We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

9th Annual Palmer 'Cross & Swap
Palmer, MA
Sunday, November 17, 2002
9th Annual Palmer 'Cross & Swap
Palmer, MA
November 17, 2002

Results Courtesy of PEP Results


Elite Men                            23 Starters                                                 9 Laps
1     Johannes     Huseby            Independent Fabrication/CCB/VW       Medford           MA   52:53
2     Adam         Craig             Giant                                Corinth           ME   at :08
3     Josh         Anthony           CycloCrossWorld.com                  Beverly           MA   1:35
4     Tyler        Johnson           CYBC - RICHARD SACHS                 Chester           CT   2:15
5     Jeremy       Powers            Team Devo                            Niantic           CT   2:33
6     Jeff         Leake             NCC / BikeReg.com                    Bennington        VT   3:55
7     David        Werling           NECSA/Fraysse's Sports Resort        West Hartford     CT   4:11
8     Jon          Bruno             Quad Cycles                          Somerville        MA   4:19
9     Brian        Astell            CCB International                    Hempstead         NH   4:25
10    Troy         Wells             Balance Bar                          Ulster            NY   5:51
11    Adam         Hodges Myerson    NCC / BikeReg.com                    Northampton       MA   6:45
12    Curtis       Boivin            Providence Velo                      Providence        RI   7:03
13    John         Hanson            NECSA/Fraysse's Sports Resort        W. Hartford       CT   7:35
14    Daniel       Coady             NCC / BikeReg.com                    Deerfield         MA   9:18
15    Mukunda      Feldman           NCC / BikeReg.com                    Northampton       MA   at one lap
16    Bill         Skinner                                                Monson            MA
17    Justin       Lillie            Trek VW/Keene Goodales               W. Lebanon        NH
18    Conor        Coffe             CCB International                    Westerly          RI
Elite Women                          11 Starters                                                 5 Laps
1     Jodi         Groesbeck         Putney / West Hill                   Keene             NH   42:22
2     Shaunna      Gillies-Smith     Gearworks/SRP                        Somerville        MA   at :38
3     Anna         Milkowski         Gearworks/SRP                        Putney            VT   2:23
4     Susan        Maclean           Gearworks/SRP                        Plaistow          NH   2:31
5     Marianne     Stover            Gearworks/SRP                        Portland          ME   3:07
6     Celeste      Drumm             Mean Wheels Bike Shop                Lenox             MA   4:11
7     Catherine    Dudley                                                 New Ipswich       NH   4:41
8     Alicia       Genest            Richard Sachs                        Amherst           MA   5:36
9     Maryann      Martinez          NEBC Cycleloft                       Concord           MA   6:03
10    Stephanie    White             Managed Ops.com/NHJCA                Bedford           NH   at one lap
11    Sheila       Vibert            Redhook                              Mont Vernon       NH
Junior Men                           2 Starters                                                  6 Laps
1     Tucker       Olander           Peerless/HNECC                       Windham           NH   53:15
2     Tom          Sylvia            NHJCA                                Auburn            NH
Master Men                           29 Starters                                                 6 Laps
1     John         Verheul           Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery           Northampton       MA   45:13
2     Eric         Marro             Team BOB/Skofield Builders           Nashua            NH   at :46
3     Paul         Lynch             missing link bicycle club            Marshfield        MA   1:13
4     Nathan       Mchugh                                                 Burlington        VT   2:18
5     Paul         Curley            GearWorks SRP                        Taunton           MA   2:31       45+
6     Malcolm      Toynbee           Team B.O.B.                          Haverhill         MA   2:36
7     David        Schachte          Providence Velo Club                 Woonsocket        RI   3:01       45+
8     Matthew      Domnarski         Cyclonauts                           Ware              MA   3:28
9     John         Baker             Putney / Westhill                    Putney            VT
10    Greg         Pelican           Bethel Cycle Sport Club              New Milford       CT
11    Doug         Aspinwall         NCC / BikeReg.com                    Easthampton       MA
12    Wayne        Cunningham        NEBC/Cycle Loft                      Wayland           MA   5:43
13    Jeff         Cohen             NCC / BikeReg.com                    Florence          MA   6:13
14    Richard      Perrotti, Jr      Travis Cycle                         Medford           MA   6:24
15    Richard      Costa             N/A                                  Brimfield         MA   6:38       45+
16    John         Jansen            BCA                                  Pittsfield        MA   6:48       45+
17    David        Genest            Richard Sachs                        Providence        RI   7:24       45+
18    Timothy      Shea              BOB                                  Amherst           NH   8:08
19    Derek        Griggs            Recycled Sports                      Seabrook          NH   8:26
20    David        Marti             Richard Sachs                        Northford         CT   at one lap 45+
21    Bruce        Thompson          MRC                                  Sudbury           MA              45+
22    Armond       Pantalone         BOB                                  Haverhill         MA
23    Peter        Wilson            Cyclonauts                           Springfield       MA              45+
24    Karl         Dittebrandt       kissena cycling club                 New York          NY              45+
25    James        Carrington        BOB                                  Haverhill         MA
26    Steven       Abbott                                                 Tolland           CT              45+
27    Bill         Hurley            BRC/ATA Cycles                       Needham           MA
28    Vincent      Donahue           Worcester Cycling                    Worcester         MA              45+
Amateur Men                          36 Starters                                                 6 Laps
1     Brant        Hornberger        NCC / BikeReg.com                    Stow              MA   46:33
2     David        Keefe             Boston Bicycle Club                  Newton            MA   at :49
3     Kahlil       Zaloom            Stage 1                              Danbury           CT
4     Daniel       Abbe              TEAM MOUNTAIN CITY                   Warren            MA   1:04
5     Mickey       Denoncourt        NCC / BikeReg.com                    Easthampton       MA   1:40
6     Paul         Nyberg            Benidorm                             Avon              CT
7     Wade         Summers           WebEvent/HVVC                        Southington       CT   2:11
8     Brian        Rutter            RB's Bait Shop                       Belchertown       MA   2:13
9     Ethan        Parsons           NCC BikeReg.com                      Westhampton       MA   2:21
10    Joe          Rodrigues         Team Bicycle Alley                   Springfield       MA   2:39
11    Garvin       Louie             Union Velo                           No Attleboro      MA   2:54
12    Ian          Everord           Velocity Racing                      Ottowa            ON   3:27
13    Nathan       Smith             CrankRacing                          Latham            NY   3:49
14    Gary         Keblish           Century-SBCG                         Brooklyn          NY   4:16
15    Kevin        Caliza            C&C Racing                           Amherst           MA   4:42
16    Brian        Keegan                                                 Durham            NH   5:04
17    Jeff         Papineau          BOB                                  Westfield         MA   5:14
18    Euclides     Amado             Cox Communications                   Pawtucket         RI   6:15
20    Zach         Soucy             Redhook                              Keene             NH   6:46
20    James        Mccowan                                                Whitinsville      AL
21    Tom          Hopper            REI/Team Novara                      Medway            MA   7:12
22    Leyton       Murray            EECT                                 Brooklyn          NY
23    Sam          Stevens           Berlin Bike, East Berlin CT          Middletown        CT
24    Matt         Montross          Kingston Cyclery                     Redhook           NY
25    Orion        Berryman          Redhook                              Newmarket         NH
26    Mark         Robson            Team Bicycle Alley                   Willington        CT
27    Andrew       Parsons           BRC/Vintage                          West Roxbury      MA   9:35
28    Ryan         Fleming           Sunapee-Banagans                     Keene             NH
29    David        Katz              BRC/Vintage                          Natick            MA   at one lap
30    Trenton      Ashburn           Bikeworks/ Festina                   Somerville        MA
31    Mark         Wysocki           Pedros                               Worcester         MA
32    Mike         Berlinger         Knapps                               Medford           MA
33    Jim          Dowling           Maine Cycle Club / Rainbow           Buckfield         ME
Beginner Men                         22 Starters                                                 3 Laps
1     Stephen      Rescigno          Bethel Cycle                         New Fairfield     CT   24:25
2     Ed           Burgess           HVVC                                 Newburgh          NY   at :15
3     Ian          Lanza                                                  Amherst           MA   :30
4     Nathan       Mealey            NCC/Bikereg.com                      Westfield         MA   1:12
5     Zach         Johnson                                                Manchester        MA   1:14
6     Christopher  Owen              NCC / BikeReg.com                    Leverett          MA   1:24
7     Wayne        Maceyka           Harris Cyclery                       W. Newton         MA   1:32
8     Robert       Bauer             Minuteman road Club                  Natick            MA   1:43
9     Peter        Hutchins          NCC / BikeReg.com                    Northampton       MA
10    John         Fox               HVVC                                 Hyde Park         NY   1:52
11    Chris        Mckernan          HIND                                 Dedham            MA   2:30
12    William      Doonen                                                 Cumberland        RI   2:43
13    Mark         West              NCC / BikeReg.com                    Northampton       MA   2:48
14    Ray          Hoff                                                   E. Haddam         CT   3:11
15    Paul         Brais             Team Hawaiian                        Chapachet         RI
16    Francis      Blake-dillon      REI / TEAM NOVARA                    Brookline         MA   3:21
17    John         Wright            BRC                                  Arlington         MA   3:30
18    Dave         Beals             CBRC                                 Niskayuna         NY
19    Ben          Johnson                                                Manchester        MA   5:31
20    Rick         Comshaw           Capital Velo Club                    Middletown        CT   5:39
21    Robert       Connors                                                Yarmouth          MA   5:49
22    Charles      Loreau                                                 Blackstone        MA   9:42
Beginner Women                       3 Starters                                                  3 Laps
1     Donna        LaCasse           BCA                                  Lanesboro         MA   32:02
2     Samantha     Slattery                                               Bedford           MA
3     Rachelle     Derner                                                 Jamaica Plains    MA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage