We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2002
Jiminy Peak Road Race
Hancock, MA
Saturday, May 4, 2002
Jiminy Peak Road Race
Hancock, MA
May 4, 2002

Results Courtesy of PEP Results


Men Pro/1/2                                        130 Starters                                       150K
1     115  MATTHEW           SVATEK                CANNONDALE/WHEELWORKS                              3:34:00
2     32   NAT               FAULKNER              KISSENA
3     96   OSCAR             PINEDA                7UP/NUTRA-FIG
4     82   MICHAEL           MUELLER               WHEELWORKS/CANNONDALE
5     57   MIKE              JONES                 WHEELWORKS/CANNONDALE
6     112  OLIVER            STILER-COTE           SATURN DEVELOPMENT
7     63   MARC              LANOUE                BCA/TOSK CHIROPRACTIC
8     128  TYLER             WREN                  FUJI T.E.A.M.
9     54   JONATHAN          HUSK                  SKIRACK/NECSA/COYOTE HILL/FLY CYCLES
10    125  GREG              WOLF
11    17   PETER             BRENNAN               TREK/VW GOODALES EAST COAST FACTORY TEAM
12    51   SETH              HOSMER                NHCC/TEAM NH
13    98   SCOTT             PLANTE                TREK VW EAST COAST FACTORY TEAM
14    43   KURT              HACKLER               CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
15    73   IAN               MCLERAN               STAGE1 CYCLING
16    45   MATT              HAWKINS               KISSENA SPORTS CLUB
17    124  BRET              WILLIAMSON            HAWLEY/RACKSMITH.COM
18    11   CHRISTOPHER       BENOIT                ESSEX COUNTY VELO
19    4    JOSH              ANTHONY               SATURN DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM
20    93   FABIO             PIERGENTILI           TREK-VOLKSWAGEN ECFRT
21    104  CHRIS             SAMUEL                TEAM EXPRESS
22    92   LAWRENCE          PERERA                CCB/VW
23    70   GILBERT           MARTIN                TEAM VOLKSWAGEN TREK (CANADA)
24    10   IAN               BEILBY                GREEN MOUNTAIN BICYCLE CLUB
25    62   BRUNO             LANGLOIS              TEAM VOLKSWAGEN TREK (CANADA)
26    33   MUKUNDA           FELDMAN               NCC / BIKEREG.COM
27    7    STEPHEN           BADGER                REMAX/CRCA
28    35   ERIC              FLEMING               PRO CYCLES-GIANT
29    85   MATTHEW           OKEEFE                ATABIKE.COM/GIANTBICYCLES
30    38   ADAM              GARLAPOW              SHICKLUNA
31    50   ALLEN             HORTON                PRO CYCLES/GIANT
32    3    JESSE             ANTHONY               SATURN DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM
33    6    ROGER             ASPHOLM               THINKRACING
34    30   ALEC              DONAHUE               NCC / BIKEREG.COM
35    101  MICHAEL           ROSENHAUS             NORTHEASTERN HARDWARE/CENTRAL JERSEY CYCLING TEAM
36    121  ALEX              WEIL                  KISSENA
37    84   MICHAEL           NORTON                MIKE FRAYSE'S SPORTS RESORT
38    109  DAVID             SOMMERVILLE           CRCA THINK RACING
39    91   CHRIS             PECK                  WHEELWORKS/CANNONDALE
40    65   WILL              LETENDRE              BOSTON ROAD CLUB
41    94   JUAN              PINEDA                7UP NUTRA FIG
42    28   MICHAEL           DIETRICH              FUJI/UPMC
43    5    AARON             APPLEBAUM             BCA/TOSK
44    127  INSON             WOOD                  ECAPS/CRCA
45    18   MARIUSZ           BRINKEN               KISSENA SPORTS
46    56   CHARLES           ISSENDORF             GS MENGONI
47    90   J P               PARTLAND              KISSENA
48    64   ALEXANDRE         LAVALLEE              TEAM VOLKSWAGEN TREK (CANADA)
49    71   SHAWN             MCCORMACK             TREK/VOLKSWAGEN/GOODALE'S
50    66   JUSTIN            LILLIE                TREK VOLKSWAGEN EAST COAST
51    118  CRAIG             UPTON                 CRCA/THINKRACING
52    16   TODD              BOWDEN                CVC - PIG IRON
53    37   ENEAS             FREYRE                KISSENA
54    9    ROBERT            BAILEY                HAWLEY-RACKSMITH.COM
55    75   KEITH             MILLER                KISSENA SPORTS
56    111  BEN               STAFFORD              KISSENA SPORTS
57    26   JEAN PAUL         DESROSIERS JR         HAWLEY-RACKSMITH.COM
58    86   DANIEL            OPDYKE
59    44   JON               HAMBLEN               WHEELWORKS/CANNONDALE
60    110  MARTIN            ST-LAURENT            TEAM VOLKSWAGEN TREK (CANADA)
61    40   JOSHUA            GEWIRTZ               NECSA UMPC FUJI
62    113  WADE              SUMMERS               WEBEVENT.COM / HVVC
63    77   DONNY             MILLS                 WHEELWORKS/CANNONDALE
64    78   SHAWN             MILNE                 WHEELWORKS\CANNONDALE\SRT
65    97   RYAN              PINKHAM               G.S. MENGONI USA
66    103  CHRIS             SACRAMONE             PROCYCLES/GIANT
67    42   DOUG              GOWEN                 NCC / BIKEREG.COM
68    69   SEAN              MANNION               CRCA/THINK RACING
69    67   MATT              LOFTUS                NCC / BIKEREG.COM
70    12   MARC              BERTUCCO              ATHLETES BY DESIGN
71    36   F. MITCHELL "SKIP"FOLEY                 TREK RACING TEAM
72    99   JACOB             PROCTOR               HARVARD UNIVERSITY CYCLING
73    49   ADAM              HODGES MYERSON        GS MENGONI USA                                     8:36
74    114  GEORGE            SUTER                 CRCA/THINK RACING
75    53   JOHANNES          HUSEBY                CCB/VW
76    14   EUGENE A.         BORONOW               CENTURY- SBCG
77    130  JERALD            YU                    TEAM EXPRESS/PRO PEDALS BIKE SHOP
78    68   JONATHAN          LOWENSTEIN            ARC EN CEIL
Women 1/2/3                                        75 Starters                                        90K
1     796  LAURA             VAN GILDER            TREK PLUS                                          2:25:45
2     752  HELEN             KELLY                 VERIZON WIRELESS-CERVELO                       1
3     766  ANN MARIE         MILLER                VERIZON                                        2
4     728  LOUISE            BARRISS               CCB VOLKSWAGEN                                 2
5     799  ERINNE            WILLOCK               VERIZON WIRELESS - CERVELO
6     729  CATHERINE         BEARCE                CCB INTERNATIONAL                              2
7     774  CATHERINE         POWERS                TERRY                                          2
8     791  SOPHIE            ST-JACQUES            TREK PLUS WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM
9     733  ANDREA            COX                   CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                 3
10    739  PETRA             FORD                  VERIZON WIRELESS/CERVELO                       2
11    757  AMANDA            LAWRENCE              YALE UNIVERSITY                                3
12    740  SARAH             FOULKES               NHCC                                           2
13    731  PENNY             BUCHAR                WEBEVENT.COM/HVVC                              3
14    737  SUSAN             DEL PINO              CORNER CYCLE RACING TEAM                       3
15    795  SARAH             UHL                   WHEELWORKS/IF/DANSKO                           1
16    776  ELIZABETH         RENAUD                CRCA/WOMEN'S SPORTS & FITNESS                  3
17    773  HEATHER           PECK                  DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF                           1
18    746  SHARON            HARVELL               NHCC                                           3
19    727  SARA              BARKER                WEBEVENT.COM/HVVC                              3
20    726  BRENDA            BAHNSON               DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF                           2
21    772  ZOE               OWERS                 MIDDLEBURY COLLEGE// NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB3
22    789  MICHELE           SMITH                                                                3
23    765  ANNA              MILKOWSKI             GEARWORKS/SRP                                  2
24    769  BRENDA            NEVINS                VERIZON WIRELESS - CERVELO                     3
25    760  LESLIE            LUDTKE                NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB/TEAM NH             3
26    787  HIROKO            SHIMADA               VERIZON WIRELESS-CERVELO                       2
27    759  KERRY             LITKA                 NHCC/TEAM NEW HAMPSHIRE                        3
28    742  CARYL             GALE                  SAN DIEGO CYCLO VETS                           2
29    777  SHELLEY           REYNOLDS              HVVC/WEBEVENT                                  3
30    783  LAURA             SCHMIDT               TERRY PRECISION                                2
31    750  LISA              JELLETT               CTS/CRANFORD BIKE CLUB                         3
32    732  ROSEMARY          COLEMAN               TERRY PRECISION
33    770  BROOKE            O CONNOR              NEBC/CYCLE LOFT                                2
34    781  KATHRYN           ROSZKO                DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF                           2
35    775  JANET             PROCTOR               SUNAPEE/BANAGANS                               3
36    741  ELISA             GAGNON                TREK PLUS WOMEN'S TEAM                         3
37    797  JULIE             WALSH                 RLX POLO SPORT                                 2
38    790  BECKY             SOX                   DANSKO WHEELWORKS/IF                           3
39    736  KATRINA           DAVIS                 TREK PLUS                                      2
40    764  LISA              MAXWELL               DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF                           2
41    792  AUBIN             SULLIVAN              CRCA-SBCG                                      3
42    782  SARAH             SAUVAYRE              CRCA/WOMENS SPORTS AND FITNES-SETANTA          3
43    738  JULIA             FARELL                VZW-CERVELO CYCLING TEAM
44    744  ROBIN             GILMORE-BARNES        CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                 2
45    798  CASSANDRA         WHITE                 NEBC                                           3
46    734  KATHERYN          CURI                  DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF                           2
47    747  YVONNE            ILTON                 VERIZON WIRELESS-CERVELO                       2
48    762  SUSAN             MACLEAN               BOB                                            3
49    748  LENORE            IMHOF                 CHRIS CARMICHAEL TRAINING SYSTEM - CTS / CRANFO2
50    784  AMANDA            SEE                   VERIZON WIRELESS - CERVELO                     3
51    780  KRISTI            ROBERTS               CRCA/WOMEN'S SPORTS & FITNESS-SETANTA          3
52    794  JESSICA           TRUSLOW               NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB  NEBC/CYCLOLOFT         3
53    779  DAWN              RICHARDSON            BAM/KOMEN                                      2
54    758  ELIZABETH         LEFAVOUR              DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF                           3
55    768  KAREN             NASH                  VERIZON WIRELESS - CERVELO                     2
56    771  JENNY             OLBRICH               DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/INDEPENDENT FABRICATION      3
57    786  ROBIN             SHEA                  EECT                                           3
58    751  VERONICA          JENNINGS              CTS/VELOCITY                                   3
59    755  NINA              LA ROSA               INVENSYS/GMBC                                  3
60    785  KATHLEEN          SHAW                  VERIZON WIRELESS - CERVELO                     3
61    749  CHRISTA           JEAVONS               DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/INDEPENDENT FABRICATION      3
62    725  PAM               ALESSIO               VERIZON WIRELESS - CERVELO                     3
63    761  JANET             LUSSIER               GMBC INVENSYS                                  2
64    753  MICHELLE          KERSBERGEN            NCC / BIKEREG.COM                              3
65    767  JULIE             MONAGLE               VERIZON WIRELESS-CERVELO                       2
66    788  MICHELE           SMITH                 DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF                           2
67    754  KIRA              KRENICHYN             CRCA-AXIS                                      3
Men 3                                              135 Starters                                       90K
1     254  RALPH             HASSARD               AXIS/CENTURY                                       2:12:53
2     313  LEE               ROSENTHAL             SOHO CAPITAL
3     321  ISAAC             ST. MARTIN            NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
4     250  WACLAW            GODYCKI               CRCA/KAPLAN
5     257  ELLIOT            HOLLAND               PRINCETON UNIVERSITY CYCLING
6     282  JAMES             MCDADE                CRCA/KAPLAN
7     322  DANIEL            STAFFO                HANDLEBARS CYCLING CO.
8     325  KARL              STRAUSS               CAPITAL VELO CLUB
9     256  DAVID             HOBSON                PROCYCLES/GIANT
10    246  GREGG             GALLETTA
11    228  MICHAEL           CODY                  UVM/NECSA
12    243  JEFFREY           FISHER                RAINBOW BIKES / MCC
13    284  IAN               MENSHER               WESLEYAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING CLUB
14    300  BENJAMIN          PETERS                NECSA
15    323  ALEC              STALL                 UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
16    211  LUKE              BRAUN                 MIYA SHOJI
17    208  JOHN              BAYLEY                NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB/CYCLELOFT
18    269  CRAIG             KENNEDY               EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
19    209  CURTIS            BOIVIN                PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
20    222  JOHN              CARUSO                CARL HART/GBSC
21    218  ROBERT            CAMPOS
22    281  MARC              MAUCERI               CRCA-AXIS/FURNITURE CO.
23    296  JORGE             ORTIZ                 TARRYTOWN CYCLES CLUB
24    283  JUSTIN            MEDEIROS              AFD
25    317  ERIK              SCHMIDT               ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB
26    276  GREGG             LOPRETE               COLAVITA/MBS
27    314  EUGENE            RUITER                TREK/VW GOODALES
28    240  JASON             ELFENBEIN             CRCA METRO SANCHEZ
29    229  CONOR             COFFEY                CCB/VOLKSWAGON
30    304  CHRISTOPHER       RAYMOND               TEAM BIKE ALLEY
31    305  CARLOS            RESTREPO              TARRYTOWN CYCLERY
32    200  SAL               ABBRUZZESE            MONEYGRAM/CRCA
33    288  SAM               MORSE                 MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
34    271  GARY              LA SALA               MONTCLAIR CYCLIST
35    285  GREG              MONTELLO              ESSEX COUNTY VELO
36    268  KEVIN             JOYCE                 MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS
37    293  ED                NORRIS                NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB/CYCLE LOFT
38    219  ANTHONY           CANGER                CRCA/MIYA SHOJI
39    207  RICHARD           BATTAGLIA             SOUTHERN MAINE CC
40    306  PAUL              RHODES                CICLISMO SPORTIVO ARDAGNA
41    273  RYAN              LAROCQUE              TEAM BIKE ALLEY
42    309  MARC              RISIGO                STAGE 1 CYCLING
43    214  ALAN              BUDAY                 UNATTACHED
44    237  MICKEY            DENONCOURT            NCC / BIKEREG.COM
45    290  SHEPHERD          MYERS                 FINGER LAKES CYCLING CLUB
46    206  GREGORY           BARTICK               TOKENEKE ROAD CLUB
47    320  MICHAEL           SPANGENBERG           BCA/TOSK
48    280  SEAN              MARVEL                AXIS/CRCA
49    262  TIM               HUNECK                CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
50    215  STEVEN            BURGET                SHICKLUNA/BBC
51    244  GEORGE            FISK                  CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB    CK CYCLES
52    279  PETE              MARTEL                NCC / BIKEREG.COM
53    258  RICH              HOLLENBECK            NECSA/FRAYSEE'S SPORT RESORT
54    213  JOMATHAN          BRUNO                 B2C/COMUNITY
55    249  TOM               GIORDANO              NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
56    308  NATHAN            RICE                  CATAMOUNT CYCLING CLUB
57    220  PAUL              CARBONARA             CENTURY ROAD CLUB /SBCG
58    319  NATE              SIMMS                 BCA/TOSK
59    226  DAN               CHERKIS               NECSA
60    334  TOM               ZIERMANN              GBSC/CARL HART/FESTO
61    205  DIEGO             ATEHORTUA             TARRYTOWN CYCLE C
62    316  DAVID             SANDIFER              CAPITAL VELO CLUB- PIG IRON SPORTS
63    266  JOHN FOLEY        JOHN FOLEY            TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY/TREK
64    247  KHARI             GATES                 BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB/COMMUNITY
65    330  DEREK             WALSH                 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
66    310  CARLOS            RIVERA                METRO/SANCHEZ
67    241  MIKAEL            ELIASSON              BOSTON ROAD CLUB/ATA CYCLES
68    259  BYRON             HOLT                  BRC/VINTAGE/ATA
69    234  MARK              CUNNINGHAM            CAPITAL VELO CLUB - PIG IRON BICYCLE WORKS
70    224  JORGE             CAVIEDES              TARRYTOWN CYCLES CLUB
71    318  MICHAEL           SHIREMAN              BOB RACING TEAM
72    278  SCOTT             MAISLIN               TREK-VOLKSWAGEN-GOODALE'S
73    299  MICHAEL           PARR                  CYCLELOFT/NEBC
74    270  JON               KNIGHT                TEAM COLAVITA / MBS
75    303  CHUCK             QUACKENBUSH           CBRC/CK CYCLES
76    225  HAROLD            CHAN                  WEBEVENT.COM - HUDSON VALLEY VELO CLUB
77    242  IAN               FARRAR                LE CHATEAU
78    291  ZEBULON           NELESSEN              KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
79    297  OSCAR             OSORIO                TARRYTOWN CYCLING CLUB
80    264  STEPHEN           JAMISON               CRCA - MIYA SHOJI
81    301  PETER             PEUMANS               PRINCETON UNIVERSITY
82    251  JIM               GRASSO                PRIVATEER
83    287  ANDREW            MORAN                 CRCA/KAPLAN INC.
84    307  PETER             RHODES                C.S. ARDAGNA
85    277  CHRIS             LUSSIER               INVENSYS / GMBC
86    223  DAVID             CAVALLO               CRCA/AXIS-FURNITURE CO
87    272  ROBERT            LAROCCO               CAPITAL VELO CLUB / PIG IRON BICYCLE
88    289  LEE               MOSER                 PEDALHOME.COM
89    221  JAMES             CARRINGTON            BOB
90    298  JEFF              PAPINEAU              BOB
91    236  CHRISTOPHER       DELISLE               CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
92    263  RUBEN DARIO       HURTADO               CRCA/ MONEYGRAM
93    286  JOHN              MORALES               TARRYTOWN CYCLING CLUB
94    333  SCOT              WILLINGHAM            METRO SANCHEZ
95    210  KIPP              BRADFORD
97    217  JOSEPH            CADY                  BOSTON ROAD CLUB/ATA
98    312  JOE               RODRIGUES             TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
99    230  MICHAEL           COLE                  ROTATIONS
100   212  JASON             BREMER                CRCA-AXIS
101   315  KEITH             RYAN                  AXIS/CRCA
102   233  BRAD              CRONK                 AXIS-FURNITURECO/CRCA
103   267  JAMES             JOSEPH                CRCA MONEYGRAM
104   202  MARK              ALDEN                 WESTWOOD VELO
105   324  MATT              STEIDLER              BIKE ALLEY
106   216  DANIEL            BYRNE                 CRCA/METRO-SANCHEZ
107   227  CHUNG             CHIANG                CRCA/METRO-SANCHEZ
108   329  JORGE             VASQUEZ               METRO SANCHEZ
109   255  HENOCH            HENOCH                KISSENA
Men 4/5                                            120 Starters                                       90K
1     626  PAUL              COX                   CCB-VOLKSWAGEN                                     2:18:00
2     609  BLAKE             BOOYSEN               BOSTON ROAD CLUB ("BRC/VINTAGE/ATA")
3     689  MATTHEW           PURDY                 NCC                                                at :20
4     682  KEVIN             PARSONS               BCA/TOSK
5     696  DACHS             SACHS                 ALBERTO'S SPORT
6     715  MATTHEW           WHITE                 CAPITOL VELO CLUB/PIG IRON
7     713  EZEKIEL           VOLKERT               BROOKLYN VELO FORCE
8     618  STEWART           CAMPBELL              NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
9     698  DAVID             SMITH                 CRCA
10    613  JUSTIN            BROWN                 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
11    658  ERIC              KENNEY                TEAM-B2C
12    690  BRIAN             RABUSE                BCA/TOSK
13    691  WILLIAM           RALEIGH               CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
14    711  DAN               VAILLANCOURT          UVM
15    688  JOSHUA            PULVER                BVF (BROOKLYN VELO FORCE)
16    611  JOSEPH            BRAZIL                CRCA
17    716  CHRISTOPHE        WILKES                CRCA/AXIS FURNITURE CO.
18    632  JAMEY             DRISCOLL              GMBC EXCITE SMARTFUEL
19    637  GORDON            FERRIS
20    660  JOHN              KUHN                  CRCA
21    697  KENNETH           SHIDLER               CRCA/SETANTA
22    710  RICK              TROJANOWSKI           ESSEX COUNTY VELO
23    686  COREY             PISCOPO               UNATTACHED
24    655  DENNIS            HUMPHREY              CBRC
25    712  BEN               VANMARCKE             NCC / BIKEREG.COM
26    633  BRETT             DURHAM                DREAM BIKES CYCLING CLUB
27    717  MATT              WILSON                THE BICYCLE LINK
28    687  JAY               PROVENCHER            EARL'S CYCLERY
29    669  MICHAEL           MCHALE                CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
30    702  SHAWN             STANDEN               ONION RIVER SPORTS
31    657  DAVID             KATZ                  BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB
32    705  MARK              SUMNER                CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
33    619  BRIAN             CAROLAN               CRCA/KAPLAN INC.
34    649  KEVIN             HALEY                 JERSEY ROCK N' ROAD
35    703  DAN               STASZ                 NCC / BIKEREG.COM
36    678  ALVIN             NORDELL               NCC/BIKEREG.COM
37    718  DAVID             WREN
38    662  TORREY            LINCOLN               CRCA/AXIS
39    620  MICHAEL           CAVROS                OSVC/AFD
40    625  CARLOS            CORDOBA               WESTWOODVELO
41    709  CHARLES           TOWE                  DREAMBIKES CYCLING CLUB
42    692  JORGE             RAMIREZ               TEAM BIKE ALLEY
43    624  DAVID             CONNERY               B2C/COMMUNITY
44    629  MARK              DAKOULAS              KILLINGTON/PICO
45    617  THOMAS            BUTLER                CBRC
46    654  KENNETH           HOCHMAN
47    610  DAN               BOOZAN                UNIVERSITY OF VERMONT
48    606  SHAUN             BERRY                 MISSING LINK BICYCLE CLUB
49    667  RICH              MARQUARDT             NHCC/TEAM NH
50    600  JOSEPH            AHEARN
51    640  DR. SCOTT         FULLER                B.O.B.
52    708  ROBERT            TOBEY                 BICYCLE LINK
53    608  DWIGHT            BONN                  HVVC/WEBEVENT.COM
54    652  WILLIAM           HENKE                 RACERS OF THE ADIRONDACK REGION
55    664  TOM               LUTHER                NHCC/TEAM NH
56    700  RICHARD           SONG                  CRCA AXIS-FURNITURE CO.
57    647  BRIAN             HAHN                  ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB
58    648  MARTY             HAIRE
59    627  DEAN              CROMWELL              TEAM INVENSYS/GMBC
60    656  JEFF              KANTER                CRCA/SETANTA
61    701  ROB               SPILLMAN              KISSENA
62    636  BRAD              FERGUSON              ONION RIVER SPORTS
63    645  BRIAN             GRUNDSTROM            KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
64    680  CHRISTOPHER       OWEN                  NCC / BIKEREG.COM
65    694  DENNIS            RYAN                  NCC
66    603  MATTHEW           BALDWIN               FIORA DIFRUITTA/ RIDGEFIELD BANK
67    642  DAVID             GLASS                 SLEEPY HOLLOW
68    671  NATHANIEL         MENDELL               BRC BOSTON ROAD CLUB
69    661  CHARLES           LA PUNZINA            KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
70    674  CRAIG             MILANO                HVVC WEB EVENT.COM
71    653  JON               HICKS                 CRCA/METRO SANCHEZ
72    623  STEPHEN           COLLINS
73    693  THOM              REID                  TEAM HORST
74    615  EDWARD            BURLEM                KISSENA
75    612  DEAN              BRIZEL                CRCA
76    676  ALVIN             MORSON
77    605  LEN               BATTIFARANO           METROSANCHEZ/CRCA
78    666  MATT              MALLET                UNATTACHED
79    602  KEVIN             ATKINSON
80    683  MICHAEL           PASSETTO              BCA/TOSK
81    685  DAVID             PINKOS                TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
Women 4                                            56 Starters                                        60K
1     967  MARISSA           KELLOGG               YALE UNIVERSITY BULLDOGS                           1:42:37
2     959  ELIZABETH         HARRISON              NECSA                                              at :05
3     948  JEANNE            CURTIS                GMBC                                               2:43
4     946  DARCY             CORNELL               TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
5     984  TRACEY            SCHAEFFER             THREAD CITY CYCLERS
6     943  TAMI              BUHR                  NEBC
7     969  DAPHNE            KING                  KISSENA
8     975  CAITLIN           MCVARISH              KISSENA
9     965  KIMBERLY          KAUFMANN              UNIONE SPORTIVA ITALIANA
10    962  LESLIE            JENNINGS              CRCA - SBCG
11    954  NANCY             FORD                  KISSENA
12    983  AIMEE             SAVARD                CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
13    945  SARA              COFFMAN               TEAM ENVISION/NCC
14    979  CARRIE            RHODES                CICLISMO SPORTIVO ARDAGNA
15    991  REBECCA           WELLONS               NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
16    961  SUZI              HILL                  EASTERN BLOC/BENIDORM
17    958  REGINA            HAMMOND               CRCA/MIYA SHOJI
18    994  STEPHANIE         WHITE                 NHJCA
19    977  KARENA            PAUKULIS              NEBC
20    952  JAIMIE            EPSTEIN               RENAISSANCE/CRCA
21    985  CHERYL            SMITH
22    953  LYNN              FAULHABER             CRCA/DASH-RENAISSANCE
23    995  LORI              WHYNOT                NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB
24    971  MIRIAM            KORNITZER             WHEELWORKS/IF
25    974  CINDY             MA                    METRO SANCHEZ/CRCA
26    963  LAURA             JENSEN                EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
27    947  JENNIFER          CROMIE                SLEEPY HOLLOW BICYCLE CLUB
28    989  CARA              VIGGIANO              UNATTACHED
29    944  ELIZABETH         CARROLL               NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
30    966  ABBY              KEISER                FARINAS
31    957  ANDREA            GROSSMAN              CRCA/DASH-RENAISSANCE
32    960  JANE              HAYES                 DWI
33    972  LINDA             LUTHER                NHCC/TEAM NH
34    942  ANN-MARIE         BRADY                 CRCA/METROSANCHEZ
35    987  DOROTHEA          VAN CAMP              UNATTACHED
36    950  CAROL             DUNN                  GMBC INVENSYS
37    976  SUSAN             NICHOLSON
38    941  ANDREA            BIALICK               TEAM INVENSYS/GMBC
39    973  SHELLEY           LUTZ                  INVENSYS/GMBC
40    982  HANNAH            SARNOW                DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF
41    980  KAREN             ROJESKI               BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
42    993  CLAIRE            WHELAN                TEAM INVENSYS/GMBC
43    968  VONRUDEN          KELLY
Men Master 35+                                     135 Starters                                       90K
1     507  RANDY             RUSK                  ARC-EN-CIEL                                        2:10:00
2     451  STEPHEN           GRAY                  BETHELCYCLE
3     478  JOHN              MCKONE                GMBC/EXCITE-SMARTFUEL
4     514  MICHAEL           SHORE                 BOB
5     506  ANDY              RUIZ                  GMBC/INVENSYS                                      at :20
6     410  SCOTT             BODIN                 BETHEL
7     516  MORGAN            STEBBINS              BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
8     469  TROY              KIMBALL               WESTWOOD VELO CYCLING TEAM
9     533  BRIAN             WIRTZ                 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
10    495  GREG              PELICAN               BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
11    504  JOSEPH            REGAN                 LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB
12    474  PATRICK           LYNCH                 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM
13    455  ERICH             GUTBIER               GREEN MOUNTAIN BICYCLE CLUB
14    468  DAVID             KELLOGG               ARC EN CIEL
15    443  RICH              FOLEY                 LAUREL
16    428  JUAN              DARIAS                UNION VELO
17    482  JON               MONSON                RIDGEFIELD BANK
18    465  ERIC              JUZYSTA               INVENSYS/GMBC
19    413  JOEL              BROWN                 SWAMP YANKEE ROAD CLUB
20    454  KURT              GUSTAFSSON            CRCA/SBCG
21    405  CHARLIE           BEDARD                SUNAPEE/BANAGANS
22    499  WAYNE             PRESCOTT              EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
23    518  MARK              STOTZ                 NCC / BIKEREG.COM
24    502  ROD               QUIROS                WESTWOOD VELO
25    510  CHRISTOPHER       RYAN                  CENTURY ROAD CLUB
26    517  JOHN              STONEBARGER           DREAMBIKES
27    489  COLMAN            O'CONNOR              NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
28    466  ABDUL             KABIA                 CTS/CRANFORD BIKE TEAM
29    524  LARRY             TOWNER                LIBERTY CYCLE
30    477  JOHN              MCGOVERN              BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
31    421  BLADDYMIR         CORONEL               WESTWOOD VELO
32    456  STEPHEN           HARVEY                CRCA
33    435  MATTHEW           DOMNARSKI             CYCLONAUTS RACERS
34    450  EDWARD            GRAVELLE              HIGH SPEED CYCLISTS
35    512  ED                SCHEETZ
36    400  MICHAEL           ALLAIRE               KISSENA
37    463  JOHN              IDONE                 REMAX
38    409  BRIAN             BLONDIN               B.O.B.
39    484  OLAF              MUNDIGL               TEAM PSV WEILHEIM GERMANY
40    419  DAN               COLLINS               MBRC
41    420  DAVID             CORMIER               CAPITAL VELO CLUB/HARTFORD HOSPITAL
42    461  STEPHEN           HUDYNCIA              MVBC
43    509  BRETT             RUTLEDGE              ARC-EN-CEIL
44    497  ART               PODGORSKI JR.         CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC.
45    448  JEFF              GAUTHIER              GMBC/INVENSYS
46    494  ERIC              PEARCE                BOB CYCLING
47    505  BOB               ROLDAN                PRO CYCLES/GIANT
48    427  MICHAEL           DAMERON               COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
49    491  JON               ORNSTIL               G.S. LOMBARDIS
50    508  DAVID             RUSNAK                GEARWORKS
51    416  PAUL              CHLUDZINSKI           TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
52    425  THOMAS            CROMIE
53    493  MIGUEL            PAGAN                 FIORDIFRUTA RIDGEFIELD BANK CYCLING TEAM
54    426  GARY              DALTON                COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
55    472  SKIP              KUZEL                 COX COMMUNICATION
56    436  SHAWN             DORAN                 COX COMMUNICATIONS
57    434  ANDREW            DIEKEMA               ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB
58    401  PAUL              ANDERSON              ARC EN CIEL
59    460  GEOFFREY          HOUSE                 BCA/TOSK
60    532  ERIC              WEGWEISER             CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSOCIATION
61    412  RICHARD           BRODERICK             RICHARD SACHS CT.YANKEE
62    424  EMORY             CREEL                 ONONDAGA
63    403  KARL              ARNASON
64    476  ERIC              MARRO                 TEAM BOB/SKOFIELD BUILDERS
65    486  CHRISTOPHER       NAIMIE                SUNAPEE-BANAGANS BIKE CLUB
66    467  ARNOLD T.         KALMBACH              TEAM - IBC
67    418  DANIEL            COLEMAN               TEAM COLAVITA/MBS
68    438  KEVIN             FARLEY                BCA/TOSK
69    446  JOHN              FUNK                  FIORDAFRUTTA/RIDGEFIELD BANK
70    496  BRIAN             PLOUFFE               POWDER RIDGE CYCLING CLUB
71    453  CHRISTOPHER       GUGLIELMO             CTS/VELOCITY
72    404  BRYAN             ATWOOD                RIDGEFIELD BANK/FIORDIFRUTTA
73    479  PATRICK           MCNAMARA              FIORA DIFRUTTA/CITIUS ALTIUS FORTIUS
74    487  WILLIAM           NICHOLS               PEERLESS INSURANCE CYCLING TEAM/HNECC
75    444  DENNIS            FOSTER                WEBEVENT.COM / HUDSON VALLEY VELO CLUB
76    523  JOHN              TOMLINSON             CENTURY-SBCG
77    442  CHARLES           FOLEY                 NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB
78    488  PAUL              NYBERG                EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB/ BENIDORM BIKES
79    407  GREGOR            BERNARD               B.O.B.
80    411  STEVEN            BONADIO               NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
81    449  ROB               GEROWE                BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
82    528  VINNY             VICARI                METRO SANCHEZ
83    437  JAMES             ESCOBAR               NEW CANAAN
84    447  RICH              GARABEDIAN            BCA/TOSK
85    415  WILLIAM           CALIGARI              BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION
Men Master 45+                                     80 Starters                                        90K
1     853  DOUG              O NEILL               CTS                                                2:18:26
2     809  WILLIAM           BLACK                 PORTLAND VELO
3     879  BRIAN             WOLF                  BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
4     831  BENJAMIN          HAYDOCK               GMBC/TEAM INVENSYS
5     874  JAMES             VELISKAKIS            CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
6     865  TREVOR            SEARS                 EAST END/KREB CYCLE
7     870  GRAYDON           STEVENS               PORTLAND VELO
8     862  WILLIAM           SAWYER                NEBC
9     829  GREG              HALL
10    835  JACK              HUTCHINSON            NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
11    837  SCOTT             KLION                 CRCA/KAPLAN INC.
12    854  DANIEL            O'NEILL               NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
13    815  DOUG              CHIASSON              NCC / BIKEREG.COM
14    845  MARK              LUZIO                 ARC-EN-CEIL
15    836  DAVID             KING                  CCB-VOLKSWAGEN
16    876  DAVE              WALLACE               ARCADIAN SHOP
17    877  CARL              WHITE                 GREEN MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB
18    858  EUGENE            PRINGLE               TRI STATE VELO
19    833  SAMUEL            HOAR
20    810  DAVID             BRADFORD              PUTNEY BICYCLE CLUB
21    819  PAUL              DIMARTINO             ARC -EN CIEL
22    807  PAUL              BERTINATO             WESTWOOD VELO
23    871  NICK              SUOZZO                CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLISTS
24    840  DONALD            LABONTE               JULIO BICYCLE
25    850  JOHN              MORGAN                BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
26    824  JONATHAN          GRASZ                 MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
27    842  DAVID             LEBLANC               NHCC/TEAM N.H.
28    875  JEFFREY           VOGEL                 CRCA/SETANTA
29    821  KEN               FALLON
30    827  ROBERT            GUATELLI              METRO SANCHEZ/CRCA
31    811  GLENN             BURGNER               BCA/TOSK
32    838  JOHN              KOLIOS                CVC/PIG IRON
33    800  HORACIO           AHUMADA               TARRYTOWN CYCLES TEAM
34    820  ROBERT            ECKSTEIN              WESTWOOD VELO
35    826  TIMOTHY           GROESBECK             CCB VOLKSWAGEN
36    873  HAJO              THIELE                USI
37    823  PAUL              GERSTEIN              COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM
38    825  ROBERT            GRAY                  MONEYGRAM/CRCA
39    872  JAMES             THEMIG                MYSTIC VELO CLUB
40    828  MARK              HAGEN                 CCB
41    805  PHILIP            BELIVEAU              TEAM INVENSYS/GMBC
42    855  JAMES             ODORISIO              TEAM INVENSYS/GMBC
43    802  DAN               ANDERSON              POWDER RIDGE CYCLING TEAM
44    844  EDDIE             LUBAN                 ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB
45    834  JOHN              HORTON                ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM
46    849  MATTHEW           MOORE                 UNATTACHED
47    808  DAVID             BIRRELL               BCA/TOSK
48    804  ALLAN             BATES                 BCA/TOSK
49    868  GEORGE            STERGIOU              NHCC - TEAM NEW HAMPSHIRE
50    803  GREG              AVON                  KISSENA CYCLING TEAM
51    832  PHILLIP           HERSHBERGER           CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
52    851  JAMES             MUCIA                 BCA/TOSK
53    846  ROBERT            MAISONPIERRE          ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM INC.
54    857  RONNIE            POPLAR
55    867  NORM              SMITH                 WEB EVENT HVCC
56    822  DAVID             GENEST                RICHARD SACHS
57    848  CHARLIE           MESSINA               BCA/TOSK
58    806  MARC              BERMAN                CRANFORD BIKE TEAM/CTS
59    847  VINCENT           MCDONALD              CRCA
60    839  WILL              KRAHAM                PUTNEY/WEST HILL
61    843  PAUL              LOMBARDI              NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB/TEAM N.H.
62    801  BILL              ALE                   ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM
63    818  JIM               DEVERY
64    814  PAUL              CARRIER               NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
Men Master 55+                                     29 Starters                                        90K
1     916  DAVID             KLIGER                COMPETITIVE EDGE                                   2:18:45
2     906  DOUG              DALE                  CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
3     903  ROBERT            CLIFFORD              SONY/ GLOBAL LOCATE
4     911  JAMES             HUNT                  CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
5     902  PATRICK           CLARK                 ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM INC
6     920  RICHARD           MARTIN                MASTER'S VELO CLUB
7     900  ARTHUR            BERGER                CRCA/MYA SHOJI
8     924  JAMES             OWERS                 NHCC
9     925  JOHN              SHEA                  EECT
10    910  FRANK             HOLT                  NHCC/TEAMNH
11    913  EDWARD            JUSKOWIAK             LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB
12    904  EDWARD            CRONIN
13    909  JOHN              GREEN                 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
14    923  ED                O'HEARN               BCA/TOSK
15    908  CHUCK             DOMINICK              ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB
16    915  JAMES             KAUFMAN               LES CYCLISTES
17    919  DANIEL            MANEELY               TOSK BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOC
18    928  CLIVE             WOAKES                COMPETITIVE EDGE/AMHERST RACING CLUB
19    926  GORDON            SOULE                 UNATTACHED
20    922  PETE              MURPHY                CAPITAL VELO CLUB---CVC
21    907  STEPHEN           DAVIS
22    921  GARY              MILLETT               BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASS.

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage