We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Competitive Edge Cyclocross
Northfield, MA
Sunday, September 28, 2003
Competitive Edge Cyclocross
Northfield, MA
September 28, 2003

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Senior A
PLACE   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME    TEAM
1       ADAM         MYERSON      CYCLESMART
2       JUSTIN       SPINELLI     NAVIGATORS
3       BEN          TURNER       7 UP/MAXXIS
4       CURTIS       BOLVIN       PROVIDENCE VELO
5       JONATHAN     HAMBLEN      SUNDERLAND
6       JOSEPH       REYNOLDS     CLUB WISSAHICKON
7       JEF          LEAKE        NCC
8       MICHAEL      YOZELL       ALANS/BRC
9       MATT         WHITE        NCC/BIKEREG.COM
10      ANDREW       WOLFKUHLE    WISSAHICKON CYCLERY
11      TODD         ROWELL       NCC/BIKEREG.COM
12      SCOTT        PLANTE       TREK/VW
13      JONNY        BOLD         CCCC/CORNER CYCLE
14      MATT         KRAUS        INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
15      DAN          COADY        NCC/BIKEREG.COM
Women A
PLACE   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME    TEAM
1       MARIANNE     STOVER       GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
2       ALICIA       GENEST       CVBC/SACHS
3       SUSAN        MACLEAN      GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
4       SINEAD       FITZGIBBONS  HAMPTON VELO
5       MARY         MARTINEZ     NEBC
6       ERICA        MILLER       WISSAHICKON CYCLERY
7       MINDI        MARTINEZ     LOS MALOS CC
8       JANE         HAYES        MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
9       REBECCA      SOX          DANSKE/WHEELWORKS
10      MACKENZIE    DICKIE       TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
Masters
PLACE   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME    TEAM
1       JOHN         VERHEUL      CYCLESMART
2       ROBERT       CAMPOS       HAMPTON VELO
3       CHRIS        LONG         INDEPENDENT FABRICATIONS
4       JIM          HAITZ        TEAM DUPONT/RITCHEY
5       PETER        BRENNAN      COX COMMS/TREK/VW
6       MARK         STOLTZ       CYCLONAUTS
7       PAUL         BOUDREAU     ESSEX COUNTY
8       TIM          GROEBECK     CCB
9       MICHAEL      BERNARD      GEAR WORKS
10      PAUL         LYNCH        MISSING LINK
11      KELLY        CLINE        WISSAHICKON CYCLERY
Juniors
PLACE   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME    TEAM
1       CHARLES      MARZOT       CORNER CYCLE CC
2       MORGAN       MACLEOD      PORTLAND VELO/JAMIS
3       MIKE         WICKMAN      HEART OF NEW ENGLAND
4       ROBERT       CROWTHER     NCC/BIKEREG
Men B
PLACE   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME    TEAM
1       MATT         DEMETS       UNATTACHED
2       PETER        RUBISOWO     BCC
3       STEVE        RESCIGNO     BETHEL CYCLE
4       RYAN         LAROCQUE     TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
5       TOMM         HOPPER       REI/TEAM NOVARA
6       RICK         TROJANOWSKI  HAMPTON VELO
7       MATT         HERSEY       UNATTACHED
8       CHRIS        MAYHEW       ESSM/GPOA
9       BRETT        BATCHELDER   UNATTACHED
10      RYAN         RUMSEY       LIQUID MOTION
11      GONZALO      ESCOBAR      SQUADRA COPPI
12      BRADLEY      PATCHES      UNATTACHED
13      MATT         WILSON       NAV/MERCURY WEB SOLUTIONS
14      SCOTT        STAUBACH     B2C/COMMUNITY BICYCLE SUPPLY
15      ZAC          DAAB         SEVEN CYCLES
16      RYAN         FLEMMING     NHCC/TEAM NEW HAMPSHIRE
17      WADE         SUMMERS      WEBEVENT.COM/HVVC
18      JUDE         DEMEIS       UNATTACHED
19      ANDREW       HOLLOPETER   BETHEL CYCLE
20      KEVIN        CALZIA       C+C RACING
21      JOE          RODRIGUES    CYCLONAUTS
22      DAVID        FREDRICKSON  UNATTACHED
23      KEVIN        KENWOOD      NCC/BIKEREG.COM
24      MIKE         COLE         MINUTEMEN
25      BRADLEY      ROBERTS      UNATTACHED
Women C
PLACE   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME    TEAM
1       ANNA-STINA   OHLSON       NCC/BIKEREG.COM
2       PERRI        MERTENS      BOSTON ROAD CLUB
3       MINDI        MARTIN       LOS MALOS
4       PAULINE      FRASCONE     ARC-EN-CIEL
5       STEPHANIE    WHITE        NH JR CYCLE ASSOCIATION
6       MARTHA       WILSON
7       TRACY        ELMES        BRC
8       LANA         COURTNEY     UNATTACHED
9       LESLI        COMP         BERLIN BIKE
10      JENNIFER     RHODES       DANSKO
11      JANET        SESTOKAS     NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
12      DOROTHY      HELD         DANSKO
13      KAREN        TOURIAN      UNATTACHED
14      MELISSA      SMITH        DANSKO
15      SARAH        BUSSELL      MRC
16      SUSAN        HARRIS       UNATTACHED
17      JEAN         CUNNINGHAM   NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
18      NINA         SANTIAGO     LIBERTY CYCLE
Men C
PLACE   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME    TEAM
1       MIKE         WICKMAN      PEERLESS/HNECC
2       JEROME       TOWNSEND     TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
3       BILL         WOOLDRIDGE   COMPETITIVE EDGE/ARC
4       JON          PARROTT      WEST HILL
5       CHRISTOPHER  OWEN         NCC/BIKEREG.COM
6       PHIL         BRUBAKER     WEST HILL
7       DAVID        SAQUET       NCC/BIKEREG.COM
8       NOAH         GREENHILL    KISSENA
9       ROBERT       BAUER        MINUTEMEN
10      MIKE         PROVOST      ARC-EN-CIEL
11      DAVID        MAZUR        MINUTEMEN
12      PETER        STESON       PORTLAND VELO
13      KEN          BROWNELL     UNATTACHED
14      CLIFF        SAPER        CRCA
15      CHRISTOPHER  KIELIS       UNATTACHED
16      ROLF         WINDH        UNATTACHED
17      TOM          WARNER       UNATTACHED
18      TOM          DOONAN       UNATTACHED
19      JOHN         RIDD         UNATTACHED
20      JACK         HOROWITZ     CENTURY ROAD CLUB
21      RAYMOND      CRANE        UNATTACHED
22      TIM          KELLEY       UNATTACHED
23      DAVID        LAFOND       NEBC/CYCLE LOFT
Junior 14 and Under Men
PLACE   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME    TEAM
1       RYAN         BARLOW       COYOTE HILL
2       PATRICK      DOUGLASS     UNATTACHED
Junior 14 and Under Women
PLACE   FIRST NAME   LAST NAME    TEAM
1       NINA         SANTIAGO     LIBERTY CYCLE
2       ALYSSA       CROWTHER     NCC/BIKEREG.COM

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage