We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2003
MOHAWK VALLEY STAGE RACE
Utica, NY
Saturday, August 2, 2003
MOHAWK VALLEY STAGE RACE
August 2nd-3rd, 2003
Rome, Herkimer, Utica, NY

These results are provided for informational purposes only.� Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Rider               Team                                             GC      Criterium          Bonus     Time Trial          Bonus
Men 1/2/3
1     Robert Coapman      Maxxis-Spokepost.com                      1:45:48.37        1:12:19            :00       33:49.37            :20
2     Robert Klinshaw     Queen City Cycles                         1:46:45.66        1:11:38            :49       35:56.66            :00
3     Jeremy Burton       Onondaga Cycling Club                     1:47:01.90        1:12:19            :29       35:16.90            :05
4     Ken Gilliland       Highland Park Hermes                      1:47:02.53        1:12:19            :00       34:53.53            :10
5     Dan Kane            Maxxis-Spokepost.com                      1:47:54.86        1:12:19            :05       35:40.86            :00
6     Ben Turits          Central New York Cyclists                 1:49:06.67        1:12:19            :00       36:47.67            :00
Todd Scheske        Preferred Care                                  DNF         1:11:38           1:00           DNS             :00
Greg Jamison        Preferred Care                                  DNF         1:12:19            :18           DNS             :00
Austin Byrd                                                         DNF         1:12:19            :00           DNS             :00
Men 4
1     Matt Howey          Maxxis-Spokepost.com                      1:18:37.70          43:51            :35       35:41.70            :20
2     Jeff Parrish        Genessee Valley Cycling Club              1:19:39.75          43:51            :03       36:01.75            :10
3     Jon Furminger       Hudson Valley Velo Club                   1:20:25.53          43:50            :30       37:10.53            :05
4     William Nicholson                                             1:21:01.60          43:51            :03       37:13.60            :00
5     Peter Hoag                                                    1:21:03.10          43:51            :00       37:12.10            :00
6     Dean Petro          Aurora Cycling Club                       1:21:11.14          43:51            :00       37:20.14            :00
7     Eric Curtis                                                   1:22:04.29          43:51            :11       38:24.29            :00
8     Kurt Tetrault       Aurora Cycling Club                       1:22:50.32          43:51            :00       38:59.32            :00
9     Noel Bonk           Aurora Cycling Club                       1:24:28.70          46:58            :00       37:30.70            :00
Chris Riley         Genessee Valley Cycling Club                    DNF           43:47            :20           DNS             :00
Men 5
1     Ted Erkkla          Capital Bicycle Racing Club               1:05:37.93          32:50            :40       33:47.93            :20
2     Mark Williams       Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club                1:08:01.93          32:50            :15       35:36.93            :10
3     Greg Drumm                                                    1:08:34.43          32:50            :03       35:52.43            :05
4     Rich Rutishauser    Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club                1:08:40.25          32:50            :05       35:55.25            :00
5     Jeff Bennett        Tioga Velo Club                           1:10:21.96          32:50            :03       37:34.96            :00
6     Jeremy Roberts                                                1:10:52.68          32:50            :00       38:02.68            :00
7     Brad Shaw                                                     1:10:54.60          32:50            :00       38:04.60            :00
8     James Randall       Aurora Cycling Club                       1:11:15.23          32:50            :00       38:25.23            :00
9     Will Morotti                                                  1:14:49.43          35:12            :00       39:37.43            :00
10    Dave Taylor                                                   1:15:33.37          36:07            :00       39:26.37            :00
11    Jim White           Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club                1:16:05.53          36:07            :00       39:58.53            :00
12    Jerry Marble                                                  1:19:43.74          35:10            :00       44:33.74            :00
13    Stewart Joseph      Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club                1:20:09.13          40:40            :00       39:29.13            :00
14    Irv Perlman         Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club                1:23:02.69          40:00            :00       43:02.69            :00
15    Don Plinski         Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club                1:29:29.28          44:18            :00       45:11.28            :00
16    Brian Reynolds      Europa                                    1:36:01.14          44:52            :00       51:09.14            :00
Joe Rizzo           Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club                      DNF           32:50            :00           DNS             :00
Dan Ogut            Schugg                                          DNF           32:50            :00           DNS             :00
Bob Carrier         Schugg                                          DNF           32:50            :00           DNS             :00
James Davall        Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club                      DNF           32:50            :00           DNS             :00
Tim Riley                                                           DNF           32:50            :00           DNS             :00
Jeff Felice         Geneva Spin Club                                DNF           32:50            :00           DNS             :00
Michael Mansfield                                                   DNF           32:50            :00           DNS             :00
Master 35+
1     Stephen Hudyncia    Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club                1:17:15.81          44:55            :45       33:25.81            :20
2     Ken Yonemura        Aurora Cycling Club                       1:20:27.06          44:55            :30       36:12.06            :10
3     Phil Thompson       Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club                1:24:15.72          46:01            :00       38:19.72            :05
4     Dan Byrne           Byrne Specialty Gases                     1:27:03.48          46:01            :03       41:05.48            :00
Steve Spano         Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club                      DNF           46:01            :11           DNS             :00
James Pynn                                                          DNF           46:01            :00           DNS             :00
Chuck Dominick      Onondaga Cycling Club                           DNF           46:01            :00           DNF             :00
Juniors
1     Brendan Flanagan    Tioga Velo Club                           1:10:24.73          32:50            :40       38:34.73            :20
2     Conor Byrne         Byrne Specialty Gases                     1:12:29.65          32:50            :20       40:09.65            :10
3     Paul Byrne          Byrne Specialty Gases                     1:18:03.17          37:07            :11       41:12.17            :05
Women 1/2/3
1     Rosie Garlapow      Terry Precision                           1:12:32.19          37:08            :45       36:29.19            :20
2     Cassie White        Northeast Bicycle Club/Cycleloft          1:15:32.20          37:08            :30       39:04.20            :10
Laura Miller                                                        DNF           37:08            :14           DNS             :00
Women 4
1     Marsha Kapinus      Tioga Velo Club                           1:14:34.68          37:45            :28       37:37.68            :20
2     Kim Celecki         Mohawk Valley Bicycle Club                1:14:54.88          37:45            :43       38:02.88            :10
3     Dawn Fox            Tioga Velo Club                           1:24:45.68          37:48            :18       47:20.68            :05
4     Joan Kennedy                                                  1:45:48.54          44:17            :00     1:01:31.54            :00
Sandra Jacob                                                        DNF           41:34            :00           DNS             :00
Laurie Randall                                                      DNF           43:21            :00           DNS             :00

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage