We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

BRC Cyclocross at Beaver Brook Reservation
Waltham, MA
Saturday, October 26, 2002
BRC Cyclocross at Beaver Brook Reservation
October 26th, 2002
Waltham, MA


Event Men's "A" Race 14 Starters
Place Rider # Time Name Team
1 13 55:12:00 Mark McCormack Saturn
2 7 56:15:00 Mike Broderick Seven Cycles
3 11 57:38:00 Jesse Anthony Saturn Development
4 12 57:54:00 Troy Michaud Eurotek
5 10 59:22:00 Josh Anthony Saturn Development
6 14 59:39:00 Skip Brown Seven Cycles
7 2 1:00:44 Matt Svatek Wheelworks/Cannondale
8 5 Jeff Craddock CCB/VW
9 8 Lapped Mukunda Feldman NCC/Bikereg.com
10 3 Sam Wheeler Martenis CCB/VW
11 9 Forest Reid Providence Velo Club
15 dnf Jonny Sundt K2 Bikes
4 dnf Art Rand CCB/VW
6 dnf Eric Sheagley Unattached
Event Women's Elite 7 Starters
Place Rider # Time Name Team
1 410 47:28:00 Shauna Gilles-Smith Gearworks SRP
2 402 48:28:00 Jodi Groesbeck Putney/West Hill
3 406 49:49:00 Marianne Stover Gearworks SRP
4 407 50:35:00 Alicia Genest Richard Sachs
5 405 52:33:00 Darcy Cornell Bicycle Alley
6 409 Lapped Elizabeth Lefavour Wheelworks/IF/Dansko
7 408 Lapped Jenn Rhodes Wheelworks/IF/Dansko
404 dnf Susan Maclean BOB
Event Men's B Race 38 Starters
Place Rider # Time Name Team
1 317 47:27:00 Noah Taylor
2 308 47:49:00 Matt Hersey Liquid Motion
3 304 49:01:00 Robert Campos CRCS/SoHo Capital
4 335 50:38:00 Mike Cole Landry's-Litespeed
5 331 50:54:00 Brent Hornbarger NCC/Bikereg.com
6 327 51:00:00 Kurt Schmid CCB/Landry's
7 322 51:23:00 Peter Rubijono B2C/Community
8 306 51:39:00 Zack Daab Seven Cycles
9 321 52:05:00 John Meerse Buffalo Bicycling Club
10 329 Matt Marra ECV
11 311 52:49:00 Lee Moser CRCS/SoHo Capital
12 326 53:16:00 Todd Cassan
13 309 David Keefe B2C/Community
14 334 Ethan Parsons NCC/Bikereg.com
15 330 Sean Capizzo Castarama
16 332 Sean Ford Missing Link
17 316 Michael Zocchi Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
18 305 54:26:00 David Connery B2C/Community
19 313 55:28:00 Wade Summers WebEvent.com/HVVC
20 302 55:33:00 Trenton Ashburn Bikeworks/Festina
21 338 56:04:00 Greg Montello ECV
22 337 56:29:00 Eric Jensen Pedro's
23 301 56:39:00 Euclides Amado Cox Communications
24 310 James McCowan Unattached
25 324 57:13:00 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
26 323 Lapped Craig Labadie NCC
27 325 Lapped Chris Mears Unattached
28 312 Lapped Josh Nothwang Unattached
29 320 Lapped Robert Bauer Minutemen Road Club
30 315 Lapped Mark Wysocki Pedro's
31 339 Lapped Rick Korct UVC
32 318 Lapped John Berlinger Putney/West Hill
33 328 Lapped Keil Schmid Unattached
34 336 Lapped John Reilly Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
319 dnf Byron Holt Boston Cross
333 dnf Eric Kenney B2C/Community
340 dnf Stephen Beville ECV
314 dnf Ryan Themig B2C/Community
303 dnf Rich Battaglia Southern Maine CC
Event Masters 35+ 35 Starters
Place Rider # Time Name Team
1 123 45:31:00 Sam Morse Mass Bay Road Club
2 129 45:59:00 Paul Curley Gearworks/SRP
3 111 46:11:00 Dan Mussucco Minuteman Road Club
4 125 46:31:00 Mike Shore BOB
5 133 Mike Umbrell Minuteman Road Club
6 127 Rob Kramer Mass Bay Road Club
7 109 47:26:00 Paul Lynch Missing Link
8 132 48:03:00 Kevin Callahan MLBC
9 135 48:18:00 Matt Kressy B2C/Community
10 110 48:28:00 Eric Marro BOB/Skofield Builders
11 118 48:58:00 Christopher Smith Rage/Harpoon/Int'l Bike
12 117 49:21:00 Michael Shireman BOB
13 128 50:09:00 Tom Stevens Gearworks/SRP
14 143 50:13:00 Gene Petrella Bean's Lite Bikes
15 120 50:50:00 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club
16 138 51:19:00 Larry Bettsomething CCB/VW
17 122 51:38:00 Garabed Minasian Unattached
18 106 51:49:00 ??? ???
19 115 52:17:00 Timothey Shea BOB
20 140 53:24:00 James Peterson Unattached
21 114 53:32:00 Daniel Russel Missing Link
22 131 53:50:00 Dave Genest Richard Sachs
23 134 53:54:00 Timothy Bailey Bicycle Link
24 141 54:46:00 Will Malonson Travis Cycle
25 130 Lapped Jim Quinn Bicycle Link
26 136 Lapped Jason Arcelay NEBC/Cycle Loft
27 108 Lapped Lawrance King Providence Velo
28 116 Lapped Mike Sheahan Pedro's
29 142 Lapped Jim Titove Unattached
30 137 Lapped Richard Sachs
31 126 Lapped Bill Hurley Boston Road Club/ATA
32 124 Lapped Vincent Donahue Worcester Cycling Club
105 dnf Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft
107 dnf Kenneth Hamel AFD/OSVC
113 dnf Richard Perrotti Travis Cycle
139 dnf William Joye Boston Road Club/ATA
Event Juniors 3 Starters
Place Rider # Time Name Team
1 203 48:47:00 Geoff Johnson Portland Velo
2 201 49:04:00 Toby Marzot Corner Cycle Cycling Club
3 202 50:42:00 Kevin Wolfson NEBC/Cycle Loft
Event Men's C Race 39 Starters
Place Rider # Time Name Team
1 534 29:06:00 Tom Hopper REI/Novarra
2 518 29:45:00 Matthew Shoemaker Unattached
3 528 30:07:00 Zach Johnson Unattached
4 532 Leonard Christo Boston University
5 508 30:15:00 Hans Fernsebner ECV/atlas liquors
6 533 30:37:00 Brian Walak Berkshire Cycling Association
7 517 Michael Olbrys NEBC/Cycle Loft
8 535 Walt Odosomething B2C/Community
9 537 David Trant Wheelworks Multisport
10 582
11 519 31:12:00 Daniel Tamasaukas Boston Road Club/ATA
12 523 31:17:00 Michael Nilsson Union Velo
13 521 31:48:00 Rich Zachary Boston Road Club/ATA
14 510 32:00:00 Charles Goldman Portland Velo Club
15 511 Kenneth Hamel AFD/OSVC
16 530 32:11:00 Chris McKernan HIND
17 527 32:29:00 Shawn Corbett Portland Velo Club
18 524 32:39:00 Nathan Mealey NCC/Bikereg.com
19 525 32:51:00 Edward Dishong NHCC
20 514 Lawrence King Providence Velo
21 512 Christopher Kadlick Minuteman Road Club
22 529 33:01:00 Eric McCraughey Paco's
23 509 33:56:00 Patrick Goguen NEBC/Cycle Loft
24 507 Robert Faltus Boston Road Club/ATA
25 520 34:48:00 Graham Thompson Team Turtle
26 514
27 516 35:52:00 Michael Lowry Unattached
28 536 37:11:00 Johnny Onego Unattached
29 502 37:21:00 Herbert Bates Unattached
30 522 38:40:00 Jose Monterroso Union Velo
31 531 38:44:00 Jeff Chan Unattached
32 515 39:15:00 David Lafond NEBC/Cycle Loft
33 505 Lapped Jim Craig Unattached
34 504 Lapped James Chopas Boston Road Club/ATA
538 dnf John Wright Boston Road Club/ATA
526 dnf Charles Marzot Cornercycle
506 dnf Ryan Davenport Team Psycho
Event Women's C Race 4 Starters
Place Rider # Time Name Team
1 386 34:50:00 Rachel Brown NCC/Bikereg.com
2 384 38:31:00 Lori Whynot NEBC/Cycle Loft
3 385 38:45:00 Rachelle A Dermer Unattached
4 383 Lapped Sarah Berlinger Putney Bike Club
382 dnf Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage