We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2002
Marblehead Circuit Race
Marblehead, MA
Sunday, April 7, 2002
Marblehead Circuit Race
Marblehead , MA
April 7, 2002

Results Courtesy of PEP Results


Men Pro/1/2/3                                95 Starters                     33 Miles
1   212  Derek            Bouchard-Hall      Mercury Cycling Team            1:15:51
2   288  oliver           stiler-cote        saturn development              at :13
3   279  randy            rusk               arc-en-ciel
4   257  Shawn            McCormack          Trek-Volkswagon-Goodale's       at :27
5   242  Adam             Hodges Myerson     GS Mengoni USA
6   262  Kevin            Monahan            7-UP/Nutrafig
7   210  Keith            Berger             Capital Velo/Pig Iron
8   232  skip             foley              Trek Racing Team
9   207  Robert           Bailey             CVVS. Hawley-RackSmith.com
10  290  Matthew          Svatek             Cannondale/Wheelworks
11  275  Steve            Roszko             NCC / BikeReg.com
12  291  Ben              Kubas              Hawley/Racksmith
13       ???
14  220  Conor            Coffey             CCb/Volkswagon
15  247  Tim              Johnson            Saturn
16  211  Lynne            Bessette           Saturn
17       ECV
18  222  Jeffrey          Craddock           CCB/VW
19  256  daniel           luzier             BRC/Ata Cycles
20  263  greg             montello           Essex County Velo
21  219  jomathan         bruno              B2C/Community
22  254  Steven           Lombardo           Capital Velo Club
23       Hawley-Racksmith.com
24       ECV
25  236  Doug             Gowen              NCC / BikeReg.com
26  238  John             Grenier            Rainbow Bike/Maine Cycling Club
27       BRC/Vintage/ATA
28       Hawley-Racksmith.com
29       ProCycles
30  252  Konrad           LeBas              CCB International
31  245  Johannes         Huseby             CCB/VW
32       ???
33  213  Todd             Bowden             cvc - Pig Iron
34  280  David            Sandifer           Capital Velo Club- Pig Iron Sports
35  274  Peter            Quinn              CycleLoft/NEBC
36       ECV
37       Trek VW East Coast Factory Team
38       B2C/Community
39       Hawley-Racksmith.com
40       Cycledrome
41       ProCycles
42       CCB International
43  204  Josh             Anthony            Saturn Development Cycling Team
44  239  Kurt             Hackler            CCB/Volkswagen
45  241  David            Hobson             ProCycles
46       ECV
47  261  Ian              Modestow           NCC / BikeReg.com
48       ???
49  272  Ryan             Pinkham            G.S. Mengoni USA
50       Trek VW East Coast Factory Team
51  208  Richard          Battaglia          Southern Maine CC
52  235  Eric             Goodson            Boston Road Club
53  286  Isaac            St. Martin         New Hampshire Cycling Club
54  265  sam              morse              Mass Bay Road Club
55       ???
56       ???
57  246  Joe              Jankovsky          BRC/Vintage/ATA
58  260  Donny            Mills              Wheelworks/Cannondale
59  270  Christopher      Peck               Wheelworks/Cannondale
60       BCA/Tosk
61  203  Jesse            Anthony            Saturn Development Cycling Team
62  281  Tobi             Schultze           IBC
63  243  Byron            Holt               BRC/Vintage/ATA
64  277  Todd             Rowell             NCC / BikeReg.com
65  228  Mark             Donahue            Southern Me. Cycling Club
66  206  Jason            Baer               GS Mengoni
67  240  Jon              Hamblen            Wheelworks/Cannondale
Men 3/4                                      75 Starters                     24 Miles
1   37   Ben              Kubas              Hawley-Racksmith.com            1:00:20
2   73   Matthew          White              Capitol Velo Club/Pig Iron
3   21   Mark             Donahue            Southern Me. Cycling Club
4   43   Justin           Medeiros           AFD
5   30   Steven           Hobson             Boston Bicycle Club
6   53   Bruce            Pierce             Boston Bicycle Club (Community Bicycle)
7   16   Todd             Crisafulli         Boston Bicycle Club/Community Bike
8   57   Scott            Relihan            CCB/Volkswagon
9   26   Shawn            Gavin              CCB International
10       ???
11       Verge
12       Boston Road Club
13  14   paul             cox                CCB-Volkswagen
14  22   Sean             Duffy              Boston Road Club
15  3    craig            bertoldi           Essex County Velo
16  15   Adam             Creutz             Team IBC
17  29   Bill             Haslett            Sunapee - Banagans
18       NEBC/Cycleloft
19  52   Andrew           Parsons            BRC/Vintage
20       ???
21  56   chris            raymond            Community Racing
22  35   Jason            Knauff             Essex County Velo
23  4    Blake            Booysen            Boston Road Club (BRC/Vintage/ATA")"
24  59   Paul             Rhodes             Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
25       BOB
26  42   Chris            Mears              Unattached
27       Boston Bicycle Club/Community
28  24   Douglas          Fuller             B.O.B.
29  51   Michael          Parr               CycleLoft/NEBC
30       ???
31       ???
32  6    Jeff             Buckles            NECSA
33  47   Mike             Myers              TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
34  27   Kris             Hanson             Liquid Motion
35       Boston Bicycle Club/Community
36  67   Matt             Steidler           Bike Alley
37  18   JAMES            DeCaprio           NEBC/Cycle Loft
38  70   Ryan             Themig             B2C/Community
39  54   DAVID            POTTER             OCEAN STATE VELO CLUB
40       Boston Bicycle Club/Community
41  9    Harold           Chan               WebEvent.com - Hudson Valley Velo Club
42       Boston Road Club
43       NEBC/Cycleloft
44  74   Matt             Wilson             The Bicycle Link
45  50   Jeff             Papineau           BOB
46  7    Jim              Burke              Cycle Loft/ NEBC
47  44   mitchell         medeiros           OSVC/AFD
48  68   Karl             Strauss            Capital Velo Club
49  2    Shaun            Berry              Farina s
50  66   Isaac            St. Martin         New Hampshire Cycling Club
51  38   Sean             Langford           CCB International
Men 4/5                                      75 Starters                     18 Miles
1   366  Art              Trapotsis          Boston Road Club                45:46
2   350  Terrence         Parker             Eurotek                         at :02
3   335  Fred             Loucks             NewHampshire Cycling Club
4   308  Justin           Brown              Boston Road Club
5   314  Damien           Colfer
6   361  George           Stergiou           NHCC - Team New Hampshire
7   336  Tom              Luther             NHCC/Team NH
8   337  Charles          Marzot             Corner Cycle Cycling Club
9        ???
10  319  Stephen          Ferranti           New Hampshire Cycling club
11       ???
12  370  Samuel           Wheeler-Martenis   CCB International
13       ???
14  374  Michael          Zocchi             BRC
15  306  Justin           Bourque            Silver City Bicycles
16  371  Jan              Wolfe              Northeast Bicycle Club
17       ???
18  313  Michael          Cavros             OSVC/AFD
19  343  Rodney           Nobrega            Exeter Cycles
20       Dreambikes
21  373  jamie            wright             Southern Maine Cycling Club
22  331  Ken              Jayne              Team B.O.B.
23       ???
24       ???
25       CCB/International
26  321  Robert           Fitzhenry          Peerless/Heart of New England Cycling Club
27  354  kevin            reichlin
28       ECV
29  360  Peter            Smith
30  351  Michael          Passetto           BCA/Tosk
31       ???
32  303  John             Beaudoin           Southern Maine Cycling Club
33  317  Jeffrey          Dixon              Southern Maine Cycling Club
34  305  Anderton L.      Bentley III        Minuteman Road Club
35  341  Alex             Michas
36  304  stuart           beaulieu           salem cycle club
37       ???
38  325  Christopher      Green
39  365  Jason            Thomas             ATA/Boston Road Club
40       ???
41       ???
42  323  Dr. scott        fuller             B.O.B.
43  309  Richard          Brown
44  310  daniel           bukkhegyi          ECV
45  316  Geoff            Curfman            Trek/VW/Goodale
46  372  John             Wright             Boston Road Club Jr. Team
47  332  Mathew           Jensen
48  328  David            Harrison           BRC/ATA cycles
49  302  William          Barton             Northeast Bicycle Club
50  349  Buddy            Ouellette          CCB
51  364  Michael          Taylor             Boston Road Club
52  355  Jeremy           Rudy               Boston Road Club
53  358  Christopher      Shaw               AFD
54  369  Mark             West               NCC / BikeReg.com
55  334  Mark             Light              none/unattached
Men Master 35+ & Women Open                  75 Starters                     20 Miles
1   136  sam              morse              Mass Bay Road Club              50:40
2   112  Paul             Curley             Gearworks/SRP                   at :02
3   147  DUANE            SKOFIELD           BOB CYCLEING CLUB
4   133  greg             melone             gearworks/srp mid state cycling club
5   152  James            Veliskakis         CCB/Volkswagen
6   149  John             Stonebarger        DreamBikes
7   118  James            Fitzgerald         CCB International
8   144  Tobi             Schultze           IBC
9   107  David            Carlsen            BOB cycling team
10  120  Allan            Gauthier           Essex County Velo
11       HNCC
12       ???
13  143  David            Rusnak             Gearworks
14  111  Gary             Cundiff            Cape Cod Pedros
15       ???
16  171  Catherine        Bearce             CCB International
17  186  Kathryn          Roszko             Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
18  174  Katheryn         Curi               Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
19  146  Edward           Siegel             Team IBC
20       CCB
21  102  Chris            Barba              CCB
22  184  Lisa             Maxwell            Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
23  173  Andrea           Cox                CCB/Volkswagen
24       CCB
25  110  Edward           Cronin
26  134  AARON            MILLETT            ESSEX COUNTY VELO
27  103  James            Black              Essex County Velo
28  113  Jon              Denekamp           Tem IBC
29  109  Peter            Crimmin            DreamBikes Cycling Club
30       ???
31  124  Ron              Jacobs             Dreambikes
32  150  Mark             Suprenant          ccb volkswagen
33  126  MIKE             JINKS              ESSEX COUNTY VELO
34  105  maurice          bresnahan
35  128  Arnold T.        Kalmbach           Team - IBC
36  130  Rich             Korn               CCB/Volkswagen
37  129  Steve            Kolbeck            Unattached
38  185  Heather          Peck               Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
39  153  Gregory          Zysk               none
40  138  William          Nichols            Peerless Insurance Cycling Team/HNECC
41  145  Ted              Shanstrom          Essex County Velo
42  117  Neil             Faigel             CCB/Volkswagen
43       Jacket
44  122  Mark             Hagen              CCB International
45  177  Mary             Georgetti          NEBC/Cycleloft
46  131  Tommy            Mannion            CCB International
47  121  John             Green              CCB/Volkswagen
48  100  Stuart           Abramson           Portland velo club
49  176  Samantha         Dery               Pro Cycles
50  189  Michele          Smith              Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
51  188  Laura            Shuford            Northampton Cycling Club NCC BikeReg.com
52  132  eric             marro              Team BOB/Skofield Builders
53  182  Elizabeth        LeFavour           Dansco/Wheelworks
54  114  Robert           Dreier             Essex County Velo
55  181  Michelle         Kersbergen         NCC / BikeReg.com
56  108  Jay              Clausen            Northeast Bicyle Club
57  148  Tom              Stevens            Gearworks/SRP

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage