We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2002
5th Annual NCC Tour of the Hilltowns
Windsor, MA
Saturday, July 20, 2002
5th Annual NCC Tour of the Hilltowns
Windsor, MA
July 20, 2002

Results Courtesy of PEP Results


Men Pro/1/2/3                           94 Starters                               57 Miles
1    45  ALEX          LAVALLEE         VOLKSWAGEN-TREK                           2:14:03
2    76  DARBY         THOMAS           WHEELWORKS/CANNONDALE
3    60  ANDREW        RANDELL                                                    at :05
4    55  FRANCOIS      PARISIEN         VOLKSWAGEN/TREK
5    89  KEVIN         MONAHAN          7UP / NUTRAFIG                            :12
6    82  YASUHIRO      YAMAMOTO         KISSENA CYCLING TEAM
7    36  TODD          HERRIOTT         THINK RACING/CRCA                         :21
8    50  JOHN          MCKONE           GMBC/INVENSYS                             1:59
9    29  MARTIN        GILBERT          VOLKSWAGEN/TREK                           2:02
10   37  ALLEN         HORTON           PRO CYCLES/GIANT                          2:05
11   3   KIRK L        ALBERS           JELLY BELLY
12   98  GUSTAVO       ARTACHO          COLAVITA
13   21  ALEC          DONAHUE          NCC / BIKEREG.COM
14   80  MATTHEW       WHITE            CAPITOL VELO CLUB/PIG IRON
15   78  ALEX          WEIL             KISSENA CYCLING TEAM
16   14  ALEX          CLOUTIER         VOLKSWAGEN/TREK
17   68  RANDY         RUSK             ARC-EN-CIEL
18   4   IAN           BEILBY           INVENSYS/TEAM GMBC
19   44  BRUNO         LANGLOIS         VOLKSWAGENTREK
20   70  JASON         SCHNEIDER        THINK RACING
21   8   EUGENE A.     BORONOW          CENTURY- SBCG
22   11  CHAD          BUTTS            CHRISCOOKIES.COM/SWAN CYCLES
23   72  ISAAC         ST. MARTIN       NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
24   9   KEVIN         BOUCHARD-HALL    GS MENGONI
25   61  FOREST        REID             PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
26   38  SETH          HOSMER           NHCC/TEAM NH
27   83  DAVID         YOUNG            NCC / BIKEREG.COM
28   26  JOHN          FUNK             FIORDIFRUTTA/RIDGEFIELD BANK
29   28  ROBERT        GIANNINI
30   39  PETER         HULT             ONEIL'S
31   100 MIKE          DIETRICH         FUJI/UPMC
32   63  DAVID         RICKLEFS         ONION RIVER SPORTS
33   58  SCOTT         PLANTE           TREK VW EAST COAST FACTORY TEAM
34   24  NAT           FAULKNER         KISSENA CYCLING TEAM
35   75  MARTIN        ST-LAURENT       TEAM VOLKSWAGEN TREK
36   47  WILL          LETENDRE         BOSTON ROAD CLUB                          2:57
37   87  ERIK          SCHMIDT          ONONDAGA
38   81  PHILIP        WONG             ESSEX COUNTY VELO
39   42  ROSS          KRAUSE           GS MENGONI USA
40   15  MICHAEL       CODY             NECSA
41   64  LEE           ROSENTHAL        SOHO CAPITAL
42   53  MARK          PAGGIOLI         CAPITAL VELO CLUB / PIG IRON BICYCLE
43   67  M. ANDREW     RUIZ             GMBC/INVENSYS
44   2   JOSEPH        ALACHOYAN        IDEAL TILE/BRIELLE CYCLERY
45   43  STEVEN        LOMBARDO         CAPITAL VELO CLUB                         3:27
46   49  JEAN-S�BASTIENMAHEU            VOLKSWAGEN TREK
47   18  MATTHEW       CRANE            KISSENA CYCLING TEAM
48   32  DOUG          GOWEN            NCC / BIKEREG.COM
49   25  ERIC          FLEMING          PRO CYCLES-GIANT                          3:57
50   69  DAVID         SANDIFER         CAPITAL VELO CLUB- PIG IRON SPORTS        4:53
51   34  KURT          GUSTAFSSON       CRCA / SBCG                               5:30
52   86  DAVE          YOUNGBLOOD       NCC / BIKEREG.COM                         5:40
53   57  BENJAMIN      PETERS           NECSA
54   62  NATHAN        RICE             CATAMOUNT CYCLING CLUB                    6:16
55   16  CONOR         COFFEY           CCB/VOLKSWAGON                            7:00
56   74  AMOS          BRUMBLE          CCB/VOLKSWAGON
57   97  SEAN          CAHILL           PROCYCLES-GIAN
58   66  TODD          ROWELL           NCC / BIKEREG.COM
59   71  BEN           SILBERFARB       ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)                   8:22
60   88  MIKE          BARTON           SUNAPEE / BANAGAN'S                       10:59
61   12  AIDAN         CHARLES          CVC
62   84  STEPHEN       BUMBECK          ONION RIVER SPORTS                        11:05
63   94  DAN           WOLFSON          NEBC / CYCLE LOFT                         11:10
64   7   MATT          BOOBAR           ROCKSHOX/ WATERVILE VALLEY                13:15
65   27  BEN           VANMARCKE        NCC / BIKEREG.COM
66   95  JEAN-PAUL     DESROSIERS       HAWLEY - RACKSMITH.COM                    15:24
67   5   CHRISTOPHER   BENOIT           ESSEX COUNTY VELO
68   23  MIKAEL        ELIASSON         BOSTON ROAD CLUB/ATA CYCLES
69   46  KONRAD        LEBAS            CCB INTERNATIONAL
70   35  CODY          HARPLE           ESSEX COUNTY VELO
71   93  STEPHEN       FAIRCHILD        TEAM ROAR
72   33  JEFF          GRAY             ESSEX COUNTY VELO
73   22  KEVIN         DUTT             PROCYCLES
74   73  DANIEL        STAFFO           HANDLEBARS CYCLING CO.                    16:40
75   31  DAVID         GOLDSTEIN        MONTCLAIR CYCLISTS
76   30  KENNETH       GILLILAND        SOMERSET WHEELMEN
77   59  JEREMY        POWERS           TEAM DEVO
78   54  JEFF          PALLEIKO         EUROTEK CYCLING                           17:00
79   77  JOHN          TOMLINSON        CENTURY-SBCG
80   41  BRADFORD      KNIPES           AMHERST RACING CLUB
81   91  TED           D'ONOFRIO        EASTERN BLOC                              18:31
82   51  GREG          MONTELLO         ESSEX COUNTY VELO
83   79  JAMES         WEINSTEIN        CVC/PIG IRON                              19:45
84   90  ALEC          STALL            WEBEVENT.COM                              20:06
85   52  JOHN          MORRELL          HAWLEY - RACKSMITH.COM                    21:00
86   99  JOSEPH        ACKERMAN         PRO-CYCLES GIANT                          21:33
87   6   J.D.          BILODEAU         NCC / BIKEREG.COM
88   1   MARK          ABRAMSON         ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)                   25:10
89   92  JACOB         PROCTOR          ESSEX COUNTY VELO
Women Cat 1/2/3                         29 Starters                               57 Miles
1    520 HIROKO        SHIMADA          VERIZON WIRELESS-CERVELO                  2:44:00 2
2    509 YVONNE        ILTON            VERIZON WIRELESS-CERVELO                  at 1:00 2
3    503 SARA          BRESNICK         RAGE/HARPOON/INTERNATIONAL BIKE                   3
4    513 ANN MARIE     MILLER           VERIZON                                           2
5    506 KATHERYN      CURI             DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF                              2
6    525 LAURA         SCHMIDT          TERRY PRECISION                           3:00    2
7    529 JEANNE        CURTIS           GMBC                                              3
8    501 BRENDA        BAHNSON          DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF                              2
9    504 PENNY         BUCHAR           WEBEVENT.COM                                      3
10   511 KERRY         LITKA            NHCC/TEAM NEW HAMPSHIRE                           3
11   516 ELIZABETH     RENAUD           CRCA/WOMEN'S SPORTS & FITNESS                     3
12   505 MICHELLE      COSTELLO         CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLISTS                         3
13   521 LAURA         SHUFORD          NCC / BIKEREG.COM                         7:00    1
14   507 FRANCES       HARRISON         SETANTA/CRCA                              8:00    3
15   512 SUSAN         MACLEAN          BOB                                               3
16   515 JULIA         OH               DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF                              2
17   526 SUSAN         DELPINO          CORNER CYCLE                              9:00    3
18   527 SHAUNA        GILLIES-SMITH    GEAVNOR KS SRP                            11:00   2
19   508 SHARON        HARVELL          NHCC                                      12:00   2
20   524 CASSIE        WHITE            NEBC                                      14:00   3
21   518 AMANDA        SEE              VERIZON WIRELESS - CERVELO                        3
22   502 JANE          BERGER           CRCA/AXIS                                         3
23   528 JENNIFER      WARD             BCA/TOSK                                          3
24   517 DAWN          RICHARDSON       VERIZON WIRELESS-CERVELO                  15:00   2
25   519 KATHLEEN      SHAW             VERIZON WIRELESS - CERVELO                21:00   3
26   530 JENNY         OLBRICH          DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF                      25:00   3
27   510 ELIZABETH     LEFAVOUR         DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF                              3
28   514 JULIE         MONAGLE          VERIZON WIRELESS-CERVELO                  27:00   2
Men Cat 3/4                             80 Starters                               57 Miles
1    114 JEFF          BUCKLES          NECSA                                     2:23:07
2    147 BREEZE        KELLER
3    179 MICHAEL       ROOT             NCC / BIKEREG.COM
4    149 ANDREW        KNIGHT           GMBC / INVENSYS
5    171 DAMON         PARKE            UNATTACHED
6    187 KARL          STRAUSS          CAPITAL VELO CLUB
7    122 ARI           DE WILDE         NECSA/ FRAYSEE'S SPORTS RESORTS           at :25
8    113 JONATHAN      BRUNO            B2C/COMUNITY
9    158 MARC          MAUCERI          CRCA-AXIS/FURNITURE CO.
10   ???
11   197 DAVID         WERLING          NECSA/FRAYSSE'S SPORTS RESORT
12   189 JEFF          SWARTZ           NECSA
13   108 CURTIS        BOIVIN           PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB
14   117 BRIAN         CLARK            EXPOSITION WHEELMEN
15   ???
16   136 GREG          HALL
17   105 JOHN          BAYLEY           NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB/CYCLELOFT
18   124 JAMEY         DRISCOLL         GMBC INVENSYS
19   180 JOE           SALEM            RIDGEFIELD BANK
20   115 STEWART       CAMPBELL         NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB
21   181 JOSEPH        SAPERSTEIN       COYOTE HILL
22   140 STEVEN        HOBSON           BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB
23   119 DAVID         CORMIER          CAPITAL VELO CLUB/HARTFORD HOSPITAL
24   183 JOSEPH        SIMONCEK         GRUPPO SPORTIVO EUROPEO                   1:11
25   186 MICHAEL       SPANGENBERG      BCA / TOSK
26   101 MASSIMILIANO  ACCAPUTO         EXPOSITION WHEELMEN
27   193 CHARLES       MCCARTHY         INDEPENDENT FABRICATION                   3:00
28   139 DAVID         HOBSON           PROCYCLES/GIANT
29   148 CRAIG         KENNEDY          EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
30   146 MIKE          JOOS
31   173 COREY         PISCOPO          UNATTACHED
32   107 DAVID         BERRYMAN         NCC/BIKEREG.COM
33   152 ROBERT        LAROCCO          CAPITAL VELO CLUB / PIG IRON BICYCLE
34   182 BRAD          SHEEHAN          UNATTACHED
35   135 BRIAN         HAHN             ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB
36   145 JOHN FOLEY    JOHN FOLEY       TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY/TREK
37   162 DEAN          MILLER           BIKEMAN
38   175 MATTHEW       KRESSY           BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB
39   200 MICHAEL       ZOCCHI           BOSTON ROAD CLUB
40   188 SEAN          SULLIVAN                                                   3:41
41   177 MARC          RISIGO           STAGE 1 CYCLING
42   137 DAVID         HARRELL          PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA             4:48
43   110 BLAKE         BOOYSEN          BOSTON ROAD CLUB (BRC/VINTAGE/ATA")"      5:30
44   170 BRENDAN       O'NEIL                                                     5:45
45   102 KEVIN         ADAMCZYK         POWDER RIDGE CYCLING TEAM                 6:06
46   151 JEREMY        KRUPAT           CICLISMO SPORTIVO ARDAGNA                 6:30
47   142 BYRON         HOLT             BRC/VINTAGE/ATA
48   169 BEN           OLLETT           HIGHLAND PARK HERMES
49   150 TODD          KRUGER           HIGHLAND PARK HERMES
50   106 TODD          BERGER           BIG SHARK RACING                          7:33
51   138 MICHAEL D.    HARRINGTON
52   176 BRIAN         RABUSE           BCA/TOSK
53   174 OSCAR         PURWIN           NHCC/ S&W SPORTS                          8:12
54   126 BRIAN         ECKENROTH        TEAM LIQUID MOTION
55   164 MICHAEL       MORIN            TEAM BIKE ALLEY
56   104 ALAN          ANTONELLI        TEAM CASTERAMA
57   155 SCOTT         MAISLIN          TREK-VOLKSWAGEN-GOODALE'S
58   132 RHYS          GIBSON           BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB                       9:37
59   190 ROBERT        TOBEY            BICYCLE LINK
60   121 GEOFF         CURFMAN          TREK/VW/GOODALE                           10:20
61   168 MARC          NORWICK
62   199 KEVIN         WOLFSON          NEBC                                      10:50
63   111 ANDREW        BOXER            BOSTON ROAD CLUB                          11:10
64   125 PETER         EASTON           TARRYTOWN CYCLES CLUB                     12:40
65   198 SAMUEL        WHEELER-MARTENIS CCB INTERNATIONAL                         13:15
66   143 KHARI         GATES            BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB
67   118 JOSHUA        COOPERMAN        WILLIAMS COLLEGE CYCLING                  13:45
68   128 JAY           FRANCIS          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/EMC                       14:40
69   191 BRENT         TRIMBLE          CHRIS COOKIES - SWAN CYCLES
70   109 PATRICK       BOLDUC           EXPOSITION WHEELMAN                       20:00
71   116 PETE          CHUDZIK          NECSA                                     21:00
72   194 JORGE         VASQUEZ          CRCA/METRO SANCHEZ
73   172 JEREMY        PATRISSI         ARBC
74   130 RONALD        GARON            ARC-EN-CIEL                               24:29
Women Cat 4                             24 Starters                               57 Miles
1    621 KATE          STEWART          ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB                     2:55:00
2    615 REBECCA       KOH              CRCA/RENAISSANCE
3    606 ERIN          DIEHM            DREAMBIKES CYCLING CLUB
4    613 DIANA K.      HARRINGTON                                                 2:00
5    624 LEIGH         WEISS                                                      4:00
6    605 CAROL         DECOURCEY        CYCLELOFT / NEBC
7    607 KIM           DWIGHT
8    602 PAMELA        BONIN            EXPOSITION WHEELMEN                       6:00
9    620 CHERYL        SMITH            BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
10   609 LYNN          FAULHABER        CRCA/DASH-RENAISSANCE
11   604 ELIZABETH     CARROLL          NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB/CYCLE LOFT         7:00
12   617 MICHELE       RAWLINS          MHCC                                      10:00
13   627 JANE          HAYES            DANSKO/WHEELWORKS/IF                      11:00
14   610 KAREN         FRANZEN
15   601 ANDREA        BIALICK          TEAM INVENSYS/GMBC
16   625 REBECCA       WELLONS          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT                           12:00
17   614 LAURA         JENSEN           EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
18   622 DARIA         VANDER VEER      EXPOSITION WHEELMEN                       13:00
19   611 JOANN         GLADING-DILORENZONCC / BIKEREG.COM                         14:00
20   612 ANDREA        GROSSMAN         CRCA/DASH-RENAISSANCE                     20:00
21   603 JULIANA       CALVO            TEAM BRASILIA                             23:00
22   619 JANET         SESTOKAS         NEBC CYCLE LOFT                           24:00
Men Cat 4/5                             81 Starters                               57 Miles
1    346 ERIC          KENNEY           BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB                       2:25:40
2    376 MATTHEW       PURDY            NCC / BIKEREG.COM                         at :35
3    314 DAVID         CONNERY          B2C/COMMUNITY                             1:05
4    309 MICHAEL       CAVROS           AFD/OSVC
5    395 RICK          TROJANOWSKI      ESSEX COUNTY VELO
6    312 MICHAEL       CLAUS            PORTLAND VELO CLUB
7    317 MARK          DAKOULAS         KILLINGTON/PICO
8    380 WILLIAM       ROSS             COLAVITA
9    305 KARL          BECKERT          THREAD CITY CYCLERS                       2:00
10   366 ALVIN         NORDELL          NCC / BIKEREG.COM                         4:10
11   336 JOHN MICHAEL  HACKETT          KILLINGTON-PICO CYCLING CLUB              4:32
12   342 JAKE          HOLLENBACH                                                 4:39
13   377 WILLIAM       RALEIGH          CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
14   384 DAVID         RYAN
15   315 ROB           FRECHETTE        CRUM
16   302 ROBERT        MCPHEETERS       NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB
17   320 WILLIAM       DILLON           GREEN MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB
18   385 DENNIS        RYAN             NCC / BIKEREG.COM
19   340 WILLIAM       HASLETT          ESSEX COUNTY VELO
20   355 STUART        LORKIN           TEAM BIKE ALLEY
21   303 BILL          BARTON           NORTHEAST BICYCLE CLUB                    5:10
22   350 JEFFREY       LAFRANCE         BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
23   332 KEITH         GAUVIN           BENIDORM
24   356 MARK          MAHONEY          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
25   330 JOHN          GARDINER
26   308 THOMAS        BUTLER           CBRC                                      5:40
27   348 CHARLES       KOTHE            NCC / BIKEREG.COM
28   337 MICHAEL       HAGANS           THREAD CITY CYCLERS
29   361 MICHAEL       MESLER
30   397 STEPHEN       WELLER           DARTMOUTH COLLEGE
31   341 WILLIAM       HENKE            RACERS OF THE ADIRONDACK REGION
32   359 GREG          MARTIN           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB                   8:20
33   375 DAVID         PINKOS           TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY                        10:26
34   400 KEVIN         YARDE            NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                  10:39
35   398 MARK          WEST             NCC / BIKEREG.COM
36   388 JOHN          SCHWARZ          UNNATTCH
37   323 SCOTT         DOLMAT-CONNELL   TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
38   399 CARLOS        CARDOBA          WESTWOOD VELO
39   363 MARK          MELESHKEWICH     BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB
40   372 JEFFREY       PAYTON           CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA
41   367 ANDY          NOVOTNY          EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
42   365 JONATHAN      MOLK
43   311 JAMES         CHOPAS                                                     10:58
44   371 BOB           PAYSON           GMBC                                      11:06
45   382 GARY          RUMSEY           ARC-EN-CIEL
46   383 PETER         RUMSEY           ARC-EN-CIEL                               11:29
47   364 DAVID         MIKA
48   325 BEN           DRAGON
49   313 DAVID         FERGEMANN        UNAFFILIATED
50   393 RYAN          THEMIG           B2C/COMMUNITY                             12:56
51   326 CHRISTOPHER   EVANS            NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
52   345 ROGER         JUTZ             EUROTEK CYCLING
53   306 SCOTT         BIDLESPACHER                                               14:00
54   368 CHRISTOPHER   PARENT           NCC / BIKEREG.COM
55   392 ROBERT        SWIZDOR          ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB
56   304 JEFF          BAUGHER          EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
57   322 JACK          DOLMAT-CONNELL   BICYCLE ALLEY
58   370 MICHAEL       PASSETTO         BCA/TOSK                                  18:00
59   319 JOSE F.       DIAZ             NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
60   396 BRIAN         USHER                                                      19:00
61   333 ANDREW        GILBERT          MRC
62   331 WILLIAM       GARDINER                                                   21:00
63   343 PETER         HUTCHINS         NCC / BIKEREG.COM
64   354 PAUL          LOMBARDI         NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB/TEAM N.H.      22:00
65   301 JASON         ARCELAY          NEBC/CYCLELOFT/EMC
66   374 JOHN          PHILP            BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION             23:00
67   358 GEOFF         MARTIN           NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
68   316 ROBERT        CROWTHER         NCC / BIKEREG.COM                         25:00
69   347 BOB           KIDD             COX COMMUNICATIONS                        34:00
70   324 GREGORY       DONAHUE          BETHEL CYCLE                              37:00
71   307 MARK          TURECHEK         UNAFFILIATED                              39:00
72   310 JOHN          MARRAN           BCA/TOSK                                  43:00
73   334 GARY          GINGRAS                                                    49:00
74   389 BRIAN         SCHWARZENTRUBER  QUADCYCLES                                51:00
75   349 KEVIN         LACROIX          NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB                    1:26:00
Men Master 35+                          64 Starters                               57 Miles
1    208 JOEL          BROWN            COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM           2:21:41
2    273 BRIAN         WIRTZ            BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB                   at :03
3    211 WILLIAM       CALIGARI         BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION
4    256 JOSEPH        REGAN            LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB
5    228 JEFFREY       FISHER           RAINBOW BIKES / MCC
6    242 DAVID         KELLOGG          ARC EN CIEL
7    259 BOB           ROLDAN           PRO CYCLES/GIANT
8    236 ERICH         GUTBIER          GREEN MOUNTAIN BICYCLE CLUB
9    253 ALAN          POTTER           AFD/OSVC
10   213 PAUL          CHLUDZINSKI      TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY                        :50
11   233 STEPHEN       GRAY             BETHELCYCLE                               2:25
12   248 DAN           MASSUCCO         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
13   244 MARK          LUZIO            ARC-EN-CIEL
14   229 KEVIN         FITZMAURICE      ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM                       2:49
15   210 MICHAEL       BROWN            UNATTACHED
16   232 EDWARD        GRAVELLE         HIGH SPEED CYCLISTS
17   260 BRETT         RUTLEDGE         ARC-EN-CEIL
18   266 WILLIAM       THOMPSON         POWDER RIDGE
19   240 STUART        JENSEN           EASTERNBLOC
20   230 JEFF          GAUTHIER         GMBC/INVENSYS
21   277 PAUL          MCDONNELL        CBRC
22   246 JOHN          MACLEOD          ARC EN CIEL
23   201 STUART        ABRAMSON         PORTLAND VELO CLUB
24   252 ART           PODGORSKI JR.    CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC.                    3:19
25   206 KEVIN         BESSETT          GMBC/INVENSYS
26   280 KURT          KUEHNEL          BCA / TOSK                                3:52
27   269 MIKE          UMBRELL          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
28   224 JOHN          DRISCOLL         GRUPPO SPORTIVO EUROPEO                   4:22
29   261 CRAIG         SCHAEPE          NHCC                                      6:20
30   270 MICHAEL       WARD             BCA / TOSK
31   276 DAVE          BELKNAP          MBRC
32   238 TIM           HUNECK           CK CYCLES/CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
33   241 ABDUL         KABIA            CTS
34   207 STEVEN        BONADIO          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
35   220 MICHAEL       DAMERON          COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
36   222 ANDREW        DIEKEMA          ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB                     6:50
37   239 JOHN          INTERLANDI       CITIUS ALTIUS FORTIUS (RIDGEFIELD BANK)
38   275 CHARLES       QUACKENBUSH      CAPITAL BIKE RACING CLUB/CK CYCLES
39   231 RALF          GEIBEN LYNN      COMMUNITY BICYCLE CLUB
40   221 JODY          DEAN             MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
41   250 PAUL          NYBERG           EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB/ BENIDORM BIKES
42   245 THOMAS        LUZIO            ARC EN CIEL
43   262 ED            SCHEETZ          CTS
44   235 KEITH         GUINTA
45   272 ANDREW        WHELAN           PORTLAND VELO CLUB
46   227 DONALD        DWIGHT                                                     7:10
47   247 TOM           MANNION          CCB - INTERNATIONAL
48   219 GARY          DALTON           COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
49   251 ERIC          PEARCE           BOB CYCLING
50   267 LARRY         TOWNER           LIBERTY CYCLE
51   215 ROBERT        COURTEMANCHE     EASTERN BLOC                              8:40
52   214 BRIAN         CLANCY           EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB                 10:40
53   234 JOHN          GRENIER          RAINBOW BIKE/MAINE CYCLING CLUB           13:50
54   218 ROBERT        DADEKIAN                                                   14:20
55   204 AIRTON        AZEVEDO          COLAVITA-MBS                              16:00
56   263 TOBI          SCHULTZE         IBC                                       17:00
57   216 MICHAEL       CRAMER           TIOGA VELO CLUB
58   209 MATT          BROWN            COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
59   278 EUCLIDES      AMADO            COX COMMUNICATIONS                        20:29
60   279 CASEY         KANE             DONA                                      21:56
61   268 DAVID         UCHENICK         ARC EN CIEL
62   205 RICHARD       BAUCH            TEAM COLAVITA/MBS                         23:00
63   258 DAVID         RINTOUL          EXPOSITION WHEELMEN                       31:00
64   226 SEBASTIAN     DUNN                                                       36:00
Men Master 45+                          69 Starters                               57 Miles
1    429 TOMOTHY       GROESBECK        CCB                                       2:31:39
2    456 NICK          SUOZZO           CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLISTS
3    412 DOUG          CHIASSON         NCC / BIKEREG.COM
4    406 WILLIAM       BLACK            PORTLAND VELO
5    461 DAVID         WALLACE          ARCADIAN SHOP / MISSING LINK
6    403 MICHAEL       BEGGS            CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
7    472 BENJAMIN      HAYDOCK          TEAM INVENSYS                             at 3:21
8    422 JAMES         FRASER           ZEPHYR CC
9    453 WILLIAM       SAWYER           GEARWORKS
10   455 GRAYDON       STEVENS          PORTLAND VELO
11   460 BRUCE         TOWNEND          BCA / TOSK
12   423 PETER         FRIEL            TEAM COLUMBUS
13   428 JONATHAN      GRASZ            MASS BAY ROAD CLUB                        5:21
14   413 PATRICK       CLARK            ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM INC.
15   432 DAVID         KING             CCB-VOLKSWAGEN
16   433 JOHN          KOLIOS           CVC / PIG IRON
17   462 CARL          WHITE            GREEN MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB
18   458 HAJO          THIELE           USI
19   431 DENNIS        HUMPHRY          CBRC
20   465 DAVID         KLIGER           COMPETITIVE EDGE
21   409 GLENN         BURGNER          BCA / TOSK
22   464 DAVE          BIRRELL          BCA / TOSK
23   473 DONALD        LABONTE          JULIO BICYCLE                             6:14
24   416 PETER         CRISCI           COMPETITIVE EDGE RACE TEAM
25   418 JAMES         DECAPRIO         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
26   476
27   425 PAUL          GERSTEIN         COMPETITIVE EDGE RACING TEAM              7:21
28   421 ROBERT        FALTUS           BOSTON ROAD CLUB/ ATA CYCLES
29   414 ROBERT        CLIFFORD         GLOBAL LOCATE / SONY MUSIC STUDIOS
30   401 KEN           ABRAMS           ARC-EN-CIEL
31   470 JORGE         CAVIEDES         TCC
32   448 RICHARD       PURDY            CRCA
33   437 EDDIE         LUBAN            ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB                     8:21
34   405 ARTHUR        BERGER           CRCA/MYA SHOJI
35   475 NORMAND       COLLARD          NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
36   452 PETER         SALOOM           NCC
37   442 JOHN          MORGAN           BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                        9:21
38   404 BRUCE         BELL             GMBC
39   466 ALLAN         BATES            BCA / TOSK
40   457 JAMES         THEMIG           MYSTIC VELO CLUB                          10:00
41   438 ROBERT        MAISONPIERRE     ZEPHYR CYCLING TEAM INC.
42   435 ALAN          LESAGE           GMBC
43   440 RICHARD       MARTIN           MASTERS VELO                              12:00
44   449 EDDIE         QUINN            PORTLAND VELO CLUB
45   474 JOHN          BYE              BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION
46   467 CHARLES       MESSING          NCA                                       14:00
47   424 DAVID         GENEST           RICHARD SACHS
48   407 JAMES         BOUDREAU         MASTERS VELO CLUB
49   463 JOHN          DELLA TORRE      NCC / BIKEREG.COM                         15:00
50   417 EDWARD        CRONIN
51   427 DAVID         GOODWIN          NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
52   469 RICHARD       WEBBER
53   439 DAVID         MARTI            CYBC / RICHARD SACHS
54   459 JAMES A.      THOMPSON III     EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB (EBCC)
55   454 GORDON        SOULE
56   468 BRIAN         MCGUINESS        CAPITAL VELO CLUB
57   443 JAMES         MUCIA            BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION             16:00
58   447 SAMUEL        OSBORNE          GMBC/INVSYS                               18:00
59   430 FRANK         HOLT             NHCC/TEAMNH                               19:00
60   471 ED            OHEARN           BCA/TOSK                                  22:00
61   441 DAN           MEEKHOFF         MYSTIC VELO                               25:00
62   410 EDWARD        CALABRESE                                                  28:00
63   445 MERRILL       OLIVER           ARC-EN-CIEL
64   415 GORDY         COLBY            NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                  31:00
65   411 JIM           CAMPBELL         MISSING LINKS BICYCLE CLUB
66   451 JOHN          RICHARDS         NEBC/CYCLE LOFT                           33:00
67   402 TURGUT        BALIKCI                                                    35:00

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage