We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2002
Ninigret Criterium
Charlestown, RI
Saturday, April 20, 2002
Ninigret Criterium
Saturday April 20th 2002
Charlestown, Rhode Island


masters 35+
1st- billy yabroudy         OSV/AFD
2nd- joe rano                 GEARWORKS
3rd- duane skofield         BOB
4th- bill mark                 PROVIDENCE VELO
5th- jimmy veliskakis      CCB
6th- peter vollers             TREK/VOLKSWAGON
7th- dave kellogg             ARC-EN-CIEL
8th- chris naimie             SUNAPEE-BANAGANS BIKES
masters 45+
1st-richard decudrea        JAEGAR WHEELMAN
2nd-david bradford            PUTNEY BIKES
3rd- richard martin            MASTERS VELO CLUB
4th-paul dimartino             ARC-EN-CIEL
5th-fran castano               DREAM BIKES
6th-lionel trahan                EUROTEK
7th-jimmy veliskakis          CCB
8th- dan guderson             POWERRIDGE CYCLING
9th buck naked                 TEAM MOON
women
1st-mary geogetti              NEBC
2nd-laura summers            WEBEVENT.COM
3rd-brook oconner              NEBC
4th-lisa maxwell                 DANSKO/WHEELWORKS
5th- dawn richardson          VERIZON
6th-sarah foulker                NHCC
7th- mary ann martinez       NEBC
8th- tracey schaeffer           THREAD CITY CYCLES
men cat 1-2-3
1st- matt svatek                 WHEELWORKS
2nd-jon hamblem                WHEELWORKS
3rd- skip foley                     TREK/VOLKSWAGON
4th-bob bailey                     HAWLEY-RACESMITH
5th-shawn mccormack         TREK/VOLKSWAGON
6th-jonathan page                SACHS
7th-jon babington                 OSV/AFD
8th- todd parker                   ECV
9th- gene ruiter                    TREK/VOLKSWAGON
10th-michael muller              WHEELWORKS
11th-doug gowen                  NCC
12th- justin lillie                    TREK/VOLKSWAGON
mens cat 3
1st-brian girard                     STAGEONE/CANNONDALE
2nd- bill gross                       HNECC
3rd- mark donahue                S. MAINE CYCLING
4th- john gadrow                   SQUADRA
5th-david hobson                   PROCYCLE/GIANT
6th-justin mederios                OSV/AFD
7th-treuton ashburn                BIKEWORKS/FESTINA
8th- tobi schultze                   IBC
9th- todd crisafulli                  BOSTON BIKE CLUB
10th-konrad lebas                  CCB
men cat 4
1st- dan bulter                       BOSTON BIKE CLUB
2nd- matt white                      CAPITAL VELO
3rd- david potter                     OSV/AFD
4th-mike cavros                      OSV/AFD
5th- logan hodson                   BRC/ATA CYCLES
6th-john hanson                      NECSA
7th- kenny shardlow                PROVIDENCE VELO
8th- jeff schwab                       ARC-EN-CIEL
men cat 5
1st- rob mcpheeters                 NORTHEAST BIKE CLUB
2nd- hunter pronovost
3rd- travis scott                        TRAVIS CYCLES
4th- karl beckert                       THREAD CITY CYCLES
5th- brendan oneil
6th- nguyen vu                          PROVIDENCE VELO
7th- chris parent                        NCC
8th- mark dutka                         MYSTIC VELO
9th- david rintoul                        EXPOSITION WHEELMAN
10th- michael croft

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage