We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2003
MARBLEHEAD CIRCUIT RACE
Marblehead, MA
Sunday, April 6, 2003
MARBLEHEAD CIRCUIT RACE
Marblehead, MA
APRIL 06, 2003

These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


CATEGORY 1-2-3 (90 RIDERS)
1    325  1:30:39  DIETRICH          MICHAEL              FIOR DI FRUTTA/WHEELWORKS
2    377           RUSK              RANDY                ARC-EN-CIEL(C4)8618(C1)
3    322           CRANE             MATT                 HOTTUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TE
4    328           DONAHUE           ALEC                 NCC / BIKEREG.COM
5    348  1:30:47  HUSEBY            JOHANNES             FIOR DI FRUTTA/WHEELWORKS
6    367           OKEEFE            MATTHEW              ATABIKE.COM/GIANTBICYCLES
7    319           COFFEY            CONOR                CCB/VOLKSWAGON
8    372           POWERS            JEREMY               NCC / BIKEREG.COM
9    342  1:30:56  HAMLEN            DEVENS               GS CIAO(C1)30534(C2)
10   316           BRUMBLE           AMOS                 CCB/VOLKSWAGON/GT/(C5)230(C1)
11   381           SKINNER           WILLIAM              TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
12   335           FOLEY             F. MITCHELL (SKIP)   TREK RACING TEAM
13   305           ASHBURN           TRENTON              BIKEWORKS/ FESTINA
14   303           ANTHONY           JOSH                 FIOR DI FRUTTA/WHEELWORKS
15   346           HORTON            ALLEN                PRO CYCLES/GIANT
16   1X                                                   CCB
17   321           CRADDOCK          JEFFREY              CCB/VW(C1)9761031(C2)
18   388           WONG              PHILIP               ESSEX COUNTY VELO
19   310           BERGER            TODD                 BIG SHARK RACING
20   359           MCCORMACK         FRANK                TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
21   306           BAER              JASON                HAWLEY ATA CYCLES
22   371           PLANTE            SCOTT                TREK/VW EAST COAST FACTORY TEAM
23   379           SAKALOWSKY        ERIC                 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
24   329           DORMAN            STUART               ATA
25   349           KATZ              MATHEW               LOUIS GARNEAU RACING
26   376           RUIZ              M. ANDREW            CCB/INTERNATIONAL
27   3X                                                   GIANT
28   389           YOUNG             DAVID                NCC / BIKEREG.COM
29   4X
30   366           MUNROE            TYLER                CCB
31   370           PIERGENTILI       FABIO                FICHBURG CYCLING CLUB
32   380           SCHULTZE          TOBI                 MASS BAY(C1)27424(C3)
33   350           MILLS             ANDREW               TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
34   351           KRAUS             MATT                 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
35   387           WOLFSON           DAN                  CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
36   357           LUZIER            DANIEL               BRC/ATA CYCLES
37   345           HOLT              BYRON                MERCURYWEBSOLUTIONS.COM
38   336           FUJAWA            PHILIP               BOSTON ROAD CLUB
39   384           WHEELER-MARTENIS  SAMUEL               CCB INTERNATIONAL
40   365           MORSE             SAM                  MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
41   7X
42   330           DRISCOLL          JAMIE                GMBC-INVENSYS
43   353           KUBAS             BEN                  HAWLEY-ATABIKE.COM
44   307           BAILEY            BOBBY                HAWLEY-ATABIKE.COM
45   8X
46   363           MILLS             DONNY                FUIR DI FRUITA/WHEELWORKS
47   9X                                                   ATA
48   301           ACKERMAN          JOSEPH               PRO CYCLES-GIANT
49   10X                                                  VW
50   341           GRENIER           JOHN                 RAINBOW BIKE/MAINE CYCLING CLUB
51   338           GIBSON            RHYS                 QUAD CYCLING
52   334           FLEMING           ERIC                 PRO CYCLES-GIANT
53   350           KING              BRIAN                TREK/VW
54   12X                                                  RAINBOW BIKE
55   360           MCKONE            JOHN                 CCB/VOLKSWAGON
56   313           BRENNAN           PETER                TREK/VW
57   324           DESROSIERS JR     JEAN PAUL            HAWLEY-ATA CYCLES.COM
58   378           SACRAMONE         CHRIS                PROCYCLES/GIANT
59   383           TRAPOTSIS         ART                  BOSTON ROAD CLUB
60   354           LABRIE            TOD                  BOSTON ROAD CLUB
61   358           MCCORMACK         SHAWN                TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
CATEGORY 3-4 (75 RIDERS)
1    71   1:10:42  WHITE             MATT                 NCC/BIKEREG.COM
2    36   1:11:38  KRESSY            MATTHEW              BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB
3    46            MEARS             CHRIS                UNATTACHED
4    57            POTTER            DAVID                SWANSEA VELO CLUB
5    20            DOWNS             PETER                EASTERN BLOC
6    41            LINDBERG          ERIC                 NHCC/TEAM NEW HAMPSHIRE
7    74            WILSON            CHRIS                NECSA
8    31            HOBSON            STEVEN               BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB
9    2             BALDWIN           MATTHEW              FIORA DIFRUITTA/ RIDGEFIELD BAN
10   11            CONNERY           DAVID                BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB/COMMUNITY
11   55            OLSON             JAMES                SOUTHERN MAINE CYCLING CLUB
12   19            DORMAN            STUART               BRC/ATA/VINTAGE ETC.
13   44            MARZOT            CHARLES              CORNER CYCLE CYCLING CLUB
14   59            PURWIN            OSCAR                NHCC/ S&W SPORTS
15   26            FRANCIS           THOMAS               BRC/ATTA CYCLES
16   24            FITZHENRY         ROBERT               NHCC/TEAM NH
17   18            DONNELLY          DAVID                BOWDOIN COLLEGE
18   22            DURHAM            BRETT                BOSTON ROAD CLUB
19   50            MOON              MATT
20   37            KRISHNAN          RAJ                  BRC
21   38            KRUPAT            JEREMY               CICLISMO SPORTIVO ARDAGNA
22   21            DRENNEN           KYLE                 THREAD CITY CYCLERS
23   70            WHITE             CHRISTOPHER          BOB
24   79
25   27            GREEN             CHRISTOPHER
26   30            HARRIS            GERALD               TEAM HARRIS
27   8X                                                   UNO CYCLE
28   37            KRISHNAN          RAJ                  BRC/ATA CYCLE
29   12            CRISAFULLI        TODD                 NORTH ATLANTIC VELO
30   15            DARIAS            JUAN                 UNION VELO
31   33            JUTZ              ROGER                EUROTEK CYCLING
32   40            LEVINE            RONALD               BRC/ATA
33   9X
34   6             CHAMPAGNE         DANIEL               UNATTACHED(C1)58219(C4)
35   77
36   45            MCHUGH            JEREMY               BRC / ATABIKE.COM
37   67            TRAPOTSIS         ART                  BOSTON ROAD CLUB
38   9             COLE              COLEY                CHIROPRACTIC/PAPA WHEELIES
39   73            WILSON            MATT                 NAV/MERCURY WEB SOLUTIONS
40   17            DONAHUE           MARK                 SOUTHERN ME. CYCLING CLUB
CATEGORY 4-5 (75 RIDERS)
1    486  0:56:15  PIERSON           ERIC                 BOSTON ROAD CLUB
2    449           PIERCE            BRUCE                BOSTON BICYCLE CLUB (COMMUNITY
3    452           RING              JONATHAN             VELOCITE BICYCLE SPORT
4    411           COLFER            DAMIEN               NHCC
4    415           KEEFE             DAVID                B2C/COMMUNITY
4    421           FORD              DAVID                B2C/COMMUNITY
7    419           EVERARD           PAUL                 B2C/COMMUNITY
8    406           BURLEM            EDWARD               KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
9    445           PARENT            CHRISTOPHER          NCC/BIKEREG.COM
10   418           EVERARD           IAN                  B2C/CUMMUNITY
11   408           CARRIER           SCOTT                CCB/VOLKSWAGON
12   470           VALKENBURG        HUUB                 CRAFT
12   409           COLBY             GORDY                NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB
14   431           LUTHER            TOM                  NHCC/TEAM NH
15   440           NARDELLA JR       MIKE                 UNION VELO CLUB
16   435           MCCONNELL         SCOTT                NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB
17   444           OLSEN             PHILIP               NHCC/TEAM NH
18   407           BUTTON            KEITH
19   443           OLBRYS            MICHAEL              NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
20   402           BAYBUTT           STEPHEN              NHCC/TEAM NH
21   403           BROWN             RICHARD
22   463           SMITH             NATHAN               NAV
23   433           MARQUARDT         RICH                 NHCC/TEAM NH
24   4X9                                                  LITESPEED
25   422           FRANCIS           KEITH                N/A
26   4XX
27   467           TAMASAUSKAS       DANIEL               BOSTON ROAD CLUB
28   417           EVANS             CHRISTOPHER          NCC/BIKEREG
29   456           ROY               MATTHEW              ESSEX COUNTY VELO
30   416           PASSETTO          JEFFREY              SOUTHERN MAINE CYCLING
31   453           RING              ADAM                 GS VELOCITE
32   474           ZOCCHI            MICHAEL              QUAD CYCLES
33   405           BURKE             KEVIN                NORTH SHORE FLYERS
34   469           THOMAS            JASON                ATA/BOSTON ROAD CLUB
35   432           MACEYKA           WAYNE                BOSTON ROAD CLUB
36   446           PASSETTO          MICHAEL              BCA/TOSK
37   458           SAN ANTONIO       GEOFFREY             VELOVITE G.S.
38   49X
39   40X
MASTERS 35+ (75 RIDERS INCLUDING WOMEN)
1    220  1:07:08  ELIASSON          MIKAEL               BRC/ATA BIKES
2    201           BABINGTON         JONATHAN             AFD/OSVC
3    260           VOLLERS           PETER                TREK/VW EAST COAST FACTORY TEAM
4    243           MORSE             SAM                  MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
5    244           MUNROE            TYLER                CCB
6    262           WADE              SCOTT                GEAR WORKS/ SPIN ARTS CYCLING T
7    241  1:07:22  MARRO             ERIC                 TEAM BOB/SKOFIELD BUILDERS
8    218  1:08:38  DOMNARSKI         MATTHEW              CYCLONAUTS RACERS
9    235           KING              JEFF
10   255           SKOFIELD          DUANE                BOB
11   227           HAMBRECHT         KARL                 CCB/VOLKSWAGON
12   237           KRAMER            ROBERT               MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
13   239           MANNION           TOM                  CCB - INTERNATIONAL
14   212           CUNDIFF           GARY                 PEDROS/K2/WHEELWORKS
15   207           BLONDIN           BRIAN                BOB
16   248           RELIHAN           SCOTT                CCB/VOLKSWAGON
17   240           MARCHIORO         STEPHEN              ARC-EN-CIEL
18   253           SHANSTROM         TED                  ESSEX COUNTY VELO
19   209           BREWER            REX                  ARC EN CIEL
20   22X
21   223           FITZGERALD        JAMES                CCB-VOLKSWAGEN
22   206           BEAULIEU          STUART               SALEM CYCLE CLUB
23   254           SHEAHAN           MIKE                 PEDROS
24   259           VELISKAKAS        JAMES                CCB
25   231           JACOBS            RON                  MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
27   202           BARBA             CHRIS                CCB/VOLKSWAGON
28   236           KORN              RICH                 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
29   242           MELONE            GREG                 GEARWORKS/SRP MID STATE CYCLING
30   249           RUSNAK            DAVID                GEARWORKS
31   221           FAIGEL            NEIL                 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN(C1)29915(M-C4)
32   217           DIEHL             BRUCE                UN
33   230           HUNT              JAMES                CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
34   215           DECAPRIO          JAMES                NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
35   257           STEVENS           TOM                  GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
36   225           GREEN             JOHN                 CCB/VOLKSWAGEN
37   213           CUNNINGHAM        WAYNE                NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
38   8X
39   261           VOSBURGH          STEVE                CCB/VOLKSWAGON
40   234           JONES             GRAHAM               CCB - VOLKSWAGEN
41   226           HAGEN             MARK                 CCB
42   216           DEMEULE           MICHAEL              BOB
WOMEN
1    267  1:08:38  BRESNICK          SARA                 DANSKO/WHEELWORKS
2    276  1:08:38  STOVER            MARIANNE             GEARWORKS/MID-STATE CYCLING
3    273  LAPPED   MONAGLE           JULIE                VERIZON WIRELESS-CERVELO
4    274  LAPPED   RHODES            JENNIFER             DANSKO/WHEELWORKS
5    275  LAPPED   SARNOW            HANNAH               DANSKO/WHEELWORKS
6    272  LAPPED   LITKA             KERRY                DANSKO/WHEELWORKS
7    263  LAPPED   AUNAVE            MARIELLE
8    214  LAPPED   SMITH             DINA                 INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
9    265  LAPPED   BARTH             BRENDA               CCB
10   266  LAPPED   BONIN             PAMELA               CAPITAL VELO CLUB

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage