We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2002
Eastford Road Race
Eastford, CT
Saturday, April 13, 2002
Eastford Road Race
Eastford, CT
Saturday April 13, 2002


Pro 1-2 Men
Place Number  Last Name         First Name     Team
1     10      Bouchard-Hall     Derek          Mercury Cycling Team
2     57      Svatek            Matthew        Cannondale/Wheelworks
3     27      Johnson           Tim            Saturn
4     65      Dietrich          Mike           FUJI
5     21      Hamblen           Jon            Wheelworks/Cannondale
6     8       Benoit            Christopher    Essex County Velo
7     1       ackerman          joseph         pro-cycles
8     5       Bailey            Robert         Hawley-RackSmith.com
9     44      Plante            Scott          Trek VW East Coast Factory Team
10    49      rusk              randy          arc-en-ciel
11    16      Dutt              Kevin          ProCycles
12    46      Repp              Allen          New England Sports Club / Pro Cycles
13    4       Babington         Jonathan       Ocean State Velo Club
14    51      Shore             Michael        BOB
15    62      Wolter            Richard        Central Jersey Cycling Team/Northeastern Hardware
16    6       ball              rick           vitulli's
17    47      Rosenhaus         Michael        Northeastern Hardware
18    18      foley             skip           Trek Racing Team
19    9       Berger            Keith          Capital Velo/Pig Iron
20    15      Dille             Ken            Boston Road Club
21    24      Hawkins           Matt           Kissena Sports Club
22    66      Ruiz              Andy           smart fuel-excite-gmbc
23    69      McCormack         Shawn          Trek
24    26      Horton            Allen          Pro Cycles/Giant
25    28      Juzysta           Eric           Invensys/GMBC
26    59      van gilder        laura          trek-plus
27    35      Meyer             Alex           Montclair Cyclists
28    3       Anthony           Josh           Saturn Development Cycling Team
29    53      stiler-cote       oliver         saturn development
CAT 3-Men
Place Number  Last Name         First Name     Team
1     820     Fisher            Jeffrey        Rainbow Bikes / MCC
2     808     campos            robert
3     840     Medeiros          Justin         AFD
4     812     Coffey            Conor          CCb/Volkswagon
5     824     girard            brian          stage one/cannondale
6     818     Eliasson          Mikael         Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
7     832     Kraus             Matt           Boston Road Club
Cat 4-Men
Place Number  Last Name         First Name     Team
1     415     Cunningham        Mark           Capital Velo Club - Pig Iron Bicycle Works
2     429     Haslett           Bill           Sunapee - Banagans
3     453     Parker            Terrence       Eurotek
4     419     Eckenroth         Brian          Team Liquid Motion
5     455     Pierce            Bruce          Boston Bicycle Club (Community Bicycle)
6     448     medeiros          mitchell       OSVC/AFD
7     413     Conopask          James          Eastern Bloc
8     400     Baldwin           Matthew        Fiora Difruitta/ Ridgefield Bank
9     408     Buckles           Jeff           NECSA
10    420     Everard           Paul           B2C/Community
Cat 5-Men
Place Number  Last Name         First Name     Team
1     129     kueter            Chris          Boston Road Club
2     123     Herz              Matt
3     162     Velardi           Gary           Northeast Bike
4     104     Campbell          Stewart        New Hampshire Cycling Club
5     153     Saperstein        Joseph         Coyote Hill
6     108     Davenport         Dan            Team Psycho Triathlete
7     146     O'Neil            Brendan
8     105     Colfer            Damien
9     114     Galitsky          Ross           CRCA
10    137     Meyerle           John           Bethel Cycle Sport Club
Women
Place Number  Last Name         First Name     Team
1     615     Kelly             Helen          Verizon Wireless-Cervelo
2     685     shimada           hiroko         verizon wireless-cervelo
3     668     Peck              Heather        Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
4     613     ilton             yvonne         verizon wireless
5     680     Ross              joanne         VerizonWireless-cervelo
6     669     Foulkes           Sarah          New Hampshire Cycling Club
Junior Women
Place Number  Last Name         First Name     Team
1     693     White             Stephanie      NHJCA
2     611     Gray              Hannah         Montclair Cyclists
Masters Men Cat 1-3
Place Number  Last Name         First Name     Team
1     220     Gray              Stephen        Bethel Cycle
2     246     Rano              Joseph         Gearworks
3     228     Kellogg           David          Arc En Ciel
4     208     Caligari          William        Berkshire Cycling Association
5     234     Mannion           Tom            CCB
6     255     Shireman          Michael        BOB Racing Team
7     262     Tomlinson         John           Century-SBCG
Junior Men 17 & 18
Place Number  Last Name         First Name     Team
1     327     Crane             Matthew        kissena sports
2     371     Rand              Art            CCB International
3     372     Smithwood         Brandon        Northeast Bicycle Club
4     370     Rabe              Mike           NECSA
5     322     CORDOBA           CARLOS         westwood velo
6     375     Coleman           Ben            NECSA/Frasye
7     373     Wilson            Chris
8     361     Jennings          Keith          NECSA
9     368     Petrella          Tim            Northeastern Hardware
10    360     Hollenbeck        Rich           NECSA/Fraysee's Sport Resort
11    359     Hayes             Brian
12    356     Drennen           Kyle           Team Grimace
Junior Men 15 & 16
Place Number  Last Name         First Name     Team
1     362     LeBas             Konrad         CCB International
2     363     Marzot            Toby           Corner Cycle Cycling Club
3     358     Harwood           Noah           New Hampshire Junior Cycling Academy
4     365     MUNROE  JR        TYLER          CCB
5     355     Curfman           Geoff          Trek/VW/Goodale

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage