We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Plymouth Cyclocross
Plymouth, MA
Saturday, November 16, 2002
Plymouth Cyclocross
Plymouth, MA
Saturday, November 16, 2002

Results Courtesy of Marka Wise


"A" RACE - 23 entries
Plc   Time       Racer                       Club/Team                     City/Town       State
1     0:56:09    MCCORMACK, Frank            Saturn                        Leicester       MA    MA State Champs Elite Men - Gold
2                MCCORMACK, Mark             Saturn                        North Easton    MA    MA State Champs Elite Men - Silver
3     0:56:19    BRODERICK, Michael          Seven Cycles                  Chilmark        MA    MA State Champs Elite Men - Bronze
4     0:56:24    HULT, Robert                O'Neils                       Harvard         MA
5     0;56:33    SVATEK, Matt                Wheelworks/Cannondale         Carlisle        MA
6     0:57:01    YOZELL, Michael             Guys BC                       Philadelphia    PA
7     0:57:57    JOHNSON, Tyler              CYBC/Richard Sachs            Chester         CT
8     0:58:14    RUITER, Eugene              GSM/Trek/Volkswagen           Nashua          NH
9                DONAHUE, Alec               NCC/Bikereg.com               Northampton     MA
10               BURNS, Jonathan             Quad Cycles                   Somerville      MA
11    0:59:18    CRADDOCK, Jeff              CCBI/Volkswagen               W Barnstable    MA
12    0:59:29    MICHAUD, Troy               Eurotek                       York            ME
13    0:59:42    THOMPSON, Micah             Excel Sports                  Natick          MA
14    1:01:39    WELLS, Troy (Jr)            Devo/Balance Bar              Ulster Park     NY
15    1:03:11    BRUNELLE, Lucas                                           Boston          MA
16    1:03:12    LE BAS, Konrad (Jr)         CCBI/Volkswagen               Ansonia         CT
17    1:03:31    WHEELER-MARTENIS, Samuel    CCBI/Volkswagen               Belmont         MA
18    Lapped     MCCORMACK, Shawn            GSM/Trek/Volkswagen           Leicester       MA
19               SYNDER, Adam (Jr)           Devo/Balance Bar              Westminster     MA
WOMEN'S RACE: 12 entries
Plc   Time       Racer                       Club/Team                     City/Town       State
1     0:42:18    GROESBECK, Jodi (Mas)       Putney/West Hill              Keene           NH
2     0:43:40    MCCONELOUG, Mary Ann        Seven Cycles                  Chilmark        MA    MA Champs - Elite Women - Gold
3     0:44:44    GENEST, Alicia              CYBC/Richard Sachs            Jamestown       RI
4     0:45:32    MCCLEAN, Susan              BOB                           Plaistow        NH
5     0:45:27    SOX, Rebecca                                              Wakefield       RI
6     0:45:51    VIBERT, Sheila (Esp)        Team Redhook                  Mt Vernon       NH
7     0:46:00    SARVARY, Katherine          MSCC/Gearworks                Lunenberg       MA    MA Champs - Mastr Women-Gold
8     0:47:48    MARTINEZ, Mary Ann          NEBC/Cycle Loft               Concord         MA    MA Champs-Mastr Women-Silver
9     0:50:33    DRUMM, Celeste                                            Lenox           MA    MA Champs - Elite Women-Silver
10    Lapped     WHITE, Stephanie (Jr)       NHJCA                         Bedford         NH
"B" RACE: 25 entries
Plc   Time       Racer                       Club/Team                     City/Town       State
1     0:48:59    KRAUS, Matt                 Independent Fabrications      Cambridge       MA
2     0:50:05    HORNBERGER, Brant           NCC/Bikereg.com               Stow            MA
3     0:50:06    RUBIJONO, Peter                                           Jamaica Plain   MA
4     0:50:41    SULLIVAN, Brendan                                         Somerville      MA
5     0:51:11    ????
6     0:51:54    TAYLOR, Noah                                              Peterborough    NH
7     0:52:09    BURNS, John                                               Hingham         MA
8     0:52:21    DAAB, Zach                  Seven Cycles                  Somerville      MA
9     0:52:50    HARNISH, Chris              People Cycle Green Team       E Falmouth      MA
10    0:53:19    SUMMERS, Wade               HVVC/Webevent.com             Southington     CT
11    0:53:30    CASSAN, Todd                                              New York        NY
12    0:53:39    KEEFE, David F              B2C/Community                 Newton          MA
13    0:54:26    TOYNBEE, Malcolm            BOB                           Haverhill       MA
14    0:54:51    DONAHUE, Mark               Southern Maine CC             S Portland      ME
15    0:55:23    GOODSON, Eric               BRC/ATA/Vintage               Jamaica Plain   MA
16               BERRYMAN, Orion             Team Redhook                  Newmarket       NH
17    0:55:48    DRUMM, David                                              Lenox           MA
18    0:55:56    BROWN, Richard                                            Plaistow        NH
19    0:57:15    MEROLLI, Mark               Team Bicycle Alley            Somerville      MA
20    Lapped     BUTTON, Keith                                             Nottingham      NH
21               OLSON, Jim                  Southern Maine CC             Yarmouth        ME
22               AMADO, Euclides             SYRC/Cox Communications       Pawtucket       RI
MASTERS' RACE: 37 entries
Plc   Time       Racer                       Club/Team                     City/Town       State
1     0:42:44    HAITZ, Tim                                                Charlestown     RI
2     0:43:06    BERNARD, Michael            Arc-en-Ciel RC                Millbury        MA    MA M35-44 Champs-Gold
3     0:43:24    VERHEUL, John               Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery    Northampton     MA    MA M35-44 Champs-Silver
4     0:43:39    CURLEY, Paul (M45-1)        SRP/Gearworks                 Taunton         MA    MA M45+ Champs-Gold
5     0:41:43    MORSE, Sam                  Mass Bay Road Club            Cohasset        MA    MA 35-44 Champs-Bronze
6                WARD, Michael               BCA/Tosk                      Pittsfield      MA
7     0:44:07    SHORE, Michael              BOB                           Exeter          NH
8     0:45:05    CASSAN, Todd                                              New York        NY
9     0:45:38    BELKNAP, David              Mass Bay Road Club            Dedham          MA
10    0:45:59    BISSON, Robert              SRP/Gearworks                 Fall River      MA
11    0:46:17    LYNCH, Paul                 MLBC/Bicycle Link             Marshfield      MA
12    0:46:27    MARRO, Eric                 BOB                           Nashua          NH
13    0:46:32    STEVENS, Tom                SRP/Gearworks                 Saco            ME
14    0:46:42    KRAMER, Robert              Mass Bay Road Club            Boston          MA
15    0:46:51    SMITH, Christopher          Rage/Harpoon                  Roslindale      MA
16    0:47:03    GRENIER, John               Maine CC                      Lewiston        ME
17               SAWYER, William (M45-2)                                   Lexington       MA    MA 45+ Champs-Silver
18               KRESSY, Matthew             B2C/Community                 Wellesley       MA
19    0:48:21    CUNNINGHAM, Wayne           NEBC/Cycle Loft               Wayland         MA
20    0:48:32    BETTENCOURT, Larry          CCBI/Volkswagen               Peabody         MA
21    0:49:08    WEISS, Paul                 Portland Velo Club            Falmouth        ME
22    0:49:14    PERROTTI, Richard                                         Medford         MA
23    0:49:31    PATERSON, James                                           Cambridge       MA
24    0:49:42    DAMERON, Michael            SYRC/Cox Communications       Uncasville      CT
25    0:49:50    GENEST, David (M45-3)       CYBC/Richard Sachs            Providence      RI
26    0:50:20    HURLEY, Bill                BRC/ATA/Vintage               Needham         MA
27    0:50:21    DEMAREST, John (M45-4)                                    Foxboro         MA    MA 45+ Champs-Bronze
28    Lapped     OSTER, Michael              SYRC/Cox Communications       Narragansett    RI
29               ?????
30               HAMEL, Kenneth              OSVC/Air Force Design         Warwick         RI
31               KALMBACH, Arnold            Team IBC                      Millis          MA
32               DOWNEY, Thomas (M45-5)      Mass Bay Road Club            Plymouth        MA
33               SACHS, Richard (M45-6)      CYBC/Richard Sachs            Chester         CT
34               MINASIAN, Garabed M45-7)                                  Nashua          NH
35               DONOHUE, Vincent (M45-8)    Worcester Road Club           Worcester       MA
36               JOAKIM, Daniel              Mass Bay Road Club            Centerville     MA
JUNIORS RACE: 6 entries
Plc   Time       Racer                       Club/Team                     City/Town       State
1     0:42:21    DRISCOLL, Jamey             GMBC/Invesys                  Jericho         VT    Tim Johnson 15-16 - Gold
2     0:45:03    JOHNSON, Geoff              Portland Velo Club            Cumberland      ME    Tim Johnson 15-16 - Silver
3     0:47:29    MARZOT, Charles (Toby)      CCCC/Corner Cycle             Middleboro      MA    MA State Jr 15-16 Champs-Gold
Tim Johnson 15-16 - Bronze
4                OLANDER, Tucker             NHJCA                         Windham         NH
5     Lapped     INTELISANO, Mark            BCA/Tosk                      Pittsfield      MA    MA State Jr 15-16 Champs-Silver
6                DUGGAN, Alex                                              Marion          MA    MA State Jr 15-16 Champs-Bronze
"C" RACE: 36 entries
Plc   Time       Racer                       Club/Team                     City/Town       State
1     0:32:35    JENSEN, Eric                                              Falmouth        MA
2     0:32:42    BOLD, John (Mas)            CCCC/Corner Cycle             Marstons Mills  MA
3                DAMERON, Michael            SYRC/Cox Communications       Uncasville      CT
4     0:33:57    BROWN, Christopher          CCCC/Corner Cycle             Falmouth        MA
5     0:34:03    KELLY, Steve                                              Easton          MA
6     0:34:10    BAUER, Robert               Minuteman Road Club           Natick          MA
7     0:34:16    CRISTO, Leonard (Esp)       Bentley College               Forestdale      MA
8                WRIGHT, John (Jr)           BRC/ATA/Vintage               Arlington       MA
9     0:34:33    HILL, Jacob (Esp)                                         Plymouth        MA
10               HAMEL, Kenneth              OSVC/Air Force Design         Warwick         RI
11               KEOUGH, Michael             CCCC/Corner Cycle             Sandwich        MA
12    0:34:50    CUNDIFF, Gary (Mas)         Cape Cod Pedros               Sandwich        MA
13    0:35:39    MARZOT, Charles             CCCC/Corner Cycle             Falmouth        MA
14               BEEK, Darrin                NEBC/Cycle Loft               Jamaica Plain   MA
15               ARCELAY, Jason (Mas)        NEBC/Cycle Loft               Arlington       MA
16    0:35:57    GOGUEN, Patrick (Jr)        NEBC/Cycle Loft               Hopedale        MA
17    0:36:00    OLBRYS, Michael (Mas)       NEBC/Cycle Loft               Newton          MA
18    0:36:06    DOONAN, William (Mas)                                     Cumberland      RI
19    0:36:01    NILSSON, Michael            Union Velo Club               Attleboro       MA
20    0:36:41    CARPENTER, Matt (Mas)                                     Canton          CT
21    0:37:07    GILMORE, Brian                                            Walpole         MA
22    0:37:12    MARSH, Don (Mas)                                          Concord         MA
23    0:37:34    MCCARTHUR, Stanley (Jr)                                   Caribou         ME
24    0:37:38    AUSTIN, Josh (Esp)                                        Milford         NH
25               BICKI, Brian
26    0:38:05    CONNORS, Robert (Mas)                                     Yarmouth        MA
27    0:39:45    LOWERY, Michael
28    0:39:52    RIOUX, David (Mas)
29    0:39:59    MEDAS, Michael (Mas)                                      North Dighton   MA
30               HUTCHINGS, Charles          CCCC/Corner Cycle             E Sandwich      MA
31    0:40:12    CRAIG, James                                              Boston          MA
32    Lapped     NUZZO, James (Mas)          MLBC/Bicycle Link             Franklin        MA
33               MURPHY, David                                             Edgartown       MA
34               HESSLER, Fred                                             Dedham          MA
35               MONTEROSO, Jose (Mas)       Union Velo Club               Attleboro       MA
36               SCHERDING, Andrew (Mas)                                   Brewster        MA
CUB JUNIORS RACE: 5 entries
Plc   Time       Racer                       Club/Team                     City/Town       State
1     0:34:33    TIEGER, Ethan               Essex County Velo             Manchester      MA    MA State Jr 15-16 Champs-Gold
Ted Johnson Series 15-16-Gold
2     0:38:07    CARPENTER, Greg                                           Canton          CT    Ted Johnson Series 15-16-Silver
3     Lapped     GOGUEN, Manny               NEBC/Cycle Loft               Hopedale        MA    MA State Jr 10-12 Champs- Gold
Tim Johnson Series 10-12-Gold
4                WALKER, Michael                                           Marblehead      MA    MA State Jr 10-12 Champs-Silver
Tim Johnson Series 10-12-Silver
5                ROGERS, Joseph                                            Marblehead      MA    MA State Jr 10-12 Champs-Bronze
Tim Johnson Series 10-12-Bronze

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage