We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2002
Veryfine Grand Prix
Littleton, MA
Sunday, June 23, 2002
Veryfine Grand Prix
Littleton, MA
June 23, 2002

Results Courtesy of PEP Results


Men Pro/1/2                         50 Starters                   70 Miles
1    Jon          Hamblen           Wheelworks/Cannondale         2:56:38
2    Viktor       Repinski          Saturn Development            at :41
3    Skip         Foley             Trek/VW                       1:49
4    Mark         McCormack         Saturn
5    Kevin        Monahan           7UP/Nutra Fig
6    Kirk         Albers            Jelly Belly
7    Scott        Plante            Trek/VW                       1:52
8    Will         Letendre          BRC                           1:54
9    Adam         Hodges Myerson    GS Mengoni USA
10   Alex         Weil              Kissena
11   Josh         Anthony           Saturn Development
12   Marc         Lanoue            BCA/Tosk
13   Todd         Rowell            NCC / BikeReg
14   Peter        Lopinto           Ofoto-Lombardis
15   Rob          Hult              O'Neils
16   David        Young             NCC / BikeReg
17   Mike         Dietrich          Fugi/UPMC
18   Michael      Barton            Sunapee
19   Oliver       Stiler-Cote       Saturn Development
20   Charles      Issendorf         GS Mengoni USA                1:58
21   Allan        Rapp              New England Sport Club        4:03
22   Ward         Solar             White Mt. Velo
23   Matthew      Svatek            Wheelworks/Cannondale
24   Eric         Fleming           ProCycles-Giant
25   Sean         Cahill            ProCycles-Giant               5:38
26   Chris        Benoit            ECV                           5:57
27   Jason        Rossi             AFD/OSVS                      6:03
28   Forest       Reid              Providence VC                 7:20
29   Shawn        McCormack         Trek/VW                       7:47
30   Jesse        Anthony           Saturn Development            8:04
31   Cody         Harple            ECV
Women 1/2/3                         35 Starters                   42 Miles
1    Catherine    Bearce            CCB/Volkswagen                2:04:07
2    Anna         Milkowski         Gearworks-SRP
3    Julia        Oh                Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
4    Sara         Foulkes           NHCC
5    Andrea       Cox               CCB/Volkswagen
6    Larssyn      Staley            Saturn Development
7    Lisa         Maxwell           Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
8    Kathryn      Curi              Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
9    Leslie       Ludtke            NHCC
10   Kathryn      Roszko            Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
11   Brenda       Nevins            Laurel BC
12   Odessa       Osoria-McKenna    Trek Plus
13   Louise       Barriss           CCB/Volkswagen
14   Yvonne       Ilton             Verizon - Cervelo
15   Susan        Delpino           Corner Cycle
16   Sharon       Harvell           NHCC
17   Kartrina     Davis             Trek Plus
18   Heather      Peck              Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
19   Zoe          Owers             NHCC
20   Janna        Jackson           HHH/Midwestern State Univ.
21   Alicia       Genest            Trek Plus
22   Leah         Toffolon          Fraysses Sports Resort
23   Michele      Smith             HVVC/WebEvent
24   Kirsten      Grasshof          Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
25   Shauna       Gillies-Smith     MidState CC                   at 2:22
26   Julie        Monagle           Verizon - Cervelo             7:40
27   Jennifer     Olbrich           Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
28   Dawn         Richardson        Verizon - Cervelo
29   Elizabeth    Lefavour          Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
30   Dina         Smith             Dansko/Wheelworks/IF          8:37
Men 3                               97 Starters                   49 Miles
1    Breeze       Keller                                          2:06:28
2    Thomas       Schuyler          GS Lombardi
3    Trenton      Ashburn           Bikeworks
4    Matthew      Kressy            B2C
5    Chris        Delisle           CBRC
6    Joshua       Bardige           BRC/ATA Bikes
7    Curtis       Boivin            PVC
8    Oscar        Purwin            NHCC
9    Khari        Gates             B2C
10   Matthew      White             Capital Velo
11   Cameron      Ciccone           NECSA
12   Derek        Goulet            NECSA
13   Byron        Holt              BRC/ATA Bikes
14   Greg         Montello          ECV
15   David        Lyman             Team IBC
16   Mark         Gosselin          NEBC
17   Brendan      O'Neil
18   Jeremy       Krupat            CS Ardagna
19   Wes          Ullrich           NECSA
20   Todd         Berger            Big Shark
21   Brett        Durham            DreamBikes
22   Samuel       Wheeler-Martenis  CCB
23   Matt         Kraus             BRC/ATA Bikes
24   Paul         DiMartino         Arc-en-ciel
25   Rhys         Gibson            B2C
26   Art          Trapotsis         BRC/ATA Bikes
27   Justin       Brown             BRC/ATA Bikes
28   Kurt         Rosenquist        Peerless/HNECC
29   Juston       Manville          CS Ardagna
30   Joe          Rodrigues         Team Bike Alley
31   David        Taylor            Team Bike Alley
32   Peter        Hult              Oneil's
33   Paul         Cox
34   Damon        Parke             Grenoble
35   Chris        Raymond           Team Bike Alley
36   Raj          Krishnan          BRC/ATA Bikes
37   Justin       Medeiros
38   Paul         Rhodes            CS Ardagna
39
40   Jason        Knauff            ECV
41   Todd         Cassan
42   Steven       Lombardo          Capital Velo
43   Keith        Buchanan
44   Brant        Hornberger        NCC / BikeReg
45   Ethan        Townsend          Wilmington Velocity
46   Ryan         Themig            B2C
47   Karl         Strauss           Capital Velo
48   Justin       Howe              Olde Mill Inn                 at 1:10
49   Matt         Spence            GMBC
50   Alvin        Nordell           NCC / BikeReg                 1:32
51   Tod          Labrie            BRC/ATA Bikes                 3:40
52   John         Burkhardt         NEBC
53   Kristine     Bilyeau           Naples Velo                   4:50
54   Joshua       Cooperman         Williams College              18:22
55   Rex          Brewer            Arc-en-ciel
Men 4/5                             83 Starters                   42 Miles
1    Todd         Cassan                                          1:48:53
2    Nicholas     Smith
3    Gregory      Hutchinson        Portland Velo Club
4    Eric         Pearson           BRC/ATA Cycles
5    Joshua       Dillon
6    Steven       Hobson            BBC
7    Scott        Marr              Team Liquid Motion
8    David        Connery           BRC/ATA Cycles
9    David        Berryman          NCC/BikeReg
10   Brian        Eckenroth         Team Liquid Motion
11
12   Brendan      Sullivan          BBC
13   Dean         Miller
14   Kevin        Wolfson           NEBC
15   Peter        Smith             Salem
16   David        Harrison          BRC
17   Mark         Garti             Wheelworks/IF
18   Alex         Armitage          CRCA
19   Michael      Root              NCC/BikeReg
20   Juan         Darias            Union Velo
21                                  BRC
22   Glen         Fraser            BRC/ATA Cycles
23   Jason        Houchin           Century Road Club
24   Chris        Mears
25   Andrew       Mehle             BRC/ATA Cycles                at :13
26   Jason        Thomas            BRC/ATA Cycles                1:23
27   Will         Mays              Arc-en-ciel
28   Derek        Sturgeon                                        2:11
29   Roger        Jutz              Eurotek                       4:23
30                                                                7:28
31   Nathaniel    Mendell           BRC/ATA Cycles                8:10
32   Mike         Nardella          Union Velo                    8:16
33   Bill         Rice                                            12:20
34   Darren       Bernard           BRC/ATA Cycles
35   John         Reilly            BRC/ATA Cycles
36   Chris        Parent            NCC/BikeReg
37   Stephen      Baybutt           NHCC
38   Craig        Holbrook
39   Adam         Creutz            Team IBC
40   Huseyin      Goyler            BRC/ATA Cycles                14:30
Women 4                             19 Starters                   21 Miles
1    Erin         Diehm             DreamBikes                    1:04:36
2    Karena       Paukulis          NEBC
3    Carrie       Rhodes            CS Ardagna
4    Jane         Hayes             Dansko
5    Karen        Mackin            NEBC
6    Aimee        Savard            CCB
7    Elizabeth    Carroll           NEBC
8    Rebecca      Wellons           NEBC
9    Emily        O'Brien
10   Carol        DeCourcey         NEBC
11   Miriam       Kornitzer         Dansko
12   Kristen      Osborn            NEBC                          at :25
13   Teresa       Gerti             Dansko                        :30
14   Joan         Chevalier         NEBC                          5:32
15   Christine    Beriau            Bike Alley                    8:13
16   Joanne       MacAyeal          NEBC                          9:00
17   Kitty        Farago            NEBC                          11:41
Men 5                               50 Starters                   28 Miles
1    Christopher  Green                                           1:20:17
2    Andy         Thompson          Team Bike Alley
3    David        McNierney         NEBC
4    David        Pinkos            Team Bike Alley
5    Robert       Menendez          Team Casterama
6    Samuel       Pickman           Team Casterama
7    Larkin       Stuart            Team Bike Alley
8    Roger        Jutz              Eurotek
9    John         Kinnee                                          at :05
10   Justin       Brown                                           :17
11   Wayne        Maceyka           NEBC                          :48
12   Charles      Goldman           Portland Velo Club
13   Rich         Zachary           BRC
14   Dan          Tully
15   Brad         Toivonen
16   Geoff        Martin            NEBC                          1:22
17   Fred         Arbogast          NEBC                          1:38
18   Mitchell     Cohen
19   Gregory      Root              Team Bike Alley
20   Donald       Heeley
21   Brain        Vickery           B2C                           2:39
22   Stuart       Larkin            Team Bike Alley               3:12
23   Alan         Hamilton          MRC
24   John         Reino             NCC / BikeReg
25   Carl         Ring              NHCC
26   Jeffrey      Seifer            BRC
27   Norman       Gill              NHCC
28   James        Butler                                          3:53
29   Richard      Evans             NHCC
30   John         Valavane          NHCC
31   Derek        Barnett           Team Casterama                4:05
32   Richard      Wu                NCC / BikeReg                 6:15
33   Kevin        Atkinson                                        6:25
34   Tom          Catalini                                        7:35
35   Douglas      Browne
36   Charles      Robidoux          NEBC
37   Jamie        Hintlian                                        9:20
38   Scott        Harvell           NHCC
39   Steven       Leblanc                                         19:00
Junior u19                          6 Starters                    28 Miles
1    John         Wright            BRC                           1:27:06
2    Jan          Wolfe             BRC
3    Jacob        Vellaccio         Team Bicycle Alley
4    Spencer      Skerry            NEBC                          at 3:55
5    Uri          Haveli                                          4:05
6    Christophe   Parker            NEBC
Men Master 35+                      69 Starters                   56 Miles
1    John         McKone            Team Invensys/GMBC            2:21:10
2    Bill         Yarbroudy         AFD/OSVC
3    Michael      Shore             BOB
4    Andrew       Ruiz              Team Invensys/GMBC            at 1:12
5    Randy        Rusk              Arc-en-ciel
6    David        Kellogg           Arc-en-ciel                   1:37
7    Mark         Luzio             Arc-en-ciel                   2:56
8    Gerard       Sheehan           BRC                           5:08
9    Mark         Hagen             CCB
10   Ed           Kross             NEBC/Cycleloft                9:26
11   Robert       Kramer            MBRC                          at one lap
12   Chester      Fortier           FCC
13   Jay          Clausen           NEBC/Cycleloft
DQ   Tom          Mannion           CCB
DQ   Brian        Blondin           BOB
DQ   David        Uchenick          Arc-en-ciel
DQ   Mark         Stotz             NCC/BikeReg
DQ   John         Verheul           Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
DQ   Eric         Menard            Medico Sportif
DQ   Colman       O'Connor          NEBC/Cycleloft
DQ   Jim          Harris            NHCC
DQ   Peter        Magdal            NEBC/Cycleloft
DQ   John         MacLeod           Arc-en-ciel
DQ   Sam          Morse             MBRC
DQ   Steven       Bonadio           NEBC/Cycleloft
DQ   Mark         Doherty           NEBC/Cycleloft
DQ   Ralf         Geiben Lynn       Community BC
DQ   Ron          Jacobs            DreamBikes
DQ   James        DeCaprio          NEBC/Cycleloft
DQ   Fabio        Piergentili       Galaxy
DQ   Eric         Juzysta           Team Invensys/GMBC
DQ   Ted          Shanstrom         ECV
DQ   Bob          Roldan            ProCycles/Giant
DQ   Sal          Ardagna           CS Ardagna
DQ   Paul         Anderson          Arc-en-ciel
DQ   Eric         Marro             BOB
DQ   Edmund       Geschickter
DQ   Jody         Dean              MRC
DQ   Tim          Groesbeck         CCB
DQ   William      Sawyer            NEBC/Cycleloft
DQ   John         Mosher            NEBC/Cycleloft
DQ   Mike         Sullivan          BOB
DQ   Paul         Chludzinski       Team Bicycle Alley
DQ   Philip       Beliveau          Team Invensys/GMBC
DQ   Mike         Umbrell           MRC
DQ   Jeff         Gauthier          Team Invensys/GMBC
DQ   Brett        Rutledge          Arc-en-ciel
DQ   Mark         Thompson          NEBC/Cycleloft
DQ   Scott        Broadhurst
DQ   Alan         Cote              NCC/BikeReg
DQ   Alan         Potter            AFD/OSVC
DQ   Jonathan     Turbitt           Bicycle Alley
DQ   James        Carrington        BOB

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage