We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2002
Bear Mountain Spring Classic
Harriman State Park, NY
Sunday, May 12, 2002
Bear Mountain Spring Classic
Harriman State Park, NY
May 12, 2002

Results Courtesy of PEP Results


Men Pro/1/2/3                       81 Starters                                    98 Miles
1  Nat          Faulkner            Kissena                                        4:21:30
2  Todd         Herriott            Think Racing/CRCA                              at 1:15
3  Guillaume    Nelessen            UPMC Kopp's Cycle/Fuji Cycling                 1:40
4  Alex         Weil                Kissena
5  Rolando      Andres              Toga
6  Scott        Zwizanski           Team Snow Valley
7  Bryce        Shapley             WIN/Holland                                    2:50
8  Authur       Rutte               WIN/Holland                                    4:40
9  Dan          Staite              America's Cycling Team -UPMC
10 Roselvert    Marte               GAP                                            5:30
11 Charles      Issendorf           GS Mengoni                                     6:12
12 Eneas        Freyre              Kissena                                        7:45
13 Eugene A.    Boronow             Century- SBCG
14 Lawrence     Perera              CCB/VW
15 Derek        Bouchard-Hall       Mercury Cycling Team                           11:15
16 Peter        Baker               GoMart                                         13:00
17 David        Sommerville         CRCA Think Racing                              26:00
18 Jelle        Nederlandse         WIN/Holland
19 Keith        Miller              Kissena Sports
Women 1/2/3                         32 Starters                                    56 Miles
1  Laura        Van Gilder          Trek Plus
2  Erinne       Willock             Verizon Wireless
3  Catherine    Powers              CRCA-Renissance/Terry
4  Helen        Kelly               Verizon Wireless-Cervelo
5  Lauren       Franges             Amarosa's
6  Petra        Ford                Verizon Wireless/Cervelo
7  Michele      Smith               HVVC/WebEvent
8  Heather      Peck                Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
9  Katrina      Davis               Trek Plus
10 Ann Marie    Miller              Verizon
11 Caryl        Gale                San Diego Cyclo Vets
12 Elizabeth    Renaud              CRCA/Women's Sports & Fitness
13 Kristen      Lasasso             CRCA/RLX Polo
14 Aubin        Sullivan            SBCG/CRCA
15 Elisa        Gagnon              Trek Plus
16 Lisa         Maxwell             Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
17 Anna         Milkowski           Gearworks/SRP
18 Ellizabeth   Tyrell              Somersel Wheelmen
19 Susan        Duff                3D Racing Team
20 Shelley      Reynolds            HVVC/WebEvent
Men 3                               76 Starters                                    70 Miles
1  Jason        Bremer              CRCA-Axis
2  Thomas       Pennell             CRCA - Think Racing
3  Travis       Pidcock             red Rpase Rockets
4  Ryan         Mele                NECSA/FRAYSSEE
5  Gregg        Loprete             Colavita/MBS
6  Edward M     Ceccolini III       Westwood Velo
7  Marc         Mauceri             CRCA-AXIS/FURNITURE CO.
8  Gregg        Galletta            Soho Capital
9  Bart         Torre               Red Rose Rockets
10 Paul         Albert              CRCA/Think Racing
11 Colin        Sandberg            ESSM/GPOA
12 Shepherd     Myers               Finger Lakes CC
13 Luke         Braun               Miya Shoji
14 David        Cavallo             CRCA/Axis-Furniture Co
15 David Yu     Greenblatt          Highland Park Hermes
16 Thomas       Ziermann            GBSC Carl Hart/FESTO
17 Matthew      White               Capital Velo Club
18 Juraj        Kapko               TJ CK
19 Steven       Lombardo            Capital Velo Club
20 Myles        Romanow             Hampton Velo Club
21 James        McDade              CRCA/Kaplan
22 Mark         Moskovich           Mercury/Atlantic Racing
23 Robert       Lattanzi            Miya Shoji
24 Brendan      Marshall            Team Beacon
25 David        Young               NCC / BikeReg.com
26 Daniel       Brill               Team Beacon
27 Xavier       Melendez            Miya Shoji
28 Jason        Elfenbein           CRCA
29 Gary         Keblish             SBCG
30 john         caruso              Carl Hart/GBSC
31 Kevin        Bessett             GMBC/Invensys
32 William      Wisse               3DRacingteam
DQ Jorge        Ortiz               Terrytown
Men 4                               74 Starters                                    56 Miles
1  Kenneth      Lundgren            Westwood Velo
2  david        taylor              CRCA - Dash Renaissance
3  Paul         Donnelly            CRCA/Century Road Association
4  Tom          Bronson             Bethel Cycle Sport
5  Daniel       Bernard             Century Road Club Association
6  stephen      harvey              CRCA
7  Petr         Huppert             Unattached
8  Michael      McHale              Capital Bicycle Racing Club
9  Eutimio      Quintero
10 Matthew      Baldwin             Fiora Difruitta/ Ridgefield Bank
11 ???
12 rick         trojanowski         essex county velo
13 Geoffrey     House               bca/tosk
14 John         Parke               Westwood Velo
15 Joshua       Pulver              BVF (Brooklyn Velo Force)
16 Alexei       Medvedev
17 Steve        Fife                C.R.C.A.
18 Donald       Snoop               CRCA
19 Jason        Houchin             CENTURY ROAD CLUB/ KOPP'S CYCLE
20 Andrew       Evans               Red Rose Rockets Jr. Development Team
21 Greg         Fiore               N/A
22                                  CRCA
23 Ian          Strever             Bethel Cycling Team
24 Jeff         Buckles             NECSA
25 Christophe   Wilkes              CRCA/AXIS - Furniture Co.
26 Rick         Malkames            Unione Sportiva Italiana
27 Tom          Birkner             CRCA/Kopp's Cycle
28 Alec         Riendeau            Highland Park Hermes
29 Ben          Ollett              Highland Park Hermes
30 Marco        Sanchez
31 Kenneth      Hochman             Kissena
32 Torrey       Lincoln             CRCA/Axis
33 Jaime        Garcia              CRCA Member
34 Mark         Harmon              sbrt
35 Roman        Paczka              Kissena Cycling Club
36 Jeffrey      Payton              CRC of A
37 Brian        Kelley              K2 bike
38 Will         Adams               CRCA
39 Walter       Fernandez           CRCA/MoneyGram
40 Rob          Spillman            Kissena
41 michael      sherlock            Bennets Bikes   crca
42 Todd         Cassan              Unatttached
43 craig        milano              HVVC web event.com
44 carlos       quintero
45 Yeferson     Espitia
46 Paul D.      White Jr.           CRCA-Century Road Club Association
47 Mitchell     Rosen               CRCA - Chelsea Bike
48 Adam         Seidman             CRCA/Chelsea Bicycles
49 john         mele                ACT-UPMC
50 Paul         Zaykowski
51 Michael      Karr
52 Keith        Snyder              Kissena
53 John         Bundy               Century Road Club Association
54 Juan         Aracen              CRCA
Women 4                             29 Starters                                    42 Miles
1  hanna        vazquez             setanta womens sports and fitness/crca
2  Caitlin      McVarish            Kissena
3  Jessica      Hill                Cornell
4  Maria        Klemperer-Johnson   Chris Cookie
5  Nancy        Ford                Kissena
6  Regina       Hammond             CRCA/Miya Shoji
7  Cindy        Ma                  Metro Sanchez/CRCA
8  Midori       Nakamura            CRCA
9  annie        malouin             ESSM/GPOA
10 Cara         Viggiano Starace    unattached
11 Andrea       Grossman            CRCA/Dash-Renaissance
12 MARIKO       TOI                 BICYCLE WORKSHOP
13 Maria        Oliveira
14 Robin        Read                CRCA/RLX Polo
15 Laila        Hazen               CRCA
16 Ann-Marie    Brady               CRCA/MetroSanchez
17 juliana      calvo               team brasilia
18 Madeleine    Cozine              Somerset Wheelmen/Garden State Bicycle
19 Katherine    Farago              NEBC/Cycleloft
20 Romy         Alvarez
Men Master 35+                      51 Starters                                    56 Miles
1  John         McGovern            Bethel Cycle Sport                             2:29:58
2  Bernard      McGarry             cts/cranford bike team
3  M. Andrew    ruiz                GMBC/invensys
4  Thomas       Cipolla             Cranford Bike Club / CTS
5  Augusto      DeCastro            Wheelsport Cycling
6  Glenn        Swan                Cranford Bike Club / CTS
7  Troy         Kimball             Westwood Velo Cycling Team
8  Kurt         Gustafsson          CRCA-SBCG
9  JOHAN        KOSERIUS            CARPEDIEM/FIORDIFRUTA
10                                  Bethel
11 Doug         O Neill             CTS
12 Christopher  Ryan                Century Road Club
13 Francis      Cinoa               CRCA/Tic Tac
14 Michael      Allaire             Kissena Sports
15 Ira          Krell               CRCA/Moneygram
16 Andrew       McFarland
17 Michael      Cusack              Watchung
18 Robert       Gray                MoneyGram/CRCA
19 John         Finetto             Tenafly Bike
20 John         Tomlinson           Century-SBCG
21 James        Escobar             New Canaan
22 rolando      ocampo              CRCA-Bennetts Bicycles
23 stanislaw    arciszewski         kissena
24 Todd         Canter              CRCA/Think Racing
25 Toby         Crane               CRCA/Gap-Strictly Cycles

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage