Michaux Trail Cup (MASS Endurance #2)
Presented by
Fast Forward Racing Productions
Michaux State Forest, PA
Sunday, April 15, 2012
These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.
50 Miler: Masters 45+
FirstName LastName TeamName Finish Time City
1 Roger Masse 4:35:56
2 GORDON DAVIES BICYCLE TECH RACING / VTC / ELEVEN MADISON PARK 4:43:56 VERNON
3 DAVID FUNK SHIRKS 10 4:47:32 LEBANON
4 JESSE KELLY TEAM CF 4:56:52 PHILADELPHIA
5 KRIS WEBER CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS 5:04:56 ANODOVER
6 MARK BOSLEY RACE PACE MTB TEAM 5:27:05 OWINGS MILLS
7 CHRISTOPHER PUFF ACTION WHEELS 5:30:18 MILLVILLE
8 MICHAEL FUNK MOUNTAINSIDE RACING 5:46:35 HARRISBURG
9 STEVE MABRY SHIRK'S 10 5:50:06 LEBANON
10 MARK LENTZ MASON DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS 6:20:48 WRIGHTSVILLE
11 DAN MATTHEWS FINE WHINE 6:20:50 MADISON
12 KEVIN PERRY GUY'S RACING CLUB 6:21:00 SKILLMAN
13 RICH KARASIEWICZ BIKE LINE 6:27:29 NORTHAMPTON
14 CLIFF WILLIAMS TOWN CYCLE 6:45:13 RINGWOOD
15 VINCE KALBACH SHIRKS 6:51:01 LANCASTER
Scott Altland
JIM MATTHEWS THE FOURTH MAN BOALSBURG
50 Miler: Open Men
FirstName LastName TeamName Finish Time City
1 DYLAN JOHNSON SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM 4:00:02 MCLEAN
2 JED PRENTICE BIKE DOCTOR 4:16:39 TAKOMA PARK
3 Chris Beck 4:19:02
4 NOAH MABRY SHIRK'S 10 4:20:27 LEBANON
5 Dan Rapp 4:22:46
6 AARON BARR SHIRKS 10 4:23:26 LEBANON
7 BRETT CARPER SHIRKS 10 4:28:43 LANCASTER
8 Andrew Hoover 4:34:01
9 TOM DINUNZIO CYCLECRAFT/BULLDOG 4:39:22 ANDOVER
10 THOMAS HARRIS MT. AIRY BICYCLES 4:56:28 WESTMINSTER
11 JOEL NANKMAN SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER 5:01:58 BETHLEHEM
12 FRANCIS J CUDDY III BIKE LINE 5:02:40 PHILADELPHIA
13 CHARLES KLINE TEAM CF 5:04:23 PHILADELPHIA
14 ROB CAMPBELL BIKE LINE 5:07:02 KENSINGTON
15 MICHAEL BONSBY MT AIRY BICYCLE 5:11:19 MT. AIRY
16 ZACHARY REPP BCMULTISPORT 5:12:04 YARDLEY
17 JOSH REESE 5:14:01 WESTMINSTER
18 PAUL LARA UPCYCLED EDUCATION TEAM 5:24:18 LAUREL
19 CHRISTOPHER WYNNYK MONEYNSTUFF-WHEELS4LIFE BICYCLE RACING CONCERN 5:34:24 WASHINGTON
20 MARK FETSURKA STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES 5:34:57 PHILADELPHIA
21 JUDD KULAS MOUNTAINSIDE RACING 5:36:20 BOILING SPRINGS
22 JESSE STAUFFER 5:41:18 SELINSGROVE
23 JOHAN NEL 5:51:20 WEST ORANGE
24 PAUL ALLISON TRIPLECHANNEL.COM 6:06:27 LONG BEACH
25 Robert Max 6:10:45
26 STEVE DRAKE STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES 6:11:39 MOHNTON
27 AMIR POZDERACC 6:14:20 ROCKVILLE
28 PHILIP CARSON EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS 6:21:05 ARLINGTON
29 VINCENT DEVENEY BIKEWORKS 6:21:12 E. GREENVILLE
30 KERRY SLOTTER SAUCON VALLEY BIKES / WEYERBACHER 6:50:10 PERKASIE
DERRICK SWANSON BCMULTISPORT LANGHORNE
MARTIN TULIS STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES SINKING SPRING
JIM THISTLE ACTION WHEELS FRANKLINVILLE
MADISON MATTHEWS THE BICYCLE SHOP / MBR / MAXXIS BOALSBURG
KEVIN CARTER GRIPPED RACING COLLEGE PARK
DAVID PUGH GLEN ROCK
JOSH SULLENBERGER POTTSTOWN
WHIT WHEELER ARLINGTON
50 Miler: Open Women
FirstName LastName TeamName Finish Time City
1 Cheryl Sornson 4:15:10
2 KAREN POTTER MTBRACENEWS.COM 5:16:56 SHREWSBURY
3 Melissa Mertz 5:38:21
4 ANDREA SLACK BIKE LINE 5:54:15 ELKTON
5 JESSICA NANKMAN SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER 6:37:49 BETHLEHEM
6 WENDY BULLOTTA TBR 6:42:53 PHOENIXVILLE
7 CINDY COPLEY TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING 6:45:33 CLARKS GREEN
8 KATHLEEN RIDDELL BIKE LINE 7:14:12 LANDENBERG
LORETTA TORRES BIKE LINE BRUNSWICK
50 Miler: Single Speed
FirstName LastName TeamName Finish Time City
1 GERRY PFLUG SALSA CYCLES/NOTUBES/TOP GEAR 4:12:09 MOUNT PLEASANT
2 MICHAEL TRESSLER HOOSAC HYPE (BELIEVE IT) 4:37:35 PITTSBURGH
3 MICHAEL COSGROVE BIKE DOCTOR WALDORF 4:59:12 LEXINGTON PARK
4 GLENN TURNER C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 5:04:28 WILMINGTON
5 VINCENT SULAK SWEATHOGS RUFFIANS 5:11:21 PHILA
6 JOSHUA FONNER ROAM LIFE 5:12:23 LAKE PLACID
7 Brett Wickoff 5:31:55
8 MARTIN GRIFFIN TWIN SIX / BULLDOG MTBERS 7:27:43 LANSDALE
FERNANDO TORRES BIKE LINE BRUNSWICK
HAL BATDORF BREEZERBIKES.COM / LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM/ D & Q RACING WOODBURY
BRAD CLARKE D & Q RACING CHERRY HILL
25 Miler: Overall
FirstName LastName TeamName Finish Time City Category
1 cory hegarty bulldog mountain bikers 3:03:04 Littlestown Open Men (25)
2 brian fults bulldog mountain bikers 3:14:22 littlestown Masters 45+ (25)
3 B.J. Treglia Gung Ho Bikes, Fox Shox, EVS 3:17:17 York Open Men (25)
4 Chad Baltozer Penn State Cycling 3:19:51 Chambersburg Open Men (25)
5 leslie hegarty bull dog mountain biking 3:21:47 littlestown Open Men (25)
6 John Tomedi 3:23:32 Masters 45+ (25)
7 Grace Heerschap EWR Racing 3:27:32 Doylestown Open Women (25)
8 Linda Mattioni Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 3:35:58 Philadelphia Open Women (25)
9 Dave Melder Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works 3:36:02 Camp Hill Single Speed (25)
10 Nathalie Anderson Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta 3:39:36 Philadelphia Open Women (25)
11 Scott Hughey Mountain Bikers of Michaux 3:40:02 Chambersburg Masters 45+ (25)
12 Ronnie Myers Mt. Airy Bikes 3:41:06 Westminster Masters 45+ (25)
13 ryan cross 3:45:36 keymar Open Men (25)
14 Brian Wilson EWR racing 3:47:54 Collegeville Masters 45+ (25)
15 Vijay Raju Patapsco Bike and Sport 3:50:26 Silver Spring Single Speed (25)
16 Dominic Deveney 3:54:25 E. Greenville Single Speed (25)
17 Michael Henry 4:01:47 Newport Open Men (25)
18 Joeseph Orsini 4:04:15 Open Men (25)
19 Michael O'Hara Lateral Stress Velo, Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:08:42 Westminster Open Men (25)
20 Samantha Siegfried Eternal Roots 4:10:02 Myersville Open Women (25)
21 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 4:27:54 Philadelphia Open Women (25)
22 Guy Alsentzer 4:33:54 York Open Men (25)
23 SCOTT BROCKETT BIKE LINE 4:47:15 NEWARK MASTERS 45+ (25)
24 John Pugh Jr 4:56:58 Glen Rock Masters 45+ (25)
25 Jennifer Barden 5:44:45 West Orange Open Women (25)
Valerie Gould Philadelphia Open Women (25)
Jim Gross Columbia Masters 45+ (25)
Gary Kelley Blood, Sweat, and Gears Carlisle Masters 45+ (25)
PAUL SEIBER SUSQUEHANNA UNITED PROPERTIES NEWCUMBERLAND Open Men (25)
Brad Walker Flying Dog Brewery/Kenda/Bike Dr Frederick Hagerstown Open Men (25)