We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

CLIF Bar Grand Prix
Saturday, October 11, 2003
CLIF Bar Grand Prix
Tacoma Washington
October 11, 2003

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


UCI ELITE MEN
Place   Last Name       First Name Team                    Time Gap
1       Vervecken       Erwin      Spaar Select            1h04m38s
2       Gullickson      Marc       Redline                 13"
3       Wells           Todd       Mongoos/Hyundai         30"
4       Trebon          Ryan       Easton/Kona             37"
5       Stewart         Jackson    ClifBar                 1'09"
6       Jacques-Maynes  Ben        Family Cycling Center   1'10"
7       Jacques-Maynes  Andy       ClifBar                 1'33"
8       Sundt           Jonny      K2                      2'30"
9       Knapp           Dale       Kona                    3'16"
10      Gillespie       Bart       Team Biogen             3'22"
11      Tonkin          Erik       Kona                    3'25"
12      Skerritt        Shannon    Trek/VW                 4'12"
13      Raeymakers      Sten                               5'08"
14      Bowen           Bart       Kona                    5'39"
15      Wicks           Barry      Kona                    5'46"
16      Proctor         Geoff      Montana Velo            5'55"
17      Atwood          Eric       Ritchey/K2              5'58"
18      Heithecker      Troy       Recycled Cycles         6'34"
19      Mackie          Ian        EA Cross                7'26"
20      Hanson          Mark       Bianchi                 7'31"
21      Caton           Jeff       Napa Valley Velo        7'41"
22      Myers           Jonathan   Team S&M                7'52"
23      McClung         Richard    Broadmark               7'52"
24      Campbell        Rob        The Valley              8'40"
25      Williams        Steve      Recycled Cycles         8'45"
26      Yeater          David      Monticello              8'53"
27      Flack           John       The Valley              9'09"
28      Swanson         Chad       Team S&M                9'28"
29      Mackenzie       Drew       Sugoi                   10'14"
30      Brown           Joe        Kona                    10'28"
31      Thompson        Benjamin   EA Cross                10'47
32      Harshman        Shawn      Excel Sports            10'54"
33      Hamilton        Tad        Iomega                  1 lap
34      Grobiewski      Pete       EA Cross                1 lap
35      Turner          Ben        7up/Maxxis              1 lap
36      Kyle            Andrew     Sugoi                   1 lap
37      Archibald       Derik      The Valley              1 lap
38      Cree            Russell    Team Oregon             1 lap
39      Matson          Mark       Team S&M                1 lap
40      Crosier         Steven     K2                      1 lap
UCI ELITE WOMEN
Place   Last Name       First Name Team                    Time Gap
1       Dunlap          Alison     Luna                    0h42m03s
2       Grande          Ann        Kona                    14"
3       Hall            Gina       Clif Bar                1'21"
4       Daluisio        Carmen     Clif Bar                1'38"
5       Peters          Stacey     T-Mobile                2'55"
6       Mazza           Rhonda     Sellwood Cycle          2'57"
7       Vardaros        Christine  Velo Bella              3'52"
8       Monroe          Megan      Lemond Cycles           4'04"
9       Beggs           Josie      Redline/Ritchey         4'32"
10      Spies           Ingrid                             4'35"
11      McGovern        Hollie     Rad Racing              5'10"
12      Berg            Kristi     Bicycle Centers         5'24"
13      Hulster         Kele       Bike Doctor             5'44"
14      Westbrook       Emily      Goldy's                 6'18"
15      Given           Lisa       Starbucks               6'28"
16      Peck            Lisa       Biogen                  7'25"
17      Gollogy         Naomi      Trek/VW                 9'06"
UCI U23 Men
Place   Last Name       First Name Team                    Time Gap
1       Obye            Alan       Balance Bar/Devo        5'48"
2       Omer            Kem        Santiam Bicycle         7'21"
3       Fleischhauer    David      Rad Racing              8'28"
4       Neyens          Daniel     EA Cross                11'01"
UCI JUNIOR MEN
Place   Last Name       First Name Team                    Time Gap
1       Thomas          Tucker     Rad Racing
2       Freeman         Will       Rad Racing              1:16
3       Switters        Adam       SGW Bianchi             1:30
4       Macgrath        Tommy      Redline/Ritchey         1:30
5       Skolrud         Severin    Rad Racing              1:30
6       Skolrud         Tristan    Rad Racing              3:03
7       VanHorn         Sean       Aurora Cycles           3:09
8       Brechwald       Luke       Rad Racing              4:25
9       Given           Tyler      ASC                     7:03
10      Anderson        Devin      Rad Racing              8:43

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage