We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2002
Syracuse Criterium
Syracuse, NY
Saturday, June 15, 2002
Syracuse Criterium
Syracuse, NY
June 15, 2002

Results Courtesy of PEP Results


Men Pro-1-2-3                         53 Starters                 35 Laps    Team Pts
1    Jeff                Hopkins      Jittery Joes                1:10:17    15
2    Juan Jose           Haedo        Colavita                               14
3    Wilson              Vasquez      GS Mengoni USA                         13
4    Graeme              Miller       Mercury                                12
5    Andrew              Pinfold      Atlas                                  11
6    Jason               Snow         Fuji                                   10
7    Jean Paul           Derosiers    Hawley - Racksmith                     9
8    Robert              Lea          Fuji                                   8
9    Sebastian           Alexander    Colavita                               7
10   Darren              Harry                                               6
11   Ryan                Pinkham      GS Mengoni USA                         5
12   Gustavo             Artacho      Colavita                               4
13   Jeffrey             Hansen       Atlas                                  3
14   Kyle                Wamsley      Fuji                                   2
15   Nat                 Faulkner     Kissena                                1
16   Benjamin            Early
17   Craig               Deveer       Gears Racing
18   Simon               Small        Atlas
19   Steve               Roszko       NCC / BikeReg
20   Mike                Jones        Wheelworks - Cannondale
21   Warren              Tilbrook     Gears Racing
22   Michael             Parr         Cycleloft / NEBC
23   Igor                Misicki      Hammer Jel
24   Tyler               Wren         Fuji
25   Ben                 Haldeman
26   Nathaniel           Diebler
27   Todd                Scheske
28   Lee                 Fraser       Multi Laser
29   Paul                Rego
30   Randy               Dreyer       High Performance
31   Jeff                Bakal
32   Jason               Baer         GS Mengoni USA
33   Eric                Schmidt
34   Patrick             Shea         Atlas
35   Dan                 Kane         Chris Cookies
36   Joshua              Taylor       Zone
37   Michael             Moore        Gears Racing
38   Michael             Luther       Mercy Cycling Team
39   Chad                Butts        Chris Cookies
40   Yashuhiro           Yamamoto     Kissena
41   Dave                Ebeling      WebEvent
42   Eric                Juzysta      GMBC / Invensys
43   John                Morrell      Hawley - Racksmith
44   Brain               Thompson     Chris Cookies
45   Tim                 Tobbe        Chris Cookies
Team Prize
1    Colavita            25
2    Fugi                20
3    GS Mengoni          18
Fastest Prime Lap
1    Sebastian           Alexander    Colavita                               1:51
Women 1-2-3                           19 Starters                            25 Miles
1    Catherine           Powers       Terry                                  59:03
2    Veronica            Martinez     Amorosa - HH
3    Janel               Bedard       Handle Bars
4    Kerry               Cohen
5    Brooke              Oconnor      Cycleloft / NEBC
6    Graciela            Martinez     Amorosa - HH
7    Lauren              Granges      Amorosa - HH
8    Ann Marie           Miller       Verizon - Cervelo
9    Leeanne             Manderson    Northern Districts
10   Laura               Schmidt
11   Cassandra           White        Cycleloft / NEBC
12   Rachel              Brown        NCC / BikeReg
13   Sara                Barker       WebEvent / HVVC
14   Shelley             Reynolds     WebEvent / HVVC
15   Amanda              See          Verizon - Cervelo
16   Gaetane             Perreault
17   Elizabeth           Tyrell       Somerset
18   Kirsten             Robbins      Amorosa - HH
Men 3                                 35 Starters                 25 Miles
1    Steve               Krisko       Chris Cookies               52:50
2    Aubrey              Gordon       Squiggle
3    Tim                 Tobbe        Chris Cookies
4    Mitch               James        Chris Cookies
5    Scott               Hannan       Chris Cookies
6    Brandon             Sant         VCOM
7    Patrick             Gellineau    Squiggle
8    Dan                 Kane         Chris Cookies
9    Paul                Marchese
10   Mark                Krajci       Gotham Cyclists
11   Dan                 Staffo
12   Nathaniel           Deibler
13   Steven              Alexander    Multi Laser
14   Ethan               Parsons
15   Joseph              Moore
16   Todd                Kapaghian
17   Tim                 Huneck       CBRC
18   Charles             Quackenbush  CBRC
19   Nathaniel           Horne
20   Christopher         Tidd
21   Chad                Butts        Chris Cookies
22   Jon                 Walker
23   Eric Jason          Vani         VCOM
24   Shepherd            Myers
25   Jason               Houck
26   Brian               Thompson     Chris Cookies
27   Jim                 Elsner       Chris Cookies
Men 4                                 22 Starters                 22 Miles
1    Robert              Hanlon                                   50:50
2    Jon                 Furminger                                at :10
3    George              Stergiou
4    Brent               Trimble      Chris Cookies
5    David               Okaniewski
6    Paul                McDonnell    CBRC
7    Stan                Skotnicki
8    Benjamin            Webster
9    Matt                Howey        Chris Cookies
10   Gordon              Stevens
11   Mark                Rishniw
12   Raman               Paczka       Kissena
13   William             Raleigh      Capital
14   Brian               Hahn
Women 4                               12 Starters                 20 Miles
1    Sarah               Schreib      Tioga VC                    52:03
2    Christy             Saint        OCC
3    Kate                Stewart      OCC                         at :33
4    Polly               Lotito       Tioga VC                    1:40
5    Gina                Calocero     Tioga VC
6    Shannon             McHale                                   2:40
7    Lori                Kort         UVM                         lapped
8    Carol               Peeling      Tioga VC
9    Dawn                Fox          Tioga VC
10   Jaryn               Finch
11   Alane               Ballweg
12   Chelsea             Reynolds     Tioga VC
Men 5 and Juniors                     27 Starters                 15 Miles
1    Chris               Hrenko                                   34:08
2    Craig               Lowe                                     at :28
3    Thomas              Butler       CBRC
4    Thomas              Imbornone
5    Kyle                Summers      East Cardina Velo
6    Kurt                Woodruff
7    Doake               Brown
8    William             Nicholson    OCC
9    Jeremiah            McCadan
10   Ray                 Falso        OCC
11   Scott               Sommers      MVBC
12   Pat                 McHale       OCC
13   Steven              Sarnowski
14   James               Metzgar      Finger Lakes
15   Noel                Bonk         OCC
16   Darryl              Peden
17   Joshua              Benson       K2Bike                      2:03       JR
18   Timothy             Brahs        Advanced                    2:12       JR
19   Brad                Brown                                    at 2 laps
20   Justin              Lord
21   Brian               Parker
Men Master 35+ (cat1-3)               14 Starters                 20 Miles
1    Andrew              Ruiz         GMBC / Invensys             43:20
2    Aubrey              Gordon       Squiggle                    at 1:00
3    Paul                Marchese
4    John                McKone       GMBC / Invensys
5    Stephen             Hudyncia
6    Glenn               Swan         Cranford Bike Club - CTS
7    Charles             Quackenbush  CBRC
8    Patrick             Gellineau
9    Rob                 Shultz
10   Tim                 Huneck       CBRC
11   John                Fox          WebEvent
12   Eric                Juzysta      GMBC / Invensys             at one lap
13   Myles               Raynor       Somerset
Women Master 35+                      4 Starters                  20 Miles
1    Cassandra           White        NEBC                        44:55
2    Amanda              See          Verizon - Cervelo
3    Kate                Stewart      OCC
4    Elizabeth           Tyrell       Somerset
Men Master 35+ (cat4-5)               16 Starters                 20 Miles
1    Drew                Diekema                                  44:55
2    Tom                 Morris
3    Thomas              Butler       CBRC
4    Paul                McDonnell    CBRC
5    Greg                Cow
6    Eric                Larsson
7    John                Poland
8    Bob                 Swizdor
9    Sherwood            Veith
10   Dean                Petro
11   Daniel              Fitch        OCC
12   Eric                Dombkowski
13   Richard             Rutishauser                              at 1:40
Men Master 45+                        15 Starters                 20 Miles
1    Steve               Speno        MVCC                        44:55
2    Phillip             Hershberger  Capital
3    Michael             Beggs        CNYC
4    John                Hawley
5    Ed                  Luban        OCC
6    Karl                Faruzel      Tioga VC
7    Jim                 Laird
8    Dave                Wall         Kingston VC
9    Doug                Fitteren
10   Paul                Palmer       Tioga VC
11   Mark                Shension
12   Gary                Gurney       CBRC                        at 2:00

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage