We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Results » Road » 2003
SMCC Road Race
Saco, ME
Sunday, August 24, 2003
SMCC Road Race
Saco, ME
Sunday, August 24, 2003

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Juniors 15-18 (27.3 Miles)
Place Bib    First        Last             Team                                State   Time
1     295    ZACHARY      RICE             Cox Cycling/SYRC                    RI      1:12:07.0
2     303    ISAAC        HOE              DIAGEL                              NH      1:13:02.8
3     288    BENJAMIN     ZAWACKI          Daigle Corp/NHJCA                   NH      1:13:02.8
4     285    JOSH         TYPROWICZ-COHEN  Coyotehill                          VT      1:13:03.8
5     ??2
6     300    STAN         MACARTHUR        STRINTERS                           ME      1:13:06.7
7     291    CONNOR       CUSHMAN          PVC                                 ME      1:13:07.6
8     289    SPENCER      SKERRY           NEBC                                MA      1:13:36.7
9     284    JONATHAN     FOSTER           SMCC                                ME      1:14:48.5
10    293    ERIK         MILLS            Cox Cycling/ SYRC                   RI      1:15:09.0
11    292    RYAN         CARNEY           NHJCA                               NH      1:16:29.2
12    301    CHRIS        TALBOT           PVC                                 ME      1:25:22.8
13    290    DAN          LIEBOWITZ        EBC                                 CT
14    302    TOM          COUPE            NECSA                               USA     1:12:06.3
15    298    MIKE         WICKMAN          HNECC/PEERLESS                      NH
16    296    MARK         PAGE             UNATT                               ME      1:27:02.7
17    294    DAN          SANDBERG         PVC                                 ME
18    286    DARRELL      HOY              UNATT                               ME      1:19:46.8
Men Cat 5 (27.3 Miles)
Place Bib    First        Last             Team                                State   Time
1     201    GREGG        COLLINS          County Spinskis                     ME      1:10:56.6
2     151    JIM          GRIEVES          UNATT                               ME      1:10:56.7
3     192    NATHAN       MILLER           Island Bike Company                 MA      1:10:56.9
4     183    JAMES        ENGLISH          Minuteman Road Club                 MA      1:10:57.6
5     185    DAN          BEARD            UNATT                               MA      1:10:57.7
6     168    WADE         BROWN            Quad Cycles                         MA      1:10:57.8
7     196    RICHARD      HUGHES           UNATT                               ME      1:10:58.2
8     577    TERRY        ROACH                                                NH      1:10:58.5
9     199    PEADAR       HARMON           Harpoon Rage/QuadCycles             MA      1:10:58.8
10    170    GEORGE       PAPANICOLAOU                                         MA      1:10:59.6
11    204    DARIUS       GREENBACKER                                          MA      1:11:01.4
12    171    DAVE         HERZIG           Sebago Cycling                      ME      1:11:01.5
13    197    JOHN         STROUT           UNATT                               ME      1:11:02.1
14    162    BRIAN        ROSSIGNOL        NHCC                                NH      1:11:02.8
15    163    JAMES        BUTLER           UNATT                               ME      1:11:04.8
16    161    CHRIS        BREWER           Bikeman                             ME      1:11:04.9
17    166    STEVEN       DEGON            CCB/Volkswagen                      NH      1:11:06.9
18    198    DAN          HOLIN            UNATT                               MA      1:11:07.5
19    581    GREG         BOBIDOUX                                             MA      1:11:07.6
20    173    JAYSON       LOBOZZO          PVC                                 ME      1:11:07.8
21    180    SHANE        SMITH            NHCC/Team NH                        NH      1:11:08.4
22    160    TOM          KRAAK            Thread City Cyclers                 CT      1:11:08.8
23    184    KEN          MCCALLUM         CCB/Volkswagen                      MA      1:11:11.3
24    186    TYLER        LEVINE           UNATT                               MA      1:11:12.1
25    579    JEFF         TRIPI                                                NH      1:11:17.8
26    204    GREENBACKER  DARIUS                                               MA
27    187    MEIKLE       BOB              UNATT                               CT
28    203    GIBLEY       JEFF                                                 MA      1:11:20.6
29    206    LANG         BRIAN                                                MA      1:12:15.8
30    165    BOWEN        MARK             Harvard University Cycling Asso     MA      1:12:33.3
31    195    TOWER        TIM              UNATT                               ME      1:12:34.8
32    202    DANER        KEVIN                                                ME      1:12:39.3
33    181    JACOBSEN     BILL             UNATT                               MA      1:12:40.9
34    177    DELANEY      LARRY            Unattached                          MA      1:12:44.3
35    174    HENEBURY     JR.              John                                        1:12:46.7
36    578    POWERS       MARK                                                 USA     1:12:39.5
37    580    KIBLER       JON                                                  ME      1:13:14.4
38    178    SNIDER       JAY              MLC-BiKyle                          PA      1:14:06.7
39    164    HOLMES       JEFFREY          UNATT                               NH      1:14:16.4
40    289    HENGERER     MARK             SMCC                                ME
41    284    MCCALLUM     KEN              CCB/Volkswagen                      MA
42    167    COOMBS       ROBERT           BIKEMAN/Bath Cycle                  ME      1:16:12.4
43    191    MEEHAN       CORIN            UNATT                               ME      1:16:31.4
44    159    PIM          JACK             SMCC                                ME      1:17:57.2
45    158    CARNEY       JEFFREY          Sunapee-Banagan's Bike Club         NH      1:25:07.2
46    193    MACDONALD    CHUCK            Barnacle Billys                     ME      1:25:24.7
Master's 55+ / 65+ (27.3 Miles)
Place Bib    First        Last             Team                                State   Time
1     11     JAMES        HUNT             CCB/Volkswagen                      MA      1:17:36.8
2     6      RICHARD      MARTIN           Masters Velo                        MA      1:18:10.3
3     16     CLIVE        WOAKES           Competitive Edge/Amherst Racing     MA      1:18:11.0
4     13     STEVEN       TOPLITZ          Competitive Edge Racing Team        MA      1:18:11.0
5     17     JACK         HUTCHINSON       New Hampshire Cycling Club          NH      1:18:11.2
6     15     GRAHAM       JONES            CCB - Volkswagen                    MA      1:18:11.5
7     12     DONALD       LEAVER           Maine Cycling Club                  ME      1:18:13.5
8     10     RUSSELL      PROBERT          UNATT                               ME      1:18:47.7
9     18     JOHN         RICHARDS         NEBC/Cycleloft                      MA      1:18:49.0
10    5      BARRY        BOYCE            CCB/Volkswagen                      MA      1:19:39.4
11    7      ROBERT       WILSON           NEBC/Cycle Loft                     MA      1:19:43.5
12    20     STUART       FERRIS           FIDDLEHEAD                          ME      1:19:44.1
13    3      JIM          SHAFER           Portland Velo                       ME      1:19:44.6
14    14     PETE         MURPHY           UNATT                               CT      1:19:45.3
15    2      NELSON       ALDRICH          UNATT                               NH      1:19:52.3
16    4      RAY          SWEET            Laurael Bike Club                   CT      1:25:58.2
Women Cat 4 (27.3 Miles)
Place Bib    First        Last             Team                                State   Time
1     32     RHONDA       MORIN            Portland Velo                       ME      1:20:26.0
2     61     PAULINE      FRASONE          ARC-EN-CIEL                         CT      1:20:26.9
3     43     EMILY        O'BRIEN          Quad Cycles                         MA      1:20:27.5
4     59     KERNY        CORCORAN         SMCC                                ME      1:20:27.8
5     36     CHERYL       SMITH            Bethel Cycle                        CT      1:20:28.1
6     44     KAMI         TREMBLAY         ECV                                 MA      1:20:28.6
7     35     EMILY        PATEK            Maine Cycling Club                  ME      1:20:28.7
8     51     LESLEY       HONSBERGER       St.Catharines C.C.                  ON      1:20:28.9
9     46     KAREN        TRIPP            UNATT                               NH      1:20:29.2
10    48     STEPHANIE    WHITE            Daigel Corp/NHJCA                   NH      1:20:29.3
11    34     CORRIE       ROBERTS          BIKEMAN/Bath Cycle and Ski          ME      1:20:29.7
12    40     MARTHA       WILSON           Dansko Wheelworks                   NH      1:20:29.8
13    52     MICHELLE     HURLEY           UNATT                               MA      1:20:30.0
14    45     CAROL        DECOURCEY        Cycleloft / NEBC                    MA      1:20:30.2
15    42     JOHANNA      SZILLERY         UNATT                               ME      1:20:30.5
16    54     KRISTIN      OSBORN           BEBC                                MA      1:20:33.5
17    53     KATHERINE    FARAGO           NEBC/Cycleloft                      MA      1:20:40.5
18    41     MARTA        DOWNING          Jones & Associates                  NH      1:21:21.0
19    56     JEN          CUNNINGHAM       NEBC                                MA      1:23:58.0
20    37     LAURIE       KRZYWDA          SMCC                                ME      1:23:59.2
21    55     LORI         WHYNOT           NEBC                                MA      1:23:59.3
22    58     ILANA        BRITO            ECV                                 NY      1:24:00.4
23    57     LINDA        LUTHER                                               NH      1:24:01.4
24    47     PAULA        BEDARD           NEBC/CycleLoft                      NH      1:24:12.3
Master's 45+ (41 Miles)
Place Bib    First        Last             Team                                State   Time
1     139    GENE         PETRELLA         GEARWORKS                           MA      1:37:38.8
2     123    TOM          MANNION          CCB/Volkswagen                      MA      1:37:40.3
3     137    SCOTT        WADE                                                 VT      1:37:43.8
4     111    GRAYDON      STEVENS          Portland Velo                       ME      1:37:50.7
5     141    FRANK        JENNINGS         GEARWORKS                           MA      1:38:25.9
6     122    BRYAN        BARRETT          BikeLine/LWA                        PA      1:38:26.0
7     125    DAVID        KING             CCB-Volkswagen                      MA      1:38:34.2
8     140    PAUL         CURLEY           GEARWORKS                           MA      1:38:34.5
9     124    KARL         HAMBRECHT        CCB/Volkswagon                      MA      1:38:51.1
10    127    JAMES        VELISKAKIS       CCB/Volkswagen                      MA      1:38:51.5
11    130    JAMES        BOUDREAU         MASTERS VELO CLUB                   MA      1:38:51.5
12    104    BRIAN        WOLF             Bethel Cycle                        CT      1:38:51.6
13    11?                                                                              1:38:51.9
14    107    MICHAEL      MILLER           Jaeger Wheelmen                     RI      1:38:52.4
15    133    WALTER       ZAWACKI          BOB                                 MA      1:38:52.5
16    119    RICH         KORN             CCB/Volkswagen                      MA      1:38:52.9
17    112    JAMES        THEMIG           Mystic Velo Club                    CT      1:38:53.4
18    132    PAUL         NIEHOFF          SMCC                                ME      1:38:53.6
19    129    JOHN         LISTON           UNATT                               ME      1:38:54.1
20    136    TIM          COROESBECK                                           NH      1:38:55.7
21    105    MARK         HAGEN            CCB/Volkswagen                      MA      1:38:55.8
22    102    MIECZYSLAUS  BURZYNSKI        B.O.B. Skofield                     MA      1:38:56.3
23    101    GENE         LANDRY           Portland Velo                       ME      1:38:56.5
24    131    GARY         EVANS            Heart of New England Cycling Cl     NH      1:38:57.4
25    115    TOM          STEVENS          Gear Works/Spin Arts                ME      1:38:57.7
26    118    BRUCE        TOWNEND          Berkshire                           MA      1:38:58.3
27    110    DANIEL       KELLIHER         Juneau Freewheelers Bike Club       AK      1:39:02.1
28    114    WILLIAM      SAWYER           Gearworks                           MA      1:39:04.4
29    126    JAMES        FITZGERALD       CCB-VOLKSWAGEN                      MA      1:39:04.6
30    134    KERRY        HARDY            ROCK CITY                           ME      1:39:04.6
31    128    JOHN         HIRTLE           Quad Cycles/ABC                     MA      1:39:04.6
32    135    JORGE        RAMIREZ                                              MA      1:40:13.0
Men Cat 4 (41 Miles)
Place Bib    First        Last             Team                                State   Time
1     395    PETE         GIRARD           UNATT                               ME      1:43:18.6
2     397    CHRIS        BROWN            UNATT                               MA      1:43:18.6
3     365    DAVID        KIMELBERG        Quad Cycles                         MA      1:43:18.9
4     376    NICHOLAS     SMITH            UNATT                               ME      1:43:19.2
5     381    PATRICK      WALSH            UNATT                               MA      1:43:19.2
6     394    AARON        MOLLOY           UNATT                               NH      1:43:19.2
7     363    RYAN         THEMIG           B2C/Community                       MA      1:43:19.3
8     373    WILL         ADAMS            Powder Ridge Cycling Team           CT      1:43:19.4
9     385    MATT         SALTER           UNATT                               VT      1:43:19.5
10    393    ALEY         BUCK             UNATT                               NH      1:43:19.5
11    377    KYLE         WOLFE            Bicycle Link                        MA      1:43:19.6
12    352    JUAN         DARIAS           Union Velo                          MA      1:43:19.6
13    366    DAVID        PARRILLO         Providence Velo Club                RI      1:43:19.7
14    396    KEVIN        YARDE            UNATT                               MA      1:43:19.8
15    383    MATTHEW      MICHAUD          County Spinskis                     ME      1:43:19.8
16    364    CHARLES      GOLDMAN          PVC                                 ME      1:43:19.9
17    227    HAROLD       CHAN             Redlanterncycles.com                MA      1:43:19.9
18    386    STANLEY      LEZON            Capital Velo Club - Pig Iron        CT      1:43:20.4
19    374    RICHARD      SHELL            nhcc                                NH      1:43:20.4
20    360    PAUL         NYBERG           Eastern Bloc Cycling Club/ Beni     CT      1:43:20.6
21    380    DARYL        WILSON           Daigle Corp/NHJCA                   NH      1:43:21.0
22    354    DAVID        MITCHELL         Unattatched                         NH      1:43:21.1
23    346    MIKE         WICKMAN          Peerless/HNECC                      NH      1:43:21.5
24    353    FRITZ        BOETTNER         PVC                                 ME      1:43:22.3
25    369    BRETT        DURHAM           BRC                                 NH      1:43:22.7
26    348    ROBERT       VAILLANCOURT     westwood Velo                       NY      1:43:22.7
27    344    TOM          LUTHER           NHCC/Team NH                        NH      1:43:22.9
28    358    ROB          FRECHETTE        Liquid Motion                       ME      1:43:24.3
29    343    BRAD         EK               NHCC/Team NH                        NH      1:43:24.4
30    372    RICHARD      BROWN            UNATT                               NH      1:43:24.7
31    ?                                    COMMUNITY                                   1:43:25.1
32    347    PAUL         RENTZ            Catamount Cycling Club              VT      1:43:31.5
33    350    STEPHEN      HUMPHREYS        KHS                                 NH      1:43:32.9
34    338    ALAN         ANTONELLI        Team Casterama                      RI      1:43:33.1
35    345    JEFF         MARKUNS          B2C/Community                       MA      1:43:34.3
36    335    TODD         SAVAGE           Minuteman Road Club                 MA      1:43:35.0
37    371    KEITH        BUTTON           UNATT                               NH      1:43:36.1
38    351    MICHAEL      OLBRYS           NEBC/Cycle loft                     MA      1:43:37.0
39    389    DAVID        KATZ             Boston Bicycle Club                 MA      1:43:46.6
40    ?                                                                                1:43:49.8
41    384    SCOTT        WALDRON          SEBAGO OUTFITTERS                   ME      1:44:21.7
42    341    TODD         KARAM            Aurora Cycling Club                 WA      1:44:29.2
43    356    TOM          SCOTTO           Quad Cycles                         MA      1:44:59.3
44    ?                                                                                1:44:59.3
45    370    MATTHEW      ROY              Essex County Velo                   MA      1:45:00.0
46    362    PAUL         WEBSTER          CCCP                                ME      1:46:04.9
47    368    S. TYLER     DURHAM           Riverside Cycles                    NH      1:46:05.2
48    361    MATT         WILSON           NAV/Mercury Web Solutions           NH      1:46:05.2
49    357    BRIAN        SCHWARZENTRUBER  QuadCycles                          MA      1:46:05.2
50    355    STEVE        SMITH            Boston Bicycle Club / Community     MA      1:46:05.2
51    ?                                    ECV                                         1:46:05.2
52    359    JOSEPH       REAGAN           NHCC/TeamNH                         NH      1:46:05.2
53    375    JOHN         BEAUDOIN         SMCC                                ME      1:46:05.2
54    382    CHRIS        CURVEN           North Atlantic Velo/Mercury Web     VT      1:46:05.2
55    464    BRETT        RUTLEDGE         Arc-En-Ceil                         MA      1:46:05.2
56    339    MICHAEL      PASSETTO         BCA/Tosk                            MA      1:46:05.2
57    342    PAUL         LOMBARDI         NHCC/Team N.H.                      NH      1:46:05.2
Place Bib    First        Last             Team                                State   Time
1     413    REBECCA      WELLONS          NEBC/Cycle Loft                     MA      1:58:15.0
2     417    LENORE       IMHOF            Colvita-Bolla                       NJ      1:58:15.6
3     419    AMANDA       LAURENCE         CCB                                 CT      1:58:16.5
4     416    SARA         FAULKAS          LAUREL                              NH      1:58:16.8
5     411    KATRINA      DAVIS            Richard Sachs Women's Team          CT      1:58:17.0
6     420    AIMEE        VASSE            IF/Wheelworks                       MA      1:58:17.5
7     418    LEAH         TOFFOLON         Richard Sachs Women's Team          NY      1:58:41.5
8     415    L.           SALIGMAN                                             WA      1:58:45.7
9     410    SUSAN        MACLEAN          Gear Works/Spin Arts Cycling Te     NH      2:02:30.4
10    414    MICHELE      SMITH            IF/Wheelworks                       MA      2:05:08.6
11    412    JENNIFER     RHODES           dansko/wheelworks                   MA      2:20:29.4
Men Cat 1/2 (81.9 Miles)
Place Bib    First        Last             Team                                State   Time
1     562    KEVIN        BOUCHARD-HALL    HURLEY-ATA                          VT      3:04:23.3
2     552    ROB          BAILEY           HAWLEY                              VT      3:06:47.6
3     556    MICHAEL      DIETRICH         FIORDI FRUTTA                       MA      3:06:47.6
4     538    ART          RAND             Mike Frayssse Sports                MA      3:06:47.8
5     545    JOHATHAN     BRUNO            ECV                                 MA      3:06:48.0
6     547    PHILIP       WONG             ESSEX                               MA      3:06:48.3
7     535    CONOR        HURLEY           trek vw                             NH      3:06:48.6
8     532    CURT         DAVIS            Fiordifrutta/Wheelworks             CT      3:06:50.0
9     530    ALEC         DONAHUE          NCC / BikeReg.com                   MA      3:06:50.2
10    531    JASON        BAER             Hawley ATA Cycles                   VT      3:06:51.7
11    537    NATHAN       CHOWN            Midweek                             ON      3:06:52.5
12    551    DAVID        YOUNG            NCC                                 MA      3:06:55.1
13    561    PETER        HULT             PROCYCLES                           MA      3:07:01.8
14    529    SCOTT        PLANTE           Trek/VW/Goodale's                   NH      3:07:04.6
15    541    DAN          CASSIDY          Louis Garneau Racing                PA      3:08:26.0
16    559    BRET         WILLIAMSON       HAWLEY                              CT      3:13:03.7
17    527    DONNY        MILLS            Fuir Di Fruita/Wheelworks           NH      3:13:03.9
18    546    ERIC         SHEAGLEY         ESSEX                               MA      3:13:04.0
19    557    NAT          FAULKNER         TREK                                CAN     3:14:17.4
20    560    ROB          HULT             PROCYCLES                           MA      3:14:19.5
21    558    SAM          SIVER            NECSA                               MA      3:21:59.1
22    565    JOHN         MCGILL           NCVC                                MD      3:22:35.2
23    564    CHRIS        HRENKO           ONION                               VT      3:22:35.3
24    543    BREEZE       KELLER           KISSENA                             ME      3:22:36.0
25    555    DEVENS       HAMLEN           GS CIAO                             ME      3:22:38.6
26    553    MARK         ABRAMSON         ESSEX                               MA      3:22:41.7
27    525    CHRISTOPHER  BENOIT           Essex County Velo                   MA      3:22:42.2
28    528    GREG         MONTELLO         Essex County Velo                   MA      3:22:46.3
29    550    JOHN         MORRELL          HAWLEY                              MA      3:24:07.9
30    548    JEFFREY      CREDDOCK         CCB                                 MA      3:24:07.9
31    540    ANDREW       KNIGHT           Louis Garneau Racing                VT      3:24:12.2
Men Cat 3 (54.6 Miles)
Place Bib    First        Last             Team                                State   Time
1     219    ERIC         KENNEY           boston bicycling club               MA      2:14:58.1
2     231    KIPP         BRADFORD         Providence Velo Club                RI      2:14:58.3
3     211    TOM          GOSSELIN         Maine Cycling Club                  ME      2:14:58.4
4     238    DAMION       COLFER           NH CYCLE                            NH      2:14:58.4
5     223    DAMON        PARKE            Louis Garneau Racing                MA      2:14:58.6
6     215    JOHN         HANSON           Benidorm/Createx                    CT      2:14:58.7
7     212    JEFFREY      KARAM            SMCC                                NH      2:14:58.9
8     213    GREGORY      HUTCHINSON       PVC                                 ME      2:14:58.9
9     233    TODD         BERGER           BIGSHARK                            MA      2:14:59.1
10    242    AL           ZULLO            SMCC                                ME      2:14:59.5
11    207    CHRISTOPHER  GREEN            UNATT                               ME      2:14:59.6
12    218    ALEX         FERRERO          Daigel Corp/NHJCA                   NH      2:14:59.6
13    240    PAUL         KAMANECKY        MAXXIS                              NY      2:14:59.7
14    235    DAN          BUTLER           COMMUNITY                           MA      2:14:59.9
15    225    STEVEN       COLANGELI        Catamount Cycling club              VT      2:14:59.9
16    228    STEVEN       HOBSON           Boston Bicycle Club                 MA      2:15:00.3
17    210    RHYS         GIBSON           Quad Cycling/ABC                    MA      2:15:00.5
18    221    NOAH         HARWOOD          Daigel Corp/NHJCA                   NH      2:15:00.7
19    227    HAROLD       CHAN             Redlanterncycles.com                MA      2:15:01.0
20    241    BARRY        GREENGERG        NEBC                                MA      2:15:01.5
21    229    MARK         DAKOULAS         NAV/MERCURY WEB SOLUTIONS           VT      2:15:02.5
22    239    COREY        PISCOPEO         NHCC                                NH      2:15:02.9
23    222    JAKE         HOLLENBACH       UVM Cycling / Raleigh America       VT      2:15:03.2
24    226    JOSHUA       BARDIGE          BRC/ATA Cycles                      MA      2:15:05.0
25    209    RICHARD      BATTAGLIA        BRC/ATA Cycles                      MA      2:15:05.1
26    217    MICHAEL      SWANWICK         Boston Bicycle Club                 MA      2:15:07.3
27    237    JASON        PETTENGILL       FASTSPLIT                           ME      2:15:15.1
28    220    WILLIAM      DILLON           Louis Garneau Racing                VT      2:15:15.1
29    216    JOSHUA F.    DILLON           Louis Garneau Racing                VT      2:15:23.3
30    234    VASSOS       KYRIANOU         BETHEL                              CT      2:15:40.6
31    232    EDWARD C     PARSONS JR       Essex County Velo                   MA      2:18:25.4
Master's 35+ (54.6 Miles)
Place Bib    First        Last             Team                                State   Time
1     479    SAM          MORSE            Mass Bay Road Club                  MA      2:21:15.2
2     483    JONNY        BOLD             CCCC/Corner Cycle                   MA      2:21:18.0
3     472    ERIC         MARRO            Team BOB/Skofield Builders          NH      2:21:56.7
4     489    DAVID        JOHNSON          SMCC                                ME      2:22:00.1
5     492    MORGAN       STEBBINS         BETHEL                              NY      2:22:03.9
6     463    DAUNE        SKOFIELD         B.O.B.                              NH      2:22:04.2
7     462    MICHAEL      NORTON           Cyclonauts Racers                   MA      2:22:04.3
8     496    JEAN         OLIVIERA         VELOCITE                            RI      2:22:04.4
9     459    CARL         HITCHCOCK        SMCC                                ME      2:22:04.6
10    457    JOHN         GRENIER          Rainbow Bike/Maine Cycling Club     ME      2:22:04.7
11    465    CRAIG        HARRISON         CCB/Volkswagen                      NH      2:22:05.2
12    476    RICH         FOLEY            Laurel                              CT      2:22:05.3
14    498    EUCLIDES     AMADO            SWAMP                               RI      2:22:05.3
15    460    JAY          FRANCIS          NEBC/Cycle Loft                     NH      2:22:05.4
16    501    BRIAN        BLONDIN          BOB                                 MA      2:22:05.5
17    467    CHRIS        KARAM            PVC/Cyclemaina                      ME      2:22:05.5
18    488    TIM          CORCRAN          SMCC                                ME      2:22:05.7
19    495    GHISLIAN     PEREIRA          EBCC                                RI      2:22:05.8
20    470    CHARLIE      BEDARD           Sunapee/Banagans                    NH      2:22:06.0
21    491    JOHN         MOSHER           NEBC                                MA      2:22:06.0
22    ?                                                                                2:22:06.2
23    473    GREGOR       BERNARD          B.O.B.                              NH      2:22:06.2
24    500    JORGE        HERNANDEZ        MRC                                 MA      2:22:06.3
25    455    JAY          CLAUSEN          NEBC/ Cycleloft                     MA      2:22:06.5
26    458    PAUL         WEISS            PVC                                 ME      2:22:06.6
27    475    ROBERT       BISSON           Gearworks/Spin Arts                 MA      2:22:06.7
28    481    MICHAEL      LOVELL           sunapee/bannigans                   NH      2:22:06.8
29    497    JAMES        WALSH            SWAMP                               RI      2:22:07.3
30    485    MICHAEL      ROBERGE          Kneaded Touch                       CT      2:22:07.8
31    482    RICH         MAZZOLA          Minuteman Road Club                 MA      2:22:07.9
32    480    BRIAN        LINSCOTT         PVC                                 ME      2:22:08.1
33    499    WILLIAM      HOLMES           BRC                                 MA      2:22:08.9
34    464    BRETT        RUTLEDGE         Arc-En-Ceil                         MA      2:22:09.0
35    494    CHRIS        BROWN            HEINEKEN                            ME      2:22:09.6
36    461    JOHN         STONEBARGER      Mass Bay Road Club                  MA      2:22:09.7
37    474    KIP          JANSEN           Bikeline/Lehigh Wheelmen            PA      2:22:10.5
38    468    NEIL         FITCH            Fastsplits Cycling Team             ME      2:22:12.4
39    484    ANDREW       WHELAN           Portland Velo Cloub                 ME      2:22:12.4
40    477    JODY         DEAN             Minuteman Road Club                 MA      2:22:31.2
41    502    BOB          BAIGUY           FASTSPLITS                          ME      2:22:56.8
42    487    CHRISTOPHER  NAIMIE           Banagans                            NH      2:25:08.9

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage