We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2003
NEW ENGLAND STATES CRITERIUM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Charlestown, RI
Sunday, June 1, 2003
NEW ENGLAND STATES CRITERIUM CHAMPIONSHIPS
Charlestown, RI
June 1, 2003

These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


JUNIOR MEN 15-16
1.Charles Marzot, Corner Cycle
2. Zachary Rice, Cox
3. Alex Wilson, NESCA
JUNIOR WOMEN 15-16
1. Stephanie White, NHJCA
2. Allie Johnson, NESCA
JUNIOR MEN 17-18
1. Tom Coupe, NESCA/UPMC
2. Pete Chudzik, NESCA/MFSR
3. Charles Marzot, Corner Cycle
4. Alex Ferrero, Dargel/NHJCA
5. Issac Howe, NHJCA
6. Gregg Coccio, Cox
7. Mat Gordon, NHJCA
JUNIOR WOMEN 17-18
no entries
CAT 5
1. Thad Lanallee, BRC
2. Matt Jameson, Mystic Velo
3. Chris Parent, NCC
4. Ralph Pulner, Eastern Block
5. Walt Lane, Cox
CAT 4
1. Paul Argetsinger, Flat City
2. Bruce Pierce, Boston Bike
3. Jay Francis, NEBC
4. Greg Abbott, National Cap
5. Mike Lovell
6. Mike Schwarzentruher, NESCA
7. John Durham, Capitol Velo
8. William Dillon, Louis Garneau
9. Pete Chudzik, NESCA
10. Brendon Schafer, NESCA
CAT 3
1. Ed King, Bath Bikemen
2. Dan Cassidy, Louis Garneau
3. Mike Shireman, Cyclonauts
4. Duane Skofield, BOB
5. David Connery, Boston Bike
6. Chris Namie, Sunapee
7. Mike Carlos, Ocean State Velo
8. Dane Ruznak, Gearworks
9. Jeremy Krupat, Cyclismo
10. Mike Broglio, Boston Road Club
WOMEN CAT 4
1. Stephanie White, NJCA
2. Tracy Elmes, Boston Road Club
3. Karen Franzen, Capital Velo
4. Allie Johnson, NESCA
5. Hannah Sarnow
MASTERS 55+,
1. Richard Martin, Masters Velo
2. Bill Mitchell, Mystic Velo
3. Frank Holt, NHCC
4. Allan Bates, Berkshire C.
5. Steve Toplitz, Comp. Edge
6. Clive Wakes, Comp. Edge
7. Karen Franzen, Capital Velo
8. Vinny Donahue, Worcester
MASTERS 45+
1. Paul Curley, Team Gearworks
2. Peter Crimin, Dream Bikes
3. Bruce Townerd, BCA
4. Steve Payne, Bicycle Alley
5. George Rameriz, Bicycle Alley
6. Mark Dutka, Mystic Velo
7. Jim Themig, Mystic Velo
8. Dane Bradford, Putney
9. Peter Bates, Arc En Ciel
10. Brad Knipes, Comp. Edge
MASTERS 35+
1. Todd Buckley, Arc En Ciel
2. Eric Marro, BOB
3. Mike Shireman, Cyclonauts
4. Payl Curley, Worldteam
5. Mike Sulternan, BOB
6. Randy Rusk, Arc En Ciel
7. Joel Brown, Cox
8. Duane Skofield, BOB
9. Jim Walsh, Swamp Yankee/Cox
10. Jay Francis, NEBC
WOMEN 1,2,3
1. Kim Garnie, GMBC
2. Michelle Smith, Wheelworks
3. Nicole Raspa, Red Lantern
4. Aimee Vosse, Wheelworks
CAT 1,2,3
1. Skip Foley, Trek/VW
2. Amos Brumble, CCB
3. Isaac St. Martin, Chiropractic
4. Mike Cody, NCC / BikeReg.com
5. Randy Rusk, Arc En Ciel
6. Jean Paul Desrosiers, Haul--
7. Tod Yezefski, Nerac.com
8. Roger Farrell, Neroc.com
9. Can Cherkes, Trek/VW
10. Tom Coupe, Nesca/UPMC




Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage