We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2002
NY Capital Region Road Race
Albany, NY
Saturday, August 17, 2002
NY Capital Region Road Race
Saturday, August 17, 2002
Albany, NY


Men, CAT 4/5
Place  Name
1      Paul Komanecky
2      Eric Kenney
3      Chad Byers
4      Toby Walch
5      David Smith
6      David Taylor
7      Chris Mina
8      Jean Defrancesco
9      Miroslav Koulnis
10     Daniel Mancini
Masters 45+
Place  Name
1      Doug O�Neil
2      Reb Cole
3      Bruce Townend
4      Paul Siebert
5      Leonard Colamarino
6      Jeffrey Knisely
7      Brian McGuiness
8      Chip Berezny
9      James Themig
10     Charles Canfield
Masters 55+
Place  Name
1      James Fraser
2      David Kliger
3      Richard Martin
4      Robert Clifford
5      Arthur Berger
6      Ed Ohearn
7      John Auer
8      Patrick Kane
9      Clive Woakes
10     Jon Farbman
Masters 65+
Place  Name
1      Francois Mertens
2      Robert Wilson
3      Daniel Maneely
4      Paul Dillon
5      Larry Reade
6      Robert Carlin
7      Herb Insley
Woman 4
Place  Name
1      Kate Stewart
2      Rebecca Koh
3      Teresa Caricchia
4      Kimille Pisare
5      Cheryl Smith
6      Kristina Morelli
7      Jane Lapato
8      Michele Rawlins
9      Michell Montoya
10     Margaret Bean
Juniors
Place  Name
1      Steven Bruen
2      Nick Fishbern
3      Anthony Kaigle
4      Mark Intelisano
5      Yuli Whitehead
Pro/1/2
Place  Name
1      Mike Jones                Wheelworks/Cannandale
2      Mousa Abouthman           Highland Park
3      Ross Krause               GS Mengoni USA
4      Jonathan Husk             Coyote Hill/NESCA
5      Chris Peck                Wheelworks/Cannandale
6      Ryan Pinkham              GS Mengoni USA
7      Ian Beilby                Invensys/Team GMBC
8      David Young               NCC/BikeReg.com
9      Nathaneil Deibler
10     Dane McCutchean           Test Pilot
11     Marc Silberman            Watchung Wheelman
12     Rick Ball                 Monroe Wheelmen
Men CAT 3
Place  Name
1      Dan Staffo
2      Chad Butts
3      Andrew Knight
4      Robert Rehm
5      Shepherd Myers
6      Jeff Swartz
7      Tim Tobbe
8      Shawn Gavin
9      Stephen Jamison
10     Cliff Summers
11     Marc Risigo
12     Brent Kresge
13     Jeremy Krupat
14     Jeff Buckles
15     Jeff Leake
16     Tim Huneck
17     Derek Walsh
Masters 35+
Place  Name
1      John McKone
2      Bill Yabroudy
3      Colman O'Connor
4      Mike Shore
5      Erich Gutbier
6      Abdul Kabia
7      M. Andrew Ruiz
8      Brian Wirtz
9      Ed Gravelle
10     Jeff Barrett
11     William Holmes
12     William Thompson
13     Jeff Gauthier
Woman 1/2/3
Place  Name
1      Katheryn Curi
2      Caryl Gale
3      Penny Buchar
4      Michelle Smith
5      Shellby Reynolds
6      Elizabeth Campbell

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage