We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

FOX HILL CYCLOCROSS
Vernon, CT
Sunday, October 20, 2002
FOX HILL CYCLOCROSS
Sunday, October 20
Henry Park, Vernon, CT


Men's A - 14 starters
1    Chris Peck            Cannondale/Wheelworks                      58:40
2    Todd Bowden           Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron                 59:39
3    Curt Davis            Cannondale/Wheelworks
4    David Werling         NECSA                                      1:00:23
5    Adam Hodges Myerson   NCC/BikeReg.com                            1:01:12
6    Salem Mazzaway        CCB/Volkswagen                             1:02:58
7    John Hanson           NECSA                                      1:03:13
8    Randy Flores          Sobe/Santa Fe                              1:03:22
9    Mukunda Feldman       NCC/BikeReg.com                            1:03:35
10   Matt White            Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron                 1:04:26
11   Connor Coffey         CCB/Volkswagen                             1:05:10
12   Basil Mortsopoulor    CRCA/Dash Rennaisance                      -1 lap
13   J.P. Partland         Kissena Cycling Club                       -1 lap
Men's B - 24 starters
1    Noah Taylor                                                      50:55
2    Joel Danke            Giant/Squid All-Stars                      51:25
3    Wade Summers          Hudson Valley Velo/WebEvent.com            52:41
4    Justin Manville       C.S. Ardagna                               53:01
5    Dan Davenport         Richard Sachs                              53:26
6    Paul Nyberg           Benidorm                                   53:58
7    Jeff Murray           Expo                                       54:08
8    Rich Battaglia        Southern Maine Cycling Club                54:16
9    Craig Kennedy         Benidorm                                   54:25
10   Hunter Pronovost      Gruppo Sportivo                            55:11
11   Daniel Abbe           Team Mountain City                         55:29
12   Art Roti              Team Horst Engineering                     55:55
13   Sam Stevens           Berlin Bike                                56:09
14   Michael Sherlock      Century Road Club of America               56:27
15   Ryan Davenport        Team Psycho                                -1 lap
16   Bruce Pierce          Boston Bicycle Club/Community              -1 lap
17   David Hartman         Stage 1/Cannondale                         -1 lap
18   Jeff Woods                                                       -1 lap
19   Darren Conpi          Heart of New England Cycling/Peerless      -1 lap
20   Ronald Dutton         Team Horst Engineering                     -1 lap
21   Thom Reid             Team Horst Engineering                     -1 lap
Masters - 11 starters
1    Brian Sweeney         Gearworks/SRP                              46:25
2    Scott Collins         Squadra Ca                                 48:06
3    Wayne Barlow          Coyote Hill                                48:26
4    George Hebner         Chesapeake                                 52:08
5    Richard Costa         Bontrager                                  52:17   45+
6    Wes Beaman                                                       53:52   45+
7    Steve Heath           Masters Velo Club/Dakini                           45+
8    Brian Geddes          NCC/BikeReg.com                            -1 lap
9    Steven Abbott                                                    -1 lap  45+
10   Gerry Nooney          Green Mountain Bicycle Club                -1 lap
Juniors - 2 starters
1    Toby Marzot           Corner Cycles Cycling Club                 49:10
2    Colin Coates          Coyote Hill                                50:00
Women - 3 starters
1    Jodi Groesbeck        Putney/West Hill                           51:05
2    Katrina Davis         Richard Sachs                              52:34
3    Lana Courtney                                                    -1 lap
Men's C - 12 starters
1    Stephen Rescigno      Outlaw Bicycles                            33:48
2    Tim Strickland                                                   39:40
3    Chris Parent          NCC/BikeReg.com                            40:01
4    Ryan Barlow           Coyote Hill                                40:18   **1st Cub Jr (7:27)
5    Ray Hoff                                                         41:26
6    Rick Comshaw          Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron                 -1 lap
7    Gary Nimirowski                                                  -1 lap
8    James Themig          Mystic Velo Club                           -1 lap
9    Michael Medas                                                    -1 lap
10   Ken Jambard                                                      -1 lap
11   Samantha Barlow       Coyote Hill                                -2 laps **2nd Cub Jr (9:58)

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage