We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Sportsbook.com Cyclo-cross
Lancaster, PA
Saturday, November 2, 2002
Sportsbook.com Cyclo-cross
Lancaster, PA
November 2, 2002


Place LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM                  time
1     Wells      Todd        Mongoose              57:28
2     Gullickson Marc        Mongoose              57:30
3     HUSEBY     Johannes    Independent Fabricatio58:37
4     Bishop     Jeremiah    Trek vW               59:07
5     Weinert    Jeff        Independent Fabricatio1:00:11
6     Anthony    Josh        Cyclocross World      1:00:11
7     *Trebon    Ryan        Highlands Cycling     1:00:38
8     Leech      Ryan        Guys                  1:00:38
9     Shogren    Gunnar      Guiness               1:00:38
10    YOZELL     michael     Guys bicycle club     1:00:26
11    Auer       Kris        LSV Trek              1:00:58
12    Groom      Sean        Snow Valley           1:01:00
13    BRUNO      jonathan    Quad Cycles           1:01:00
14    LEACH      Leslie      Club Wissahickon      1:01:29
15    DWIGHT     Brandon     Excel Sports/Ritchey 1:01:41
16    Storm      Charles     Cycling Spoken Here   1:02:10
17    Meyerson   Adam        NCC/Bikereg.com       1:03:02
18    CARD       JONATHAN    CANE CREEK/KAVIK BICYC1:03:02
19    Weaver     Ransom      Guys                  1:03:02
20    Reynolds   Joe         Wissahickon           1:03:02
21    NOBLE      Phil        Airborne              1:03:02
22    WALKER     Jeremy      Suburban Homes        1:03:11
23    Elliston   Bill        Jaeger                1:03:58
24    Boilideau JD          NCC/Bikereg.com       1:04:32
25    *Hanson    John        NECSA                 1:04:43
26    *WITTWER   gregory     charlottesville racing1:04:43
27    ALLEN      David       KHSnm.com             1:05:29
28    Ferguson   Greg        Wissahickon           1:06:15
29    SENFT      Al          Northern Kentucky Flye1 lap
dnf   *Bobby     Lea         Team Fuji             dnf
dnf   RIEDEL     John        Independent Fabricatiodnf
dnf   TOWNSEND   Ethan       Red Rose Rockets      dnf
dnf   Menard     Skip        Snow Valley           dnf
dns   Kuhn       Mike        PA Pensioners         dns
dnf   Slick      Eric        Monkey Hill           dnf
dnf   Dewald     Ryan        Beans                 dnf
dnf   *Wells     Troy        Kingston Cyclery      dnf
* denotes U23
Place LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM                  time
1     Vardaros   Christine                         43:42
2     BREON      Charmian                          45:22
3     North      Erin        Trek/VW               46:18
4     ITLE       Amber       Wissahickon           46:42
5     Shew       Josie       FSVS                  47:41
6     Fournier   Sami        Snow Valley           47:48
7     Litka      Kerry       Wheelsworks           47:56
8     ScheffenackKristy      Snow Valley           47:57
9     OESTERLING Kristine    Trek/VW/JBL           47:59
10    DASILVA    Thais       Dogfish               49:30
11    MILLER     Erica       Wissahickon           49:43
12    Stoeckl    Bonni       Evolution             50:32
13    VIBLE      Lisa        First State Velo Sport51:14
14    MORGAN     Jill        Evolution Pro Bike    51:27
15    Ebersole   Tammy       Evolution             51:47
16    HECKLER    Sue         Evolution Pro Racing 53:40
17    Saraceni   Christine   Mambo Kings           54:12
dnf   ANDERSON   Donna       Evolution Racing      dnf
dnf   Yoder      Kelly       Freddie Fu            dnf
dns   Lea        Tracy       Fuji                  dns
B men
1     WULFKUHLE Andrew      Wissahickon Cyclery   40:15
2     HENSEL     Christopher TimeCycle Couriers    40:26
3     Kuhn       Mike        PA Pension Planners   40:26
4     Shaffer    Nick        Bicycle Therapy       40:47
5     Lea        Bobby       Team Fuji             40:55
6     Turner     Glenn       Main Line             40:59
7     Butts      Brian       Squadra Coppi         41:42
8     Crooks     Andrew      OBCR                  41:50
9     DEIBERT    Nathan      PA Pension Planners   41:56
10    MAINS      Tom         Ready-Pac/Commerce Ban42:18
11    GREENBLATT David Yu    Highland Park Hermes 42:20
12    CLINE      Kelly       Wissahickon           42:47
13    Semanchik Jesse       FSVS                  42:49
14    Scott      Wayne       FSVS                  42:56
15    GULDALIAN Drew        Wissahickon Cyclery/ C43:03
16    FRECKLETON Jon                               43:08
17    Thompson   Matt        FSVS                  43:08
18    BABCOCK    Jason       Nittany Velo Club     43:16
19    Biddle     Brent       FSVS                  43:39
20    RIENDEAU   Alec        Highland Park Hermes 43:44
21    MCKAY      tim         unattached            43:53
22    Scheerer   Kurt        Verge Test-Pilot      44:21
23    FLICKINGER David       Ashby Street Racing   44:28
24    Sherlock   Michael     Bennetts Bike         44:38
25    Cassan     Todd                              44:52
26    OLLETT     Ben         Highland Park Hermes 44:54
27    Perren     James       Guys Bicycles         45:00
28    Hughes     FJ          Bike Doctor           45:15
29    BAKER      Chris       WMW/Adventure Sports 45:36
30    Hess       Wade        Team Beacon           45:47
31    Johnson    Shawn       LSV/Trek              46:57
32    Swinden    John                              46:57
33    Milito     James       Liberty               47:47
34    Callan     Craig       Highland Park Hermes 48:21
35    Laughman   Craig       Trimsport             48:53
36    Linvill    John        Main Line             49:00
37    Stutz      Chris       SVVC                  49:00
dnf   LOPEZ      andre       tristate velo         dnf
dnf   NEUMAN     Andrew      Evolution Racing      dnf
dnf   URBANSKI   Marc        Olde Mill Inn /WFI/DSEdnf
dnf   Ketchell   Robby       UPMC/Fuji             dnf
dnf   Yoder      George      Freddie Fu            dnf
dnf   Chou       Leon        Prince William Elite dnf
Masters
LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
1     NOBLE      Phil        Airborne              40:37
2     Powers     Derek       Donut boy             41:27
3     SCHLAUCH   Eric        Somerset Wheelmen     41:32
4     ROOT       Randall     Team Snow Valley      41:32
5     Hebe       Mike        PA Pension Planners   41:37
6     MIHILLS    Rick        First State Velo Sport42:42
7     HAITZ      tim         syrc                  43:03
8     JONES      MARTIN      TEAM SOMERSET         43:22
9     LONG       CHRISTOPHER I.F./TOGA             43:38
10    CAFFREY    Stephen     First State Velo Sport43:41
11    Merrian    Chris       Fuji                  43:53
12    Lux        John        FIRST CAPITAL VELO    44:17
13    WITTWER    fred        charlottesville racing44:30
14    DODDS      Kurt        Wissahickon Cyclery/Co44:33
15    Bronson    Jim         Power MAMA            44:51
16    Janssen    Bob         Express               44:53
17    GALLUCIO   Rob         First State Velo Sport46:16
18    Gaarder    Jon         First State Velo Sport45:39
19    MIKESKA    Kurt        Wooden Wheels         45:41
20    SZYMANSKI James       Guys                  45:48
21    LYON       ROB         FIRST CAPITAL VELO    45:48
22    Guy        Jeff        Guiness               46:06
23    NYBERG     Paul        Eastern Bloc Cycling C46:08
24    LASER      Mark        Yellow Breeches Racing46:34
25    BAROLI     Matt        Antoons Bicycles      46:45
26    GRAY       Douglass    First State Velo Sport46:53
27    Lea        Rob         Fuji                  48:03
28    DUGOVICH   Gary        Allegheny Cycling Asso48:15
29    Pizzini    Leo         First State Velo Sport48:15
30    HOUSTON    Christopher Yellow Breeches Racing49:11
31    BreckenmakeKevin       Harrisburg            49:29
32    DIBIASI    Nunzio      Team Harrisburg       49:37
33    RIEDEL     John        Independent Fabricatio49:47
34    Downs      Jay         All Ireland           50:03
35    Pisano     Matthew     YBR                   1 lap
36    Harvey     Charles     Mombo Kings           1 lap
37    INCOGNITO Paul        First State Velo Sport1 lap
38    OSTER      Michael     Swamp Yankee Road Club1 lap
39    Sanchez    Gustavo     Evolution             1 lap
40    HEEDE      Steve       FIRST CAPITAL VELO    1 lap
41    HARTMAN    John        Quaker City Wheelmen 1 lap
42    FITZGERALD charlie     first state velo sport1 lap
43    ROMEFELT   Alan        LSV - Trek - VW       1 lap
dns   LEBAS      Sean        Laurel Bicycle Club   dns
Masters 45+
1     WITTWER    fred        charlottesville racing44:30
2     Bronson    Jim         Power MAMA            44:51
3     MIKESKA    Kurt        Wooden Wheels         45:41
4     Lea        Rob         Fuji                  48:03
5     DUGOVICH   Gary        Allegheny Cycling Asso48:15
6     Pizzini    Leo         First State Velo Sport48:15
7     HOUSTON    Christopher Yellow Breeches Racing49:11
8     BreckenmakeKevin       Harrisburg            49:29
9     DIBIASI    Nunzio      Team Harrisburg       49:37
10    Harvey     Charles     Mombo Kings           1 lap
11    HARTMAN    John        Quaker City Wheelmen 1 lap
12    FITZGERALD charlie     first state velo sport1 lap
13    ROMEFELT   Alan        LSV - Trek - VW       1 lap
juniors                                            TEAM
1     Anthony    Jesse       Saturn Development    40:08
2     LEBAS      Konrad      CCB International     41:05
3     THOMPSON   Joey        Balance Bar/Devo      42:44
4     Beattie    Adam        FSVS                  44:55
5     EVANS      Andrew L.   Red Rose Rockets      45:07
6     Consorto   Chris       FSVS                  46:38
7     Escobar    Gonzalo     Squadra Coppi         46:38
8     Woollett   Cody        Yellow Breeches       48:51
9     Lea        Syd         Fuji                  1 lap
10    Wittwer    James       Extreme Sports        1 lap
11    GREGG      Kyle        First State Velo Sport2 laps
C men
1     Albirght   Andrew      MCHS                  27:17
2     Ignosh     Ray         MCHS                  27:22
3     JONES      Taylor      Cycling Spoken Here Ra28:19
4     Hostetter John        LSV/Trek              29:07
5     Evans      Chris       Wissahickon           29:14
6     STINE      Christopher Cedar Bike            29:40
7     MARTIN     Eric        First State Velo Sport30:06
8     Chewning   Todd        LSV/Trek              30:56
9     Wolfgang   Alan                              30:59
10    READE      John        First State Velo Sport31:02
11    Kelley     Gary        Yellow Breeches       31:02
12    RIDD       john                              32:02
13    Sands      Robert      Evolution             33:18
14    Stein      Craig       Cycle Funattic        33:25
15    MARTIN     ROGER       KNIGHTS OF MENNO      33:40
16    Arnold     Michael     Cycle Funattic        34:31
17    Morris     William     First State Velo Sport35:24
18    Finnie     John                              1 lap
dnf   SANCHEZ    Gustavo     Evolution             dnf
dnf   Zutell     Kevin       MCHS                  dnf
dnf   Padgett    Russ        Cycle Funattic        dnf
dnf   Smith      Dennis      Wooden Wheels         dnf
B women
LAST NAME FIRST NAME TEAM
1     Render     Megan       Snow Valley           31:09
2     Hanlon     Laura       Fuji                  31:39
3     Most       Lisa        Wissahickon           32:16
4     Lea        Tracy       Fuji                  32:41
5     Shue       Pamela      Wissahickon           33:35
6     Mauldin    Elizabeth   Wissahickon           34:11
7     Graves     Laurel                            34:21
8     Suplick    Michelle    Guys                  34:54
9     Hartlep    Jodi        FSVS                  35:28
10    Jenkins    Lauri       FSVS                  37:00
11    Tourian    Karen                             1 lap
dnf   Wiest      Jill                              dnf
dnf   Lennon     Linda       Alans                 dnf

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage