We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Univest Grand Prix
Souderton, PA
Saturday, September 21, 2002
Univest Grand Prix
Souderton, PA
September 21, 2002

Results Courtesy of Phoenix Sports Timing


PRO-AM MEN
1  HERRIOTT       Todd       CRCA/Think Racing                                    4:00:22
2  HUGHES         Cameron    Kissena Cycling Team                                      40
3  KNUDSEN        Pete       Bianchi/Grand Performance                         same time
4  BAKER          Peter      West Virginia-Gomart Cycling Te                           42
5  HUANG          Ted        Webcore/Alto Velo                                       1:40
6  ALERS          Kirk       Ready Pac-KMK Sports Cycling Te                         1:44
7  SIX            Sebastien  Frace/Alderfer Auction Co.                        same time
8  GHYLLEBERT     Perter     Belgium/Etta Mae's Antique's Co                   same time
9  FREYRE         Eneas      Kissena Cycling Team                                    1:49
10 WEISS          Scottie    West Virginia-Gomart Cycling Te                         2:11
11 LIEVENS        Pascal     Belgium/Etta Mae's Antique's Co                   same time
12 MOL            Wouter     Team Moes-WIN/Holland                             same time
13 WOLF           Greg       Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery                              2:13
14 RIBOLIZI       Guiseppe   Team Jura Suisse-Nippon Hodo                            2:16
15 PAUMIER        Fabrice    Frace/Alderfer Auction Co.                              3:15
16 BECK           Josh       Bean/LiteBites                                    same time
17 INNES          Bill       Kissena Cycling Team                                    3:55
18 BAER           Jason      GS Mengoni USA                                    same time
19 DELIMAUGES     Stephane   Frace/Alderfer Auction Co.                              4:17
20 ROSENBARAGER   Jake       Ready Pac-KMK Sports Cycling Te                   same time
21 DIERKING       Frank      Bianchi/Grand Performance                         same time
22 DRAKE          Greg       Webcore/Alto Velo                                       4:25
23 SCHILDER       Jan        Team Moes-WIN/Holland                                   4:26
24 NELLA          Bruno      Team Jura Suisse-Nippon Hodo                      same time
25 WEEKS          Chandler   Homeland Communities/RealityBik                         4:40
26 HEREDIA        Elito      Togo Bike Shop                                          4:43
27 MILLER         Kevin      Sympatico/Jet Fuel Coffee                         same time
28 YAMAMOTO       Yasuhiro   Team Jura Suisse-Nippon Hodo                      same time
29 DELONG         John       Bean/LiteBites                                    same time
29 TAYLOR         Joshua     Alderfers PA All Stars                            same time
31 PECK           Chris      Wheelworks/Cannondale                             same time
32 BERGMAN        Adam       Bianchi/Grand Performance                         same time
33 COOK           Greg       West Virginia-Gomart Cycling Te                   same time
34 REINHART       Tim        SaturnDevelopment Cycling Team                    same time
35 PENZEL         Peter      T.E.A.M. Fuji                                     same time
36 ROLANDO        Andres     Togo Bike Shop                                    same time
37 WREN           Tyler      T.E.A.M. Fuji                                     same time
38 BOUCHARD-HALL  Kevin      GS Mengoni USA                                    same time
39 GILLESPIE      Stuart     CRCA/ReMax                                        same time
40 BOWMAN         Dan        Team Suburban Home Sales/Wolver                   same time
41 HAWKINS        Matt       Kissena Cycling Team                                    4:47
42 BELLUOMINI     Luca       Team Jura Suisse-Nippon Hodo                      same time
43 DARBY          Thomas     Wheelworks/Cannondale                                   6:15
44 ROTH           Ryan       Sympatico/Jet Fuel Coffee                               6:17
45 FAULKNER       Nat        Kissena Cycling Team                                    6:23
Rosenberger's Dairies Best Climber                                                2x
Place First Name   Last Name   Team                                      KOM 22 KOM 30 KOM 51  KOM 9  KOM 6  KOM 2 Overall
1     Scottie      Weiss       West Virginia-Gomart Cycling Team            5     20     10     10      3            48
2     Bill         Innes       Kissena Cycling Team                        10     10      3                          23
3     Todd         Herriott    CRCA/Think Racing                                                       10     10     20
4     Peter        Baker       West Virginia-Gomart Cycling Team                                 5      5      5     15
5     Jon          Hamblen     Wheelworks/Cannondale                        3      6      5                          14
6     Pete         Knudsen     Bianchi/Grand Performance                                         3             3      6
Leidy's Premium Pork Products Sprint
Place First Name   Last Name   Team                                       Spt 7 Spt 19 Spt 37 Spt 10  Spt 7  Spt 3 Overall
1     Scottie      Weiss       West Virginia-Gomart Cycling Team            3     10     10     10     10            43
2     Todd         Herriott    CRCA/Think Racing                                                 5      3     10     18
3     James        Mattis      Webcore/Alto Velo                            5      5      5                          15
4     Tim          Reinhart    Saturn Development Cycling Team             10                                        10
5     Pete         Knudsen     Bianchi/Grand Performance                                         3             5      8
6     Peter        Baker       West Virginia-Gomart Cycling Team                                        5      3      8
7     Jon          Hamblen     Wheelworks/Cannondale                               3                                  3
8     Bill         Innes       Kissena Cycling Team                                       3                           3
WOMEN
1    LONGO           Jeannie      Paris Cycliste Olympiq                 1:27:48
2    VAN GILDER      LAURA        Trek Plus                              1:28:35
3    GOLDSTEIN       Leah         Amoroso's/HH Racing Team               1:28:35
4    PALMER-KOMAR    Sue          Talgo America                          1:32:15
5    ALBERT          Heather      Goldy's                                1:32:34
6    KELLY           Kori         Team Diet Rite                         1:32:40
7    HOLT            Melissa      Team Rona                              1:32:40
8    LA SASSO        Kristen      CRCA/RLX Polo Sport                    1:33:54
9    DUFF-MILLER     Tania        Freddie Fu                             1:33:54
10   TILLOTSON       Sarah        Athletes's by Design                   1:34:05
11   ST-JACQUES      Sophie       TREK PLUS Women  Cycling Team          1:34:05
12   FRANGES         Lauren       Amoroso's/HH Racing Team               1:34:05
13   BREON           Charmian     Freddie Fu Cycling Team                1:34:06
14   BEGOSH          Elizabeth    Talgo America                          1:34:35
15   SCOTT           Jennifer     All American Bicycle Club              1:34:35
16   TURRIN          Ann          Amoroso's/HH Racing Team               1:34:35
17   FREEDMAN        Nicole       Team Rona                              1:35:32
18   HARRISON        Frances      Setanta/CRCA                           1:35:34
19   MILLER          Ann Marie    Verizon Wireless-Cervelo               1:35:40
20   GOMES           Kristy       NCVC/Spokes                            1:35:44
21   LEASURE         Beth         Team Cabot/Artemis                     1:35:45
22   VAZQUEZ         Hanna        Womens Sports and Fitness/Setan        1:35:46
23   JOLIDON         Susanne      TEAM JURA SUISSE-NIPPON HODO           1:35:47
24   MALDONADO       Lynda        Tri State Velo                         1:35:49
25   TYRELL          Elizabeth    Somerset Wheelman                      1:35:51
26   CASTOR          Diane        Tri State Velo / Amoroso               1:36:45
Rosenberger's Dairies Best Climber                                          2x
Place First Name  Last Name        Team                          QOM 15   QOM 10    QOM 5   Overall
1     Jeannie     Longo            Paris Cycliste Olympiq                   20       10       30
2     Leah        Goldstein        Amoroso's/HH Racing Team                 10        5       15
3     Lyne        Bessette         Provincial Quebec Team          10                         10
4     Laura       Van Gilder       Trek Plus                                 6        3        9
5     Heather     Albert           Goldy's                          5                          5
6     Sue         Palmer-Komar     Talgo America                    3                          3
Leidy's Premium Pork Products Best Sprinter
Place First Name  Last Name        Team                         Sprint PoSprint PoSprint Po Overall
1     Jeannie     Longo            Paris Cycliste Olympiq                   10       10       20
2     Laura       Van Gilder       Trek Plus                        5        5        5       15
3     Tania       Duff-Miller      Freddie Fu                      10                         10
4     Leah        Goldstein        Amoroso's/HH Racing Team                  3        3        6
5     Nicole      Freedman         Team Rona                        3                          3

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage