We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2003
2003 NUTMEG GAMES
New Britain, CT
Saturday, July 26, 2003
2003 NUTMEG GAMES
New Britain, CT
July 26, 2003

These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


PLACE BIB   LAST           FIRST        TEAM                                HOME                      TIME
Cat 5 / Public
1     157   Zelazek        Brett        unattached                          Burlington, CT            23:22.2
2     158   Zelazek        Patrick      unattached                          Burlington, CT            23:22.9
3     132   Fong           Steven       Pig Iron                            Hartford, CT              23:25.6
4     142   Mongillo       Jay          Nautilus Velo Club                  Madison, CT               23:26.0
5     159   LARKIN         NAT          NCC                                                           23:26.2
6     133   Greenbacher    Darius       NCC / BikeReg.com                   Northampton, MA           23:26.3
7     136   Lynch          Paul                                             Cambridge, MA             23:26.3
8     134   Kraak          Tom          Thread City Cyclers                 East Haven, CT            23:26.5
9     127   Bousfield      Jeff         Thread City Cyclers                 Manchester, CT            23:26.6
10    129   Colella        Jim                                              New Britain, CT           23:26.6
11    156   Walder         Jason        Powder Ridge cycling team           West Hartford, CT         23:26.7
12    141   Miller         Peter        Thread City Cyclers                 New London, CT            23:26.7
13    165   MURLEY         PATRICK                                                                    23:26.8
14    163   PULVER         RALPH        EBC                                                           23:27.1
15    151   Sconzo         Joe          Cycle Fitness Cycling Club          Trumbull, CT              23:27.3
16    154   Stevens        Sam          Berlin Bike, East Berlin CT         Middletown, CT            23:27.6
17    131   Delaney        Larry                                            Bolton, MA                23:27.7
18    164   SPENCER        STEVEN                                                                     23:28.0
19    146   Nelson         Kurt         Tokeneke Road Club                  Rowayton, CT              23:28.4
20    144   Morgan         Peter                                            Middletown, CT            23:28.5
21    167   FRYER          JEFFREY M.                                                                 23:29.3
22    152   Shingler       Brian        Wallingford Bike                    Wallingford, CT           23:29.7
23    149   Riotte         Eugene                                           Durham, CT                23:29.8
24    145   Morson         Alvin                                            Newington, CT             23:30.4
25    1X0                                                                                             23:31.3
26    168   MITCHEL        SETH                                                                       23:31.6
27    ??                                                                                              23:31.7
28    143   Moore          Benjamin     Berlin Bike                         Bloomfield, CT            23:42.6
29    170                                                                                             25:06.5
30    161   COOK           KEN                                                                        25:25.5
Mast 55+
1     916   Toplitz        Steven       Competitive Edge Racing Team        Amherst, MA               38:30.6
2     914   Stanley        Philip R     tri-state velo                      Allentown, PA             38:30.8
3     902   Boyce          Barry        CCB/Volkswagen                      Andover, MA               38:31.3
4     923   TYRELL         ELIZABETH    SOMERSET                                                      38:32.8
5     919   ANER           JOHN                                                                       38:39.5
6     917   Woakes         Clive        Competitive Edge/Amherst Racing     Belchertown, MA           38:39.9
7     905   Farbman        Jon          3D Racing Team                      Atlantic Highlands, NJ    38:40.1
8     907   Juskowiak      Edward       laurel bicycle club                 Cheshire, CT              38:40.1
9     920   MACK           EDDIE                                                                      38:40.3
10    921   FRYER          JEFF         Z.C.                                                          38:41.2
11    922   NICHOLSON      DEAN         LBC                                 DEEP RIVER,CT             38:42.5
12    913   Sirico         Stephen      laurel                              Milford, CT               38:46.9
13    912   Rotella        Peter        Mystic Velo Club                    Mystic, CT                38:58.6
14    915   Swankie        Ken          GRUPPO SPORTIVIO EUROPEO            Guilford, CT              39:45.2
15    910   Piirand        Kaarel       NHCC/Team N.H.                      Manchester, NH            39:45.2
16    901   Bibri          Larry        Thread City Cyclers (TCC)           Glastonbury, CT           39:45.2
17    911   Reed           David        Mystic Velo Club                    Niantic, CT               39:45.3
18    918   LLOYD          CARLTON      TOKENEKE RC                                                   39:45.3
19    904   Clark          Morris       grupposportivoeuropeo               Roxbury, CT               39:45.3
20    906   Hricz          Albert       G.S. Europeo                        Milford, CT               39:45.4
Mast 65+
1     179   Carlin         Robert       Atlantic Bicycle Club               Keyport, NJ               28:19.0
2     177   Aldrich        Nelson                                           Newport, NH               28:19.0
3     178   Barres         Floravante                                       Winchester, MA            28:19.2
4     182   Sweet          Ray          Laurel Bike Club                    Bethany, CT               28:19.3
Mast 45+
1     771   GORDON         AUBREY       TEAM SQUIGGLE                                                 34:56.5
2     763   Veliskakis     James        CCB/Volkswagen                      Peabody, MA               34:56.6
3     754   Petrella       Gene         Lite Bites/CCCF                     North Andover, MA         34:56.8
4     772   WADE           SCOTT        MSC                                                           34:56.8
5     751   Morgan         John         Bethel Cycle Sport                  Madison, CT               34:57.4
6     732   Burzynski      Mieczyslaus  BOB                                 Newburyport, MA           34:57.5
7     739   Friel          Peter        Team Columbus                       Columbus, OH              34:57.6
8     736   Curley         Paul         TEAM Gearworks                      Taunton, MA               35:02.0
9     765   Wolf           Brian        Bethel Cycle                        Ridgefield, CT            35:02.2
10    735   Corriveau      John         B.O.B.  Skofield Builders           Bedford, NH               35:02.3
11    755   Pringle        Eugene       Tri State Velo                      White Plains, NY          35:03.4
12    774   TOWNSEND       BRUCE        BS                                                            35:03.4
13    753   Parsons        Kelly        Mystic Velo Club                    Lyme, CT                  35:03.5
14    733   Cole           Bob          Zephyr Cycling Team, Inc.           Woodbury, CT              35:03.6
15    737   Deandrea       Richard      Jaeger Wheelmen                     Medford, MA               35:03.7
16    734   Cormier        Thomas       BOB                                 Derry, NH                 35:04.2
17    773   PASSETTO       MICHAEL      BC                                                            35:04.3
18    7XX                                                                                             35:04.4
19    731   BOYD           JAMES        COX                                 RI                        35:04.5
20    766   Zawacki        Walter       BOB                                 Boston, MA                35:05.5
21    743   Hansen         Jeffrey      bethel cycle sport                  West Haven, CT            35:05.7
22    752   Morris         Bruce        Laurel Bicycle Club                 New Haven, CT             35:06.0
23    770   BEEMAN         WES          UNN                                                           35:06.0
24    747   Levine         Ron          BRC/ATA                             Cambridge, MA             35:06.8
25    744   Henderson      Steven       Laurel Bicycle Club                 Hamden, CT                35:08.0
26    750   Miller         Michael      Jaeger Wheelmen                     Middletown, RI            35:09.5
27    764   Wing           Tom          Laurel Bicycle Club                 Torrington, CT            35:10.2
28    746   Juskowiak      Edward       laurel bicycle club                 Cheshire, CT              35:11.7
29    761   Taxter         Mike         Bethel Cycle Sport Club             Ridgefield, CT            35:11.7
30    730   Boyce          Barry        CCB/Volkswagen                      Andover, MA               35:15.0
31    762   Thompson       William      Powder Ridge                        West Hartford, CT         35:17.5
32    756   Rotella        Peter        Mystic Velo Club                    Mystic, CT                35:25.0
33    749   Merrifield     Jim          Capital Bicycle Racing Club         Johnsonville, NY          35:32.4
Mast 35+
1     634   Norton         Michael      Cyclonauts Racers                   Monson, MA                45:10.6
2     652   CURLEY         PAUL         GEARWORKS                                                     45:10.6
3     620   Gordon         Aubrey                                           Reading, PA               45:10.8
4     649   GELLINEAU      PAT          TEAM SQUIGGLE                                                 45:11.0
5     659   THOMPSON       MARK         SUNAPEE-BANAGANS                                              45:11.1
6     624   Kabia          Abdul        CTS                                 White Plains, NY          45:11.2
7     661   TOWER          CHRIS        DESANI                                                        45:11.2
8     637   Petrella       Gene         Lite Bites/CCCF                     North Andover, MA         45:11.2
9     641   Skofield       Daune        B.O.B.                              Plaistow, NH              45:11.8
10    638   Plouffe        Brian        Powder Ridge Cycling Club           West Hartford, CT         45:12.7
11    626   Levine         Ron          BRC/ATA                             Cambridge, MA             45:12.8
12    623   Interlandi     John         Citius Altius Fortius               Newington, CT             45:12.8
13    657   SPANGINBERG    MICHAEL      BCA TOSK                                                      45:13.2
14    617   Escobar        Jim          Honeywell Cycling                   Stamford, CT              45:13.3
15    646   Wirtz          Brian        Bethel Cycle Sport Club             Cheshire, CT              45:13.4
16    643   Thompson       William      Powder Ridge                        West Hartford, CT         45:13.5
17    606   Boudreau       James        MASTERS VELO CLUB                   Lunenburg, MA             45:13.5
18    666   WALBURN        BRIAN        EXCIDE TEAM                         FITCHBURG,MA              45:13.5
19    642   Spear          Rick         Tokeneke Road Club                  Westport, CT              45:14.3
20    644   Tremblay       David        BRC/ATA                             Needham, MA               45:14.8
21    655   BLONDIN        BRIAN D.     BOB                                                           45:16.4
22    654   DAMERON        MICHAEL      COX                                                           45:17.9
23    615   Dewitt         Raymond      Powder Ridge Cycling Team           New Britain, CT           45:18.4
24    651   FABISH         PAUL         TCC                                                           45:18.7
25    647   Zawacki        Walter       BOB                                 Boston, MA                45:18.9
26    62X                                                                                             45:19.9
27    607   Brown          Michael      minuteman road club                 Dudley, MA                45:20.3
28    653   ALGER          DAVID        TEAM IBC                                                      45:20.4
29    625   Kuzel          Skip                                             Lebanon, CT               45:20.5
30    664   HARTMAN        JOHN T.      QCW                                                           45:20.7
31    603   Barba          Chris        CCB/Volkswagon                      West Granby, CT           45:21.7
32    656   HUNT           JEFF         UNN                                                           45:21.8
33    601   Adams          Robert       Cox Cycling Team                    Coventry, CT              45:22.0
34    633   Munroe         Tyler        CCB                                 No. Andover, MA           45:22.2
35    609   Burzynski      Mieczslaus   BOB                                 Newburyport, MA           45:22.7
36    662   PANTALONE III  JOSEPH       FURITTA                                                       45:23.2
37    660   BRODERICK      RICH         SACHS                                                         45:23.4
38    613   Cormier        Thomas       BOB                                 Derry, NH                 45:23.6
39    605   Bonadio        Steven       NEBC/Cycle Loft                     Arlington, MA             45:24.1
40    612   Comshaw        Richard      CVC / PigIronSports.com             Middletown, CT            45:24.6
41    658   ASPINWALL      DOUG         NCC/BIKEREG                                                   45:24.9
42    648   BERNARD        CECIL        UNATT                                                         45:26.6
43    619   Friel          Peter        Team Columbus                       Columbus, OH              45:31.0
44    665   BROWN          JOEL         COX                                                           45:34.3
45    650   WADE           SCOTT W      GEARWORKS                                                     45:40.1
46    635   Pantalone      Armand       B.O.B./Skofield Builders            Haverhill, MA             45:41.9
47    663   HURTADO        RUBEN D.     CRCA                                                          45:42.9
48    618   Frey           John         NCC / BikeReg.com                   Northampton, MA           45:44.3
Mast 30+
1     492   ANDRES         ROLANDO      TOGA                                                          46:14.0
2     500   STEBBINS       MORGAN       BCS                                                           46:14.3
3     493   EMELITO        HEREDIA      TOGA                                                          46:14.3
4     484   Veliskakis     James        CCB/Volkswagen                      Peabody, MA               46:21.3
5     481   Skofield       Daune        B.O.B.                              Plaistow, NH              46:21.5
6     469   Kabia          Abdul        CTS                                 White Plains, NY          46:22.9
7     486   BLONDIN        BRIAN        BOB                                                           46:23.0
8     478   Petrella       Gene         Lite Bites/CCCF                     North Andover, MA         46:23.5
9     498   SULLIVAN       TRENT        HART. HOSP.                                                   46:24.0
10    488   BROGLIO        MIKE         BRC                                                           46:24.2
11    479   Plouffe        Brian        Powder Ridge Cycling Club           West Hartford, CT         46:24.3
12    485   Wirtz          Brian        Bethel Cycle Sport Club             Cheshire, CT              46:24.3
13    464   Escobar        Jim          Honeywell Cycling                   Stamford, CT              46:24.4
14    454   Altinbasak     Murat        BRC/ATA                             West Warwick, RI          46:24.5
15    457   Bodin          Scott        bethel                              Nanuet, NY                46:25.6
16    483   Tremblay       David        BRC/ATA                             Needham, MA               46:26.0
17    460   Callen         Danny        B.O.B.                              Derry, NH                 46:26.4
18    499   CINTRON        VINCENT      STRICTLY BIKES                                                46:28.3
19    458   Bonadio        Steven       NEBC/Cycle Loft                     Arlington, MA             46:28.5
20    474   Munroe         Tyler        CCB                                 No. Andover, MA           46:29.0
21    497   RODRIGUES      JOSEPH       BIKE ALLEY                                                    46:29.2
22    501   WENZEL         ARLEN        GSFM                                                          46:29.6
23    495   BROWN          JOEL         COX                                                           46:30.9
24    473   Mauro          Edward       HVVC - Hudson Valley Velo Club      Wappinger Falls, NY       46:31.0
25    490   THOMPSON       MARK         NASHUA/BANAGANS                                               46:31.4
26    489   ASPINWALL      DOUG         NC                                                            46:32.3
27    465   Flaig          Eric         Claremont Cyclesport                Charlestown, NH           46:32.4
28    472   Mark           Bill         providence velo club                Providence, RI            46:32.6
29    482   Summers        Wade         WebEvent.com / HVVC                 Southington, CT           46:32.9
30    475   Muzzatti       Ernest       Nautilus Velo Club                  Madison, CT               46:33.0
31    494   ROTI           ART          GSFM                                                          46:34.4
32    471   Lowenstein     Jonathan     Arc En Ceil Racing Team             North Kingtown, RI        46:37.9
33    496   BROWN          MATT         COX                                                           46:38.2
34    468   Interlandi     John         Citius Altius Fortius               Newington, CT             46:40.4
35    470   Lovell         Michael      sunapee/bannigans                   Croydon, NH               46:43.2
36    502   GREGORY                     ECV                                                           46:45.2
37    491   PANTALONE III  JOSEPH       CAF                                                           46:47.1
38    462   Corriveau      John         B.O.B.  Skofield Builders           Bedford, NH               46:50.8
39    476   Pantalone      Armand       B.O.B./Skofield Builders            Haverhill, MA             47:17.8
Cat 3
1     208   D'onofrio      Ted          Benidorm/Createx                    Canton, CT                58:19.0
2     213   Gordon         Aubrey       Team Squiggle                       Reading, PA               58:19.0
3     221   Norton         Michael      Cyclonauts Racers                   Monson, MA                58:19.5
4     211   Gellineau      Patrick      Team Squiggle                       Brooklyn, NY              58:19.5
5     223   Pile           Christopher  Tokeneke Road Club                  Norwalk, CT               58:19.5
6     240   PARR           MICHAEL J.   NAV                                 CAMBRIDGE,MA              58:19.7
7     205   Clement        Tim          Dartmouth College                   Hanover, NH               58:19.7
8     234   BROOGLIO       MICHAEL      BRC                                 LINCOLN,MA                58:20.3
9     220   Moon           Matt                                             Orono, ME                 58:20.7
10    246   LABADIE        CRAIG        QUAD CYCLES                         SOMERVILLE,MA             58:21.4
11    242   HOBSON         STEVEN       BRC                                 BURLINGTON,MA             58:21.4
12    210   Ferrero        Alex         Daigel Corp/NHJCA                   Hopkinton, NH             58:21.5
13    244   MANVILLE       JUSTON D.    CSA                                 MAHCHESTER,CT             58:21.7
14    224   Risigo         Marc         Stage 1 Cycling                     Colchester, CT            58:21.8
15    248   MEYER          MIKE         BIKE ALLEY                          NEWTON,MA                 58:21.8
16    218   Larocco        Robert       Capital Velo/Pig Iron               Ellington, CT             58:21.9
17    216   Josephson      Andrew       Bethel Cycle Sport                  New Haven, CT             58:21.9
18    239   BERGER         TODD         BIG SHARK                           BOSTON,MA                 58:22.0
19    201   Abbott         Gregory      Capital Velo Club                   Tolland, CT               58:22.1
20    217   Kuzel          Skip                                             Lebanon, CT               58:23.0
21    203   Ceppetelli     Joe          NCC / BikeReg.com                   Somers, CT                58:23.8
22    204   Chan           Harold       Redlanterncycles.com                Malden, MA                58:24.2
23    226   Simoncek       Joseph       Gruppo Sportivo Europeo             Milford, CT               58:24.6
24    233   BLONDEN        BRIAN        BOB                                 ANDOVER,MA                58:26.0
25    219   Merolli        Mark         Team Bicycle Alley                  Somerville, MA            58:27.0
26    206   Collins        Scott        squadra casterama                   Greene, RI                58:27.8
27    228   Spear          Rick         Tokeneke Road Club                  Westport, CT              58:29.5
28    230   Zawacki        Benjamin     Daigle Corp/NHJCA                   Weare, NH                 58:29.8
29    237   HARDWOOD       NOAH         NMJCA                               BEDFORD,MH                58:30.0
30    215   Hartmann       David        Stage1 Cycling                      Danbury, CT               58:36.9
31    214   Hanson         John         Benidorm/Createx                    West Hartford, CT         58:37.1
32    231   MARINO         KURT         UNAT                                COSLOB,CT                 58:38.7
33    232   BERNARD        CECIL        UNAT                                THEILLS,NY                58:38.9
34    245   CHARLES        ADAN B.      CVC                                 MIDDLETOWN,CT             58:38.9
Cat 4
1     360   NORDELL III    ALVIN J.     NCC/BIKEREG                         PITTSFIELD,MA             46:56.8
2     354   WILSON         DARYL        NHJCA                               AMHERST,NH                46:57.0
3     363   YARDE          KEVIN        NCC/BIKEREG                         WESTFIELD,MA              46:59.2
4     359   EVERARD        IAN          B2C                                 SOMERVILLE,MA             46:59.4
5     327   Antonelli      Alan         Team Casterama                      Cranston, RI              46:59.5
6     352   Vernon         Daniel       Squadra Casterama                   Warwick, RI               46:59.6
7     355   PAGAN          MIGUEL       FIORDI FRUTA                        BRIDGEPORT,CT             46:59.9
8     337   Furminger      Jon          HVVC                                Highland, NY              47:00.1
9     362   LEZON          STANLEY      PIG IRON                            CONVENTRY,CT              47:00.7
10    341   Lane           Walter       Cox Cycling Team                    Westerly, RI              47:00.8
11    364   GARNEAU        GENE         MCT                                 ATTLEBORO,MA              47:00.9
12    338   Garber         Graham       Powder Ridge                        Bristol, CT               47:01.0
13    346   Nyberg         Paul         EBCC/ Benidorm Bikes                Avon, CT                  47:01.1
14    357   CALLAHAN       GLENN        UNATT                               FAIRFIELD,CT              47:01.7
15    344   Molloy         Aaron        nhcc                                Manchester, NH            47:01.8
16    330   Czerwonka      Mike         TEAMBERLINBIKE                      Middletown, CT            47:01.9
17    331   Dewitt         Raymond      Powder Ridge Cycling Team           New Britain, CT           47:02.0
18    348   Passetto       Michael      BCA / TOSK                          Lenox Dale, MA            47:02.1
19    361   STRICKLAND     TIMOTHY      MCC                                 MYSTIC,CT                 47:02.4
20    333   Fabish         Paul         Thread City Cyclers                 Windham, CT               47:02.9
21    351   Thomas         James        Gearworks Cyclery                   Fitchburg, MA             47:03.1
22    336   Funk           Gregory      Bethel Cycle Sport Club             Milford, CT               47:03.2
23    358   EVERARD        PAUL         B2C                                 SOMERVILLE,MA             47:03.5
24    347   Parrillo       David        Providence Velo Club                North Kingstown, RI       47:05.4
25    353   Weller         Stephen      Essex County Velo                   Hanover, NH               47:05.7
26    349   Rice           Zachary      Cox Cycling Team/SYRC               Saunderstown, RI          47:05.9
27    335   Flaig          Eric         Claremont Cyclesport                Charlestown, NH           47:06.1
28    342   Lovell         Michael      sunapee/bannigans                   Croydon, NH               47:06.9
29    356   COURTEMANELLE  ROBERT       EASTERN BLOCK                       RIVERTON,CT               47:18.9
30    339   Henderson      Steven       Laurel Bicycle Club                 Hamden, CT                47:20.6
Cat /1/2/3
1     35    DILLE          KENNETH      ECV                                 BELMONT,MA                04:16.0
2     42    SNOW           JASON        FUGI                                FREETOWN,MA               04:16.0
3     60    RUSSEL         NATHAN e.    COLAVITA BOLLA                      AUSTRALIA                 04:16.1
4     30    Rolando        Sergio       TOGA Bikes                          Queens, NY                04:16.1
5     29    Race           Nathan       RealityBikes.com                    Clemson, SC               04:16.4
6     32    St. Martin     Isaac        Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies          Candia, NH                04:16.4
7     53    BAILEY         BOBBY        HAWLEY ATA                          WILLISTON,MA              04:16.4
8     11    Desrosiers Jr  Jean Paul    HAWLEY-ATABIKE.COM                  Greenwich, CT             04:16.7
9     46    HAMBLIN        J.           FIORDI FRUTA                        AMHERST,MA                04:16.7
10    20    Hurley         Conor        trek vw                             Newmarket, NH             04:16.9
11    13    Faulkner       Nat          Trek/VW/Goodale's                   Bracebridge, ON           04:17.1
12    59    WOLF           GREGORY      COLAVITA BOLLA                      WESTON,CT                 04:17.1
13    50    LIGHT          MARK D.      LITE BITES                          MILLERSVILLE,PA           04:17.6
14    41    WATSON         REED         REALITY                             SIMPSONVILLE,SC           04:17.6
15    40    VAUGHAN        BRIAN J.     UNATT                               SPRINGFIELD,VT            04:18.4
16    3     Baer           Jason        Hawley ATA Cycles                   Burlington, VT            04:18.6
17    39    WERLING        DAVID        TEAM NERAC                          TOLLAND,CT                04:18.7
18    57    CHAVARRIA      ED           UNATT                               NORWALK,CT                04:18.7
19    27    Peters         Justen       Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies          Georgetown, ME            04:19.2
20    61    KING           WILLIAM      CAF� TEROS                          HAMDEN,CT                 04:19.3
21    49    BERRYMAN       ORION        C/PAPA                              MADBURY,NH                04:19.5
22    31    Soucy          Zach         Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies          Keene, NH                 04:20.0
23    22    Kubas          Ben          Hawley-Atabike.com                  Killington, VT            04:20.1
24    48    CRISAFULLI     TODD         NAV                                 RENSSELAER,NY             04:20.2
25    28    Pile           Christopher  Tokeneke Road Club                  Norwalk, CT               04:21.2
26    38    MC GINLEY      MICHAEL      CVC                                 BERLIN,CT                 04:21.7
27    65    BERGER         TODD         BIG SHARK                           JAMAICA PLAIN,NY          04:22.5
28    54    WALBURN        BRIAN        FRISCO CC                           FITCHBURG,MA              04:22.7
29    58    LUZIER         DAN          BRC                                 ALLSTON,MA                04:22.9
30    43    STREVER        IAN          CYCLE FITNESS                       NEW MILFORD,CT            04:22.9
31    21    Inconiglios    Matt         Stage 1 Cycling Team                Stamford, CT              04:23.7
32    44    GEWIRTZ        JOSH         FIORDI FRUTA                        BETHANY,CT                04:24.1
33    1     Abbott         Gregory      Capital Velo Club                   Tolland, CT               04:24.8
34    10    De Wilde       Ari          Benidorm/Createx                    New Hartford, CT          04:25.4
35    36    MONTELLO       GREG         ECV                                 WINCHESTER,MA             04:26.0
36    55    GOULET         DEREK E.     FORD CYCLE                          ATTLEBORO,MA              04:26.3
37    6     Brennan        Peter        Trek/VW/Goodales                    Nashua, NH                04:26.6
38    52    MORELL         JOHN M.      HAWLEY ATA                          MARBLEHEAD,MA             04:26.6
39    33    Summers        Wade         WebEvent.com / HVVC                 Southington, CT           04:28.7
40    24    Lowenstein     Jonathan     Arc En Ceil Racing Team             North Kingtown, RI        04:30.7
41    7     Cassidy        Dan          Louis Garneau Racing                Wayne, PA                 04:30.9
42    5     Bouchard-hall  Kevin        Hawley ATA-Cycles                   Burlington, VT            04:31.1
43    64    FITZPATRICK    KIRK         CHIROPRACTIC/PAPA                   KEEN,NH                   04:31.1
44    9     Cole           Coley        Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies          Intervale, NH             04:32.6
45    12    Fantano        Ron          CVC                                 West Haven, CT            04:34.1
46    26    Paggioli       Mark         Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron Bi     Glastonbury, CT           04:41.2
47    47    BARTICK        GREGORY C.   TRC                                 TRUMBULL,CT               04:45.4
48    23    Loftus         Matt         NCC / BikeReg.com                   Spencer, MA               04:46.4
49    37    PARR           MICHAEL      NAV                                 CAMBRIDGE,MA              04:51.8
50    15    Gray           Stephen      Bethel Cycle                        Middletown, CT            04:55.1
51    51    WILLIAMSON     BRETT        HAWLEY ATA                          KILLINGTON,VT             04:59.2
52    17    Hamlen         Devens       GS CIAO                             Portland, ME              05:03.3
Women 1/2/3
1     861   O'BRIEN        EMILY        QUAT CYCLES                         SOMERVILLE,MA
2     858   Smith          Cheryl       Bethel Cycle                        Stamford, CT
3     853   Bonin          Pamela       Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron Bicy     Glastonbury, CT
4     863   HICKEY         SARA         TEAM DAYTON 2003                    GERMANTOWN,OH
5     859   FERNALD        LOUANNE T.   UNAT                                FISHKILL,NY
Women 4
1     861   O'BRIEN        EMILY        QUAT CYCLES                         SOMERVILLE,MA             39:37.0
2     858   Smith          Cheryl       Bethel Cycle                        Stamford, CT              39:37.3
3     853   Bonin          Pamela       Capital Velo/Pig Iron               Glastonbury, CT           39:37.3
4     863   HICKEY         SARA         TEAM DAYTON 2003                    GERMANTOWN,OH             39:37.7
5     855   Elmes          Tracy        BRC/ATA cycles                      Webster, MA               40:10.8
6     859   FERNALD        LOUANNE T.   UNAT                                FISHKILL,NY               40:12.7
7     860   DUNN           LISA A.      UNAT                                WILTON,CT                 40:12.7
8     864   VANDER VEER    DARIA        EXPOSITION WHEELMAN                 MANCHESTER,CT             40:27.3
9     854   Comp           Lesli        Team Berlin Bike                    Middletown, CT            41:26.3
10    862   SARNOW         HANNAH       DANSKO WHEELWORKS                   CAMBRIDGE,MA              41:26.4
12    856   Goldman        Gretchen     unattached                          Cheshire, CT              42:03.3

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage