We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2002
Rutgers University Criterium
Piscataway, NJ
Saturday, March 2, 2002
Rutgers University Criterium
Piscataway, NJ
March 2, 2002

Results Courtesy of PEP Results


Overall Team Points
1    Princeton University                      293
2    Harvard University                        185
3    Yale University                           172
4    Penn State University                     160
5    University of Pennsylvania                101
6    Boston University                         100
7    Rutgers University                        94
8    University of Connecticut                 80
9    Cornell University                        75
10   University of New Hampshire               64
11   Columbia University                       52
12   University of Vermont                     41
13   Wesleyan University                       19
14   Bucknell University                       18
15   Tufts University                          12
16   University of Pittsburgh                  10
17   Lehigh University                         7
18   MIT                                       5
19   United States Military Academy            4
20   University of Massachusetts               3
21   Fairfield University                      1
ECCC Men A             42 Starters             60 Minutes                         Finish Pts.  Prime Pts.
1    Bobby             Lea                     Penn State University              70           16
2    William Casey     King                    Yale University                    64           16
3    Scott             Rickard                 Princeton University               58           14
4    Jason             Urbanczyk               Rutgers University                 52           5
5    Waclaw            Godycki                 Columbia University                46
6    Tyler             Wren                    Princeton University               41
7    Jim               Weinstien               University of Connecticut          36
8    Mark              Walchinski              Penn State University              31
9    Peter             Petrillo                Yale University                    27
10   Mike              Joos                    University of New Hampshire        23
11   Rob               Murray                  Princeton University               19           2
12   Ian               Mensher                 Wesleyan University                15
13   Chad              Connor                  Harvard University                 12           3
14   Edward            Parsons                 Yale University                    9
15   Peter             Everett                 Harvard University                 7            2
16   Ben               Peters                  University of Vermont              5
17   David Yu          Greenblatt              Cornell University                 4
18   Joe               Alachoyan               University of Massachusetts        3
19   David             Thompson                MIT                                2            1
20   Eric              Fleming                 Boston University                  1
21   Coley             Cole                    University of New Hampshire
22   David             Sachs                   University of Vermont                           6
23   Chris             Larson                  MIT
24   Kirt              Fitzpatrick             University of New Hampshire
25   Nathan            Drake                   Harvard University
26   Robert            Curry                   Yale University
27   Mike              Barton                  University of New Hampshire                     1
28   Steve             O' Donovan              University of Connecticut
29   Jason             Wells                   University of New Hampshire
30   Steve             Korbly                  MIT
31   Jacob             Proctor                 Harvard University
32   Dave              Berryman                University of Massachusetts
33   Zach              Soucy                   University of New Hampshire
34   Pete              Downs                   University of Connecticut
35   Corey             Piscopo                 University of New Hampshire
36   Jason             Eley                    Vermont Law School
37   Orion             Berryman                University of New Hampshire
Prime Sprints     5,3,2,1 points
1                 49,68,9,54
2                 30,28,51,49
3                 49,51,28,30
4                 28,49,15,53
5                 30,28,37,1
6                 30,28,68,9
ECCC Women A           16 Starters             35 Minutes                         Finish Pts.  Prime Pts.
1    Meghan            Morse                   Boston University                  41           5
2    Julia             Oh                      Harvard University                 35           9
3    Carolyn           Henry                   Princeton University               31           5
4    Laura             Hanlon                  Penn State University              27           4
5    Marissa           Kellogg                 Yale University                    23           4
6    Jessica           Hill                    Cornell University                 18
7    Sarah             Uhl                     University of Vermont              15           15
8    Reilly            Dibner                  Yale University                    13           2
9    Maria             Kelmperer-Johnson       Cornell University                 11
10   Liz               Harrison                University of Connecticut          9
11   Kathy             Putnam                  Harvard University                 7
12   Tamara            Metz                    Harvard University                 5
13   Stephanie         Swinerton               University of New Hampshire        3
14   Leona             Kutsko                  United States Military Academy     2
15   Josephine         Hinds                   United States Military Academy     1
16   Abby              Shields                 United States Military Academy
Prime Sprints     5,3,2,1 points
1                 829,812,804,821
2                 829,821,808,822
3                 829,822,806,812
4                 822,808,806,821
ECCC Men B             39 Starters             40 Minutes                         Finish Pts.  Prime Pts.
1    Jason             Houck                   Princeton University               41           10
2    John              Duraham                 University of Connecticut          35
3    Justin            Rice                    Cornell University                 31           6
4    Andy              Quinn                   Rutgers Univerity                  27
5    Zach              Hartwig                 Boston University                  23
6    Jeremy            Davis-Turak             Princeton University               18           7
7    Jeff              Kralik                  University of Pennsylvania         15           1
8    Preston           Tucker                  Harvard University                 13           5
9    Christopher       McPhee                  Yale University                    11           2
10   Jay               Ku                      Harvard University                 9
11   Elliot            Holland                 Princeton University               7            3
12   Brian             Carolan                 Columbia University                5
13   Lance             Morabito                University of Pennsylvania         3
14   Todd              Kruger                  Rutgers                            2
15   Sean              Ott                     University of Pennsylvania         1
16   Craig             Callan                  Rutgers
17   Matt              Latyszonek              Cornell University                              5
18   Daniel            Harvey                  Harvard University
19   Chris             Akana                   Harvard University                              2
20   Edison            Conner                  University of Pennsylvania
21   John              Granlund                United States Military Academy
22   Joel              Erickson                Princeton University
23   Kyle              Polzella                Cornell University
24   Burak             Yildirmaz               Rutgers Univerity
25   Jean-Denis        Greze                   Columbia University
26   Dan               Knepper                 Penn State University
27   Josh              Cooperman               Williams College
28   Mike              Dori                    Rutgers Univerity
Robert            Reeder                  University of New Hampshire                     2
Mario             Giberti                 United States Military Academy                  1
Prime Sprints     5,3,2,1 points
1                 214,233,259,247
2                 234,261,268,247
3                 234,268,214,224
4                 240,261,201,237
ECCC Women B           27 Starters             30 Minutes                         Finish Pts.  Prime Pts.
1    Olivia            White                   Harvard University                 22           11
2    Amber             Itle                    University of Pennsylvania         16           5
3    Jen               Park                    Harvard University                 13           13
4    Sheila            Vibert                  University of New Hampshire        10
5    Erica             Miller                  University of Pennsylvania         9            3
6    Emily             Wang                    Harvard University                 8
7    Nurit             Bloom                   Harvard University                 6            1
8    Morgan            Kapp                    Bucknell University                5
9    Margot            Herman                  Wesleyan University                4
10   Sandra            Zurcher                 University of New Hampshire        3
11   Cori              Packard                 University of Pennsylvania         2
12   Caitlin           Bever                   MIT                                1
13   Amanda            Noteware                Princeton University
14   Melisa            Soares                  Penn State University
15   Amy               Mahowald                United States Military Academy
16   Carolyn           Whitten                 Tufts University
17   Adrianne          Kroepsch                Cornell University
18   Annalise          Paaby                   University of Pennsylvania
19   Kristina          Scott                   University of New Hampshire
20   Amanda            Alexander               Princeton University
21   Lori              Kort                    University of Vermont
22   Collen            Bregham                 University of Connecticut
23   Jennifer          Smith                   United States Military Academy
24   Jessica           Silver                  Wesleyan University
25   Lindsay           Boyer                   University of New Hampshire
Prime Sprints     5,3,2,1 points
1                 960,943,938,966
2                 943,960,966,906
3                 943,960,966,938
ECCC Men C             37 Starters             35 Minutes                         Finish Pts.  Prime Pts.
1    Bill              Comerford               Boston University                  22           8
2    Max               Shtein                  Princeton University               16           2
3    William           Daniels                 University of Pennsylvania         13
4    Richard           Swanson                 Bucknell University                10
5    Peter             Peumans                 Princeton University               9            6
6    Daniel            Bikel                   University of Pennsylvania         8
7    Ben               Ollett                  Rutgers                            6
8    Sam               Dangremond              Tufts University                   5            3
9    Julius            Chen                    Princeton University               4
10   Ryan              Fleming                 University of New Hampshire        3            5
11   Justin            Dodd                    Rutgers                            2
12   Eli               Lassman                 Columbia University                1
13   Brian             Galipeau                Yale University                                 1
14   Andrew            Greene                  Cornell University
15   Aravind           Swaminathan             Boston University
16   Brian             Newbury                 Lehigh University
17   Steven            Clark                   Lehigh University                               2
18   Jon               Beyer                   Princeton University
19   James             Jablonski               United States Military Academy
20   Joshua            Hunter                  United States Military Academy
21   Peter             Nelson                  Princeton University
22   Chris             Myers                   United States Military Academy
23   Erik              Morr                    CUNY
24   Chris             Wells                   Lehigh University                               5
25   Daniel            Chu                     Yale University
26   Dan               Zube                    University of New Hampshire
27   Al                Parker                  University of Pennsylvania
28   Barton            Tate                    United States Military Academy
29   Gordon            Edwards                 University of Connecticut
30   Timothy           Stanley                 University of New Hampshire
31   Geoff             Cook                    Fairfield University                            1
32   Michael           Eckert                  University of New Hampshire
33   Noah              Schwartz                Rutgers
34   Sean              Magarelli               Fairfield University
35   David             Spangenberg             United States Military Academy
36   Chalothorn        Vashirakovit            University of Pennsylvania
37   Joseph            Quinn                   United States Military Academy
Prime Sprints     5,3,2,1 points
1                 414,416,479,466
2                 427,414,505,415
3                 466,505,504,430
ECCC Men D             33 Starters             30 Minutes                         Finish Pts.  Prime Pts.
1    Jeff              Garnett                 University of New Hampshire        12           2
2    Robert            Allen                   University of Pennsylvania         9
3    Michael           Angel                   Penn State University              7            5
4    Joe               Farben                  University of Pennsylvania         6            10
5    Peter             Kennedy                 University of Pittsburgh           5            5
6    Jeff              Marois                  Tufts University                   4
7    Adam              Swank                   Bucknell University                3
8    Doug              Harris                  Harvard University                 2
9    James             Dorris                  MIT                                1
10   Mike              Castellan               Drexel University
11   Craig             Lowe                    Cornell University
12   Joe               Kopena                  Drexel University
13   Jonathan          Atkins                  Lehigh University
14   James             Gronek                  Tufts University
15   Miguel            Bentancourt             Penn State University
16   Peter             Kracke                  Tufts University
17   Neil              Hirsch                  Tufts University
18   Hubert            Lee                     University of Pennsylvania
19   Jon               Viventi                 Princeton University
20   Matthew           Peterson                Rutgers
21   Simon             Koster                  Rutgers
22   Lee               Sabotkin                Penn State University
23   Imre              Hollo                   Harvard University
24   Benson            Muite                   Princeton University
25   Jean-Paul         Lausell                 Yale University
26   Jordyn            Drayton                 Penn State University
27   Fred              Reissman                University of Pennsylvania
28   Laxmikant         Joshi                   Columbia University
29   Frank             Passero                 University of Pennsylvania
30   Kenneth           Tseng                   Yale University
31   Peter             Tang                    University of Pennsylvania
32   Chris             Gilman                  Drexel University
Prime Sprints     5,3,2,1 points
1                 687,602,640,621
2                 687,640,602,621
USCF A Race            38 Starters             50 Minutes
1    Joe               Papp                    Pittsburgh/UPMC/Fugi
2    Steve             Ward                    Colavita/MBS
3    Rafal             Urzedowski              Watchung Wheelmen
4    Chris             Samuel                  Team Express
5    James             Carey                   Montclair
6    Kevin             Browne                  Colavita/MBS
7    Andrew            Quinn
8    Jerald            Yu                      Team Express
9    Eric              Ragot                   Kissena
10   David             Martin                  Montclair
11   David             Whitney                 Somerset
12   George            Bicking
13   William           Federico                Somerset
14   Szymon            Niemotko                Somerset
15   Dixon             Wilde                   Colavita/MBS
16   Jim               Kaeli                   Tristate Velo
17   Jason             Baer                    GS Mengoni
18   Thomas            Dolan                   3D Racing
19   David             Goldstein               Montclair
20   Zuishu            Hanafusa                CRCA
21   Alexander         Meyer                   Montclair
22   Patrick           Kennedy                 Somerset
23   Gary              LaSala                  Montclair
24   Michael           Novemsky                Montclair
25   Daniel            Coleman                 Colavita/MBS
26   Mark              Burns                   Colavita/MBS
27   Earl              Perretti                Montclair
28   Elizabeth         Tyrell                  Somerset
29   Brian             Berger                  Brooklyn Velo Force
USCF B Race            40 Starters             40 Minutes
1    Alex              Meyer                   Montclair
2    Jon               McGovern
3    Earl              Perretti                Montclair
4    Gary              LaSala                  Montclair
5    Justin            Rick                    Cornell
6    Zuishu            Hannafusa               CRCA
7    Josh              Williams                Southern Maine Cycling
8    Roman             Packza                  Kissena
9    Larry             Duack                   Somerset
10   Airton            Azevedo                 Colavita
11   Alessandro        Desouza                 Highland Park Hermes
12   Lisa              Scilett                 Cranford
13   Matt              Beaugard                Philly Cycling/RC Cola
14   David             French                  Highland Park Hermes
15   William           Cukierski               Penn Bicycle Club
16   Greg              Shutske                 Somerset
17   Barry             Nazarian                Montclair
18   Andrew            Green                   Cornell
19   Eric              Morr                    Kissena
20   Brian             Berger                  Brooklyn Velo
21   Chris             Schaffer                Cornell
22   John              Autore                  Montclair
23   Amy               Biasucci                Montclair
24   John              Conroy                  Colavita
25   Jack              Brown                   Somerset
26   Richard           Bauch                   Colavita
27   Pat               Driscoll                Colavita
28   Kyle              Pelezza                 Cornell
29   Chris             Weilann                 Highland Park Hermes
30   Phil              Didier                  Cranford
31   Lou               Lanzilotta
32   Matt              Latyszonck              Colavita
33   Daniel            Norwood
34   Craig             Love                    Cornell
35   Walter            Risse                   Cranford
36   Jim               Williams                Roar
37   TS                Mitchell                Kissena

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage