We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2003
Working Man's Stage Race
Amesbury, MA
Tuesday, July 15, 2003
Working Man's Stage Race
Amesbury, MA
July 15-17, 2003

Results Courtesy of PEP Results


Time Trial | Ciruit Race | Points Race | GC
General Classification Men 2/3 44 Starters Total TT RR KOM PR 1 Barrows, Clayton Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 29 12 10 7 2 Fitzpatrick, Kirt Chiropractic / Papa Wheelies 24 5 9 10 3 Wong, Philip Essex County Velo 17 10 3 4 4 Collard, Marc Davis Bike Club 17 9 8 5 Stockwell, Steve Banagans/Sunapee 16 7 9 6 Hosmer, Seth NHCC/Team NH 15 11 2 2 7 Loftus, Matt NCC / BikeReg.com 13 8 5 8 Carlsen, Kirk Peerless/HNECC 11 4 1 6 9 Sheagley, Eric Essex County Velo 8 8 10 Connery, David Boston Bicycle Club/Community 7 7 11 de Wilde, Ari Benidorm/Createx 6 6 11 Ullrich, Wes NECSA- Mike Fraysee Sports 6 6 13 Nathe, Mark Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 5 5 14 Kraus, Matt Boston Road Club 4 4 15 Cole, Coley Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 3 3 15 Cherkis, Dan Trek/ VW/ Goodales 3 3 15 Peters, Justen Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 3 3 18 Bruno, Jonathan Essex County Velo 3 1 2 19 Naimie, Christopher Banagans 1 1 20 Ashburn, Trenton Essex County Velo 0 20 Swanwick, Michael Boston Bicycle Club 0 20 Zullo, Alan southern maine cycling club 0 20 Soucy, Zach Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 0 20 Abramson, Cannibal Essex County Velo (ECV) 0 20 Battaglia, Richard Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles 0 20 Brown, Justin Boston Road Club 0 20 Carolan, Brian CRCA/Kaplan Inc 0 20 Casazza, Bill B.O.B. 0 20 Colfer, Damien NHCC 0 20 Eley, Jason ECV 0 20 Ford, Keith Banagans 0 20 Goodson, Eric Boston Road Club 0 20 Gosselin, Tom Maine Cycling Club 0 20 Hight-Huf, Nick ECV 0 20 Karam, Jeffrey Southern Maine Cycling Club 0 20 Montello, Greg Essex County Velo 0 20 Munroe Jr, Tyler CCB 0 20 Owers, Zoe NHCC/Team New Hampshire 0 20 Pantalone, Armand B.O.B. 0 20 Purwin, Oscar NHCC/Team NH 0 20 Rogers, Nate Essex County Velo 0 20 Trapotsis, Art Boston Road Club 0 20 White, Chris B.O.B. 0 20 Zawacki, Benjamin Daigle Corp/NHJCA 0 Women 3/4 14 Starters Total TT RR KOM PR 1 Newman, Samantha NHCC/Team NH 32 11 10 1 10 2 Wellons, Rebecca NEBC/Cycle Loft 32 12 8 3 9 3 Vibert, Sheila Dansko Wheelworks 25 8 9 2 6 4 Savard, Aimee CCB/Volkswagen 21 10 6 5 5 Hayes, Jane Mass Bay Road Club 20 9 7 4 6 Koerschner, Monica Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 19 6 5 8 7 Wilson, Martha Dansko Wheelworks 11 7 4 8 Rhodes, Jennifer dansko/wheelworks 10 3 7 9 DeCourcey, Carol Cycleloft / NEBC 8 5 3 10 Brito, Ilana Harvard University 8 4 2 2 11 Sarnow, Hannah Dansko Wheelworks 3 3 12 Farago, Katherine NEBC/Cycleloft 2 1 1 13 Senseney-Mellor, Heather NHCC/Team NH 0 13 Barth, Brenda CCB 0 Men 4 58 Starters Total TT RR KOM PR 1 Tanner, Eric NHCC/TEAM NH 28 10 8 10 2 Hrenko, Chris onion river sports 24 11 9 4 3 Sears, Jason Essex County Velo 19 8 3 8 4 Francis, Jay NEBC/Cycle Loft 18 6 6 6 5 Goguen, Patrick NEBC 16 7 9 6 Nordblom, Todd ccb 14 12 2 7 Sheehan, Brad NHCC/Team NH 10 10 8 Molloy, Aaron nhcc 10 7 3 9 Loucks, Fred NewHampshire Cycling Club 10 5 5 10 Pope, Owen UVM Cycling 9 9 11 Marowitz, Frank NHCC/ Team New Hampshire 7 7 12 Mulrooney, Shane 6 3 3 13 Darias, Juan Union Velo 5 5 14 Garnett, Jeff 4 4 14 Pavlov, Michael Essex County Velo 4 4 16 Frechette, Rob Liquid Motion 4 2 2 17 Jurga, Stan Essex County Velo 1 1 17 Staubach, Scott B2C/Community Bicycle Supply 1 1 17 Morse, David Dartmouth Cycling 1 1 20 Decker, Chris American University 0 20 Roy, Matthew Essex County Velo 0 20 Girard, Peter 0 20 Mitchell, David Unattatched 0 20 Francis, Keith New Hampshire Cycling Club 0 20 Fitzhenry, Robert NHCC/Team NH 0 20 Adam, Christopher DreamBikes Cycling Club 0 20 Barba, Chris CCB/Volkswagon 0 20 Beaulieu, Stuart salem cycle club 0 20 Bettencourt, Larry CCB/Volkswagon 0 20 Cowman, Terry Essex County Velo 0 20 Duffy, Sean Boston Road Club/ A.T.A 0 20 Dancy, Isaac MIT Cycling 0 20 Greze, Jean-Denis Columbia University Cycling 0 20 Herrmann, Ariel MIT Cycling 0 20 Humphreys, Stephen KHS 0 20 Knackmuhs, Eric GS Park Ridge 0 20 Langford, Sean CCB/Volkswagen 0 20 Laurent, Chad Boston Road Club 0 20 Luther, Tom NHCC/Team NH 0 20 Marquardt, Rich NHCC/Team NH 0 20 McMaster, Mark NEBC/Cycle Loft 0 20 McNeely, Matthew NHCC/Team NH 0 20 Mills, Trevor Quad Cycles/ NU 0 20 Odachowksi, Matthew Boston Bicycle Club/Community 0 20 Parsons, Andrew BRC/Vintage 0 20 Reagan, Joseph NHCC/TeamNH 0 20 Reichlin, Kevin 0 20 Schmid, Kurt LANDRY'S/RUDY PROJECT 0 20 Seifer, Jeffrey BRC / ATA Cycles 0 20 Smith, Peter Salem Cycle Club 0 20 Stokes, Ken UNH 0 20 Sullivan, Sean Essex County Velo 0 20 Thomas, Jason ATA/Boston Road Club 0 20 Buck, Alex Daigel Corp/NHJCA 0 20 Weller, Stephen Mass Bay Road Club 0 20 Wickman, Mike Peerless/HNECC 0 20 Williams, Randolph Boston Road Club 0 20 Wright, John Boston Road Club Jr. Team 0 Men 5 32 Starters Total TT RR KOM PR 1 Kelly, Ryan Sunapee Banagan's Bicycle Club 30 11 7 3 9 2 Lavallee, Thad boston road club 28 8 10 10 3 Kimelberg, David 28 9 9 2 8 4 Driscoll, Lawrence New Hampshire Cycling Club 23 10 8 1 4 5 Durham, S. Tyler Riverside Cycles 15 12 3 6 Carrier, Scott CCB/Volkswagon 12 5 6 1 7 Achilich, Jason Hampton Velo Club 11 3 2 6 8 Pryll, Stan Pedros 8 7 1 9 Button, Keith 7 7 10 Parent, Christopher NCC / BikeReg.com 7 4 3 11 Winalski, Thomas 6 6 12 Dodd, Tim 5 5 12 Skerry, Spencer NEBC 5 5 13 Parody, Tyson 4 4 14 Smith, Shane New Hampshire Cycling Club 2 2 15 Papanicolaou, George 0 15 Fitzpatrick, Michael Gearworks Cyclery 0 15 Breen, Jim B.O.B. 0 15 Brown, Richard 0 15 Cushman, Joshua 0 15 Degon, Steven CCB/Volkswagen 0 15 Gough, Robert 0 15 Griggs, Derek Recycled Sports 0 15 Harvell, Scott New Hampshire Cycling Club 0 15 Kelley, Brad NHCC/teamNH 0 15 Lynch, Paul 0 15 Murphy, Kevin 0 15 O'Rourke, Tim 0 15 Richards, John NEBC/Cycleloft 0 15 Valavane, John N.H.Cycling Club 0 15 Robbins Jr., Edwin NHCC/Team NH 0 15 Browne, Douglas 0 15 Hodgdon, Herb S+W Sports 0 15 Gifford, James Salem Cycling Club 0 Master 35+ 44 Starters Total TT RR KOM PR 1 Munroe, Tyler CCB 27 11 7 9 2 Ruane, Patrick Sunapee Banagans 22 10 4 8 3 O'Connor, Colman NEBC/Cycle Loft 20 12 8 4 Bedard, Charlie Sunapee/Banagans 19 6 3 10 5 Hagen, Mark CCB/Volkswagen 17 5 5 2 5 6 Geschickter, Edmund Team Bike Alley 16 10 6 7 Blondin, Brian BOB 16 9 7 8 Petrella, Gene Lite Bites/CCCF 16 7 2 3 4 9 Santos, Wayne B.O.B. 8 8 10 Thompson, Mark Sunapee-Banagans 7 6 1 11 Norton, Thom CCB 5 4 1 12 Marro, Eric Team BOB/Skofield Builders 4 3 1 13 Norton, Mike Cyclonauts 3 3 14 Schwarzentruber, Brian QuadCycles 2 2 15 Bernard, Gregor B.O.B. 0 15 Veliskakis, James CCB/Volkswagen 0 15 Fujawa, Philip CCB/Volkswagen 0 15 Callen, Danny B.O.B. 0 15 Stevens, Tom Gear Works/Spin Arts 0 15 Boudreau, Paul Essex County Velo 0 15 Boustani, Kam CCB 0 15 Burzynski, Mieczyslaus B.O.B. 0 15 Clausen, Jay NEBC/Cycle Loft 0 15 Cormier, Thomas BOB 0 15 Corriveau, John B.O.B. Skofield Builders 0 15 Demeule, Michael B.O.B. 0 15 Dishong, Edward NHCC 0 15 Doherty, Mark Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club 0 15 Domnarski, Matthew Cyclonauts Racers 0 15 Jinks, Mike ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0 15 Koerschner, Michael Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0 15 Levitt, Lee Boston Road Club 0 15 Lovell, Michael sunapee/bannigans 0 15 Meerse, John Fastsplits Cycling Team 0 15 Middleton, Thomas 0 15 Plouffe, Brian Powder Ridge Cycling Club 0 15 Potter, Alan AFD/OSVC 0 15 Relihan, Scott CCB/Volkswagon 0 15 Ryan, Dennis CCB / Volkswagen 0 15 Scotto, Tom Quad Cycles 0 15 Uchenick, David Arc en ciel 0 15 Faigel, Neil CCB/Volkswagen 0 15 Skofield, Duane B.O.B. 0 dns Hamilton, Geoff CCB/Volkswagen 9 9
Time Trial | Ciruit Race | Points Race | GC
Points Race - Thursday, July 17, 2003 Men 2/3 44 Starters Total 75 70 65 60 55 50 45 40 35 30 25 20 15 10 5 F 1 Fitzpatrick, Kirt Chiropractic / Papa Wheelies 52 3 1 3 5 3 10 3 5 5 5 5 4 2 Stockwell, Steve Banagans/Sunapee 44 5 5 5 5 3 5 3 3 10 3 Collard, Marc Davis Bike Club 31 1 2 5 3 1 2 4 2 2 3 1 2 3 4 Barrows, Clayton Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 21 3 2 6 1 1 2 6 5 Carlsen, Kirk Peerless/HNECC 12 1 1 1 2 2 3 2 6 Nathe, Mark Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 9 5 2 2 7 Wong, Philip Essex County Velo 5 5 8 Cole, Coley Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 5 5 9 Hosmer, Seth NHCC/Team NH 4 3 1 10 Naimie, Christopher Banagans 4 2 2 11 Ashburn, Trenton Essex County Velo 4 2 1 1 12 Sheagley, Eric Essex County Velo 3 3 13 Swanwick, Michael Boston Bicycle Club 2 2 14 Zullo, Alan southern maine cycling club 1 1 14 Soucy, Zach Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 1 1 15 Abramson, Cannibal Essex County Velo (ECV) 0 15 Battaglia, Richard Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles 0 15 Brown, Justin Boston Road Club 0 15 Bruno, Jonathan Essex County Velo 0 15 Carolan, Brian CRCA/Kaplan Inc 0 15 Casazza, Bill B.O.B. 0 15 Cherkis, Dan Trek/ VW/ Goodales 0 15 Colfer, Damien NHCC 0 15 Connery, David Boston Bicycle Club/Community 0 15 de Wilde, Ari Benidorm/Createx 0 15 Eley, Jason ECV 0 15 Ford, Keith Banagans 0 15 Goodson, Eric Boston Road Club 0 15 Gosselin, Tom Maine Cycling Club 0 15 Hight-Huf, Nick ECV 0 15 Karam, Jeffrey Southern Maine Cycling Club 0 15 Kraus, Matt Boston Road Club 0 15 Loftus, Matt NCC / BikeReg.com 0 15 Montello, Greg Essex County Velo 0 15 Munroe Jr, Tyler CCB 0 15 Owers, Zoe NHCC/Team New Hampshire 0 15 Pantalone, Armand B.O.B. 0 15 Peters, Justen Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 0 15 Purwin, Oscar NHCC/Team NH 0 15 Rogers, Nate Essex County Velo 0 15 Trapotsis, Art Boston Road Club 0 15 Ullrich, Wes NECSA- Mike Fraysee Sports 0 15 White, Chris B.O.B. 0 15 Zawacki, Benjamin Daigle Corp/NHJCA 0 Women 3/4 14 Starters Total 45 40 35 30 25 20 15 10 5 F 1 Newman, Samantha NHCC/Team NH 41 5 5 3 3 6 5 2 3 3 6 2 Wellons, Rebecca NEBC/Cycle Loft 39 2 5 5 4 3 5 5 10 3 Koerschner, Monica Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 16 3 2 2 3 2 4 4 Rhodes, Jennifer dansko/wheelworks 12 1 10 1 5 Vibert, Sheila Dansko Wheelworks 9 1 1 2 5 6 Savard, Aimee CCB/Volkswagen 9 3 2 1 1 2 7 Hayes, Jane Mass Bay Road Club 4 1 1 2 8 Sarnow, Hannah Dansko Wheelworks 2 2 9 Brito, Ilana Harvard University 0 10 Farago, Katherine NEBC/Cycleloft 0 11 Wilson, Martha Dansko Wheelworks 0 12 Senseney-Mellor, Heather NHCC/Team NH 0 13 Barth, Brenda CCB 0 14 DeCourcey, Carol Cycleloft / NEBC 0 Men 4 58 Starters Total 75 70 65 60 55 50 45 40 35 30 25 20 15 10 5 F 1 Tanner, Eric NHCC/TEAM NH 31 2 5 5 2 3 4 1 5 4 2 Goguen, Patrick NEBC 27 5 3 1 1 10 5 2 3 Sears, Jason Essex County Velo 26 2 1 3 5 6 2 5 2 4 Marowitz, Frank NHCC/ Team New Hampshire 23 1 3 2 3 1 3 10 5 Francis, Jay NEBC/Cycle Loft 17 5 2 5 2 3 6 Loucks, Fred NewHampshire Cycling Club 14 3 5 5 1 7 Hrenko, Chris onion river sports 10 1 1 3 2 1 2 8 Molloy, Aaron nhcc 9 3 1 5 9 Frechette, Rob Liquid Motion 7 2 3 2 10 Jurga, Stan Essex County Velo 6 1 5 11 Decker, Chris American University 6 5 1 12 Roy, Matthew Essex County Velo 6 3 3 13 Staubach, Scott B2C/Community Bicycle Supply 6 6 14 Morse, David Dartmouth Cycling 3 3 15 Girard, Peter 2 2 15 Mitchell, David Unattatched 2 2 15 Francis, Keith New Hampshire Cycling Club 2 2 18 Fitzhenry, Robert NHCC/Team NH 1 1 19 Adam, Christopher DreamBikes Cycling Club 0 19 Barba, Chris CCB/Volkswagon 0 19 Beaulieu, Stuart salem cycle club 0 19 Bettencourt, Larry CCB/Volkswagon 0 19 Cowman, Terry Essex County Velo 0 19 Darias, Juan Union Velo 0 19 Duffy, Sean Boston Road Club/ A.T.A 0 19 Dancy, Isaac MIT Cycling 0 19 Garnett, Jeff 0 19 Greze, Jean-Denis Columbia University Cycling 0 19 Herrmann, Ariel MIT Cycling 0 19 Humphreys, Stephen KHS 0 19 Knackmuhs, Eric GS Park Ridge 0 19 Langford, Sean CCB/Volkswagen 0 19 Laurent, Chad Boston Road Club 0 19 Luther, Tom NHCC/Team NH 0 19 Marquardt, Rich NHCC/Team NH 0 19 McMaster, Mark NEBC/Cycle Loft 0 19 McNeely, Matthew NHCC/Team NH 0 19 Mills, Trevor Quad Cycles/ NU 0 19 Mulrooney, Shane 0 19 Nordblom, Todd ccb 0 19 Odachowksi, Matthew Boston Bicycle Club/Community 0 19 Parsons, Andrew BRC/Vintage 0 19 Pavlov, Michael Essex County Velo 0 19 Pope, Owen UVM Cycling 0 19 Reagan, Joseph NHCC/TeamNH 0 19 Reichlin, Kevin 0 19 Schmid, Kurt LANDRY'S/RUDY PROJECT 0 19 Seifer, Jeffrey BRC / ATA Cycles 0 19 Sheehan, Brad NHCC/Team NH 0 19 Smith, Peter Salem Cycle Club 0 19 Stokes, Ken UNH 0 19 Sullivan, Sean Essex County Velo 0 19 Thomas, Jason ATA/Boston Road Club 0 19 Buck, Alex Daigel Corp/NHJCA 0 19 Weller, Stephen Mass Bay Road Club 0 19 Wickman, Mike Peerless/HNECC 0 19 Williams, Randolph Boston Road Club 0 19 Wright, John Boston Road Club Jr. Team 0 Men 5 32 Starters Total 45 40 35 30 25 20 15 10 5 F 1 Lavallee, Thad boston road club 31 3 3 3 4 3 5 10 2 Kelly, Ryan Sunapee Banagan's Bicycle Club 28 2 5 5 5 5 1 5 3 Kimelberg, David 19 1 2 2 2 2 1 3 6 4 Button, Keith 15 5 10 5 Achilich, Jason Hampton Velo Club 9 5 1 1 1 1 6 Dodd, Tim 8 6 2 7 Driscoll, Lawrence New Hampshire Cycling Club 4 2 2 8 Durham, S. Tyler Riverside Cycles 4 4 9 Smith, Shane New Hampshire Cycling Club 3 3 10 Carrier, Scott CCB/Volkswagon 3 3 11 Parody, Tyson 2 2 12 Papanicolaou, George 2 2 13 Fitzpatrick, Michael Gearworks Cyclery 1 1 14 Breen, Jim B.O.B. 0 14 Brown, Richard 0 14 Cushman, Joshua 0 14 Degon, Steven CCB/Volkswagen 0 14 Gough, Robert 0 14 Griggs, Derek Recycled Sports 0 14 Harvell, Scott New Hampshire Cycling Club 0 14 Kelley, Brad NHCC/teamNH 0 14 Lynch, Paul 0 14 Murphy, Kevin 0 14 O'Rourke, Tim 0 14 Parent, Christopher NCC / BikeReg.com 0 14 Pryll, Stan Pedros 0 14 Richards, John NEBC/Cycleloft 0 14 Skerry, Spencer NEBC 0 14 Valavane, John N.H.Cycling Club 0 14 Winalski, Thomas 0 31 Robbins Jr., Edwin NHCC/Team NH 3 3 minus 1 lap 32 Browne, Douglas 0 minus 1 lap 33 Hodgdon, Herb S+W Sports 0 minus 1 lap 34 Gifford, James Salem Cycling Club 0 Master 35+ 44 Starters Total 75 70 65 60 55 50 45 40 35 30 25 20 15 10 5 F 1 Bedard, Charlie Sunapee/Banagans 35 5 2 10 3 5 10 2 Munroe, Tyler CCB 29 2 5 2 3 3 4 2 3 1 3 1 3 Ruane, Patrick Sunapee Banagans 23 5 5 5 2 1 1 3 1 4 Blondin, Brian BOB 17 1 1 3 5 5 2 5 Geschickter, Edmund Team Bike Alley 16 1 2 1 5 1 6 6 Hagen, Mark CCB/Volkswagen 13 6 2 5 7 Petrella, Gene Lite Bites/CCCF 11 2 2 5 2 8 Norton, Mike Cyclonauts 7 1 1 2 3 9 Schwarzentruber, Brian QuadCycles 6 5 1 10 Norton, Thom CCB 6 3 3 11 O'Connor, Colman NEBC/Cycle Loft 6 3 3 12 Thompson, Mark Sunapee-Banagans 6 1 3 2 13 Marro, Eric Team BOB/Skofield Builders 5 5 13 Bernard, Gregor B.O.B. 5 5 16 Veliskakis, James CCB/Volkswagen 4 2 2 15 Fujawa, Philip CCB/Volkswagen 4 4 17 Callen, Danny B.O.B. 3 3 18 Stevens, Tom Gear Works/Spin Arts 2 2 19 Boudreau, Paul Essex County Velo 0 19 Boustani, Kam CCB 0 19 Burzynski, Mieczyslaus B.O.B. 0 19 Clausen, Jay NEBC/Cycle Loft 0 19 Cormier, Thomas BOB 0 19 Corriveau, John B.O.B. Skofield Builders 0 19 Demeule, Michael B.O.B. 0 19 Dishong, Edward NHCC 0 19 Doherty, Mark Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club 0 19 Domnarski, Matthew Cyclonauts Racers 0 19 Hamilton, Geoff CCB/Volkswagen 0 19 Jinks, Mike ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0 19 Koerschner, Michael Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0 19 Levitt, Lee Boston Road Club 0 19 Lovell, Michael sunapee/bannigans 0 19 Meerse, John Fastsplits Cycling Team 0 19 Middleton, Thomas 0 19 Plouffe, Brian Powder Ridge Cycling Club 0 19 Potter, Alan AFD/OSVC 0 19 Relihan, Scott CCB/Volkswagon 0 19 Ryan, Dennis CCB / Volkswagen 0 19 Santos, Wayne B.O.B. 0 19 Scotto, Tom Quad Cycles 0 19 Uchenick, David Arc en ciel 0 19 Faigel, Neil CCB/Volkswagen 0 19 Skofield, Duane B.O.B. 0
Time Trial | Ciruit Race | Points Race | GC
Circuit Race - Wednesday, July 16, 2003 Men 2/3 44 Starters RR Points KOM Points 1 Barrows, Clayton Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 10 2 Fitzpatrick, Kirt Chiropractic / Papa Wheelies 9 1 3 Sheagley, Eric Essex County Velo 8 3 4 Stockwell, Steve Banagans/Sunapee 7 5 Ullrich, Wes NECSA- Mike Fraysee Sports 6 6 Loftus, Matt NCC / BikeReg.com 5 7 Carlsen, Kirk Peerless/HNECC 4 8 8 Wong, Philip Essex County Velo 3 2 9 Hosmer, Seth NHCC/Team NH 2 10 Bruno, Jonathan Essex County Velo 1 9 11 Swanwick, Michael Boston Bicycle Club 12 Nathe, Mark Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 2 13 Collard, Marc Davis Bike Club 14 Peters, Justen Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 11 15 Soucy, Zach Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 16 Ford, Keith Banagans 17 Naimie, Christopher Banagans 18 Connery, David Boston Bicycle Club/Community 19 Colfer, Damien NHCC 20 de Wilde, Ari Benidorm/Createx 21 Casazza, Bill B.O.B. 22 Carolan, Brian CRCA/Kaplan Inc 23 Gosselin, Tom Maine Cycling Club 24 Owers, Zoe NHCC/Team New Hampshire 25 White, Chris B.O.B. 26 Ashburn, Trenton Essex County Velo 27 Trapotsis, Art Boston Road Club 28 Karam, Jeffrey Southern Maine Cycling Club 29 Zullo, Alan southern maine cycling club 30 Montello, Greg Essex County Velo 31 Kraus, Matt Boston Road Club 32 Battaglia, Richard Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles 33 Eley, Jason ECV 34 Purwin, Oscar NHCC/Team NH 35 Brown, Justin Boston Road Club 36 Munroe Jr, Tyler CCB Abramson, Cannibal Essex County Velo (ECV) Cherkis, Dan Trek/ VW/ Goodales Cole, Coley Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies Goodson, Eric Boston Road Club Hight-Huf, Nick ECV Pantalone, Armand B.O.B. Rogers, Nate Essex County Velo Zawacki, Benjamin Daigle Corp/NHJCA Women 3/4 14 Starters RR KOM 1 Newman, Samantha NHCC/Team NH 10 3 2 Vibert, Sheila Dansko Wheelworks 9 7 3 Wellons, Rebecca NEBC/Cycle Loft 8 8 4 Hayes, Jane Mass Bay Road Club 7 5 Savard, Aimee CCB/Volkswagen 6 6 Koerschner, Monica Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 5 7 Wilson, Martha Dansko Wheelworks 4 8 DeCourcey, Carol Cycleloft / NEBC 3 9 Brito, Ilana Harvard University 2 10 Farago, Katherine NEBC/Cycleloft 1 11 Rhodes, Jennifer dansko/wheelworks 12 Barth, Brenda CCB 13 Sarnow, Hannah Dansko Wheelworks 14 Senseney-Mellor, Heather NHCC/Team NH Men 4 58 Starters RR KOM 1 Sears, Jason Essex County Velo 10 2 Frechette, Rob Liquid Motion 9 3 Staubach, Scott B2C/Community Bicycle Supply 8 4 Sheehan, Brad NHCC/Team NH 7 5 Hrenko, Chris onion river sports 6 6 Tanner, Eric NHCC/TEAM NH 5 7 Molloy, Aaron nhcc 4 8 Francis, Jay NEBC/Cycle Loft 3 9 Darias, Juan Union Velo 2 10 Garnett, Jeff 1 11 Mitchell, David Unattatched 1 12 Loucks, Fred NewHampshire Cycling Club 13 Knackmuhs, Eric GS Park Ridge 14 Marowitz, Frank NHCC/ Team New Hampshire 15 Roy, Matthew Essex County Velo 16 Pope, Owen UVM Cycling 17 Humphreys, Stephen KHS 18 Smith, Peter Salem Cycle Club 19 Francis, Keith New Hampshire Cycling Club 20 Jurga, Stan Essex County Velo 21 Marquardt, Rich NHCC/Team NH 22 Dancy, Isaac MIT Cycling 23 Reichlin, Kevin 24 Wickman, Mike Peerless/HNECC 25 Schmid, Kurt LANDRY'S BICYCLES/RUDY PROJECT 27 Fitzhenry, Robert NHCC/Team NH 28 Goguen, Patrick NEBC 29 Decker, Chris American University 30 Adam, Christopher DreamBikes Cycling Club 31 Buck, Alex Daigel Corp/NHJCA 32 Parsons, Andrew BRC/Vintage 33 Pavlov, Michael Essex County Velo 34 Duffy, Sean Boston Road Club/ A.T.A 35 Thomas, Jason ATA/Boston Road Club 36 McNeely, Matthew NHCC/Team NH 36 Morse, David Dartmouth Cycling 4 37 Luther, Tom NHCC/Team NH 38 Wright, John Boston Road Club Jr. Team 39 Nordblom, Todd ccb 5 40 Bettencourt, Larry CCB/Volkswagon 41 Mills, Trevor Quad Cycles/ Northeastern University 42 Greze, Jean-Denis Columbia University Cycling Team 43 Seifer, Jeffrey BRC / ATA Cycles 44 Girard, Peter 45 Barba, Chris CCB/Volkswagon 46 Langford, Sean CCB/Volkswagen 47 Beaulieu, Stuart salem cycle club 48 Mulrooney, Shane 8 49 Herrmann, Ariel MIT Cycling 50 Cowman, Terry Essex County Velo Laurent, Chad Boston Road Club McMaster, Mark NEBC/Cycle Loft Odachowksi, Matthew Boston Bicycle Club/Community Reagan, Joseph NHCC/TeamNH Stokes, Ken UNH Sullivan, Sean Essex County Velo Weller, Stephen Mass Bay Road Club Williams, Randolph Boston Road Club Men 5 32 Starters RR KOM 1 Lavallee, Thad boston road club 10 2 2 Kimelberg, David 9 4 3 Driscoll, Lawrence New Hampshire Cycling Club 8 3 4 Kelly, Ryan Sunapee Banagan's Bicycle Club 7 9 5 Carrier, Scott CCB/Volkswagon 6 6 Skerry, Spencer NEBC 5 7 Parody, Tyson 4 8 Parent, Christopher NCC / BikeReg.com 3 9 Achilich, Jason Hampton Velo Club 2 10 Pryll, Stan Pedros 1 11 Gough, Robert 12 Winalski, Thomas 13 Smith, Shane New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC) 14 Breen, Jim B.O.B. 15 Papanicolaou, George 16 Durham, S. Tyler Riverside Cycles 17 Degon, Steven CCB/Volkswagen 18 Kelley, Brad NHCC/teamNH 19 Button, Keith 20 Gifford, James Salem Cycling Club 21 Fitzpatrick, Michael Gearworks Cyclery 22 Lynch, Paul 23 Dodd, Tim 24 Valavane, John N.H.Cycling Club 25 O'Rourke, Tim 26 Richards, John NEBC/Cycleloft 27 Cushman, Joshua 28 Hodgdon, Herb S+W Sports 29 Griggs, Derek Recycled Sports 30 Browne, Douglas Brown, Richard Harvell, Scott New Hampshire Cycling Club Murphy, Kevin Robbins Jr., Edwin NHCC/Team NH Master 35+ 44 Starters RR KOM 1 Geschickter, Edmund Team Bike Alley 10 4 (no firsts) 2 Blondin, Brian BOB 9 3 O'Connor, Colman NEBC/Cycle Loft 8 3 4 Munroe, Tyler CCB 7 3 5 Thompson, Mark Sunapee-Banagans 6 4 (one first) 6 Hagen, Mark CCB/Volkswagen 5 4 (won last sprint) 7 Ruane, Patrick Sunapee Banagans 4 8 Bedard, Charlie Sunapee/Banagans 3 9 Petrella, Gene Lite Bites/CCCF 2 6 10 Marro, Eric Team BOB/Skofield Builders 1 11 Skofield, Duane B.O.B. 12 Plouffe, Brian Powder Ridge Cycling Club 13 Corriveau, John B.O.B. Skofield Builders 14 Norton, Thom CCB 15 Koerschner, Michael Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 16 Bernard, Gregor B.O.B. 17 Jinks, Mike ESSEX COUNTY VELO 18 Santos, Wayne B.O.B. 19 Lovell, Michael sunapee/bannigans 20 Dishong, Edward NHCC 21 Faigel, Neil CCB/Volkswagen 22 Demeule, Michael B.O.B. 23 Boudreau, Paul Essex County Velo 24 Relihan, Scott CCB/Volkswagon 25 Potter, Alan AFD/OSVC 3 26 Doherty, Mark Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club 27 Veliskakis, James CCB/Volkswagen 28 Domnarski, Matthew Cyclonauts Racers 3 29 Norton, Mike Cyclonauts 30 Uchenick, David Arc en ciel 31 Meerse, John Fastsplits Cycling Team 32 Burzynski, Mieczyslaus B.O.B. 33 Scotto, Tom Quad Cycles 34 Stevens, Tom Gear Works/Spin Arts 35 Clausen, Jay NEBC/Cycle Loft 36 Fujawa, Philip CCB/Volkswagen Boustani, Kam CCB Callen, Danny B.O.B. Cormier, Thomas BOB Hamilton, Geoff CCB/Volkswagen Levitt, Lee Boston Road Club Middleton, Thomas Ryan, Dennis CCB / Volkswagen Schwarzentruber, Brian QuadCycles
Time Trial | Ciruit Race | Points Race | GC
Time Trial - Tuesday, July 15, 2003 Men 2/3 44 Starters Time TT Points 1 Barrows, Clayton Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 0:14:32.7 12 2 Hosmer, Seth NHCC/Team NH 0:14:39.9 11 3 Wong, Philip Essex County Velo 0:14:41.9 10 4 Collard, Marc Davis Bike Club 0:14:45.9 9 5 Loftus, Matt NCC / BikeReg.com 0:15:06.2 8 6 Connery, David Boston Bicycle Club/Community 0:15:11.1 7 7 de Wilde, Ari Benidorm/Createx 0:15:11.2 6 8 Fitzpatrick, Kirt Chiropractic / Papa Wheelies 0:15:16.0 5 9 Kraus, Matt Boston Road Club 0:15:22.2 4 10 Cherkis, Dan Trek/ VW/ Goodales 0:15:24.3 3 11 Stockwell, Steve Banagans/Sunapee 0:15:24.8 0 12 Bruno, Jonathan Essex County Velo 0:15:29.0 0 13 Sheagley, Eric Essex County Velo 0:15:31.3 0 14 Carlsen, Kirk Peerless/HNECC 0:15:31.4 0 15 Swanwick, Michael Boston Bicycle Club 0:15:32.3 0 16 Soucy, Zach Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 0:15:32.6 0 17 Trapotsis, Art Boston Road Club 0:15:36.2 0 18 Abramson, Cannibal Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:15:37.8 0 19 Colfer, Damien NHCC 0:15:42.7 0 20 Peters, Justen Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 0:15:44.5 0 21 Brown, Justin Boston Road Club 0:15:45.1 0 22 Nathe, Mark Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 0:15:53.4 0 23 Eley, Jason ECV 0:15:57.5 0 24 Gosselin, Tom Maine Cycling Club 0:15:57.7 0 25 Montello, Greg Essex County Velo 0:15:58.0 0 26 Rogers, Nate Essex County Velo 0:16:00.4 0 27 White, Chris B.O.B. 0:16:07.4 0 28 Ullrich, Wes NECSA- Mike Fraysee Sports 0:16:11.8 0 29 Hight-Huf, Nick ECV 0:16:12.0 0 30 Ashburn, Trenton Essex County Velo 0:16:12.4 0 31 Ford, Keith Banagans 0:16:17.1 0 32 Owers, Zoe NHCC/Team New Hampshire 0:16:31.5 0 33 Carolan, Brian CRCA/Kaplan Inc 0:16:31.5 0 34 Purwin, Oscar NHCC/Team NH 0:16:32.1 0 35 Battaglia, Richard Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles 0:16:34.9 0 36 Zawacki, Benjamin Daigle Corp/NHJCA 0:16:35.7 0 37 Pantalone, Armand B.O.B. 0:16:38.4 0 38 Goodson, Eric Boston Road Club 0:16:42.7 0 39 Zullo, Alan southern maine cycling club 0:16:44.1 0 40 Casazza, Bill B.O.B. 0:16:54.4 0 41 Cole, Coley Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies 0:17:12.3 0 42 Munroe Jr, Tyler CCB 0:17:15.9 0 43 Karam, Jeffrey Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:17:24.6 0 44 Naimie, Christopher Banagans 0:17:28.2 0 Women 3/4 14 Starters TT 1 Wellons, Rebecca NEBC/Cycle Loft 0:17:00.5 12 2 Newman, Samantha NHCC/Team NH 0:17:26.8 11 3 Savard, Aimee CCB/Volkswagen 0:17:48.5 10 4 Hayes, Jane Mass Bay Road Club 0:18:10.1 9 5 Vibert, Sheila Dansko Wheelworks 0:18:26.3 8 6 Wilson, Martha Dansko Wheelworks 0:18:42.2 7 7 Koerschner, Monica Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:18:44.0 6 8 DeCourcey, Carol Cycleloft / NEBC 0:18:47.0 5 9 Brito, Ilana Harvard University 0:18:49.1 4 10 Rhodes, Jennifer dansko/wheelworks 0:19:07.1 3 11 Farago, Katherine NEBC/Cycleloft 0:19:42.1 0 12 Barth, Brenda CCB 0:19:49.2 0 13 Sarnow, Hannah Dansko Wheelworks 0:20:11.1 0 14 Senseney-Mellor, Heather NHCC/Team NH 0:20:38.8 0 Men 4 58 Starters TT 1 Nordblom, Todd ccb 0:15:14.4 12 2 Hrenko, Chris onion river sports 0:15:21.2 11 3 Tanner, Eric NHCC/TEAM NH 0:15:25.5 10 4 Pope, Owen UVM Cycling 0:15:30.7 9 5 Sears, Jason Essex County Velo 0:15:34.4 8 6 Goguen, Patrick NEBC 0:15:39.4 7 7 Francis, Jay NEBC/Cycle Loft 0:15:40.7 6 8 Loucks, Fred NewHampshire Cycling Club 0:15:42.2 5 9 Pavlov, Michael Essex County Velo 0:15:44.2 4 10 Mulrooney, Shane 0:15:44.6 1 11 Decker, Chris American University 0:15:45.0 0 12 Mitchell, David Unattatched 0:15:53.6 0 13 Jurga, Stan Essex County Velo 0:15:54.2 0 14 Humphreys, Stephen KHS 0:15:54.2 0 15 Smith, Peter Salem Cycle Club 0:15:58.3 0 16 Molloy, Aaron nhcc 0:16:03.8 0 17 Girard, Peter 0:16:04.9 0 18 Thomas, Jason ATA/Boston Road Club 0:16:12.7 0 19 Odachowksi, Matthew Boston Bicycle Club/Community 0:16:14.3 0 20 Sheehan, Brad NHCC/Team NH 0:16:14.7 0 21 Darias, Juan Union Velo 0:16:18.9 0 22 Mills, Trevor Quad Cycles/ Northeastern University 0:16:20.4 0 23 Marowitz, Frank NHCC/ Team New Hampshire 0:16:20.6 0 24 Schmid, Kurt LANDRY'S BICYCLES/RUDY PROJECT 0:16:21.0 0 25 Adam, Christopher DreamBikes Cycling Club 0:16:22.1 0 26 Fitzhenry, Robert NHCC/Team NH 0:16:24.6 0 27 Barba, Chris CCB/Volkswagon 0:16:28.7 0 28 Roy, Matthew Essex County Velo 0:16:29.0 0 29 Morse, David Dartmouth Cycling 0:16:29.4 0 30 Marquardt, Rich NHCC/Team NH 0:16:31.8 0 31 Reagan, Joseph NHCC/TeamNH 0:16:40.4 0 32 Dancy, Isaac MIT Cycling 0:16:40.9 0 33 Stokes, Ken UNH 0:16:42.8 0 34 Weller, Stephen Mass Bay Road Club 0:16:43.1 0 35 Bettencourt, Larry CCB/Volkswagon 0:16:43.1 0 36 Sullivan, Sean Essex County Velo 0:16:43.8 0 37 Francis, Keith New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:16:44.3 0 38 Knackmuhs, Eric GS Park Ridge 0:16:44.3 0 39 Seifer, Jeffrey BRC / ATA Cycles 0:16:46.9 0 40 McNeely, Matthew NHCC/Team NH 0:16:51.6 0 41 Duffy, Sean Boston Road Club/ A.T.A 0:16:55.2 0 42 Parsons, Andrew BRC/Vintage 0:16:56.7 0 43 Cowman, Terry Essex County Velo 0:16:57.9 0 44 Herrmann, Ariel MIT Cycling 0:16:58.1 0 45 Langford, Sean CCB/Volkswagen 0:17:01.1 0 46 Laurent, Chad Boston Road Club 0:17:01.3 0 47 Garnett, Jeff 0:17:01.5 0 48 Staubach, Scott B2C/Community Bicycle Supply 0:17:08.7 0 49 Reichlin, Kevin 0:17:12.7 0 50 Luther, Tom NHCC/Team NH 0:17:13.3 0 51 Frechette, Rob Liquid Motion 0:17:14.1 0 52 Greze, Jean-Denis Columbia University Cycling Team 0:17:17.1 0 53 Beaulieu, Stuart salem cycle club 0:17:31.7 0 54 Wright, John Boston Road Club Jr. Team 0:17:44.9 0 55 Wickman, Mike Peerless/HNECC 0:17:55.7 0 56 McMaster, Mark NEBC/Cycle Loft 0:18:00.4 0 57 Williams, Randolph Boston Road Club 0:18:10.1 0 58 Buck, Alex Daigel Corp/NHJCA 0:18:10.6 0 Men 5 34 Starters TT 1 Durham, S. Tyler Riverside Cycles 0:15:30.9 12 2 Kelly, Ryan Sunapee Banagan's Bicycle Club 0:15:42.6 11 3 Driscoll, Lawrence New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:16:11.0 10 4 Kimelberg, David 0:16:14.0 9 5 Lavallee, Thad boston road club 0:16:37.0 8 6 Pryll, Stan Pedros 0:16:38.7 7 7 Winalski, Thomas 0:16:40.8 6 8 Carrier, Scott CCB/Volkswagon 0:16:44.4 5 9 Parent, Christopher NCC / BikeReg.com 0:16:46.0 4 10 Achilich, Jason Hampton Velo Club 0:16:55.0 3 11 Button, Keith 0:17:04.6 0 12 Fitzpatrick, Michael Gearworks Cyclery 0:17:11.3 0 13 Parody, Tyson 0:17:13.1 0 14 Kelley, Brad NHCC/teamNH 0:17:14.9 0 15 Griggs, Derek Recycled Sports 0:17:15.1 0 16 Smith, Shane New Hampshire Cycling Club (NHCC) 0:17:23.3 0 17 Gifford, James Salem Cycling Club 0:17:35.1 0 18 Brown, Richard 0:17:37.2 0 19 O'Rourke, Tim 0:17:38.2 0 20 Gough, Robert 0:17:41.5 0 21 Degon, Steven CCB/Volkswagen 0:17:43.5 0 22 Skerry, Spencer NEBC 0:17:47.1 0 23 Papanicolaou, George 0:17:48.3 0 24 Breen, Jim B.O.B. 0:17:50.6 0 25 Dodd, Tim 0:17:58.7 0 26 Robbins Jr., Edwin NHCC/Team NH 0:18:03.1 0 27 Valavane, John N.H.Cycling Club 0:18:12.4 0 28 Hodgdon, Herb S+W Sports 0:18:16.0 0 29 Lynch, Paul 0:18:18.6 0 30 Harvell, Scott New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:18:39.2 0 31 Browne, Douglas 0:18:40.5 0 32 Cushman, Joshua 0:18:42.6 0 33 Murphy, Kevin n/a 0 34 Richards, John NEBC/Cycleloft n/a 0 Master 35+ 44 Starters TT 1 O'Connor, Colman NEBC/Cycle Loft 0:14:58.1 12 2 Munroe, Tyler CCB 0:15:03.9 11 3 Ruane, Patrick Sunapee Banagans 0:15:09.6 10 4 Hamilton, Geoff CCB/Volkswagen 0:15:12.6 9 5 Santos, Wayne B.O.B. 0:15:15.8 8 6 Petrella, Gene Lite Bites/CCCF 0:15:16.6 7 7 Bedard, Charlie Sunapee/Banagans 0:15:27.1 6 8 Hagen, Mark CCB/Volkswagen 0:15:30.9 5 9 Norton, Thom CCB 0:15:35.9 4 10 Marro, Eric Team BOB/Skofield Builders 0:15:37.5 3 11 Potter, Alan AFD/OSVC 0:15:38.6 0 12 Thompson, Mark Sunapee-Banagans 0:15:40.3 0 13 Geschickter, Edmund Team Bike Alley 0:15:41.2 0 14 Clausen, Jay NEBC/Cycle Loft 0:15:43.8 0 15 Relihan, Scott CCB/Volkswagon 0:15:51.4 0 16 Corriveau, John B.O.B. Skofield Builders 0:15:53.3 0 17 Faigel, Neil CCB/Volkswagen 0:15:54.7 0 18 Stevens, Tom Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:15:55.0 0 19 Domnarski, Matthew Cyclonauts Racers 0:16:02.4 0 20 Norton, Mike Cyclonauts 0:16:03.8 0 21 Plouffe, Brian Powder Ridge Cycling Club 0:16:10.2 0 22 Blondin, Brian BOB 0:16:19.6 0 23 Bernard, Gregor B.O.B. 0:16:20.3 0 24 Fujawa, Philip CCB/Volkswagen 0:16:22.4 0 25 Boudreau, Paul Essex County Velo 0:16:25.2 0 26 Uchenick, David Arc en ciel 0:16:26.8 0 27 Meerse, John Fastsplits Cycling Team 0:16:33.9 0 28 Skofield, Duane B.O.B. 0:16:38.3 0 29 Veliskakis, James CCB/Volkswagen 0:16:45.9 0 30 Jinks, Mike ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:16:52.7 0 31 Burzynski, Mieczyslaus B.O.B. 0:16:58.5 0 32 Dishong, Edward NHCC 0:17:06.9 0 33 Scotto, Tom Quad Cycles 0:17:08.8 0 34 Callen, Danny B.O.B. 0:17:10.4 0 35 Schwarzentruber, Brian QuadCycles 0:17:11.7 0 36 Doherty, Mark Sunapee-Banagans Bike Club 0:17:14.0 0 37 Demeule, Michael B.O.B. 0:17:15.7 0 38 Middleton, Thomas 0:17:20.0 0 39 Cormier, Thomas BOB 0:17:25.0 0 40 Lovell, Michael sunapee/bannigans 0:17:34.2 0 41 Koerschner, Michael Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 0:17:37.1 0 42 Boustani, Kam CCB 0:18:36.4 0 43 Ryan, Dennis CCB / Volkswagen 0:18:40.3 0 44 Levitt, Lee Boston Road Club 0:19:23.4 0

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage