Trooper Brinkerhoff Memorial Spring Series Race #1 (Johnny Cake Lane)
Presented by
CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) www.cbrc.cc
Coxsackie, NY
Saturday, March 24, 2012
View Interactive Results at
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
Pro/1/2/3 54 miles
100 STARTERS, 0 FINISHERS
PLACE BIB TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE CAT
The A race was neutralized with 1 km to go due to a medical emergency blocking the intersection at the final turn.
The prize list will be donated to the Markus Bohler and Trooper Brinkerhoff memorial funds.
B - CAT 4 - 42 MILES
85 STARTERS, 81 FINISHERS
PLACE BIB TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE CAT
1 117 1.44.41 DANIEL CLEIMAN CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O NEW YORK NY 33 4
2 165 1.44.41 OMRI RODEN THE BICYCLE DEPOT, NEW PALTZ NY CHAPPAQUA NY 26 4
3 130 1.44.41 LEONARD GALATI CRCA / FGX RACING EASTCHESTER NY 43 4
4 176 1.44.41 LOREN SWEARS CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB GANSEVOORT NY 40 4
5 138 1.44.41 PHIL KARAVIDAS FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM SOMERSET NJ 42 4
6 164 1.44.41 WILLIAM RIGLER CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC NEW YORK NY 37 4
7 177 1.44.41 STEVEN TAGGART TEAM BICYCLE DOCTOR MIDDLETOWN NY 39 4
8 173 1.44.41 AD STABEL CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST EAST MEREDITH NY 52 4
9 150 1.44.41 ANTHONY MAZZELLA CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC NY NY 41 4
10 112 1.44.41 MARC BRUMER CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY NEW YORK NY 25 4
11 *198 1.44.41 PHILLIP TRUPPELLI KNAPPS RACING RINGOES NJ 14 4
12 179 1.44.41 STEPHEN TAYLOR BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC EMPORIUM LINCOLN VT 51 4
13 134 1.44.41 SCOTT HOCK ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB JOHNSTOWN NY 33 4
14 154 1.44.41 ASHTON MOMOT TEAM WEAR ON EARTH PLATTSBURGH NY 22 4
15 129 1.44.41 KYLE GAGNIER TEAM WEAR ON EARTH PERU NY 26 4
16 139 1.44.41 BRIAN KELLEY PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT PAWLING NY 42 4
17 126 1.44.41 JONATHAN FAVATA FAVATA'S TABLE ROCK TOURS KERHONKSON NY 32 4
18 115 1.44.41 STEPHEN CHANG CRCA/CYCLELIFE USA/CAPITAL GF NEW YORK NY 43 4
19 123 1.44.41 MICHAEL DUERR TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES GLENS FALLS NY 47 3
20 168 1.44.41 STEVE SEABURY OLD CHATHAM NY 44 4
21 169 1.44.41 TODD SHAPIRO NORTH AMERICAN VELO BALLSTON SPA NY 39 4
22 101 1.44.41 MICHAEL ANDERSON CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY NEW YORK NY 42 4
23 199 1.44.41 BRAEDAN WELLER BERKSHIRE BIKE AND BOARD GREAT BARRINGTON MA 17 4
24 105 1.44.41 OLEG BEKKERMAN PALISADES PARK NJ 36 4
25 114 1.44.41 HENRY CHAN PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT FISHKILL NY 35 4
26 133 1.44.41 RYAN HEERSCHAP CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS PARSIPPANY NJ 33 4
27 178 1.44.41 CHRIS TARNOWSKI WESTWOOD VELO/CRCA NEW MILFORD NJ 46 3
28 137 1.44.41 STEPHEN JUERS BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS FARMINGTON CT 55 4
29 122 1.44.41 SETH DEMARRAIS DR. NAYLOR'S RACING WORCESTER NY 40 4
30 194 1.44.41 MICHAEL ZUSMAN BREAKAWAY/CBOE MIDLAND PARK NJ 32 4
31 172 1.44.41 DAVID ST LAWRENCE DOWN CYCLES GARRISON NY 55 4
32 142 1.44.41 JEFFREY KRYWANCZYK TEAM WEAR ON EARTH CHAZY NY 27 4
33 116 1.44.41 CHRIS CHAPMAN BREAKAWAY COURIER / CRCA RIDGEWOOD NJ 47 3
34 140 1.44.41 DONALD KIMBALL CVC/SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND PORTLAND CT 53 4
35 181 1.44.41 CRAIG THALER TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING CHAPPAQUA NY 47 4
36 141 1.44.41 BARRY KOBLENZ CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB ALBANY NY 49 4
37 174 1.44.41 KERRIN STREVELL FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING VALATIE NY 35 3
38 136 1.44.41 RON FERRAZ CRCA/FOUNDATION NEW YORK NY 36 4
39 145 1.44.41 JAY KULPINSKI BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC PITTSFIELD MA 48 2
40 184 1.44.41 DAVID TORRES CRCA / SIDS BIKES NYC NEW YORK NY 37 4
41 157 1.44.41 TOM O'NEILL CORTLANDT MANOR NY 46 4
42 180 1.44.41 YI PENG TEOH CRCA / FGX RACING PROVIDENCE RI 24 4
43 171 1.44.41 JUD SPEER DR. NAYLOR'S RACING COBLESKILL NY 50 4
44 144 1.44.41 MICHAEL KUEHN CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY NEW YORK NY 38 4
45 102 1.44.41 RICK BABIN RICHMOND VELO SPORT RICHMOND VA 44 4
46 135 1.44.41 STEPHEN HUDYNCIA ROGUE RACE TEAM, HORSEHEADS NY FORT PLAIN NY 51 3
47 153 1.44.41 ERIC MCLAUGHLIN CRCA/FGX RACING NEW YORK NY 33 4
48 110 1.44.41 TERRY BLANCHET N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO CASTLETON NY 49 3
49 193 1.44.41 J WOZNIAK NORTH ATLANTIC VELO ALBANY NY 35 4
50 161 1.44.41 ROBYN PASSANDER ZANES CC WEST HAVEN CT 49 2
51 124 1.44.41 ADAM EISENBERG CRCA/W&D RACING- NYC VELO BROOKLYN NY 38 4
52 175 1.44.41 JONATHAN SUSSMAN RIDE STUDIO CAFE BROOKLINE MA 27 4
53 120 1.44.41 ALEX COOPER TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ HAWORTH NJ 50 4
54 192 1.44.41 PAUL WOJCIAK PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT POUGHKEEPSIE NY 47 3
55 188 1.44.41 CHRISTOPHE WILKES CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICLASSE NEW YORK NY 51 4
56 159 1.44.41 TRISTAN ORFORD CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY NEW YORK NY 26 4
57 106 1.44.41 PHILIP BELIVEAU BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX/MUSIC EMPORIUM ST. GEORGE VT 55 3
58 127 1.44.41 DAN FITCH TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE CAZENOVIA NY 52 4
59 156 1.44.41 MARIA MURPHY CRCA/FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM WEST NYACK NY 42 3
60 186 1.45.13 THOMAS TREPTOW PURE ENERGY CYCLING-PROAIRHFA MERCERVILLE NJ 55 4
61 185 1.45.19 BRUCE TOWNEND VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING TEAM WINDSOR MA 59 3
62 104 1.45.22 TERRY BATCHELDER ASCENSION CYCLING ARGYLE NY 53 4
63 132 1.45.25 PETER GREER GREAT BARRINGTON MA 57 4
64 191 1.45.49 KAREN WILLIAMS CYCLING CONCEPTS GLASTONBURY CT 41 3
65 162 1.46.03 REGINALD RASCH CRCA / FGX RACING NEW YORK NY 42 4
66 167 1.49.43 KARL SCHIPUL CYCLE FITNESS BETHEL CT 35 4
67 163 1.51.28 GERRY REMSEN SKYLANDS CYCLING CLUB WHARTON NJ 55 3
68 103 1.54.29 CALEB BATCHELDER ASCENSION CYCLING ARGYLE NY 19 4
69 189 1.54.29 RAYMOND WILLARD TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE ONEIDA NY 45 4
70 200 1.54.29 EMMA WHITE FARM TEAM CYCLING DELANSON NY 15 4
71 109 1.54.29 BRYNA BLANCHARD NORTH AMERICAN VELO TROY NY 39 3
72 149 1.52.42 TIM LEONARD CBRC NEW HARTFORD NY 60 4
73 113 1.52.53 CURTIS CESS PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT PAWLING NY 50 4
74 196 1.58.49 WYATT DRAKE FARM TEAM JUNIORS CAMBRIDGE NY 15 4
75 195 1.58.49 DEREK COTE FARM TEAM CYCLING - FARM TEAM JUNIORS BURLINGTON CT 16 4
76 107 1.57.18 DAVID BIRRELL VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS ADAMS MA 55 4
77 119 1.58.24 FRANK CONTENTA HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB PITTSFIELD MA 54 4
78 151 1.58.32 LYN MCCABE TARGETRAINING REDDING CT 35 3
79 147 1.58.32 ROBERT LAZZARA HUDSON NY 55 4
80 148 1.59.58 MICHAEL LENIHAN BATTENKILL-UNITED LAKE GEORGE NY 47 4
81 197 1.59.58 CONNOR LENIHAN FARM TEAM CYCLING LAKEGEORGE NY 15 4
DQ - 1J166 HUNTER RESEK EAST DOVER VT 20 3
* FIRST JUNIOR
DNF 155 FRANCES MORRISON J.A.M. FUND/NCC EASTHAMPTON MA 25 2
DNF 121 ANDREW CULLEN CRCA / FGX RACING NEW YORK NY 42 4
DNF 170 ANDREW SHEELEY CRCA/BIKES TO RWANDA NEW YORK NY 41 4
C - CAT 5 18 MILES
66 STARTERS, 65 FINISHERS
PLACE BIB TIME FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE AGE CAT
1 242 46.22 ANDREW MEUNIER CLINTON CORNERS NY 27 5
2 230 46.22 LEE JOHNSON SPA CITY RACING BALLSTON LAKE NY 26 5
3 216 46.22 JOHN FORD TEAM DANBURY AUDI WHITE PLAINS NY 32 5
4 237 46.22 CODY MADIGAN TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING BALLSTON SPA NY 30 5
5 265 46.22 DYLAN THOMARIE NORTHVILLE NY 37 5
6 243 46.22 DOUGLAS MEYER NAV SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 43 5
7 208 46.22 RYAN CONLEY DELMAR NY 31
8 236 46.22 STUART LEVY TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ DEMAREST NJ 43 5
9 240 46.22 MIKE MCCONNELL DARK HORSE CYCLES RACING CORNWALL NY 27 5
10 *274 46.22 GIANNI POLHEMUS CBRC -- CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB SPENCERTOWN NY 14 4
11 212 46.22 ED DECKER RAVENS NY 58 5
12 254 46.22 CRAIG ROTILE FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM DEMAREST NJ 51 5
13 269 46.22 GREG WISE NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) BELCHERTOWN MA 39 5
14 260 46.22 JAMES STAFFORD THE BICYCLE DEPOT NEW PALTZ NEW PALTZ NY 48 5
15 247 46.22 DANIEL O'HARE WESTERLO NY 45 5
16 206 46.22 GEORGE CAREY UNATTACHED LANSDALE PA 52 5
17 227 46.22 RICK IKASALO BTC DELMAR NY 34
18 233 46.22 MARC KINGSLEY PACELINE SPORTS COOPERSTOWN NY 50 5
19 204 46.22 BRIAN BURR GLENS FALLS NY 39 5
20 225 46.22 THOMAS HILL DARK HORSE CYCLES RACING WALDEN NY 40 5
21 207 46.22 MEGAN CEA TEAM DANBURY AUDI WHITE PLAINS NY 29 4
22 250 46.22 RALPH PRUITT JR. PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT HOLMES NY 59 5
23 229 46.22 PETER JACOBS ASTORIA NY 29 5
24 223 46.22 JODIE HEIN BREAKAWAY COURIER/CRCA RIDGEWOOD NJ 41 4
25 275 46.22 LIZ LUKOWSKI CBRC ALBANY NY 35 4
26 261 46.22 JONATHAN STILLLMAN HRRT BALLSTON SPA NY 55 5
27 249 46.22 DANIEL PATTERSON HRRT ALBANY NY 0 5
28 264 46.22 MICHAEL TANZI TEAMBIKEWAY.COM LAGRANGEVILLE NY 28 5
29 228 46.22 ABIGAIL ISOLDA SPEEDWELL RACING ASTORIA NY 34 4
30 245 46.22 ANTHONY MITCHELL NOFRENCHGUYS RAVENA NY 43 5
31 252 46.22 BIRGIT REEVES CRCA FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM BROOKLYN NY 40 4
32 217 46.22 LORI FOSTER CYCLECLUBKINGSTON KINGSTON NY 41 4
33 205 46.22 PAUL BYRON CBRC FEURA BUSH NY 30 5
34 224 46.22 JERRY HICKS TEAM CORE QUEENSBURY NY 36 5
35 209 46.22 JEFFREY COTE EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB BURLINGTON CT 51 4
36 272 46.22 VICTORIA GATES J.A.M. FUND / NCC FITCHBURG MA 15 4
37 256 46.22 MEGHAN SCHLOAT CRCA/ASPHALT GREEN CYCLING TEAM NEW YORK NY 30 4
38 257 46.22 JOHN SCHWARTZ ROSENDALE NY 44 5
39 239 47.09 KEVIN MALDONADO WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS WINDHAM NY 48 5
40 253 47.13 TIM RILEY BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB WHITESBORO NY 61 4
41 215 48.19 DANIEL DUDZIK EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB BURLINGTON CT 48 4
42 241 49.25 KENNETH MCGUINNESS CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB ALBANY NY 61 5
43 218 50.11 ROY FRIEDMAN TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ CLOSTER NJ 37 5
44 266 51.17 ROGER TRUAX JR CBRC TROY NY 42 5
45 211 51.33 JAMES DAO BREAKAWAY COURIER GLEN ROCK NJ 55 5
46 267 51.37 ROBERT VACCARINO BREEZY POINT NY 56 5
47 226 51.37 CLINTON HOY COLAVITA RACING ITHACA NY 28 5
48 214 51.58 HOWIE DIAMOND TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES CLIFTON PARK NY 53 5
49 232 52.03 STUART JOSEPH MVBC CASSVILLE NY 62 4
50 251 52.51 JARED RAY ALBANY NY 30
51 273 52.51 HUNTER MILLER TEAM PLACID PLANET RHINEBECK NY 16 5
52 268 52.51 PAUL WENTWORTH ADIRONDACK SPOKES SOUTH GLENS FALLS NY 55 5
53 201 52.51 JOHN BARANOSKI SCHUYLERVILLE NY 29 5
54 270 52.51 ISAAC ALLEN BICYCLE DEPOT MARLBORO NY 13 5
55 248 53.04 BARBARA PADULA MISSION IN MOTION CYCLING/ MVBC CLINTON NY 62 4
56 220 53.23 DAVID GRAYBEAL CRCA SCARSDALE NY 60 5
57 221 53.23 PETER GUARINO MILTON NY 28 5
58 231 53.23 EMMA JONSSON CORTLANDT MANOR NY 31 4
59 219 53.23 LISA GIZZARELLI NEW PALTZ NY 37 4
60 244 53.23 CLAIRE MILLER TEAM PLACID PLANET RHINEBECK NY 47
61 234 53.23 MATTHEW LANDY CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB GLENMONT NY 46 5
62 222 56.18 SCOTT HARDING QUEENSBURY NY 41
63 210 59.51 JOHN CUMMINGS SCHENECTADY CYCLING CLUB SCHENECTADY NY 62 3
64 246 1.02.15 CHRISTOPHER MYERS CAIRO NY 40 5
65 262 1.02.30 ALEXANDRA STORM TARMAC / IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING CYCLING PAWLING NY 47 4
DNF 235 OSCAR LAROSA ELEVATE CYCLES SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 45 5
* FIRST JUNIOR