We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

BCA Cyclocross
Pittsfield, MA
Sunday, September 22, 2002
BCA Cyclocross
Pittsfield, MA
Sunday, September 22, 2002


MEN A
1 Mark McCormack Saturn
2 Kirt Fitzpatrick TRGK/VW/Goodales
3 Robert O'Hult O'Neils
4 Alec Donahue NCC / BikeReg.com
5 J.D. Bilodeau NCC / BikeReg.com
6 William Elliston Jaeger
7 Steve Roszko NCC / BikeReg.com
8 Adam Myerson NCC / BikeReg.com
9 Mike Yozell Guys Bicycles
10 Jeff Leake NCC / BikeReg.com
11 Josh Anthony Saturn
12 Isaac Martin Team NW
13 Daniel Coady NCC / BikeReg.com
14 Jeremy Powers DEVO
15 Ben Kubas HawleyRacksmith

WOMEN
1 Shanna Gillies-Smith Gearworks
2 Jodi Groesbeck Putney West Hill
3 Sara Cushman Gearworks
4 Anna Milkowski Gearworks
5 Alicia Genest Richard Sachs
6 Shelia Vibert Redhook
7 Susan Maclean BOB
8 Celeste Drumm Mean Wheels
9 Kerry Litka NHCC
10 Sarah Cagne-Hall NHCC
11 Darcy Cornell Bike Alley
12 Martha Wilson Dansko Wheelworks
13 Susan Hill Eastern Bloc
14 Nicole Kesseling True Wheels

JUNIOR
1 Konrad Lebas CCB
2 Joshua Benson Mohawk Valley
3 Charles Marzot Corner Cycle CC
4 Kevin Wolfson NEBC
5 Mark Intelisano BCA
6 Tim Tierney BCA
MASTERS
1 Samuel Morse MBRC
2 Mike Ward BCA
3 Eric Marro BOB
4 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo
5 Mike Bernard Arc En Ciel
6 Tim Groesbeck CCB
7 Brian Sweeney Gearworks
8 Paul Lynch Missing Link
9 Tim Haitz Team Dupont/Ritchey
10 Christopher Long IF
11 Bill Sawyer Gear Works
12 Daid Schachte Providence
13 Mike Tucker BCA
14 Phil Bannister Putney West Hill
15 Mike Sarnblad Bicycle Alley
16 Donald Vescio Arc En Ciel
17 Doug Aspinwail NCC / BikeReg.com
18 Matt Dumnarski Cyclonauts
19 Scott Collins Sguadra Casterama
20 Wil Malonson Travis Cycle
MEN B
1 John Foley Bicycle Alley
2 John Legere Benidorm
3 John Hanson NECSA
4 Byron Holt Boston Cross
5 Mukunda Feldman NCC / BikeReg.com
6 Jamie Belchak Killington
7  Brian Buettner Putney
8 Wade Summers HVVC/Web Event
9 Peter Rubhono B2C
10 Euclides Amado Cox Communications
11 Paul Lynch Missing Link
12 Mickey Denoncourt NCC / BikeReg.com
13 Juston Manville CS Ardagna
14 Arthur Roti Team Horst
15 Samuel Wheeler-Martenis CCB
16 Matt Wilson Bicycle, Inc.
17 Brian Rutter Jelly Beans
18 Jude Demeis unattached
19 Michael Cole Team Landry's
20 Sam Stevens Berlin Bike
21 Jeff Gauthier GMBC
22 Daniel Abbe Team Mtn City
23 Thomas Reid Team Horst
24 Sean Lanford CCB
25 Mark Wysocki PEDROS
26 Dave Drum NCC / BikeReg.com
27 Craig Labadie NCC / BikeReg.com
28 Harold Chan HVVC/WebEvent.com
29 Todd Crisafulli BBC/Community Bike

JUNIOR 10-14
1 Roberth Crowther NCC / BikeReg.com

MEN C
1 Jeff Kellogg BCA
2 Michael Cole Lanorys
3 Brian Bigglow BOB
4 Phil Brubaker Putney West Hill
5 Dave Drumm Mean Wheels
6 John Buser Putney West Hill
7 Daniel Stasz NCC / BikeReg.com
8 Brian Walak BCA
9 Kevin Kerwood NCC / BikeReg.com
10 Andreas Daiber
11 Christopher Parent NCC / BikeReg.com
12 Nathan Simms
13 Jeffery Robert Team Bike Ally
14 Nathan Mealey  / BikeReg.com
15 Colleen Flaherty Finger Lakes NY
16 Kurt Zimmelman
17 Kristen Osborn NEBC
18 Keith Liggett
19 Ray Hoff


Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage