We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2002
Downtown Claremont Criterium
Claremont, NH
Saturday, July 13, 2002
Downtown Claremont Criterium
Claremont Cyclesport / Arrowhead Recreation Group
Claremont, NH
7/13/2002


Women Cat 1/2/3/4                                                  8 Starters                 20min +5 laps
1   Michelle            Smith           Medford              MA    Dansko/Wheelworks          21:23
2   Rachel             Brown            Montreal             PQ    NCC / Bikereg.com
3   Liz                Campbell         Rutland              VT    Dansko/Wheelworks          21:31
4   Christina          Malin            Burlington           VT    GMBC                       21:42
5   Shelly             Lutz             Rutland              VT    GMBC
6   Laura              Herrin           Claremont            NH    Sunapee/Banagans
7   Andrea             Larosa                                VT    Excite Smartfuel
Men Cat 3                                                          31 Starters                50min +5 laps
1   Paul               Curley           Taunton              MA    Gearworks                  53:20:00
2   Duane              Skofield         Plaistow             NH    BOB
3   Mike               Norton           Munson               MA    BOB
4   Tyler              Munroe Sr.       N. Andover           MA    CCB
5   Tyler              Munroe Jr.       N. Andover           MA    CCB
6   Christopher        Naimie           Sunapee              NH    Sunapee/Banagans
7   Andrew             Boxer            Ludlow               VT    BRC
8   Keith              Ford             Enfield              NH    Sunapee/Banagans
9   Logan              Hodson           Sommerville          MA    BRC
10  Nathaniel          Deibler          Ludlow               VT    Claremont Cyclesport
11  Mark               Donahue          S. Portland          ME    Southern ME Cycling Club
12  Brian              Blondin          Manchester           NH    BOB
13  Cameron            Ciccone          Littleton            NH    NECSA/Fraysee's
14  Peter              Hult             Harvard              MA    O'Neils Bicycle Shop
15  Peter              Martel           Amherst              MA    NCC / Bikereg.com
16  Kevin              Ondre            Springfield          VT    Claremont Cyclesport
17  Jonathan           Bruno            Sommerville          MA    B2C/Community
Men Cat 4                                                          28 Starters                40min +5 laps
1   Brian              Vaughan          Springfield          VT    Kimball Union Academy      44:33:00
2   George             Stergiou         Dover                NH    NHCC
3   Terrence           Parker           South Berwick        ME    Eurotek
4   Peter              Downs            Willington           CT    UCONN
5   Christopher        Owen             Leverett             MA    NCC / Bikereg.com
6   Christopher        Curven           East Wallingford     VT    Killington/Pico Cycling Club
7   Kevin              Wolfson          Belmont              MA    NEBC / CycleLoft
8   John               Freitas          Burlington           VT    GMBC
9   Scott              Staubach         Filsum               NH    BRC
10  Lucas              Jenson           Williston            VT    Catamount Cycling Club
11  Jay                Francis          Merrimack            NH    NEBC / CycleLoft
12  Shawn              Standen          Burlington           VT    Onion River Sports
13  Darius             Filipiak         Holyoke              MA    NCC / Bikereg.com
14  Nick               Hight-Huf        Newton               MA    Unattached
15  Thommas            Orsini           Leominster           MA    Unattached
16  Philip             Conroy           Belmont              MA    BRC
17  Brad               Sheehan          Belmont              NH    Unattached
18  Mark               Dakoulas         Hartland             VT    Killington/Pico Cycling Club
19  John               Wright           Arlington            MA    BRC
20  Matt               Spence           Warren               VT    GMBC
Men Cat 5                                                          40 Starters                30 +5 laps
1   Jake               Hollenback       Burlington           VT    Unattached                 34:34:00
2   Christopher        Hvenko           Montpelier           VT    Onion River Sports
3   Daniel             LaRiviere        Logan                VT    Logan Race Club
4   Edward             Dishong          Francestown          NH    NHCC
5   Richard            Shell            Conway               NH    NHCC
6   Koulnis            Miroslav         Burlington           VT    UVM                        34:39:00
7   Adam               St. Germain      Pawtucket            RI    AFD
8   Anthony            Santamaria       Monson               MA    Unattached
9   Stuart             Beaulieu         Salem                MA    Salem Cycle Club
10  William            Dillon           Burlington           VT    GMBC
11  John               Reino            S.Deerfield          MA    NCC
12  Richard            Zachary          Arlington            MA    BRC
13  Mark               Laliberte        Windsor              VT    Sunapee/Banagans
14  Benjamin           Zaqacki          Weare                NH    NH Junior Cycling Academy
15  Aaron              Molly            Manchester           NH    New England Trek MTB Team
16  Anthony            Kaigle           Burlington           VT    GMBC
17  Zachary            Rice             Saunderstown         RI    Swamp Yankee Road Club
18  Michael            Wickman          Walpole              NH    Peerless/HNECC
Master 35+                                                         37 Starters
1   Mike               Shireman         N. Attleboro         MA    BOB         48:57:00
2   Tyler              Munroe           N. Andover           MA    CCB
3   James              Veliskakis       Peabody              MA    CCB         49:03:00
4   Mike               Norton           Monson               MA    BOB
5   Kyle               Gates            Holliston            MA    BRC
6   Paul               Curley           Taunton              MA    Gearworks
7   John               Corriveau        Bedford              NH    BOB
8   Christopher        Naimie           Sunapee              NH    Sunapee/Banagans
9   Greg               Melone           Kittery Point        ME    Gearworks
10  Tom                Mannion          Dedham               MA    CCB
11  Spencer            Yates            Sutton               MA    Int'l Christian Cycling Club
12  Jim                Harris           Amherst              NH    NHCC
13  Michael            Lorell           Croydon              NH    Sunapee/Banagans
14  Mark               Thompson         Nashua               NH    CycleLoft
15  William            Sawyer           Lexington            MA    Gearworks
16  Michael            Bernard          Millbury             MA    ARC
17  Patrick            Ruane            Canterbury           NH    Sunapee/Banagans
18  David              Tremblay         Needham              MA    BRC
19  Keith              Ford             Enfield              NH    Sunapee/Banagans
20  Armand             Pantalone        Haverhill            MA    BOB

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage