We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Beacon Cyclocross
Bridgeton, NJ
Sunday, October 13, 2002
Beacon Cyclocross
Bridgeton, NJ
October 13, 2002


Elite Men - Official Results
Place     Race#   Name         Team
1         87    Ryan Leech   Nittany Velo
2         86    Greg FergusonWissahickon
3         75    Ryan DeWald  Beans Lite Bites
4         72    Gunnar ShogreGuiness
5         90    Ransom WeaverGuys
6         82    Kris Auer    LSV/Trek
7         78    Andrew ApplegCCA/Trek
8         91    Eric Slick   Aquafina
9         80    Glenn Turner MLC
10        83    Jason Moore  Beans Lite Bites
11        71    Chris Hensel Time Cycle
12        79    Larry WeidnerWissahickon
13        74    Andrew WulfkuWissahickon
14        77    Joe Reynolds Wissahickon
15        88    Brendan MarshBeacon
dnf        73    Ethan TownsenRed Rose Rockets
dnf        76    Wade hess    Beacon
dnf        81    Peter SchildtWissahickon
dnf        84    Adam SzczepanNittany Velo
dnf        85    Tom Mains    Ready Pac
dnf        89    Alex Gilliam Beans Lite Bites
Elite Women - Official Results
Place     Race#   Name               Team
1        175    Diana Gillam       Snow Valley
2        174    Josie Shew         FSVS
3        178    Kristy ScheffenackeSnow Valley
4        179    Thais Silva        Dogfish
5        177    Jennifer Maxwell   Carolina Cross
6        172    Sami Fournier      Snow Valley
7        180    Amber Itle         Upenn
8        176    Lisa Vible         FSVS
9        173    Tammy Ebersole     Evolution
10       171    Donna Anderson     Evolution
Masters 35
Place     Race#   Name          Team            Age
1        255    Eric Sclauch  Somerset        37
2        252    Chris Long    IF/TOGA         42
3        272    Rick Mihills  FSVS            37
4        248    Mike Hebe     PA Pension Plan 35
5        277    Gary Keblish  Century SBCG    41
6        275    Randy Root    Team Snow Valle 47
7        263    John Lux      FCV             36
8        244    Steve Caffrey FSVS            40
9        245    Kurt Dodds    Wissahickon     38
10       246    Rob Gallucio  FSVS            37
11       265    Kurt Mikeska  Wooden Wheels   45
12       273    Kevin St. ClaiWissahickon     35
13       247    Doug Gray     FSVS            42
15       271    James SzymanksGuys            41
16       268    Jon Gaarder   FSVS            44
17       250    Perren James  Guys            41
18       251    Martin Jones  Somerset Wheelm 40
19       260    Rob Lyon      FCV             39
21       257    Jim Gould     Sports people   40
22       279    Paul IgcognitoFSVS            37
23       267    Leo Pizzini   FSVS            54
24       274    Mike Gibbons  Evolution       36
25       276    Charles HarveyMambo Kings     45
26       259    Mike Czupryna FSVS            44
27       254    Scott Reynold                 45
28       278    Nunzio DibiasiHarrisburg      51
29       264    Mike Connair  FSVS            48
30       249    Steve Heed    FCV             44
31       261    Charles FitzgeFSVS            52
32       258    John Harten   Bike Addicts    46
33       253    Dave Mitchell Quaker City     43
dnf       262    Scott Wilson  Evolution       42
dnf       266    Tom Ekberg    Liberty Cycle   53
dnf       256    Dusan Strika  Kissena         42


Men's B - Official Results
Place     Race#   Name            Team
1        551    Joe Piccillo    Evolution
2        444    Kelly Cline     Wissahickon
3        446    David Yu        Highland Park
4        574    Bob Janssen     Team Express
5        566    Partick Kelly   Guys Bikes
6        565    Jesse Semanchik FSVS
7        477    Jon Freckleton
8        569    Kirk Reisinger  Wissahickon
9        573    Andrew Crookes  OBCR
10       558    Matt Thompson   FSVS
11       475    Jon Hansen      Snow Valley
12       554    Marc Urbanski   Olde Mill Inn
13       571    Nathan Diebert  Team Harrisburg
14       559    Alec Riendeau   Highland Park
15       567    Drew Guldalian  Wissahickon
16       553    Adam SzczepanskiNittany Velo
17       552    Wayne Scott     FSVS
18       556    Christian SkinneBeacon
19       443    Chris Chin      King Pawn
20       442    Craig Callan    Highland Park
21       550    Ben Ollett      Highland Park
22       570    Pete Smith      Evolution
23       555    David Manhardt  FSVS
24       572    Adam Schildt    Wissahickon
25       478    Jason Chupick
26       447    Shawn Johnson   LSV
27       449    Eric Morgan     Wissahickon
28       568    Bill Bradley
29       560    Brent Biddle    FSVS
30       564    Craig Laughman  Trim Sport
31       561    Andre Lopez     Tri State Velo
32       563    Sean Groome     Action Wheels
448    Tim McKay
476    Jason Otte      FSVS
557    Bruce Freehof   Beacon
562    Leyton Murray   Kreb
Juniors - Official Results
Place     Race#   Name          Team
1        269    Adam Beattie  FSVS
2        270    Gonzalo EscobaSquadra Coppi
3        285    Josh Savina   FSVS
Men's C - Official Results
Place   Race#   Name    Team
1   79  Ray Ignosh  Aquafina
2   86  Dennis Smith    Wooden Wheels
3   93  Blake Bennett   FSVS
4   83  Merle Whitehead Bike Line
5   80  Joe Kenas   Guys
6   92  Eric Martin
7   87  James Ambagis   FSVS
8   85  John Reade  FSVS
9   82  Molt Petersen   HP Hermes
10  88  Ed Tusukski FSVS
11  89  Paul Wagner Action Wheels
12  91  Gustavo Sanchez Evolution
13  81  William Morris  FSVS



Women's B - Official Results
Place   Race#   Name    Team
1   90  Megan Render    Snow Valley
2   358 Michelle Suplik Guys
3   360 Jill Biay
4   361 Liz Mauldin
5   362 Pamela Shue Wissahickon
6   357 Rebecca Kinda
7   359 Jodi Haartlep

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage