We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2002
Central New Hampshire Road Race
Bow, NH
Sunday, August 4, 2002
Central New Hampshire Road Race
Bow, NH
August 4, 2002

Results Courtesy of PEP Results


Men P/1/2                                                        30 Starters                                 74 Miles
1    Sean          Cahill          Melrose               MA      ProCycles/Giant                             3:19:27
2    Lawrence      Perera          Boston                MA      CCB/Volkswagon                              at 1:10
3    Isaac         St. Martin      Candia                NH      New Hampshire Cycling Club
4    Fabio         Piergentili     Andover               MA      Trek / VW East Coast Factory Team           1:39
5    Will          Letendre        Norwich               VT      Boston Road Club                            2:25
6    Seth          Hosmer          Manchester            NH      NHCC / Team NH                              4:40
7    David         Young           Killington            VT      NCC / BikeReg.com
8    Robert        Bailey          Williston             VT      Hawley-Rocksmith.com                        5:40
9    Devens        Hamlen          Boulder               CO      GS LIAO                                     6:30
10   John          McGill          Potomac               MD      Pantuxent Velo                              6:35
11   Forest        Reid            Providence            RI      Providence Velo Club                        6:40
12   David         Ricklefs        Hinesburg             VT      Onion River Sports                          6:50
13   Wade          Summers         Plantsville           CT      WebEvent.com / HVVC                         12:00
14   Alec          Donahue         Northampton           MA      NCC / BikeReg.com                           pulled
15   Stefan        Bumbeck         Burlington            VT      Onion River Sports
16   Ben           Kubas           Killington            VT      Hawley-Rocksmith.com
17   Eric          Juzysta         Saratoga Springs      NY      GMBC/INVENSYS
Women 1/2/3                                                      20 Starters                                 43 Miles
1    sarah         sauvayre        new york              NY      CRCA/Women's Sports and Fitness             2:09:18
2    Andrea        Cox             Haverill              MA      CCB/Volkswagon
3    Amanda        Lawrence        Gates Miulle          OH      Yale
4    Kate          Stange          Providence            RI      Swansea Velo Club                           at 3:23
5    Zoe           Owers           Concord               NH      NHCC/TeamNH                                 5:10
6    Susan         MacLean         Plaistow              NH      BOB                                         5:30
7    Brenda        Nenins          Orleans               MA      Verizon Wireless - Cervelo                  8:40
8    Kerry         Litka           Sarburnan             NH      NHCC/TeamNH
9    Becky         Sox             Wakefield             RI      Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
10   Amanda        See             Stowe                 VT      Verizon Wireless - Cervelo                  13:10
11   Cassie        White           Lempster              NH      NEBC                                        16:20
12   Rachel        Brown           Cambridge             MA      NCC / BikeReg.com                           pulled
13   Jenn          Rhodes          Boston                MA      Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
Men 3                                                            45 Starters                                 54 Miles
1    Joshua F.     Dillon          Burlington            VT      Unattached                                  2:26:36
2    Craig         Kennedy         East Granby           CT      Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                   at :10
3    Justen        Peters          Georgetown            ME      Redhook
4    John          Meerse          Portland              ME      Buffalo Bicycling Club
5    Philip        Wong            Gloucester            MA      Essex County Velo
6    Shawn         Gavin           Marblehead            MA      CCB/Volkswagen
7    todd          berger          jamaica plain         MA      Big Shark Racing
8    Karl          Strauss         Manchester            CT      Capital Velo Club
9    Andrew        Knight          South Burlington      VT      GMBC / Invensys
10   Matthew       Kressy          Wellesley             MA      Boston Bicycle Club                         :20
11   jonathan      bruno           Sommerville           MA      B2C/Comunity
12   Logan         Hodson          Somerville            MA      ATA/BRC
13   Orion         Berryman        Newmarket             NH      Team/Redhook
14   Ron           Colavolpe       North Yarmouth        ME      Portland Velo Club/Cyclemainia
15   Ed            Norris          Stow                  MA      Northeast Bicycle Club/Cycle Loft           5:50
16   Paul          Rhodes          Goffstown             NH      Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna                   6:04
17   Conor         Coffey          Westerly              RI      CCb/Volkswagon                              12:00
18   Dan           Wolfson         Belmont               MA                                                  12:25
19   Tom           Giordano        Somerville            MA      NEBC/Cycle Loft                             15:10
20   Oscar         Purwin          Londonderry           NH      NHCC/ S&W Sports
21   marvin        wang            jamaica plain         MA      Boston Road Club                            pulled
22   Jeremy        Krupat          Uxbridge              MA      Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
Men 4                                                            67 Starters                                 42 Miles
1    ROBERT        SWERCEWSKI      BETHANY               CT                                                  1:54:30
2    Stewart       Campbell        Hollis                NH      New Hampshire Cycling Club
3    Tom           Gosselin        Lewiston              ME      Maine Cycling Club
4    Mark          Nathe           Hanover               NH
5    John Michael  Hackett         Rutland               VT      Killington-Pico Cycling Club
6    Brian         Eckenroth       Cumberland            ME      Team Liquid Motion
7    Dan           Vaillancourt    Saco                  ME      SMCC
8    William       Dillon          Burlington            VT      Green Mountain Bike Club
9    Nick          Hight-Huf       Newton                MA
10   Ryan          Themig          Arlington             MA      B2C/Community
11   Eric          Tanner          Gilford               NH      NHCC/TEAM NH
12   Steven        Hobson          Arlington             MA      Boston Bicycle Club
13   Brad          Sheehan         Belmont               NH      Unattached
14   Sean          Levitt          North Hampon          NH      NECSA
15   Michael       Cavros          Newport               RI      AFD/OSVC
16   John          Vickery         Waitsfield            VT      Mad River Bike Club
17   Juan          Darias          Sudbury               MA      Union Velo
18   Charles       Marzot          Newton                MA      Corner Cycle Cycling Club
19   William       Haslett         Etna                  NH      Essex County Velo
20   Pascal        Sauvayre        new york              NY      CRCA/Setanta
21   JOHN          FREITAS         BURLINGTON            VT      GMBC-TEAM INVENSYS
22   Lucas         Jenson          Williston             VT      Catamount Cycling Club
23   Anthony       Santamaria      Monson                MA
24   Christopher   Mina            Greenfield Ctr        NY      NECSA
25   Dean          Cromwell        Montpelier            VT      Team Invensys/GMBC
26   Jake          Hollenbach      Shelburne             VT
27   Jack          Dainton         Park City             UT      9th-9th
28   David         Connery         Watertown             MA      B2C/Community
29   Christopher   Levins          Rutland               VT      Killington Pico Cycling Club/Smith Building Company
30   Mike          Maloney         Chepachet             RI      AFD/Ocean State Velo Club
31   Alan          Antonelli       Cranston              RI      Team Casterama
32   Mark          Dakoulas        Hartland              VT      Killington/Pico
33   Mark          GOSSELIN        Nashua                NH      Northeast Bicycle Club
34   David         Burnham         Shirley               MA      CSA
35   Geoffrey      House           Great Barrington      MA      BCA / Tosk
36   Blake         Booysen         Chestnut Hill         MA      Boston Road Club (BRC/Vintage/ATA")"
37   Roger         Jutz            Portsmouth            NH      EUROTEK CYCLING                             at :35
38   Justin        Brown           Burlington            VT
39   Matt          Wilson          Littleton             NH      The Bicycle Link
40   John          Burkhardt       Arlington             MA      NEBC                                        2:12
41   Matt          Spence          Warren                VT      GMBC/Invensys                               2:41
42   Andrew        Parsons         West Roxbury          MA      BRC/Vintage                                 2:58
43   Sean          Duffy           Medfield              MA      Boston Road Club/ A.T.A                     3:51
44   Rob           McPheeters      Boston                MA      Northeast Bicycle Club
45   Samuel        Damon           Hanover               NH      Dartmouth College                           4:11
46   Walter        Conley          Nashua                NH      CCB/Volkswagen                              4:30
47   John          Modder          Hopedale              MA
48   Ron           Dunn            Vassalboro            ME      MCC                                         6:56
49   Tom           Luther          Durham                NH      NHCC/Team NH                                pulled
50   Michael       Passetto        Lenoxdale             MA      BCA / Tosk
51   Alex          Ferrero         Hopkinton             NH      NHJCA Team Managed Ops
52   Joseph        Reagan          Hooksett              NH      NHCC/TeamNH
53   Gregory       Hutchinson      Windham               ME      Portland Velo Club
54   Will          Mays            N Kingstown           RI      arc-en-ciel
55   Jason         Arcelay         Arlington             MA      NEBC/Cycleloft/EMC
56   Daniel        Boozan          Jeffersonville        VT      University of Vermont
57   Michael       Love            Croyden               NH      Sunnapee / BAHCC
58   Michael       Olbrys          Newton                MA      NEBC/Cycle loft
59   Stephen       Cruickshank     Medfield              MA      Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
60   Paul          Lombardi        Loudon                NH      New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team N.H.
61   Steven        Risch           Salem                 NH      Webevent
62   Christopher   Levins          Rutland               VT      Killington Pico Cycling Club/Smith Building Company
63   ROGER         RALPH           NEW BRITAIN           CT
Women 4                                                          30 Starters                                 32 Miles
1    amy           cashion         brookline             MA      unattached                                  1:35:00
2    Terri         Wentzel         Exeter                NH      BOB                                         at 4:13
3    Heather       McKendry        Eaton                 NH      unattached                                  4:50
4    Tami          Buhr            Winchester            MA      NEBC                                        6:10
5    Christina     Malin           Burlington            VT      Team Invensys/GMBC
6    Pauline       Frascone        Plainfield            CT
7    Erin          Diehm           Newton                MA      DreamBikes Cycling Club
8    Karena        Paukulis        Cambridge             MA      NEBC / Cycle Loft
9    Stephanie     White           Bedford               NH      NHJCA
10   Cheryl        Smith           Stamford              CT      Bethel Cycle Sport Club                     10:15
11   Lynda         Shortt          Mont Vernon           NH
12   Carol         DeCourcey       Maynard               MA      Cycleloft / NEBC                            10:40
13   Pamela        Bonin           Vernon                CT      Exposition Wheelmen
14   Kristen       Osborn          Somerville            MA      NEBC                                        10:50
15   Emily         O'Brien         Cambridge             MA      Dream Bikes
16   Rebecca       Wellons         Maynard               MA      NEBC/Cycleloft                              13:00
17   Linda         Luther          Durham                NH      NHCC/Team NH                                13:15
18   Jane          Hayes           Somerville            MA      Dansko / Wheelworks / IF                    14:40
19   Elizabeth     Carroll         Maynard               MA      NEBC / Cycle Loft                           15:45
20   Lori          Whynot          Arlington             MA      Northeast Bicycle Club                      17:00
21   Andrea        Bialick         Ludlow                VT      Team Invensys/GMBC                          18:20
22   Kitty         Farago          Burlington            MA      NEBC/Cycleloft                              18:40
23   Erin          Lockhardt       Dover                 NH                                                  19:00
24   Andrea        Grossman        Ny                    NY      CRCA/Dash-Renaissance                       21:30
25   Marta         Downing         Portsmouth            NH      Jones&Associates                            23:30
Men 5 (u35)                                                      45 Starters                                 32 Miles
1    Nicholas      Smith           Surry                 ME                                                  1:20:27
2    Anthony       Restuccia       Norwalk               CT
3    Ted           King            Squirrel Island       ME      Maine Bike Man
4    Toby          Walch           Brunswick             ME      Bowdoin Cycling Club
5    Christopher   Green           North Yarmouth        ME
6    Aaron         Molloy          manchester            NH      new england trek mtb team
7    Stephen       Humphreys       Exeter                NH      KHS
8    Jordan        Sagalowsky      Dallas                TX      HUBC
9    Noah          Taylor          Peterborough          NH
10   Noah          Harwood         Bedford               NH      NHJCA
11   richard       shell           conway                NH      nhcc                                        at :50
12   Chris         Porreca         Schuylerville         NY                                                  3:17
13   Damien        Colfer          stratham              NH      NH Cycling Club                             4:00
14   Ben           Erickson        Williamstown          MA                                                  4:41
15   Daryl         Wilson          Amherst               NH      NHJCA
16   stuart        lorkin          worcester             MA      Team Bike Alley
17   Hans          Whipple         Hooksett              NH      NHCC/Team NH                                6:30
18   Will          Riffelmacher    Princeton             NJ      H.U.B.C
19   David         Fergemann       Atlanta               GA
20   James         Hall            Bow                   NH      S&W
21   Scott         Dolmat-Connell  Princeton             MA      Team Bicycle Alley
22   William       Palm            Kingston              RI      UC-Berkeley Cycling
23   Charles       Goldman         South Portland        ME      Portland Velo Club
24   David         Pinkos          Worcester             MA      Team Bicycle Alley
25   Alexander     Ortiz           Woburn                MA      Northeast Bicycle CLub                      8:15
26   Adam          Ring            Seekonk               MA      Velocite
27   Jeff          Garnett         Dover                 NH                                                  9:30
28   Matt          Piotroski       Brookline             NH                                                  9:52
29   Kevan         Gale            Shirley               MA                                                  12:45
30   Jon           Conti           North Conway          NH                                                  13:52
31   Roger         Brown           Norwich               VT      Dartmoth College                            14:00
32   Eric          Bernhardt       Chelmsford            MA                                                  15:42
33   Alex          Buck            Candia                NH      NH Junior Cycling Academy                   16:00
34   Andy          Thompson        Worcester             MA      Team Bike Alley
35   John          Kefeyan         Watertown             MA      Unattached
36   Brian         Lawler          West Haverstraw       NY      GS Parkridge Team Cycle Sport
37   Bradford      Kelley          Amherst               NH      NHCC
38   Mathew        Crews           Peterborough          NH                                                  17:44
39   Thomas        Robson          Hollis                NH                                                  18:42
40   F. Martin     Streb           Hubbardston           MA                                                  19:54
41   Bladi         Duran           Melrose               MA                                                  27:13
Men 5 (35+)                                                      36 Starters                                 32 Miles
1    Lawrence      Driscoll        Newmarket             NH                                                  1:28:31
2    james         english         waltham               MA
3    James         Chopas          Marlborough           MA      BRC/ATA
4    Steven        Leclerc         Loudon                NH      NHCC
5    brian         bigelow         Nashua                NH      B.O.B
6    Eric          Langsson        Rochester             NH      Genesee Valley Cycling Club
7    Christopher   Shaw            Portsmouth            RI      Ocean State Velo Club/AFD
8    Matthew       McNeely         Epping                NH      NHCC/Team NH
9    Robert        Menendez        Exeter                RI      Team Casterama
10   David         Vieglais        Lawrence              KS
11   Thomas        Winalski        N. Oxford             MA
12   Bob           Meikle          Waterford             CT
13   Darrell       Morrow          Hollis                NH      NEBC                                        1:50
14   jason         mullin          vergennes             VT      Unattached                                  3:00
15   Brad          Ek              Concord               NH      NH Cycling Club
16   Mark          Laliberte       Windsor               VT      Sunapee/Banagans
17   Dan           Tully           Fitchburg             MA                                                  4:10
18   David         Fredrickson     Stoneham              MA      unattached                                  4:50
19   Robert        Blatchford      Bolton                MA      NEBC / Cycle Loft                           5:15
20   Tom           Fritschka       Gilmanton             NH                                                  5:20
21   Dr. scott     fuller          woburn                MA      B.O.B.                                      8:40
22   Thomas        Middleton       Hingham               MA                                                  9:13
23   Geoff         Martin          Watertown             MA      NEBC/Cycle Loft                             9:50
24   Bill          Pribis          Concord               NH                                                  11:40
25   Robert        Oakes           Franklin              MA      Northeast Bicycle Club                      13:10
26   Roger L.      Turner          Bedford               NH      New Hampshire Cycling Club                  13:55
27   Steven        Stanganelli     Amesbury              MA                                                  14:20
28   Aaron         Churchill       Orland                ME
29   Bill          Thompson        Southborough          MA      Minuteman Road Club
30   Bill          Connor          Bow                   NH                                                  14:40
31   Mark          Januskiewicz    Concord               NH      NHCC                                        15:00
32   Karl          Garen           Bristol               VT      Team Invensys/GMBC                          24:04
33   christopher   rehm            northboro             MA      team bicycle alley                          35:10
34   Robert        Wanamaker       Eliot                 ME                                                  36:20
Men Master 35+                                                   60 Starters                                 54 Miles
1    Bill          Yabroudy        Coventry              RI      A.F.D.                                      2:21:03
2    Todd          Buckley         S. Kingstown          RI      Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
3    John          McKone          Burlington            VT      GMBC/INVENSYS
4    Dan           Massucco        Northborough          MA      Minuteman Road Club
5    Jeffrey       Fisher          Durham                ME      Rainbow Bikes / MCC                         at :08
6    David         Kellogg         Providence            RI      Arc En Ciel                                 1:50
7    Michael       Shore           Exeter                NH      BOB                                         1:55
8    Craig         Schaepe         Goffstown             NH      NHCC                                        8:30
9    Neil          Fitch           Portland              ME      Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
10   Bryan         Barrett         Easton                PA      BikeLine/LWA                                9:00
11   Tom           Mannion         Dedham                MA      CCB - International
12   Mike          Umbrell         Waltham               MA      Minuteman Road Club
13   Brett         Rutledge        Westboro              MA      Arc-En-Ceil
14   William       Thompson        West Hartford         CT      Powder Ridge
15   Carl          Hitchcock       Portland              ME      Southern Maine Cycling Club
16   Craig         Harrison        Bartlett              NH      NHCC/Team New Hampshire
17   Dean          Miller          Cumberland            ME      Bikeman
18   Kip           Jansen          Bechtelsville         PA      Bikeline / LWA                              9:50
19   Mark          Luzio           Brooklyn              CT      Arc en Ciel
20   Richard       Marchessault    Lewiston              ME      MCC  Maine Cycling Club                     14:40
21   Michael       Norton          Monson                MA      BOB                                         pulled
Men Master 45+                                                   41 Starters                                 43 Miles
1    Rick          Sorenson        Rutland               VT      E-Caps/Hammergel                            1:58:50
2    carl          white           dorset                VT      green mountain bike club                    at :30
3    PAUL          CURLEY          TAUNTON               MA      TEAM Gearworks                              1:00
4    Karl          Hambrecht       West Newbury          MA      CCB International
5    John          Corriveau       Bedford               NH      BOB
6    Timothy       Groesbeck       Sharon                NH      CCB
7    John          Morgan          Madison               CT      Bethel Cycle Sport
8    Jack          Hutchinson      Deerfield             NH      New Hampshire Cycling Club
9    Philip        Beliveau        St. George            VT      Team Invensys/Green Mt Bike Club
10   Jody          Dean            South Boston          MA      Minuteman Road Club
11   Jonathan      Grasz           Cohasset              MA      Mass Bay Road Club
12   Graydon       Stevens         Cape Elizabeth        ME      Portland Velo
13   David         Wallace         Dalton                MA      Arcadian Shop
14   David         Bradford        Guilford              VT      Putney Bicycle Club
15   Ken           Abrams          North Kingstown       RI      Arc-En-Ciel
16   Michael       Goodrich        Essex Jct             VT      Catamount CC
17   Brian         Wolf            Ridgefield            CT      Bethel Cycle Sport Club
18   Robert        Faltus          Newton                MA      Boston Road Club/ ATA Cycles
19   Mieczyslaus   Burzynski       Newburyport           MA      B.O.B.
20   James         Rosen           Burlington            VT      GMBC/INVsys
21   Allan         Bates           Pittsfield            MA      BCA / Tosk
22   Bruce         Townend         Windsor               MA      BCA/Tosk
23   Chuck         Canfield        Allentown             PA      Bike Line/LWA
24   David         Rath            Williston             VT      Team GMBC/Invensys
25   David         King            Boxford               MA      CCB-Volkswagen
26   Mark          Hagen           Natick                MA      CCB
27   Chip          Berezny         Easton                PA      Bike Line / LWA                             8:45
28   Paul          Siebert         Bennington            VT      BCA/Tosk                                    9:00
29   Doug          Chiasson        Athol                 MA      NCC/Bikereg.com
30   Steven        Heath           Woonsocket            RI      Masters Velo Club
31   George        Stergiou        Dover                 NH      NHCC
32   Justin        Crocker         Middlebury            VT      GMBC/INVsys                                 19:00
33   Rick          Holmes          Newport               NH      Sunapee-Banagans                            28:30
34   James         Themig          Niantic               CT      Mystic Velo Club                            pulled
35   Rich          Korn            North Reading         MA      CCB/Volkswagen
36   JAMES         BOUDREAU        Lunenburg             MA      MASTERS VELO CLUB
37   Gary          Gurney          Coeymans Hollow       NY      CBRC/CK Cycles
38   Samuel        Osborne         Burlington            VT      GMBC/INVsys
Men Master 55+                                                   20 Starters                                 32 Miles
1    Richard       Martin          Attleboro             MA      Masters Velo                                1:19:30
2    David         kliger          Yonkers               NY      Competitive Edge
3    Arthur        LeBlanc         Canterbury            NH      Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club                  at :15
4    James         Hunt            Newburyport           MA      CCB/Volkswagen                              :24
5    Ed            Lang            Lincoln               MA      NEBC / Cycle Loft                           4:40
6    Ed            Ohearn          Pittsfield            MA      BCA/Tosk
7    John          Green           Georgetown            MA      CBO/Volkswagon
8    J             Gwinn           Goffstown             NH      NHCC/Team NH
9    Edward        Cronin          Manchester            VT
10   Robert        Hall            Hudson                NH      NHCC/Team NH                                6:10
11   Jack          Hartwell        New Market            NH      BOB                                         10:10
12   Bradley       Hosmer          Concord               NH      New Hampshire Cycling club                  19:21
13   Nelson        Aldrich         Newport               NH      Sunapee/Banagans                            21:30
Men Master 65+                                                   3 Starters                                  21 Miles
1    Peter         Murphy                                        Capital Velo Club                           1:07:10
2    Robert        Wilson          Stow                  MA      NEBC/Cycle Loft                             at 1:17
3    Fioravante    Bares           WINCHESTER            MA      NEBC/Cycle Loft/EMC                         11:59

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage