We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2002
QCW - Memorial Hall Criterium
Philadelphia, PA
Sunday, May 5, 2002
QCW - Memorial Hall Criterium
Philadelphia, PA
May 5, 2002

Results Courtesy of PEP Results


Men 1/2/3                           106 Starters                    35 Miles
1    Bobby         Lea              Team Fuji                       1:20:58
2    Juan          Haedo            Colavita Team                   at :35
3    Ken           Vida             Unattached
4    Gustavo       Artacho          Colavita Team
5    Michael       Pudlinski        Think Racing
6    Nathan        Rouse            Tri State Velo
7    Rafal         Urzedowski       Watchung Wheelmen
8    Ryan          Oelkers          Main Line Cycling               at one lap
9    Jason         Snow             Team Fuji
10   Sebastian     Alexandre        Colavita Team
11   Jonathan      Erdelyi          Ideal Tile
12   Ryan          Leech            Nittany Velo Club
13   Jurandir      de Almeida       Ready Pac
14   Karl          Woitas           Bean's Lite Bites
15   Ben           Lindsay          Team Columbus
16   Mark          Light            Bean's Lite Bites
17   Trevor        Matulys          East Coast Velo
18   Mike          Hebe             Aquafina
19   Bill          Elliston         Jaeger Wheelmen
20   Neal          Stansbury        Tri State Velo
21   George        Theall           Quaker City Wheelmen
22   Jon           Frederick        East Coast Velo
23   John          Strain           Bike Therapy
24   Charles       Hoag             Liberty
25   Ted           Inoue            Mercury-Atlantic Racing
26   Keith         Miller           Kissena
27   Pete          Frisko           Team Bicycle Therapy
28   Aam           Pantastico       Wachung Wheelmen
29   Dave          Neibauer         Tri State Velo
30   Alain         Ferry            East Coast Velo
31   Glenn         Murray           Tri State Velo
32   Chris         Jones            Aquafina
33   David         Walker           Olde Mill Inn
34   Thomas        Mains            Ready Pac
35   Nick          Shaffer          Bike Therapy
36   Ben           Haldeman         Team Fuji
37   Kareen        Harris           Necsa
38   Szymon        Niemotko         Watchung Wheelmen
39   Brandon       Hainer           Bean's Lite Bites
40   Joshua        Williams         S. Maine Cycling
41   Rich          Straub           Nittany Velo Club
42   Darco         Lalevic          Quaker City Wheelmen
43   Steve         Speaks           Mercury-Atlantic Racing
44   Keith         Wilson           GS Lancaster
45   Alex          Gilliam          Bean's Lite Bites
46   Matt          Crane            Kissena
47   Garrett       Schreier         GS Lancaster
48   Carlos        Rivera           Metro Sanchez
49   Fred          Billet           Aquafina
50   Thomas        Kulzer           Aquafina
51   Mike          Carney           Team Harrisburg
52   Kevin         Swanson          Mercury-Atlantic Racing
53   Mark          Mcskovich        Mercury-Atlantic Racing
54   Robert        Hacker           Hill Bike Club
55   Mark          Burns            Colavita Team
56   Kevin         Browne           Colavita Team
57   Romel         Campbell         Westwood Velo
58   Andrew        Tkaczuk          Tri State Velo
59   Bruce         Donaghy          Morgan Stanley
60   Todd          Leister          Tri State Velo
61   Scott         Holder           Summit Cycling
62   Robert        Palachick        Bike Therapy
63   Cassandra     Ramirez          Tri State Velo
64   Chris         Sell             Quaker City Wheelmen
65   Eric          Wallenburg       Pro Pedals
66   Jonathan      Adomsky          Bean's Lite Bites
67   Christian     Hunold           Quaker City Wheelmen
68   Scott         Farmer           Bike Line/LWA
69   Chris         Stutz            SVVC
70   David         Whitney          Somerset Wheelmen
71   David         Black            Bean's Lite Bites
72   Aubrey        Gordon           Team Squiggle
73   Bryan         Chikotas         Aquafina
74   Karl          Rahn             Hill Bike Club
75   Stephen       Kincaid          Bike Therapy
76   Tucker        Brown            Tri State Velo
77   Paul          Ziminski         Ready Pac
Women 1/2/3                         24 Starters                     16 Miles
1    Becky         Conzelman        Freddie Fu                      42:59
2    Tania         Duff-Miller      Freddie Fu
3    Lauren        Franges          Amarosa / HH Racing Team
4    Veronica      Martinez         Amarosa / HH Racing Team
5    Catherine     Powers           Terry
6    Tina          Kunstbeck        Talgo America
7    Lenora        Felker           Amarosa / HH Racing Team
8    Cass          Ramirez          Tri State Velo
9    Jacqueline    Paull            Somerset Wheelmen               at :25
10   Katheryn      Wilder           Evolution
11   Graciela      Martinez         Amarosa / HH Racing Team
12   Linda         Braley           QCW
13   Kristen       Robbins          Amarosa / HH Racing Team
14   Nonnie        Howard           Evolution
16   Chris         Saraceni         Mambo Kings
15   Maria         Collazo          Tri State Velo
17   Lynda         Maldonado        Tri State Velo
18   Elizabeth     Whitney          Somerset Wheelmen
19   Erica         Leister          Amarosa
20   Tracy         Lea              Team Fuji
21   Diane         Flynn            Tri State Velo
Men 3/4                             102 Starters                    20 Miles
1    John          Murray           Bean's Lite Bites               48:02
2    James         McDade           CRCA/Kaplan
3    Patrick       Gellineau        Team Squiggle
4    Jared         Babik            ESSM/GPOA
5    Steve         Sambrano         Main Line Cycling
6    Darco         Lalevic          Quaker City Wheelmen
7    Mark          Kouri            Tri State Velo
8    Kyle          Eckley           Monkey Hill
9    Mike          Kulakowski       Nittany Velo Club
10   Keith         Gerber           Main Line Cycling
11   Norm          Morrison         Quaker City Wheelmen
12   Matt          Crane            Kissena
13   Brett         Bailor           RC Cola/Cheerleaders
14   Mark          Krasci           Gotham Cyclist
15   Brian         Rife             Team Harrisburg
16   Todd          Bauer            Main Line Cycling
17   Bart          Torre            Red Rose Rockets
18   Colin         Sandberg         ESSM/GPOA
19   David         Lipscomb         Tri State Velo
20   Keith         Cramer           Bike Works/PBC
21   Doug          Mills            Wilmington Velocity
22   Paul          Incognito        First State Velo Sport
23   Chris         Stutz            SVVC
24   Mark          Maskovich        Mercury-Atlantic Racing
25   Richard       Mihills          First State Velo Sport
26   Dan           Abbey            Quaker City Wheelmen
27   Devin         Grosh            Nittany Velo Club
28   Joaquim       Carvalho         Quaker City Wheelmen
29   Gregory       Hodge            Main Line Cycling
30   Kevin         Swanson          Mercury-Atlantic Racing
31   Thomas        Kulzer           Aquafina
32   Rick          Miller           Quaker City Wheelmen
33   Neil          Toensmeier       Quaker City Wheelmen
34   Joe           Whitman          NVC
35   Randee        Brown            Lateral Stress Velo
36   John          Peake            Wissahickon
37   Tucker        Brown            Tri State Velo
38   Ryan          Graff            Main Line Cycling
39   XXX
40   Jason         Babcock          Nittany Velo Club
41   Joseph        Rudolph          Squadra Coppi
42   Marc          Bechtold         Tri State Velo
43   Patrick       Steele
44   Jerry         Johnston         Pursuit
45   Steve         Edgar            Gotham Cyclist
46   David         Goodwin          Red Hook
47   Mike          Chauner          Bean's Lite Bites
48   Raymond       Brettle          Guys Bicycle Club
49   Laurence      Detris           East Coast
50   Keith         Kahlbauch        First Capital
51   Adam          Szczepanski      Unattached
52   David         Brown            Bean's Lite Bites
53   Louis         Gonzalez
54   Louis         Secreto          Guys Bicycle Club
55   Kevin         McCarthy         SVVC
56   Edward        Krynski          Mercury-Atlantic Racing
57   Chris         Hensel           Phila
58   John          Spitial          GS Lancaster
59   Kirk          Lindskog         First State Velo Sport
60   Matthew       Chang            Evolution Pro Bike
61   Eric          Fredericks       MCC
62   William       Dean             Nittany Velo Club
63   Dan           Mascioli         MCC
64   Andy          Neumann          Evolution Pro Bike
65   Heath         Deal             Mercury-Atlantic Racing
66   John          Murphy           Tri State Velo
67   Christian     Hunold           Quaker City Wheelmen
68   Franz         Martin           Main Line Cycling
69   Brad          Ober             GS Lancaster
70   Elliot        McAllister       Wissahickon
71   Philip        Stanley          Tri State Velo
72   Glenn         Turner           Unattached
73   Bob           Campbell         MCC
74   Tim           Hancock          On Track Cycling
75   Dan           Fry              Team Harrisburg
76   Brent         Hinkle           Bean's Lite Bites
77   Chip          Berezny          Bike Line/LWA
78   Chris         Ruhl             East Coast
Women 4                             21 Starters                     15 Miles
1    Rachael       Herring          East Coast Velo                 39:08
2    Sue           Heckler          Evolution Racing
3    Jamie         Pettinato        East Coast Velo
4    Pamela        Shue Kollar      Guys Bicycle Club
5    Michelle      Suplick          Guys Bicycle Club
6    Amy           Stegall          GS Lancaster
7    Lisa          Vible            First State Velo Sport
8    Elizabeth     Tkaczuk          FCCC
9    Alison        Fischer          Phila Cycling
10   Laura         Carlson          Mambo Kings
11   Marjorie      Adis             Evolution Racing
12   Marnie        Boccella         Guys Bicycle Club
13   Amber         Itle
14   Petra         Klunder                                          at one lap
15   Kathryn       Gravert          Tri State Velo
16   Birgit        Kovacs           RC Cola/Cheerleaders            two laps
Men 4/5                             71 Starters                     20 Miles
1    Erick         Rodenburgh       First Capital Velo              51:42
2    Nino          Misiti           Main Line Cycling
3    Ben           Barczewski       East Coast Velo
4    Lance         Morabito         Unattached
5    Rick          Miller           Quaker City Wheelmen
6    Charles       Denton           Montgomery County Velo Club
7    David         Flesher          Bucks County Racing Club
8    Michael       Otoole
9    Patrick       Kelly            Guys Bicycle Club
10   Evans         Rohrbaugh        First Capital Velo
11   John          Wanner           Therapy
12   John          Brown            Wissahicken
13   Neil          Toensmeier       Quaker City Wheelmen
14   Ken           Wareham          GS Lancaster
15   Dan           Nigro            LWA
16   Luis          Gonzalez
17   Peter         Phillips         Lebanon Valley Velo
18   Mark          Valentine        Unattached
19   Raymond       Brettle          Guys Bicycle Club
20   Wayne         Scott            FSVS
21   Chad          Smeltzer         First Capital Velo
22   Sean          Ott              Upenn
23   Jose          Ramos            Bikyle
24   Michael       Gibbons          Evolution Pro Bike
25   Jeremy        Mucha            Quaker City Wheelmen
26   Joe           Murphy           Bike Line/LWA
27   Chris         Stulb            Tri State Velo
28   Joseph        Kenas            Guys Bicycle Club
29   John          Murphy
30   Hans          Haas             East Coast Velo
31   Joe           Kopena           Drexel University
32   Paul          Incognito        First State Velo Sport
33   Louis         Devlin           Penn State
34   Peter         Dudek            Philadelphia Cycle + Sport
35   Scott         Powell           Tri State Velo
36   Curtis        Mease            Bike Line/LWA
37   Ralph         Holland          Quaker City Wheelmen
38   Matthew       McGowan          Guys Bicycle Club
39   Jason         Lau              Unattached
40   John          Howe
41   Frank         Schlipf III      Unattached
42   Ken           Warner           Harrisburg
43   Ryan          Vlasak           Amoroso
44   James         Devlin           Penn State
45   David         Jackson          D&Q/Pursuit
46   Eric          Stacer           Bike Line/LWA
47   Jim           Glynn            Quaker City Wheelmen
48   Rich          Cortez           Therapy
49   Mike          Raducha          Quaker City Wheelmen
50   Kevin         Greene           Guys Bicycle Club
51   David         Lauria           Guys Bicycle Club
52   Matthew       Warner           Quaker City Wheelmen
53   Rich          Ciurlino         Quaker City Wheelmen
54   Frank         Yeager           East Coast Velo
Junior Open                         20 Starters                     15 Miles
1    Ben           Barczewski       East Coast Velo                 39:08
2    Kareen        Harris           NECSA
3    Andrew        Tkaczuk          Tri State Velo
4    Dave          Neibauer         Tri State Velo
5    Chris         Ruhl             East Coast Velo
6    Tucker        Brown            Tri State Velo
7    Mike          Chauner          Bean's Lite Bites
8    David         Brown
9    Glenn         Murray           Tri State Velo
10   Alex          Scott            Bean's Lite Bites
11   Taylor        Brown            Tri State Velo
12   Devon         Zangari          Unattached
13   Nathan        Carrick          East Coast Velo
14   Syd           Lea              Team Fuji
Men Master 30+                      88 Starters                     25 Miles
1    Karl          Woitas           Bean's Lite Bites               59:51
2    Mark          Light            Bean's Lite Bites
3    Jon           Cliffon          E. Charterboat
4    Scott         Farmer           Bike Line/LWA
5    Aubrey        Gordon           Squiggle
6    David         Hudson           Mambo Kings
7    Richard       Leibfried        Mercury-Atlantic Racing
8    Charlton      Hoag             Liberty
9    Jurandir      de Almeida       Ready Pac
10   John          Murray           Bean's Lite Bites
11   Ted           Inoue            Mercury-Atlantic Racing
12   Christian     Kaefer
13   Stephen       Cochrane         Mid Atlantic
14   William       Frederico        Somerset Wheelmen
15   Darco         Lalevic          Quaker City Wheelmen
16   John          DiPalo           Mambo Kings
17   Paul          Ziminski         Ready Pac
18   Garrett       Schreier         GS Lancaster
19   David         Walker           Olde Mill Inn
20   Joe           Manacchio        Tri State Velo
21   Norm          Morrison         Quaker City Wheelmen
22   Bryan         Chikotas         Aquafina
23   John          Paproski         Mercury-Atlantic Racing
24   James         Maiho            Mercury-Atlantic Racing
25   Erick         Rodenburgh       First Capital
26   Dan           Abbey            Quaker City Wheelmen
27   Romel         Cambell          Westwood Velo
28   Lance         Morabito         Upenn
29   Steve         Sambrano         Main Line Cycling
30   Ransom        Weaver           Guy's
31   Robert        Lyon             First Capital
32   Drew          Guldalian        Wissahicken
33   Oscar         Speranza         Quaker City Wheelmen
34   Shawn         Teske
35   David         Berson           RC Cola/Cheerleaders
36   Glenn         Krotick          Guy's
37   Bryan         Barrett          Lehigh Wheelmen
38   Gregory       Hodge            Main Line Cycling
39   Arshad        Bahl             Guy's
40   Thomas        Borits           Evolution
41   Keith         Wilson           GS Lancaster
42   Steve         Craig            Mercury-Atlantic Racing
43   Brad          Ober             GS Lancaster
44   Kurt          Dodds            Wissahicken
45   John          Weller           Lehigh Wheelmen
46   XXX                            Tri State Velo
47   Timothy       Yost             Liberty
48   Eric          Wallenburg       Pro Pedals
49   Bradley       Pameroy          Mambo Kings
50   Mark          Gorman           Tri State Velo
51   Justin        Polinski         Montgomery
52   John          Spittal          GS Lancaster
53   Keith         Kalmbauch        First Capital
54   Jerry         Adler            Quaker City Wheelmen
55   Franz         Martin           MLS
56   Kirk          Lindskog         First State Velo
57   James         McDade           CRCA/Kaplan
58   Doug          Mills            Wilmington Velocity
59   Chris         Hensel           Phila
60   Curtis        Mease            Bike Line/LWA
61   Jeffrey       Markham          GS Lancaster
62   Scott         Powell           Amoroso
63   Tim           Hancock          On Track Cycling
64   Jim           Weidner          Tri State Velo
65   David         Black            Bean's Lite Bites
66   Rich          Ciurlino         Quaker City Wheelmen
67   Perry         Carter           First State Velo
68   David         Whitney          Somerset Wheelmen
69   Carlos        Rogers           Bike Therapy
70   Karl          Raba             Bike Therapy
Men Master 40+                      61 Starters                     20 Miles
1    Paul          Pecuson          Buck City                       49:08
2    Steve         Cochrane         Mambo Kings Racing
3    Joe           Manacchio        Tri State Velo                  at :03
4    Joaquim       Carvalho         Quaker City Wheelmen
5    Scott         Butler           LWA
6    Neal          Stansbury        Tri State Velo
7    Patrick       Gellineau        Team Squiggle
8    Rich          Ross             Mambo Kings Racing
9    Gilbert       Hatton           Gotham Cyclist
10   Lee           Mestres          Mambo Kings Racing
11   George        Theall           Quaker City Wheelmen
12   Bernie        Klunder
13   Steve         Schneider        Tri State Velo
14   Robert        Kehl             Amoroso
15   Mark          Krasci           Gotham Cyclist
16   Kevin         Kolodziejski     Tri State Velo
17   Charles       Olmsted          Tri State Velo
18   Keith         Cramer           Bike Works/PBC
19   Bryan         Barrett          Bike Line/LWA
20   Rich          Cordero          Guys Bicycle Club
21   Bruce         Donaghy          Morgan Stanley
22   Randy         Inglis           Wilmington Velocity
23   Eugene        Petrella         Beans
24   Bob           Campbell         Montgomery County Velo Club
25   Chris         Hepp             Amoroso
26   Peter         Breuninger       Main Line Cycling
27   David         Matchett         Amoroso
28   Kevin         Duddy            Mambo Kings Racing
29   Mark          Hastings         Quaker City Wheelmen
30   Thomas        Simpson          Summit
31   Chris         Sell             Quaker City Wheelmen
32   XXX
33   Charles       Harvey           Tri State Velo
34   Leonard       Trolio           Bike Line/LWA
35   Jim           Weidner          Tri State Velo
36   Perren        James            Guys Bicycle Club
37   Bradley       Pomeroy          Mambo Kings Racing
38   Tim           Toms
39   Michael       Tacci            Tioga
40   Jeffrey       Markham          GS Lancaster
41   John          Weller           Lehigh
42   Ron           Livingston       Main Line Cycling
43   Werner        Paulus           Summit
44   Jose          Collado          MHB Club
45   Scott         De Marzio        Ready Pac
46   Kevin         Brooker          Tri State Velo
47   Jon           Gaarder          First State Velo
48   Kevin         St. Clair        QCW
49   Charles       Carnila          Mid Atlantic Masters
50   Bob           Wellmon          Quaker City Wheelmen
Men Master 50+                      22 Starters                     20 Miles
1    Patrick       Gellineau        Team Squiggle                   51:02
2    Tom           Grim             Tri State Velo
3    Steve         Lehman           Tri State Velo
4    Chip          Berezny          Bike Line/LWA
5    Rick          Hofman           Tri State Velo
6    Philip        Stanley          Tri State Velo
7    Jerry         Adler            Quaker City Wheelmen
8    Ron           Ruggiero         Tri State Velo
9    Leon          Michael          Main Line
10   Kevin         Tuttle           Main Line
11   Martin        Lorenz           Team Focus
12   Michael       Budjonski        Tri State Velo
13   John          Capaldo          Tri State Velo
14   Ken           Goebel           Quaker City Wheelmen
15   Denny         Cutler           Main Line
16   Rob           Lea              Team Fuji
17   Bruce         Elfenbien        Tri State Velo
18   John          Barrett          Bike Line/LWA
19   Ralph         Holland          Quaker City Wheelmen

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage