We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Highland Park Cyclocross
Highland Park, NJ
Sunday, November 3, 2002
Highland Park Cyclocross
Highland Park, NJ
November 3, 2002


Elite Men
Time   Place                      Team
54:59:0   1Todd     Wells         Mongoose
55:03:0   2Mark     Gullickson    Mongoose
57:02:0   3Johannes Huseby        Independent Fabrication/CCB/VW
59:10:0   4Michael Yozell        Guys bicycle club
59:10:0   5Bardon   Dwight        Excel Sports/Ritchey
59:40:0   6Ryan     Leech         Guys bicycle club
59:40:0   7Gunnar   Shogren       Guinness
59:45:0   8Adam     Hodges MyersonNCC/BikeReg.com
59:45:0   9Sean     Groom         Tean Snow Valley
1:00:18 10Jonathan Bruno         Quad Cycles
1:00:38 11James    Bilondeau     NCCBikeReg.com
1:00:52 12Mark     Walters       Navigators
1:01:36 13Brendan Marshall      Team Beacon
-1lap    14Joe      Reynolds      Wissahickon Cyclery
15Alen     Turner        Mainline Cycling
16Leslie   Leach         Club Wissahickon
17Bobby    Lea           team fuji
18Joseph   Piccillo      Evolution Racing
19ChristophHensel        TimeCycle Couriers
20Greg     Ferguson      Wissahickon Cyclery
21nicholas shaffer       Bike Therapy
22Robert   Campos        So Ho Capital
23Andrew   Wulfkuhle     Wissahickon Cyclery
24Brain    Butts         Squadra Coppi
25Michael Sherlock      Bennetts Bikes
DNF        Wade     Hess          Team Beacon
DNF        Ethan    Townsend      Red Rose Rockets
DNF        Myron    Baker         Table Rock
DNF        John     Hanson        Necsa
DNF        William Elliston       Jager Wheelmen
DNF        Charles Endl          3d racing
Elite Women
44:08:0   1ChristineVardaros      Sally Spicer . Com
48:24:0   2Kristine Oesterling    Trek/VW/JBL
48:50:0   3Kristy   Scheffenacrer Snow Valley
48:50:0   4Kerry    Litka         NHCC
49:02:0   5Amber    Itle          Wissahickon
49:13:0   6Sami     Fournier      Team Snow Valley/TSV/ABRT
49:21:0   7Erica    Miller        Wissahickon
49:59:0   8Josie    Shew          First State Velo Sport
51:47:0   9Thais    Dasilva       Dogfish
53:21:0 10Tammy    Ebersole      evolution
-1lap    11Lisa     Vible         First State Velo Sport
12Megan    Render        ABRT/Team Snow Valley
13ChristineSaraceni      Wissahickeon
14Donna    Anderson      Evolution Racing
MEN B
41:58:0   1Jesse    Semanchik     First State velo Sport
42:02:0   2Tom      Mains         Ready-Pac/Commerce Bank
42:31:0   3Eric     Ragot         Kissena
42:32:0   4Dave     Greenblatt    Highland Park
42:33:0   5Andrew   Crooks        OBCR
42:52:0   6Juraj    Kapko         Bulldog
43:21:0   7Kelly    Cline         Wissahickon
43:25:0   8Nathan   Deibert       PA Pension Planners
44:08:0   9Jonathan Hansen        Team Snow Valley/TSV/ABRT
44:39:0 10Kurt     Scheerer      Verge Test Pilot
45:30:0 11Wayne    Scott         First State velo Sport
45:30:0 12Brent    Briddle       First State velo Sport
45:43:0 13Shepherd Myers         finger lakes cycling club
45:43:0 14Drew     Guldalian     Wissahickon Cyclery/ Comcast
45:43:0 15Patrick Kelly         Warmister
46:05:0 16Charlton Hoag          Olde Mill Inn/WFI/DSET
46:13:0 17AlessandrDeSouza       Highland Park
46:13:0 18Jason    Babcock       Nittany Velo Club
46:20:0 19David    Flickinger    Ashby Street Racing
46:36:0 20Bruce    Freehoff      Beacon
21Craig    Callan        Hermes
22Ben      Ollett        Highland Park - Sandbagger
23Arland   Macasieb      MBS/Allied CMS
24Eric     Morgan        Wissahickon Cyclery
25Marc     Urbanski      Olde Mill Inn / Libety Cycle
26Pete     Smith         Evolution
27James    Milito        Liberty
28Karl     Arnason       Kissena
29Craig    Laughman      Trimsport
30Jim      Downs         Guiness
31Sean     Groome        Action Wheels
DNF        Kelly    Cline         Wissahickon
DNF        Richard Hofbauer
DNF        Andre    Lopez         tri-state velo
DNF        Lee      Moser         CRCA/SoHo Capital
DNF        Ron      Racinez       NCVC/Spokes
DNF        ChristianSkinner       Beacon Cycling
DNF        Paul     Kiefer        Soho Capital
DNF        Douglas Dicks         Staten Island
DNF        Adam     Beattie       First State velo Sport
DNF        Alec     Riendean      Hermes
DNF        Michael Sherlock      Century Road Club
Women B
34:38:0   1Tracy    Lea           Fuji
36:00:0   2Lisa     Most          Wissachickon
36:45:0   3Pamela   Shue          Wissahickon
38:00:0   4ElizabethMauldin       Wissahickon
39:21:0   5Jodi     Hontlep       First State Velo Sport
40:40:0   6Lauri    Jenkins       First State Velo Sport
41:51:0   7Alicia   Khan          Hermes
Men 35+
1Jan      Wiejak        Test Pilot
2Eric     Schlauch      Somerset Wheelmen
3Mike     Hebe          PA Pension Planner/Monkey Hill
4Martin   Jones         TEAM SOMERSET
5ChristophLong          I.F./TOGA
6John     Lux           First Capital Velo Club
7Stephen Caffrey       First State Velo Sport
8Rick     Mihills       First State Velo Sport
9Paul     Nyberg        Eastern Bloc Cycling Club/ Benidorm Bikes
10Kurt     Dodds         Wissahickon Cyclery/Comcast
11Rob      Lyon          FIRST CAPITAL VELO
12Bob      Hawboldt      Cycledelia/Spoke & Sport
13James    Perren        Guys Bicycles
14Douglass Gray          First State Velo Sport
15Scott    Wilson        Evolution Racing
16James    Szymanski     Guys
17??????
18Kevin    Saint Clair   Wissahicon
19Jim      Gould         Sports Peope
20Bob      Piacine       Guys Bicycles
21David    Mitchell      Quaker City Wheelmen
22Chailes Lapunziha     Kissena
23Kennith King          Guys
24Paul     Incognito     First State Velo Sport
25Paul     Reiss         Princeton Freewheelers
26Charles Harvey        Mombo Kings
27Scott    Reynolds
28Michael Gibbons       evolution racing
29Mark     Mcabe         3d Racing
30Patrick Leonard       evolution racing
DNF        Rob      Frederick     evolution racing
DNF        Steve    Heede         FIRST CAPITAL VELO
MEN 45+
1Randall Root          Team Snow Valley
2Patrick Kennedy       Somerset Wheelmen
3Leone    Pizzini       1st State Velo Sport
4Kevin    Breckenmaker Team Harrisburg
5Rob      Lea           Fuji
6Gary     Dugovich      Allegheny Cycling Association
7Tom      Ekberg        Liberty Cycle
DNF        David    Stokes        Kissena
Men C
29:18:0   1Ben      Ollett        HP Hermes
29:58:0   2David    Ebeling       Web Event
31:17:0   3Ed       Burgess       Hudson Vally Velo
31:28:0   4ChristophEvans         Wissahickon
31:47:0   5Greg     Gorel         Somerset
32:04:0   6John     Fox           Hudson Vally Velo
32:19:0   7John     Reade         First State Velo Sport
32:43:0   8Andy     Sigson        Highland Park
33:03:0   9Eric     Martin        First State Velo Sport
33:05:0 10Matt     Peterson      Highland Park
33:26:0 11ChristophStine         Cedar Bike
33:36:0 12Marsh    Schuyler      First State Velo Sport
33:49:0 13Ron      Racinez       NCVC/Spokes
34:14:0 14Otto     Sanchez       No Cents Racing
34:23:0 15Todd     Walters       Harts Racing
34:47:0 16Roland   Peterson      Highland Park
33:12:0 17Robert   Sands         Evolution
35:42:0 18TC       Perkins       NY Express
35:45:0 19William Morris        First State Velo Sport
36:31:0 20David    Stokes        Kissena
21Craig    Stein         Cycle Fanatic
22Russ     Padgett
23Michael Arnold
24Rich     Chinery       crc of a/kopps
25Jay      Nessen        Rutgers
Junior
49:28:0   1Adam     Beatti        First State Velo Sport
50:34:0   2Tracy    Wells         Kingston
56:17:0   3Chris    Consorto      First State Velo Sport
-1lap     4Sid      Lea           Fuji
-1lap     5Kyle     Gregg         First State Velo Sport

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage