We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

NCC Cyclo-cross
Cummington, MA
Saturday, September 28, 2002
NCC Cyclo-cross
Cummington, MA
September 28, 2002


ELITE MEN
1    Mark             McCormack        Saturn                      N. Easton        MA
2    Rob              Hult             O'Neils                     Harvard          MA
3    Johannes         Huseby           IF/CCB                      Medford          MA
4    Josh             Anthony          Saturn Development          Beverley         MA
5    Kris             Auer             danni.com                   Baltimore        MD
6    Mike             Yozell           Serfs/Guys Bicycles         Philadelhia      PA
7    Todd             Bowden           CVC-Pig Iron                Guilford         CT
8    William          Skinner                                      Monson           MA
9    Micah            Thompson         Excel Sports - Boulder      Natick           MA
10   Bill             Elliston         Jaegermeister               Easton           PA
11   Daniel           Coady            NCC / BikeReg.com           Deerfield        MA
12   John             Hanson           NECSA/MFSR                  West Hartford    CT
13   Todd             Rowell           NCC / BikeReg.com           Nashua           NH
14   Ben              Peters           NECSA/MFSR                  Shelburne        VT
15   Ben              Kubas            Hawley Racksmith.com        Killington       VT
16   Curtis           Bovin            Providence Velo             Providence       RI
17   Ethan            Townsend         Red Rose Rockets            Newark           DE
ELITE WOMEN
1    Shauna           Gilles-Smith     SRP/Gearworks               Somerville       MA
2    Jodi             Groesbeck        Putney/WestHill             Keene            NH
3    Sara             Cushman          Gearworks/SRP               North Grafton    MA
4    Kathy            Savary           SRP/Gearworks               Lunenberg        MA
5    Stephanie        Russos           7-Up                        Belmont          MA
6    Martha           Wilson           Dansko/Wheelworks/IF        Littleton        NH
7    Carol            Dunn             GMBC/ Invensys              Townsend         VT
JUNIOR 15-18
1    Matt             Crane            Kissena                     Old Grenwich     CT
2    Konrad           LeBas            CCB                         Ansonia          CT
3    Morgan           Macleod          Portland Velo Club          Cumberland       ME
4    Charles          Marzot           Corner Cycle Cycling Club   Middleboro       MA
5    Kevin            Wolfson          NEBC / CycleLoft            Belmont          MA
6    Mark             Intelisano       BCA                         Pittsfileld      MA
7    Patrick          Carey            Coyote Hill                 Oakham           MA
8    Robert           Crowther         NCC / BikeReg.com           Northampton      MA
CUB JR (10-14)
1    Robert           Crowther         NCC - BikeReg.com           Northampton      MA
2    Jake             Modestow         NCC - BikeReg.com
B WOMEN
1    Michelle         Kersbergen       NCC - BikeReg.com           Florence         MA
B MEN
1    Mukunda          Feldman          NCC / BikeReg.com           Richmond         MA
2    Mattew           White            Capital Velo Club           Longmeadow       MA
3    Steven           Lombardo         Capital Velo Club           Springfield      MA
4    Brendan          Sullivan         Boston Cross                Andover          MA
5    Matt             Hersey           liquid motion               So. Portland     ME
6    Jami             Belchak          TrueWheels                  Killington       VT
7    Wade             Summers          WebEvent.com / HVVC         Southington      CT
8    Pete             Martel           NCC / BikeReg.com           Lebanon          NH
9    Byron            Holt             Boston Cross                Somerville       MA
10   Matt             Wilson           The Bicycle Link            Littleton        NH
11   Samuel           Wheeler-martenis CCB International           Belmont          MA
12   Lee              Moser            CRCA?SoHo Capital           Smithtown        NY
13   Ian              Modestow         NCC / BikeReg.com           Florence         MA
14   Brant            Hornberger       NCC / BikeReg.com           Stow             MA
15   Daniel           Abbe             TEAM MOUNTAIN CITY          Warren           MA
16   Zac              Daab             Seven Cycles                Watertown        MA
17   Brian            Dahlmann         B2C/Community               Boston           MA
18   John             Frey             NCC / BikeReg.com           Northampton      MA
19   Randall          Descareaux       CS Ardagna                  Fitchburg        MA
20   Samuel           Stevens          Berlin Bike                 Middletown       CT
21   Euclides         Amado            Cox Communications          Pawtucket        RI
22   Mark             Wysocki          Pedros                      Worcester        MA
23   Bongor           Parja                                        Nedham           MA
C MEN
1    Dave             Drumm            NCC / BikeReg.com           Lenox            MA
2    Brian            Bigelow          B.O.B                       Nashua           NH
3    Dan              Stasz            NCC / BikeReg.com           Northampton      MA
4    John             Busec            West Hill                   Putney           VT
5    Brad             Shuford          NCC / BikeReg.com           Easthampton      MA
6    John             Poland           GVCC                        Fairport         NY
7    Kevin            Kerwood          NCC / BikeReg.com           Sunderland       MA
8    Douglas, Jr      Olander          ManagedOps.com/NHJCA        Windham          NH
9    Brian            Walak            BCA                         Dalton           MA
10   Jon              Parrott                                      Lake Pleasant    MA
11   Christopher      Parent           NCC/BikeReg.com             West Springfield MA
12   Mark             West             NCC / BikeReg.com           Northampton      MA
13   Nathan           Mealey           NCC/Bikereg.com             Westfield        MA
MASTER 35+
1    Michael          Bernard          Arc-en-Ciel                 Millbury         MA
2    Samuel           Morse            MBRC                        Cohusett         MA
3    Tim              Haitz            Team Dupont /RITCHEY        Charlestown      RI
4    Scott            Wade             Midstate Velo               Putney           VT
5    Mark             Stotz            NCC / BikeReg.com           Easthampton      MA
6    Christopher      Long             Independent Fabrication     Woodside         NY
7    Paul             Boudreau         ECV                         Salem            MA
8    Jan              Weijack          Test Pilot                  New Windsor      NY
9    Paul             Lynch            missing link bicycle club   Marshfield       MA
10   Doug             Aspinwall        NCC / BikeReg.com           Easthampton      MA
11   Michael          Tucker           BCA                         Pittsfield       MA
12   Donald           Vescio           Arc-en-Ciel                 Grafton          MA
13   Matt             Domnarski        Cyclonauts                  Ware             MA
14   Wayne            Barlow           coyote hill                 Lyme             NH
15   Paul             Weiss            Portland Velo Club          Falmouth         ME
16   Michael          Oster            Swamp Yankee Road Club      Narragansett     RI
17   Theo             Kindermans       Cyclocrossworld.com         Wlatham          MA
18   Brian            Geddes           NCC / BikeReg.com           Rocky Hill       CT
19   Joe              Leilman          NCC / BikeReg.com           Florence         MA
20   Mike             Jinks            ECV                         Salem            MA
21   Arnold T.        Kalmbach         Team - IBC                  Millis           MA
MASTER 45+
1    Tim              Groesbeck        CCB                         Sharon           NH
2    William          Sawyer           Gearworks                   Lexington        MA
3    Richard          Costa            N/A                         Brimfield        MA
4    Peter            Wilson           Cyclonauts                  Springfield      MA
5    Tom              Downey           MBRC                        Plymouth         MA
6    Garrabed         Minasion         Unattached                  Nahsua           NH
7    Vincent          Donahue          Worcester CC                Worcester        MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage