We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2002
Race for the Gate
Nashua, NA
Saturday, June 22, 2002
Race for the Gate
Nashua, NA
June 22, 2002

Results Courtesy of PEP Results


Men Pro/1/2/3                      53 Starters                                55K
1    Mark         McCormack        Saturn Cycling Team                        1:02:50
2    Adam         Hodges Myerson   GS Mengoni USA
3    Viktor       Repinski         Saturn Development Cycling Team
4    Skip         Foley            Trek/VW/Goodale's
5    Eugene       Ruiter           Trek/VW/Goodale's
6    Justin       Lilly            Trek/VW/Goodale's
7    Todd         Yezefski         East Coast Velo
8    Jon          Hamblen          Wheelworks/Cannondale
9    Shawn        McCormack        Trek/VW/Goodale's
10   Kevin        Dutt             ProCycles
11   Michael      Dietrich         UPM Fugi
12   Ben          Early            Evergreen/Easton
13   Matthew      Svatek           Cannondale/Wheelworks
14   Kirt         Fitzpatrick      Trek/VW/Goodale's
15   Peter        Brennan          Trek/VW/Goodale's
16   Jesse        Anthony          Saturn Development Cycling Team
17   Joseph       Alachoyan        Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
18   Dave         Ebeling          WebEvent.com
19   Mike         Barton           Sunapee/Banagans
20   Jean         Daigle           Trek/VW/Goodale's
21   Chris        Sacramone        ProCycles/Giant
22   Benjamin     Peters           NECSA
23   Johannes     Huseby           CCB/VW
24   KURT         BEGEMANN         WHEELWORKS
25   Steve        Stockwell        Sunapee/Banagans
Women Open                         37 Starters                                36K
1    yvonne       ilton            verizon wireless-cervelo                   45:10          2
2    larssyn      staley           saturn development                                        2
3    Anna         Milkowski        Gearworks - SRP                                           2
4    Helen        Kelly            Verizon Wireless-Cervelo                                  2
5    Andrea       Cox              CCB/Volkswagen                             at 1:00        3
6    Katheryn     Curi             Dansko/Wheelworks/IF                                      2
7    Julia        Oh               Dansko/Wheelworks/IF                                      3
8    Julie        Monagle          Verizon Wireless-Cervelo                                  2
9    Laura        Summers          WebEvent.com                                              2
10   Brooke       O Connor         NEBC/Cycle Loft                                           2
11   Cassandra    White            NEBC                                                      3
12   Sheila       Vibert           Redhook                                                   4
13   Amanda       See              Verizon Wireless - Cervelo                                3
14   Nina         La Rosa          Invensys/GMBC                                             3
15   Michele      Smith            webevents.com/HVVC                                        3
16   Susan        MacLean          BOB                                                       3
17   Sara         Cushman          Gearworks/SRP                              at one lap     2
18   Kathleen     Shaw             Verizon Wireless - Cervelo                                3
19   Jane         Hayes            Dansko                                                    4
20   Karen        Nash             Verizon Wireless - Cervelo                                2
21   Elizabeth    Lefavour         Dansko Wheelworks                                         3
22   Paula        Bedard           NEBC/Cycleloft                                            4
23   Jennifer     Rhodes           IF                                                        3
24   Janet        Lussier          gmbc Invensys                                             2
25   Aimee        Savard           CCB/Volkswagen                                            4
26   Anna         Kelso            Redhook                                                   4
27   Carol        Dunn             Team Invensys                                             4
Men 3/4                            97 Starters                                40K
1    tony         bragg                                                       47:45
2    Joshua F.    Dillon           Unattached
3    Art          Trapotsis        Boston Road Club
4    Mark         Donahue          Southern Me. Cycling Club                  at :18
5    John         Grenier          Rainbow Bike/Maine Cycling Club
6    Mike         Ballou
7    Nathaniel    Deibler
8    zach         soucy            RedHook/Seacoast VW
9    Timothy      Creswell         West Coast
10   Jeremy       Krupat           Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
11   David        Hobson           ProCycles/Giant
12   Charlie      Bedard
13   mike         joos
14   David        Werling          NECSA/Fraysse s Sports Resort
15   Todd         Crisafulli       Boston Bicycle Club/Community Bike
16   David F.     Keefe            Boston Bicycle Club
17   Orion        Berryman         Team/Redhook
18   jonathan     bruno            B2C/Comunity
19   Patrick      Ruane            Sunapee Banagans
20   Clayton      Barrows          University of Wyoming
21   Brian        Vaughan          Kimball Union Academy
22   John         Meerse           Buffalo Bicycling Club
23   George       Stergiou         NHCC - Team New Hampshire
24   Jay          Francis          NEBC/Cycle Loft/EMC
25   David        Lyman            Team IBC
26   Juston       Manville         C.S. Ardagna
27   Paul         Rhodes           Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
28   joe          rodrigues        Team Bicycle Alley
29   Bruce        Pierce           Boston Bicycle Club (Community Bicycle)
30   paul         cox              CCB-Volkswagen
31   Andrew       Knight           GMBC / Invensys
Men Junior u19                     13 Starters                                20K
1    John         Wright           Boston Road Club Jr. Team                  26:11          18
2    Zack         Rice             Cox                                        at :06         14
3    Nathaniel    Goodwin          Seacoast Velo                              :10            17
4    Benjamin     Zawacki          NH Junior Cycling Academy                                 15
5    Eric         Reinhold         Seacoast Velo                              :28            16
6    Josiah       Zoller           Seacoast Velo                              at one lap     17
7    Alex         Buck             NH Junior Cycling Academy                                 15
8    Bobby        Lee              Seacoast Velo                                             16
DQ   Ben          Coleman          NECSA
DQ   Chris        Weier            Nashua                                                    17
Men Master 35+                     72 Starters                                36K
1    Skip         Foley            Trek/Volkswagon East Coast Factory Road Tea41:52
2    John         McKone           GMBC/Invensys
3    GREG         MELONE           GEAR WORKS/SRP                             at :07
4    Peter        Vollers          Trek/Volkswagon East Coast Factory Road Team
5    Bill         Yarbroudy        AFD/OSVC
6    Patrick      Ruane            Sunapee Banagans
7    M. Andrew    ruiz             GMBC/invensys
8    Charlie      Bedard
9    Michael      Sullivan         BOB
10   Eric         Juzysta          Invensys/GMBC
11   Joel         Brown            Cox Communications Cycling Team
12   sam          morse            Mass Bay Road Club
13   eric         marro            Team BOB/Skofield Builders
14   Fabio        Piergentili      Trek-Volkswagen ECFRT
15   Brian        Blondin          BOB
16   Jeff         Gauthier         GMBC/Invensys
17   Peter        Brennan          Trek/VW Goodales East Coast Factory Team
18   Timothy      Shea             BOB                                        at one lap

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage