alec Perrotti Jra Cycles Groveland MA
7 540 Madeleine Zygmon Methuen MA
8 538 -1 lap Benjamin Buchheit Quadcycles Somerville MA
9 536 -1 lap Allison Stacey Bob Cycling Haverhill MA
10 539 -1 lap Alexa Wang Jamaca Plain MA
11 541 -1 lap Gabrielle Czerula Concord NH
12 537 -1 lap Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club Westborough MA