We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2003
4th Annual Highland Park "Watermelon Crit"
Piscataway, NJ
Saturday, June 14, 2003
4th Annual Highland Park "Watermelon Crit"
Piscataway, NJ
June 14, 2003

These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Women 4
1      Robin Read                   CRCA
2      Margaret Fontana             Bikery/Montclair
3      Reem Jishi                   CRCA
4      Laura Stark                  Princeton
5      Nancy Shapiro                CRCA
6      Alicia Kahn                  Highland Park
7      Kelly Boyce                  Colavita
8      Patricia Marzi               Vortex
9      Dawn Smith                   3D
10     Michelle Hemmat              Princeton
11     Karen Cherey                 Summit
12     Cyndi Steiner                Bikery/Montclair
13     Rayan Magrath                Bikery/Montclair
14     Denise Scala                 Highland Park
15     Pat Holahan                  Highland Park
Master 45+
1      Earl Peretti                 Bikery/Montclair
2      Ivan Solero                  Mainline
3      Jose Hernandez               Colavita
4      Jon Lennox                   Watchung
5      Sherb Naulty                 Liberty
6      Kevin Gibbons                Bikery/Montclair
7      Michael Mallaga              Colavita
8      John Barrett
9      Ron Livingston               Mainline
10     Jose Periera
11     Anthony Trezza               Milburn/508
12     Barry Nazarian               Bikery/Montclair
Juniors
1      Julian Fernandes             Colavita
Masters 35+
1      Tom McMenamin                Somerset                  + 1 Lap
2      Andy Singson                 Hermes                    + 1 Lap
3      Kevin Joyce                  Somerset
4      Dewayne Fox                  Express Pro
5      David Whitney                Somerset
6      Doug McConaha                Colavita
7      Walter Risse                 Milburn/508
8      Tim Courtney                 Bikery/Montclair
9      Jim Walkins                  Somerset
10     Earl Perretti                Bikery/Montclair
11     Rick Speam
12     Walter Kowalski              Jaeger
13     Jeff Payton                  CRCA
14     Jon Knight                   Colavita
15     Scott Demarziio              Somerset
Men 4/5
1      Robert Kaempten              CRCA
2      Ben Rhodes                   Milburn/508
3      Vincent Tennariello          Liberty
4      Eric Knackmuhs               GS Park Ridge
5      Noah Greenhill               Kissena
6      Christopher Cortes           Bulldog
7      Mike Lawler                  Liberty
8      John Lennox                  Watchung
9      David Adornato               Bikery/Montclair
10     Bob Cary                     Skylands
11     Michael Shaparka
12     Robert Meyer                 Liberty
13     Gabriel Areana
14     Andrew Fari                  Bikery/Montclair
15     David Junius                 Westwood
16     Chris Brawly                 Cranford
17     Jeff Dayton                  CRCA
18     Eric Moore                   Kissena
19     Antonio Cangialosi           508/Millburn
20     Fabian Avtedo
Cat 3
1      Kevin Swanson                Atlantic Racing
2      Kenneth Barieto              Mibrun/508
3      Ken Donahue                  3D
4      Neal Stoeckel                Colavita
5      Dewayne Fox                  Team Express
6      Pete Hardy                   Somerset
7      Stephen Sambrano             Main Line Cycling
8      Rob Quincy                   Liberty
9      Ben Ollett                   Hermes
10     Patrick Peterson             Colavita
11     Mitchell Medeiros            AFD
12     Christopher Pile             TRC
13     Christian Mambelli           Colavita
14     Craig Callan                 Hermes
15     Andy Singson                 Hp hermes
16     Marc Fontanilla              Liberty
17     Walter Risse                 508/Millburn
18     Rick Speer                   Liberty
19     Gregory Wheele               Colavita
20     John Conroy                  Colavita
Women 1,2 3
1      Veronica Martinez            Vicotry Brewing (Hopdevil.Mmmmmmm!)
2      Ann Miller                   CRCA
3      Garcida Martinez             Victory Brewing
4      Mariko Toi                   Bicycle Workshop
5      Leslie Jennings              CRCA
6      Julie Upton                  CRCA
7      Randy Sharp                  CRCA
8      Jane Berber                  CRCA
9      Jane Kenyon                  CRCA
10     Ann Mullen                   CRCA
Pro 1-2-3
1      Juan Jose Jaedo              Colavita-Bolla
2      Ed Beamon                    Watchung
3      Sebatian Alexandre           Colavita-Bolla
4      David Martin                 Northeastern Hardware
5      Jonathan Erdelyi             Ofoto
6      Michael Rosenhaus            Northeastern Hardware
7      Mike Novemsky                Colavita-Bolla
8      Louis Schimmel               Northeastern Hardware
9      Gustavo Aracho               Colavita-Bolla
10     Chrstian Young               Ideal Tile
11     Jean Paul Desrosierui        Champlain Valley Velo
12     Kip Biese                    Cody Racing
13     James Carey                  Northeastern Hardware
14     Mousa Abuotebman             Hermes (http://www.cyclingangels.com/)

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage