We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Boston Road Club Cyclocross at Hopkinton State Park
Saturday, October 4, 2003
Boston Road Club Cyclocross at Hopkinton State Park
04 October, 2003
USCF Permit # 2003-1665cc

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


238 Entrants
A Men - 60 Minutes                  25 Starters
Place  Rider Name                   Team                          Time
1      Jon Hamblen                  Fiora di Frutti               59:10:00
2      Robert Hult                  ProCycles                     59:58:00
3      Jesse Anthony                Hot Tubes                     1:00:14
4      Matt Svatek                  Sportsbook.com                1:00:19
5      Jonathon Bruno               ECV                           1:00:36
6      Brian Astell                 Independent Fabrication       1:01:02
7      Tyler Johnson                CT Yankee Bike Club           1:01:06
8      Matthew White                NCC/Bikereg.com               1:01:11
9      Josh Anthony                 Fiora di Frutti               1:01:19
10     Matt Kraus                   Independent Fabrication       1:03:02
11     William Skinner              Bike Alley                    1:03:19
12     Curtis Borvin                Providence Velo               "
13     Justin Spinelli              Navigators                    1:03:49
14     Todd Rowell                  NCC/Bikereg.com               1:04:07
15     Chris Harnish                Corner Cycle                  1:04:34
16     John Burns                                                 1:05:20
17     Frank McCormack                                            Lapped
18     Edmund Gerschickter          Bike Alley                    Lapped
19     Eugene Petrella              Carworks                      Lapped
A/B Women - 45 Minutes              17 Starters
Place  Rider Name                   Team                          Time
1      Marianne Stover              Gear Works/Spin Art           47:08:00
2      Alicia Genest                Richard Sachs                 47:21:00
3      Sara Cushman                 Gear Works/Spin Art           47:38:00
4      Perri Mertens                BRC/ATA                       47:49:00
5      Kerry Litka                  Dansko                        48:22:00
6      Mary Anne Martinez           NEBC/Cycleloft                48:58:00
7      Susan Maclean                Gear Works/Spin Art           50:14:00
8      Jane Hayes                   MBRC                          50:38:00
9      Mackenzie Dickey             Bike Alley                    51:20:00
10     Laura Jensen                 EBCC                          "
11     Stephanie White              NHJCA                         51:26:00
12     Jessica Truslow              NEBC/Cycleloft                52:17:00
13     Katherine Farago             NEBC/Cycleloft                52:29:00
14     Karena Paulkulis             NEBC/Cycleloft                54:18:00
15     Dororthy Held                Dansko                        Lapped
16     Dina Smith                   Independent Fabrication       Lapped
B Men - 45 Minutes                  46 Starters
Place  Rider Name                   Team                          Time
1      Matt Demeis                  Unattached                    44:09:00
2      Ryan Larocque                Bike Alley                    44:21:00
3      Stuart Jensen                Eastern Block                 "
4      Tom Hopper                   REI/Team Novarra              "
5      Todd Curan                   Rocinante                     44:45:00
6      Jeff Murray                  Expo Wheelmen                 45:07:00
7      Michael Cole                 MRC-Landry's                  "
8      Wade Summers                 Hudson Valley                 45:25:00
9      Marvin Wang                  BRC/ATA                       45:29:00
10     Daniel Abbe                  Unattached                    45:41:00
11     Kyle Wolfe                   Bicycle Link                  45:45:00
12     David Keefe                  BBC                           45:53:00
13     Paul Nyberg                  EBCC                          "
14     Shaun Berry                  BRC/ATA                       "
15     Jerome Hughes                Unattached                    46:23:00
16     Sean Capizzo                 Squadra Castorama             "
17     Eric Goodson                 BRC/ATA                       "
18     Kevin Kerwood                NHCC                          "
19     Joseph Rodrigues             Bike Alley                    47:01:00
20     David Connery                BBC                           "
21     Brian Walak                  BCA                           "
22     Brian Rutter                 Berlin Bikes                  "
23     David Fredrickson            Unattached                    "
24     James McCowan                Unattached                    47:40:00
25     Chris Mears                  Rocinante                     47:51:00
26     Jonathan Ring                GS Velocite Bicycle           47:58:00
27     James Olsen                  SMCC                          48:03:00
28     Greg Rodier                  Unattached                    48:09:00
29     T Bradley Shuford            Unattached                    48:17:00
30     James McDonald               Unattached                    48:40:00
31     Richard Battaglia            BRC/ATA                       48:42:00
32     Art Trapotsis                BRC/ATA                       48:50:00
33     David Scharte                Providence Velo               49:14:00
34     Michael Salvatore            Unattached                    49:21:00
35     Jonathan Swinden             Breakaway ES                  "
36     Jude Demeis                  Unattached                    51:08:00
37     Jim Burke                    NEBC/CycleLoft                Lapped
38     James Hamilton               Unattached                    Lapped
39     Mike Zanconato               NCC                           Lapped
Masters 35+ - 45 Minutes            70 Starters
Place  Rider Name                   Team                          Time       M45 Place
1      Peter Brennan                TREK/VW/Goodale's             43:02:00
2      Sam Morse                    MBRC                          "
3      Johnny Bold                  Corner Cycles                 43:42:00
4      Mike Ward                    BCA                           43:47:00
5      Dan Massucco                 MRC                           "
6      Eric Marro                   Team BOB                      44:12:00
7      Mark Stotz                   Cyclonauts                    "
8      Paul Curley                  Gearworks/Spin Arts           "          1
9      Jeff Molonggaski             Bicycle Works                 "
10     Steve Dudley                 MLBC                          "
11     Michael Bernard              Mid State Velo                44:53:00
12     Mie Umbrell                  MRC                           "
13     Jorge Hernandez              MRC                           45:11:00
14     Joel Brown                   Cox Comm.                     45:15:00
15     Garabed Minasian             Unattached                    "          2
16     William Sawyer               Gearworks/Spin Arts           "          3
17     Paul Nyberg                  Benidorm                      45:50:00
18     Doug Aspinwall               NCC/Bikereg.com               45:56:00
19     Brian Bigelow                Team BOB                      48:08:00
20     Kevin Callahan               Bicycle Link                  46:32:00
21     Matthew Domnarski            Cyclonauts                    "
22     David Belknap                MBRC                          "
23     Peter Smuts                  BRC/ATA                       "
24     Matt Kressy                  BBC                           46:38:00
25     Robert Kramer                MBRC                          47:02:00
26     Michael Tucker               BCA                           "
27     Robert Belcher               MLBC                          "
28     Christopher Smith            Unattached                    "
29     Wayne Cunningham             NEBC/CycleLoft                47:35:00
30     David Schathe                Providence Velo               47:46:00   4
31     Scott Collins                Squadra Casterama             47:50:00
32     Tim Crowley                  CTS                           "
33     William Casazza              Team BOB                      48:04:00
34     John Mosher                  NEBC/CycleLoft                "
35     James Boudreau               Masters Velo Club             "          5
36     Steve Bonadio                NEBC/CycleLoft                48:13:00   6
37     Ken Jayne                    AMGEN                         "
38     Steven Heath                 Masters Velo Club             48:32:00   7
39     Sean Duffy                   BRC/ATA                       48:43:00
40     Paul Alachoyan               Bike Alley                    48:54:00   8
41     Kurt Loell                   EBCC                          48:56:00
42     Richard Sachs                Richard Sachs                 49:06:00   9
43     Larry Bettencourt            CCB                           49:06:00
44     Fran Boudreau                Unattached                    49:17:00
45     ??                           Stateline                     "
46     Michael Keough               Corner Cycles                 49:26:00
47     Bill Joye                    BRC/ATA                       49:36:00
48     John Tammasi                 Team BOB                      "
49     Alan Douglass                Unattached                    "
50     Stefan Hesselburg            BCA                           50:04:00   10
51     Bruce Thompson               MRC                           50:16:00
52     David Genest                 Richard Sachs                 50:19:00   11
53     Tim Casazza                  Team BOB                      50:21:00
54     Lawrence King                Providence Velo               50:24:00
55     Steve Cruickshank            BRC/ATA                       50:54:00
56     Nark Gunsulus                Bike Barn                     50:57:00
57     David Leedberg               Gearworks/Spin Arts           51:08:00   12
58     Thomas Downey                MBRC                          Lapped     13
59     Richard Costa                Unattached                    Lapped
60     Michael Oster                SYRC                          Lapped
61     Tom Stevens                  Gearworks/Spin Arts           Lapped
62     Bill "Slick Willy" Hurley    BRC/ATA                       Lapped
63     Brian Geddes                 NCC/Bikereg.com               Lapped
64     James Quinn                  MLBC                          Lapped     14
65     Peter Wilson                 Cycloauts                     Lapped     15
66     Brian Bicki                  Hawaiin Vittorio              Lapped     16
67     Arnold Kalmbach              Team IBC                      Lapped
68     Vincent Donahue              Worcester CC                  Lapped     17
Juniors - 45 Minutes                6 Starters
Place  Rider Name                   Team                          Time
1      Charles Marzot               Corner Cycle                  45:39:00
2      Kevin Wolfson                NEBC/CycleLoft                45:40:00
3      Jerome Townsend              Bike Alley                    46:51:00
4      Morgan Macleod               Portland Velo/Jamis           47:38:00
5      Jonathan Belcher             Missing Link                  48:13:00
6      Mark Intelisano              BCA
C Men - 30 Minutes                  61 Starters
Place  Rider Name                   Team                          Time
1      David King                   CCB/VW                        25:04:00
2      Peter Stetson                Portland Velo                 25:15:00
3      Christopher Own              Unattached                    25:21:00
4      Norm Aubin                   Unattached                    25:26:00
5      Robert Bauer                 MRC                           "
6      Zach Johnson                 ECV                           "
7      Patrick Goguen               Unattached                    "
8      Charles Marzot               Corner Cycle                  "
9      Kenneth Hamel                AFD/OSVC                      26:05:00
10     Tim Stewart                  Unattached                    "
11     Jason Perry                  Cyclonauts                    "
12     Wayne Maceka                 BRC/ATA                       "
13     Michael Olbrys               NEBC/CycleLoft                26:24:00
14     Chuck Nguyen                 Providence Velo Club          27:04:00
15     Richard Morin                Union Velo                    27:14:00
16     Michael VanRandwyh           Bike Alley                    "
17     John Beaudoin                SMCC                          "
18     John Reilly                  BRC/ATA                       "
19     David Saquet                 NCC                           "
20     James Chopas                 BRC/ATA                       "
21     Mako Saito                   Unattached                    "
22     Michael Nilsson              Union Velo                    "
23     Jeremiah Fitzgibbon          Unattached                    "
24     Mark Cross-Powers            Unattached                    "
25     Jan Wolfe                    Boston College Cycling        28:12:00
26     Jose Martinez                Unattached                    "
27     William Doonan               Unattached                    "
28     Michael Todisco              Unattached                    "
29     Anderson Bentley             MRC                           "
30     Jeffrey Seifer               BRC/ATA                       "
31     Stewart Beaulieu             Unattached                    "
32     Peter Rondinone              NHCC                          28:31:00
33     Tommy Goguen                 Unattached                    "
34     Charles Lozeau               Unattached                    29:06:00
35     Tim Kelley                   Stateline Cycles              29:16:00
36     Michael Sarcia               Unattached                    "
37     James Nuzzo                  Bicycle Link                  29:42:00
38     Ron DeAngelis                Unattached                    "
39     Todd Eves                    MRC                           29:48:00
40     Michael Lowry                MRC                           "
41     David Rioux                  BRC/ATA                       30:08:00
42     Scott McCulloch              Unattached                    30:22:00
43     Herbert Bates                Unattached                    30:43:00
44     Steve Kostick                Unattached                    30:47:00
45     Jose Monterroso              Union Velo                    31:18:00
46     Clifford Chen                Unattached                    "
47     Lee Levitt                   BRC/ATA                       "
48     Robert Jenny                 Unattached                    32:01:00
49     Matteo Miller                CCB/VW                        32:33:00
50     Michael Oldham                                             32:55:00
51     Geoffrey Barter              Unattached                    33:09:00
C Women - 30 Minutes                14 Starters
Place  Rider Name                   Team                          Time
1      Paula Fruscone               Arc en Ciel                   27:06:00
2      Tracey Elmes                 BRC/ATA                       28:12:00
3      Jennifer Rhodes              Dansko                        29:08:00
4      Cheryl Payne                 Union Velo                    29:03:00
5      Rachel Brown                 NCC/Bikereg.com               30:15:00
6      Christine Berian             Bike Alley                    "
7      Janet Setolguen (?)          NEBC/CycleLoft                31:07:00
8      Sarah Bushnell               MRC                           31:40:00
9      Jean Cunningham              NEBC/CycleLoft                32:26:00
10     Melissa Smith                Dansko                        32:37:00
11     Terri Carilli                Unattached                    33:08:00
12     Patricia French              Unattached                    33:10:00
13     Jennifer Lyons               Unattached                    33:15:00
14     Audrey Georgules (?)         Envision                      35:17:00
Cub Juniors - 30 Minutes            5 Starters
Place  Rider Name                   Team                          Time
1      Nathan Belcher               Unattached                    28:06:00
2      Nicholas Keough              Unattached                    29:20:00
3      Manny Goguen                 Unattached                    31:58:00
4      Patrick Douglas              Unattached
5      Tommy Goguen                 Unattached
6      Alyssa Crowther              NCC/Bikereg                              Female Cub Jr.

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage