We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2003
Saco Bay Criterium
Saco, ME
Saturday, August 23, 2003
Saco Bay Criterium
Saco, ME
Saturday, August 23, 2003

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Masters 55/65 (25 min. +3 laps)
Place Bib   First        Last                Team                                State Time
1     13    JAMES        HUNT                CCB/Volkswagen                      MA    31:26.0
2     6     BARRY        BOYCE               CCB/Volkswagen                      MA    32:16.3
3     14    STEVEN       TOPLITZ             Competitive Edge Racing Team        MA    32:16.8
4     8     RICHARD      MARTIN              Masters Velo                        MA    32:16.8
5     17    CLIVE        WOAKES              Competitive Edge/Amherst Racing     MA    32:18.9
6     12    RUSSELL      PROBERT             UNAT                                ME    32:21.3
7     19    JOHN         GREEN               CCB/Volkswagan                      MA    32:21.3
8     3     JIM          SHAFER              Portland Velo                       ME    32:22.6
9     11    TOM          HELFRICH            Bike Line/Lwa                       NY    32:22.9
10    9     ROBERT       WILSON              NEBC/Cycle Loft                     MA    32:23.6
11    18    JOHN         RICHARDS            NEBC/Cycleloft                      MA    32:24.0
12    16    GRAHAM       JONES               CCB - Volkswagen                    MA    32:24.1
13    15    PETE         MURPHY              UNAT                                CT    32:46.3
14    2     NELSON       ALDRICH             UNAT                                NH    32:46.4
15    4     RAYMOND      SWEET               Laurel Bike Club                    CT    32:55.2
16    7     DAVID        REED                Mystic Velo Club                    CT    32:55.2
Men Cat 5 (20 min. +5 laps)
Place Bib   First        Last                Team                                State Time
1     192   DANIEL       LARIVIERE                                               NH    29:31.9
2     191   DAVID        RIEGLAIS                                                KS    29:32.0
3     153   SHANE        SMITH               NHCC / Team NH                      NH    29:32.3
4     176   NATHAN       MILLER              Island Bike Company                 MA    29:32.3
5     165   JAYSON       LOBOZZO             portland velo club                  ME    29:32.4
6     190   PAUL         LYNCH                                                   MA    29:32.5
7     185   LIAM         SOMERS              SMCC                                ME    29:32.6
8     174   MARK         HENGERER            Southern Maine Cycling Club         ME    29:32.6
9     151   JIM          GRIEVES                                                 ME    29:32.7
10    178   PEADAR       HARMON              Harpoon Rage/QuadCycles             MA    29:32.8
11    157   TOM          KRAAK               Thread City Cyclers                 CT    29:33.1
12    159   JAMES        BUTLER                                                  ME    29:33.4
13    177   TONY         GIGUERE             MATHIEUS CYCLE                      ME    29:33.4
14    169   JAY          SNIDER              MLC-BiKyle                          PA    29:33.8
15    ?                                                                                29:33.8
16    181   JEFF         BOUSFIELD           Thread City Cyclers                 CT    29:33.8
17    193   BRIAN        LANG                                                    NH    29:35.8
18    194   JEFF         GIBELEY             CCB/VW                              MA    29:36.2
19    170   WILLIAM      DUNLAY              Southern Maine Cycling Club         ME    29:36.3
20    182   RYAN         CARNEY              NHJCA                               NH    29:42.2
21    158   CHRIS        BREWER              Bikeman                             ME    29:43.4
22    172   TYLER        LEVINE                                                  MA    29:43.8
23    179   RANDALL      SEMAGIN             Thread City Cyclers                 CT    29:44.0
24    167   JEFF         HATCH                                                   MA    29:44.0
25    166   JR.          HENEBURY            John                                MA    29:44.1
26    163   DAVE         HERZIG              Sebago Cycling                      ME    29:44.2
27    184   JOHN         HARTSHORNE                                              NH    29:44.8
28    171   KEN          MCCALLUM            CCB/Volkswagen                      MA    29:45.4
29    183   JONATHAN     RUFFUS                                                  NH    29:47.0
30    173   DOUGLAS      DOLAN               PVC/Cyclemania                      ME    29:50.1
31    189   TOM          PRUGAR                                                  ME    29:57.3
32    152   JOSEPH       MORESHEAD           SMCC                                ME    29:59.6
33    156   JACK         PIM                 Southern Maine Cycling Club         ME    30:04.4
34    180   MATT         HANCOCK                                                 ME    30:04.6
35    187   DAVE         GEMMETT                                                 MA    30:04.6
Masters 45+ (30 min. +5 laps)
Place Bib   First        Last                Team                                State Time
1     105   MARK         HAGEN               CCB/Volkswagen                      MA    38:01.3
2     104   BRIAN        WOLF                Bethel Cycle                        CT    38:34.5
3     132   PAUL         CURLEY              Gear Works                          MA    38:34.5
4     123   JAMES        VELISKAKIS          CCB/Volkswagen                      MA    38:34.6
5     120   TOM          MANNION             CCB/Volkswagen                      MA    38:35.1
6     125   JAMES        BOUDREAU            MASTERS VELO CLUB                   MA    38:35.5
7     119   BRYAN        BARRETT             BikeLine/LWA                        PA    38:35.8
8     121   KARL         HAMBRECHT           CCB/Volkswagon                      MA    38:35.9
9     112   MICHAEL      PASSETTO            BCA/Tosk                            MA    38:36.7
10    101   GENE         LANDRY              Portland Velo                       ME    38:37.0
11    110   EDWARD       DISHONG             NHCC                                NH    38:37.1
12    106   JOHN W       ROCHE IV            BOB Racing                          NH    38:37.2
13    113   GRAYDON      STEVENS             Portland Velo                       ME    38:37.3
14    133   EUGENE       PETRELLA            Gear Works                          MA    38:38.2
15    114   DAVID        BRADFORD            Putney Bicycle Club                 VT    38:38.5
16    118   RICH         KORN                CCB/Volkswagen                      MA    38:39.0
17    127   PAUL         NILHOFF             SMCC                                ME    38:39.7
18    124   JOHN         LISTON                                                  ME    38:40.2
19    115   WILLIAM      SAWYER              Gearworks                           MA    38:40.3
20    128   TIM          GROESBECK           CCB/VW                              NH    38:40.4
21    102   MIECZYSLAUS  BURZYNSKI           B.O.B Skofield                      MA    38:41.0
22    111   DANIEL       KELLIHER            Juneau Freewheelers Bike Club       AK    38:41.5
23    129   SCOTT        WADE                Gear Works                          VT    38:43.2
24    117   MICHAEL      THEROUX             Sunapee/Banagan Bike Club           NH    38:44.9
25    131   WAYNE        LAROCHELLE          NCVC                                MD    38:47.3
Women Cat 4 (27 min. +3 lap)
Place Bib   First        Last                Team                                State Time
1     71    MARTA        DOWNING             Jones & Associates                  NH    36:55.0
2     66    CHERYL       SMITH               Bethel Cycle                        CT    36:55.2
3     75    JANET        SESTOKAS            NEBC Cycle Loft                     MA    36:55.4
4     68    TIFFANY      JAMES               Aurora Cycling Club                 WA    36:55.7
5     65    EMILY        PATEK               Maine Cycling Club                  ME    36:55.9
6     82    KERRY        CORCORAN            SMCC                                ME    36:56.0
7     84    MICHELLE     HURLEY              unatt                               MA    36:56.3
8     62    RHONDA       MORIN               Portland Velo                       ME    36:56.5
9     73    PAULA        BEDARD              NEBC/CycleLoft                      NH    36:57.1
10    70    MARTHA       WILSON              Dansko Wheelworks                   NH    36:57.1
11    67    LAURIE       KRZYWDA             Maine Cycling Club                  ME    36:57.6
12    79    LORI         WHYNOT              Northeast BC                        MA    36:58.0
13    83    KERRY        FRASCONE            SMCC                                ME    36:58.7
14    81    JEN          CUNNINGHAM-BUTLER   NEBC                                MA    37:00.3
15    85    MELODY       CHASE               Rhio                                NH    37:00.8
16    72    KAMI         TREMBLAY            ECV                                 MA    37:00.9
17    78                                                                               37:01.0
18    61    HANNAH       SARNOW              Dansko Wheelworks                   MA    37:11.0
Women 1/2/3 (27 min. +3 lap)
Place Bib   First        Last                Team                                State Time
1     214   MARIANNE     STOVER              Mid State                           ME    35:53.9
2     201   LISA         MAXWELL             IF/Wheelworks                       ME    36:34.6
3     210   AMANDA       LAWRENCE            CCB/VW                              OH    36:34.7
4     205   KATRINA      DAVIS               Richard Sachs Women's Team          CT    36:35.8
5     207   REBECCA      WELLONS             NEBC/Cycle Loft                     MA    36:44.0
6     213   LENORE       IMHOF                                                   NJ    36:44.4
7     215   SARA         FOULKS              Laurell Bicycle                     ME    36:44.4
8     204   SUSAN        MACLEAN             Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Te     NH    36:45.0
9     203   SARA         CUSHMAN             Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Te     MA    36:48.6
10    209   ALICIA       GENEST              CYBC                                RI    36:49.0
11    212   KARENA       PAULKULIS           NEBC/Cycle Loft                     MA    36:52.5
12    206   JENNIFER     RHODES              dansko/wheelworks                   MA    36:55.2
Juniors 10-14 (20 min. +1 lap)
Place Bib   First        Last                Team                                State Time
1     236   ALESSIO      BARES               Daigel Corp/NHJCA                   NH    23:05.0
2     241   CHRIS        THORNTON            NH Jr.Cycle                         NH    23:05.9
3     234   ALEXANDER    CROPLEY             NECSA/Mike Fraysse Sports           CT    23:09.4
4     237   ERIN         DWYER               New England Bike Club               MA    23:09.8
5     238   KYLE         FOLEY               NECSA / Mike Fraysse Sports         CT    23:19.6
6     239   MARC         BEAUCHEMIN                                              ME    23:27.0
7     233   REED         MCFARLAND           Mystic Velo Club                    CT    23:27.5
8     231   CROSBY       NORDBLOM                                                MA    23:27.9
9     235   GAVIN        MANNION             CCB/Volkswagen                      MA    23:27.9
10    240   CAMERON      NEUMANN                                                 ME    23:40.7
Juniors 15-18 (20 min. + 3 laps)
Place Bib   First        Last                Team                                State Time
1     50    KIRK         CARLSEN             Peerless/HNECC                      NH    26:14.0
2     52    TIM          DOUD                ccb                                 ma    26:22.1
3     42    TOM          GOSSELIN            Maine Cycling Club                  ME    26:22.1
4     34    ZACHARY      RICE                Cox Comm. Cycling Team/SYRC         RI    26:22.4
5     32    IAN          GORDON              Cox Comm. Cycling Team/ SYRC        RI    26:22.5
6     41    BENJAMIN     ZAWACKI             Daigle Corp/NHJCA                   NH    26:22.6
7     38    MIKE         WICKMAN             PEERLESS                            ME    26:22.6
8     37    DARRELL      HOY                                                     ME    26:22.8
9     40    TYLER        MUNROE  JR          CCB                                 MA    26:22.8
10    54    TOM          COUPE               ne cycle                            nh    26:27.5
11    47    ALEX         FERRERO             Daigel Corp/NHJCA                   NH    26:34.1
12    35    JONATHAN     FOSTER              Southern Maine Cycling Club         ME    27:10.0
13    53    STAN         MCARTHER                                                me    27:10.3
14    56    SEAN         TEEL                                                    me    27:11.6
15    46    CONNOR       CUSHMAN             Portland Velo Club                  ME    27:51.5
16    48    ERIK         MILLS               Cox Comm. Cycling Team/ SYRC        RI    27:51.7
Masters 35+ (30 min. +5 laps)
Place Bib   First        Last                Team                                State Time
1     266   TYLER        MUNROE              CCB                                 MA    37:02.1
2     288   PATRICK      RUANE               Sunapee Banagans                    NH    37:05.8
3     270   MICHAEL      NORTON              Cyclonauts Racers                   MA    37:13.0
4     294   SAM          MORSE               Mass Bay Road Club                  MA    37:13.4
5     278   CHARLIE      BERNARD             Sunapee/Banagan's                   NH    37:13.4
6     275   MICHAEL      SULLIVAN            BOB/Skofield Builders               MA    37:13.7
7     264   CARL         HITCHCOCK           Southern Maine Cycling Club         ME    37:14.0
8     280   ERIC         MARRO               Team BOB/Skofield Builders          NH    37:14.4
9     556   WADE         SCOTT               GEAR WORKS                          VT    37:14.6
10    563   BRIAN        MCDONOUGH                                               ME    37:15.8
11    292   MICHAEL      SHIREMAN            Cyclonauts Racers                   MA    37:17.1
12    272   CRAIG        HARRISON            CCB/Volkswagen                      NH    37:17.4
13    564   BOB          BAIGUY              FASTSPLITS                          ME    37:18.9
14    560   CHRIS        KARAM               PVC                                 ME    37:44.9
15    262   JOHN         GRENIER             Rainbow Bike/Maine Cycling Club     ME    37:45.1
16    299   JAMES        OLSON               Southern Maine Cycling Club         ME    37:45.9
17    570   TIM          CORCORAN                                                MA    37:46.0
18    265   JAY          FRANCIS             NEBC/Cycle Loft                     NH    37:46.3
19    269   JEFF         PAPINEAU            Cyclonauts                          MA    37:46.7
20    268   JOHN         STONEBARGER         Mass Bay Road Club                  MA    37:46.8
21    289   JAMES        BOUDREAU            MASTERS VELO CLUB                   MA    37:46.9
22    287   RICH         FOLEY               Laurel                              CT    37:47.7
23    296   BRIAN        BIGELOW             B.O.B                               NH    37:48.0
24    300   CHRISTOPHER  NAIMIE              Banagans                            NH    37:48.5
25    261   JAY          CLAUSEN             NEBC/Cycleloft                      MA    37:48.9
26    283   KIP          JANSEN              Bikeline/Lehigh Wheelmen            PA    37:49.0
27    565   STEVE        GAUTHIER            NHCC                                NH    37:49.5
28    561   JOEL         HINSHAW             FASTSPLITS                          ME    37:49.6
29    274   GRAYDON      STEVENS             Portland Velo                       ME    37:50.9
30    276   WILLIAM      SAWYER              Gearworks                           MA    37:51.0
31    284   TOM          MANNION             CCB/Volkswagen                      MA    37:51.1
32    567   MIKE         JINKS               ESSEX                               MA    37:52.0
33    298   MARK         THOMPSON            Sunapee-Banagans                    NH    37:52.0
34    282   GREGOR       BERNARD             B.O.B.                              NH    37:52.4
37    571   GARY         IVAN                HNECC                               NH    37:56.1
38    569   ROB          KRAMER              MASS BAY                            MA    37:56.5
39    555                                                                              37:57.0
40    285   ROBERT       BISSON              Gearworks/Spin Arts                 MA    37:57.1
41    267   JORGE        HERNANDEZ           Minuteman Road Club                 MA    38:02.5
42    277   TOM          STEVENS             Gear Works/Spin Arts                ME    38:02.7
Men Pro 1/2 (55 min. +5 laps)
Place Bib   First        Last                Team                                State Time
1     436   SKIP         FOLEY               GALAXY                              MA    1:02:29.5
2     447   NAT          FAUJLKNER           TREK/VW                             ONT   1:02:30.4
3     446   YASUHIRO     YAMAMOTO            NIPPON HODO                         ME    1:02:31.1
4     445   STEVE        STOCKWELL           CHIRO/PAPA                          NH    1:02:31.3
5     443   BOB          BAILEY              HAWLEY                              VT    1:02:31.8
6     437   ADAM         MYERSON             SPORTBOOK.COM                       MA    1:02:31.8
7     429   NATHAN       CHOWN               MIDWEEK                             ON    1:02:32.4
8     415   CONOR        HURLEY              trek vw                             NH    1:02:32.4
9     410   ALEC         DONAHUE             NCC / BikeReg.com                   MA    1:02:32.6
10    422   LAWRENCE     PERERA              Sportsbook.com allstars             MA    1:02:32.8
11    432   BREEZE       KELLER              KISSENA SPORTS                      ME    1:02:32.8
12    449   JON          BRUNO               ECV                                 MA    1:02:32.8
13    427   JOHN         HAMBLEN             FIORD-FRUTTA                        MA    1:02:32.9
14    430   PETER        BRENNAN             GALAXY                              NH    1:02:32.9
15    411   JASON        BAER                Hawley ATA Cycles                   VT    1:02:33.0
16    448   KEVIN        BOUCHARD-HALL       GS MENGONI                          VT    1:02:33.0
17    402   MARC         COLLARD             Davis Bike Club                     CA    1:02:33.1
18    451   PHILIP       WONG                ECV                                 MA    1:02:33.2
19    ?                                                                                1:02:33.6
20    419   ANDREW       MILLS               Sago Tea Cafe / Bicycle Alley       MA    1:02:33.6
21    428   JOHN         GRENIER             MC                                  ME    1:02:33.7
22    401   CHRISTOPHER  BENOIT              Essex County Velo                   MA    1:02:34.0
23    444   MICHAEL      BARTON              CHIRO/PAPA                          NH    1:02:34.2
24    405   KEN          DELO                                                    ME    1:02:34.4
25    404   CRAIG        HARRISON            CCB/Volkswagen                      NH    1:02:34.8
26    413   ADAM         CRAIG               Giant/Pearl Izumi                   ME    1:02:34.9
27    414   BEN          KUBAS               Hawley-Atabike.com                  VT    1:02:35.3
28    425   DAN          CASSIDY             Louis Garneau Racing                PA    1:02:35.3
29    421   DANIEL       LUZIER              BRC/Ata Cycles                      MA    1:02:35.4
30    440   PETER        HULT                NE SPORT                            MA    1:02:35.6
31    424   ANDREW       KNIGHT              Louis Garneau Racing                VT    1:02:36.3
32    416   BENJAMIN     PETERS              Essex County Velo (ECV)             VT    1:02:37.6
33    439   KEN          DILLE               ECV                                 MA    1:02:38.8
34    431   BRIAN        KING                ST.GEORGE                           NH    1:02:41.0
35    412   CURT         DAVIS               Fiordifrutta/Wheelworks             CT    1:02:41.7
36    403   DONNY        MILLS               Fuir Di Fruita/Wheelworks           NH    1:02:41.7
37    409   SCOTT        PLANTE              Trek/VW/Goodale's                   NH    1:02:41.9
38    434   MARK         ABRAMSON            ECV                                 MA    1:02:42.1
39    435   DEVENS       HAMLEN              GSCIAO                              CO    1:02:42.4
40    442   MICHAEL      DIETRICH            FIORDI-FRUTTA                       MA    1:02:42.8
41    418   BRET         WILLIAMSON          Hawley/ata cycles                   VT    1:03:01.5
Men Cat 3 (45 min. +5 laps)
Place Bib   First        Last                Team                                State Time
1     467   MICHAEL      NORTON              Cyclonauts Racers                   MA    53:07.9
2     491   MICHAEL      SHIREMAN            Cyclonauts Racers                   MA    53:07.9
3     478   CHARLIE      BEDARD              Sunapee/Banagans                    NH    53:07.9
4     495   CHRIS        KUETER              Boston Road Club                    MA    53:08.1
5     493   KIRK         CARLSEN             Peerless/HNECC                      NH    53:08.1
6     483   DAMON        PARKE               Louis Garneau Racing                MA    53:08.2
7     481   JAKE         HOLLENBACH          UVM Cycling / Raleigh America       VT    53:08.2
8     484   TIM          CLEMENT             Chiropractic/Papa Wheelies          ME    53:08.4
9     470   TOM          GOSSELIN            Maine Cycling Club                  ME    53:08.6
10    513   AL           ZULLO               SMCC                                ME    53:08.6
11    472   GREGORY      HUTCHINSON          Portland Velo Club                  ME    53:09.0
12    505   DAMIEN       COLFER              NH CYCLING                          NH    53:09.0
13    503   MICHAEL      PARR                NA VELO                                   53:09.2
14    463   DAVID        KEEFE               Boston Bicycle Club                 MA    53:09.3
15    555   CRAIG        SCHAEPE             NHCC                                      53:09.7
16    514   TODD         BERGER              BIG SHARK                                 53:10.1
17    468   TYLER        MUNROE  JR          CCB                                 MA    53:10.2
18    511   CRAIG        LABADIE             QUAD CYCLE                                53:10.9
19    482   ERIC         MARRO               Team BOB/Skofield Builders          NH    53:11.0
20    474   JOHN         HANSON              Benidorm/Createx                    CT    53:11.2
21    ?                                      BOB                                       53:11.7
22    507   MICHAEL      BERNARD             GEARWORKS                                 53:12.0
23    476   ALEX         FERRERO             Daigel Corp/NHJCA                   NH    53:13.3
24    ?                                                                                53:13.4
25    504   TYLER        MUNROE              CCB/VW                                    53:13.7
26    488   PATRICK      RUANE               Sunapee Banagans                    NH    53:14.6
27    492   ERIC         TANNER              NHCC/TEAM NH                        NH    53:14.9
28    487   STEVEN       HOBSON              Boston Bicycle Club                 MA    53:15.6
29    485   STEVEN       COLANGELI           Catamount Cycling club              VT    53:15.7
30    497   CHRISTOPHER  NAIMIE              Banagans                            NH    53:15.7
31    461   CHRISTOPHER  GREEN                                                   ME    53:16.0
32    490   MARK         DAKOULAS            NAV/MERCURY WEB SOLUTIONS           VT    53:16.2
33    473   RON          COLAVOLPE           Portland Velo Club/Cyclemainia      ME    53:16.4
34    ?                                                                                53:17.2
35    480   BRAD         SHEEHAN             NHCC/Team NH                        NH    53:17.2
36    479   NOAH         HARWOOD             Daigel Corp/NHJCA                   NH    53:17.4
37    471   JEFFREY      KARAM               Southern Maine Cycling Club         NH    53:18.2
38    486   HAROLD       CHAN                Redlanterncycles.com                MA    53:18.4
39    510   MARK         DONAHUE             SMCC                                ME    53:23.1
40    515   ROGER        NAUTH               QUAD CYCLE                                53:23.4
41    464   RICHARD      BATTAGLIA           Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles         MA    53:28.3
42    512   JASON        PETTENGILL          FASTSPLITS CYCLE                          53:39.0
43    466   JEFF         PAPINEAU            Cyclonauts                          MA    53:40.1
Men Cat 4 (30 min. +5 laps)
Place Bib   First        Last                Team                                State Time
1     344   STANLEY      LEZON               Capital Velo Club - Pig Iron        CT    38:32.8
2     358   AARON        MOLLEY              UNATT                                     38:36.6
3     352   RALPH        KARAM               SMCC                                      38:36.7
4     333   WILL         ADAMS               Powder Ridge Cycling Team           CT    38:36.7
5     320   ROB          FRECHETTE           Liquid Motion                       ME    38:36.9
6     318   TOM          SCOTTO              Quad Cycles                         MA    38:37.1
7     357   ALEX         BUCK                NHCC                                      38:37.4
8     341   MATTHEW      MICHAUD             County Spinskis                     ME    38:37.8
9     334   RICHARD      SHELL               nhcc                                NH    38:37.8
10    322   PAUL         NYBERG              Eastern Bloc Cycling Club/ Beni     CT    38:38.1
11    335   NICHOLAS     SMITH                                                   ME    38:38.1
12    343   MATT         SALTER                                                  VT    38:38.2
13    345   MICHAEL      LOVELL              sunapee/bannigans                   NH    38:38.2
14    313   JUAN         DARIAS              Union Velo                          MA    38:38.3
15    315   DARREN       BERNARD             Boston Road Club/ATA                VT    38:38.4
16    324   RYAN         THEMIG              B2C/Community                       MA    38:38.5
17    332   MATTHEW      ROY                 Essex County Velo                   MA    38:39.1
18    351   JONATHAN     BOLD                UNATT                                     38:39.1
19    326   CHARLES      GOLDMAN             Portland Velo Club                  ME    38:39.6
20    314   FRITZ        BOETTNER            Portland Velo Club                  ME    38:40.2
21    304   MICHAEL      PASSETTO            BCA/Tosk                            MA    38:40.6
22    305   TODD         KARAM               Aurora Cycling Club                 WA    38:40.6
23    311   PAUL         RENTZ               Catamount Cycling Club              VT    38:40.8
24    336   KYLE         WOLFE               Bicycle Link                        MA    38:41.2
25    316   DAVID        MITCHELL            Unattatched                         NH    38:41.4
26    317   STEVE        SMITH               Boston Bicycle Club / Community     MA    38:42.2
27    353   KURT         SCHMID              UNATT                                     38:42.2
28    321   WILLIAM      KEILER              NECSA/MIKE FRAYSSE SPORTS           NH    38:42.3
29    308   TOM          LUTHER              NHCC/Team NH                        NH    38:42.4
30    319   BRIAN        SCHWARZENTRUBER     QuadCycles                          MA    38:42.5
31    309   MIKE         WICKMAN             Peerless/HNECC                      NH    38:42.6
32    346   BRIAN        BIGELOW             B.O.B                               NH    38:42.6
33    349   PETER        GIRRARD             UNATT                                     38:42.7
34    ?                                                                                38:42.7
35    340   JAMES        THOMAS              Gearworks Cyclery                   MA    38:43.1
36    331   S. TYLER     DURHAM              Riverside Cycles                    NH    38:43.3
37    307   BRAD         EK                  NHCC/Team NH                        NH    38:43.4
38    355   ROB          CARNEY              UNAT                                      38:43.5
39    306   JONATHAN     FOSTER              Southern Maine Cycling Club         ME    38:43.6
40    338   JAMIE        WRIGHT              Southern Maine Cycling Club         ME    38:43.7
41    342   SCOTT        WALDRON             SEBAGO OUTFITTERS                   ME    38:44.7
42    ?                                                                                38:45.2
43    301   TODD         SAVAGE              Minuteman Road Club                 MA    38:45.2
44    327   MICHAEL      HOBSON              Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada         MA    38:45.9
45    323   MATT         WILSON              NAV/Mercury Web Solutions           NH    38:45.9
46    330   BRETT        DURHAM              Boston Road Club                    NH    38:46.7
47    350   JOHN         LISTON              UNATT                                     38:48.4
48    329   BEN          CARBONETTI          University of New Hampshire cyc     VT    38:48.5
49    339   STEVEN       BONADIO             NEBC/Cycle Loft                     MA    38:49.5
50    356   ROB          TALMADGE            NHCC                                      38:59.3

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage