We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart

Canton MHS Cyclo-Cross Race
Canton, MA
Saturday, October 25, 2003
Canton MHS Cyclo-Cross Race
Canton, MA
October 25, 2003

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


NUMBER     TIME        RACER                     CLUB/TEAM
"A" RACE
1       27         0:55:54     MCCORMACK, Mark           Saturn
2       30         0:56:50     SVATEK, Matt              Sportsbook.com
3       1          0:57:39     BRUNO, Jonathan           Essex County Velo
4       29         0:58:14     HULT, Robert              Pro Cycles
5       28         0:59:14     SKINNER, Bill             Saga Team                  Espoir (1)
6       35                     O'CONNOR, Ryan            West Virginia CC
7       18                     KRAUS, Matt               Independent Fabrication
8       23                     CRADDOCK, Jeff            CCBI/Volkswagen
9       24                     TAYLOR, Noah
10      31                     FOLEY, Jon                Harpoon
11      22         1:00:42     WILHELM, Anthony          Lincoln Bicycle            Espoir (2)
12      20         1:01:52     PETERS, Ben               Essex County Velo
13      Lapped
14      26                     BERNARD, Michael
15      19                     MALLOY, Aaron             Trek/VW
16      17                     HARNISH, Chris            Corner Cycle CC
17      25                     ANTHONY, Josh                                        Espoir (3)
18      32                     SHEAGLEY, Eric
19      34                     MONTILLO, Greg            Essex County Velo
"B" RACE
1       150        0:44:20     KULLAWAY, Maxwell         BRC/ATA/Vintage
2       146                    HOPPER, Tom               REI/Team Novara
3       173                    BOLCHIK, Jamie            NAV
4       170                    RUMSEY, Ryan              Team Bicycle Alley
5       169                    LAROQUE, Ryan             Team Bicycle Alley
6       149                    KEEFE, David              BRC/ATA/Vintage
7       159                    TRAPOTSIS, Art            BRC/ATA/Vintage
8       172        0:44:44     HERSEY, Matt              Liquid Motion
9       147        0:45:49     HORNBERGER, Brant         NCC/Bikereg.com
10      160                    WANG, Marvin              BRC/ATA/Vintage
11      139        0:46:11     DEMEIS, Jude
12      156                    RUBIJONO, Peter           B2C/Community
13      188                    DEMEIS, Matt
14      191                    BUDD, Matt                BRC/ATA/Vintage
15      174                    HOLT, Byron               NAV
16      148                    HUGHES, Jerome
17      176        0:46:47     RICHARDS, Brendan         HVP
18      184                    SHUFORD, Bradley          NCC/Bikereg.com
19      190        0:46:53     SULLIVAN, Sean            Essex County Velo
20      145        0:47:21     GREEN, Christopher
21      181                    RHODES, Paul              C S Ardagna
22      164                    RODRIGUES, Joe            Team Bicycle Alley
23      162        0:47:31     CRISAFULLI, Todd          North Atlantic Velo
24      138        0:47:38     BERRY, Shaun              BRC/ATA/Vintage
25      185        0:47:51     SCHNELLINGER, Andrew      Team Bicycle Alley
26      143        0:48:03     GOODSON, Eric             BRC/ATA/Vintage
27      171        0:48:13     STEIDLER, Matt            Team Bicycle Alley
28      168                    NALINSKY, Matt
29      182                    BUTTON, Keith             New Hampshire CC
30      177                    ROSE, David
31      192                    KRANZ, Karl
32      165                    DAKOULAS, Mark            NAV
33      188                    PARSONS, Ethan            NCC/Bikereg.com
34      186        0:49:07     MEYER, Ed                 Dartmouth College
35      142        0:49:25     FREDERICKSON, David
36      187                    NGUYEN, Chuck             Providence VC
37      153                    PARSONS, Andrew           BRC/ATA/Vintage
38      163        0:50:35     SCHACHTE, David
39      157                    SALVATORE, Mike
40      167        0:52:35     HEYDENDALL, Willem
41      Lapped
42      152                    MACEYKA, Wayne            BRC/ATA/Vintage
43      161                    ZULLO, Alan               Southern Maine CC
44      158                    SHEA, Timothy             BOB
45      178                    MASON, Rory               Stage One CC
46      175                    RICHARDS, Corey           Naults
47      144                    GRASSO, Jim               North Atlantic Velo
48      155                    POPE, Owen                UVM Cycling
49      189                    PARSONS, Ted              Essex County Velo
50      166                    REED, Andrew
"C" RACE - MEN
1       730        0:24:27     STASZ, Dan                NCC/Bikereg.com
2       704                    BAUER, Robert             Minuteman RC
3       724                    PALM, William             VC-Berkley
4       744                    BARR, David
5       713        0:24:38     JOHNSON, Zachary          Essex County Velo
6       731                    THOMPSON, Bruce           Minuteman RC
7       741                    NEUMAN, Chuck             Providence VC
8       722        0:24:52     OLBRYS, Michael           NEBC/Cycle Loft
9       712                    HAMEL, Kenneth            OSVC/Air Force Design
10      723        0:25:04     OWEN, Christopher         NCC/Bikereg.com
11      701        0:25:07     ARCELAY, Jason            NEBC/Cycle Loft
12      709        0:25:29     DI ANGELO, Joseph
13      754        0:25:32     MORIN, Richard            Union Velo Club
14      714        0:25:41     KADLICK, Christopher      Minuteman RC
15      708        0:26:00     CONNORS, Bob
16      718        0:26:05     MARSH, Don                Blues City
17      705                    BAXTER, David             Providence VC
18      742                    PLUMP, John
19      736        0:26:13     DESROSIERS, Robert        Minuteman RC
20      738                    MARZOT, Charles Sr        Corner Cycle CC
21      744        0:26:20     NOBLE, Tom
22      752        0:26:27     KELLEY, Stephen
23      710        0:26:30     FERNSEBNER, Hans
24      745                    SAQUET, David
25      739                    DESMARAIS, Rich           Union Velo Club
26      702        0:26:42     BARTLETT, Jay             BRC/ATA/Vintage
27      707        0:26:46     CHOPAS, James             BRC/ATA/Vintage
28      715        0:26:57     LAFOND, David             NEBC/Cycle Loft
29      735        0:27:01     BICKI, Brian              Minuteman RC
30      726                    RING, Adam                G S Veloce
31      725                    RICHARDS, Corey           Naults
32      727        0:27:09     ROY, Scott                MLBC/Bicycle Link
33      734                    WILSON, Michael
34      746        0:27:41     SAITO, Mako               HUCA
35      720                    NEBELUNG, Jurgen          Bates College Cycling
36      751                    CROSS-POWERS, Mark
37      749        0:27:46     NORFORD, Rich
38      728        0:28:06     SARCIA, Michael
39      716                    LOHSE, Sven
40      740                    WARNER, Tom
41      717                    LOWRY, Michael            Minuteman RC
42      756                    WILDE, John
43      750        0:28:26     RIOUX, David              BRC/ATA/Vintage
44      721        0:28:30     NUZZO, James              MLBC/Bicycle Link
45      733                    ZANCONATO, Mike           NCC/Bikereg.com
46      748                    REUTER, Robert
47      703        0:24:17     BATES, Herbert
48      743                    MEDAS, Michael
49      719        0:29:38     MONTERROSO, Jose          Union Velo Club
50      753                    HESSLER, Frederick
51      737                    CRADDOCK, James           CCBI/Volkswagen
52      732                    VARESCHI, Mark
53      755                    LYNCH, Paul
MASTER 35,45,50s:
1       565        0:43:40     CURLEY, Paul              Gearworks/Spin Arts        M45 (1)
2       506                    BRENNAN, Peter            Trek/VW
3       504                    BOLD, Jonathan            Corner Cycle CC
4       524                    MASSUCCO, Chris           Minuteman RC
5       554                    BOUDREAU, Paul            Essex County Velo
6       526        0:44:17     MORSE, Sam                Mass Bay Road Club
7       538        0:44:38     WARD, Michael             BCA/Tosk
8       534                    STOTZ, Mark               Cyclonauts
9       553        0:45:11     WADE, Scott               Gearworks/Spin Arts        M45 (2)
10      541                    GROESBECK, Tim            CCBI/Volkswagen            M45 (3)
11      562        0:45:19     UMBRELL, Michael          Minuteman RC
12      503        0:45:23     BISSON, Robert            Gearworks/Spin Arts
13      523        0:45:50     MARRO, Eric               BOB
14      559                    JAYNE, Jerry              Team Amgen
15      561                    BAIN, Paul
16      533                    STEVENS, Tom              Gearworks/Spin Arts        M45 (4)
17      508                    CALLAHAN, Kevin           MLBC/Bicycle Link
18      519                    KING, David               CCBI/Volkswagen            M45 (5)
19      560                    JAYNE, Ken                Team Amgen
20      501                    ASPINWALL, Doug           NCC/Bikereg.com
21      522                    LYNCH, Paul               MLBC/Bicycle Link
22      566                    BELKNAP, David
23      547                    BROWN, Christopher        Corner Cycle CC
24      528                    RUSSELL, Daniel           MLBC/Bicycle Link
25      502                    BIGELOW, Brian            BOB
26      509        0:48:28     CASAZZA, Bill             BOB
27      530        0:48:31     SCHACHTE, David           Providence VC              M45 (6)
28      539        0:48:35     WEISS, Paul               Portland Velo Club
29      564                    MCCOWAN, Bruce                                       M50 (1)
30      546        0:49:07     MUNCH, Marcio
31      531                    SHEA, Timothy             BOB
32      515                    HEATH, Steven             Masters Velo Club          M50 (2)
33      552        0:49:11     MAHER, John
34      537                    TOMMASI, John             BOB
35      510        0:49:53     CUNNINGHAM, Wayne         NEBC/Cycle Loft
36      Lapped
37      545                    KEOUGH, Michael           Corner Cycle CC
38      551                    BONADIO, Steven           NEBC/Cycle Loft
39      505                    BOUDREAU, Francis
40      548                    ALACHOYAN, Paul           Team Bicycle Alley         M45 (7)
41      567                    MILLS, James              Mass Bay Road Club
42      518                    KALMBACH, Arnold          Team IBC
43      525                    MINASIAN, Garabed                                    M50 (3)
44      543                    OSTER, Michael
45      555                    QUINN, James              MLBC/Bicycle Link          M50 (4)
46      557                    CROWLEY, Paul
47      536                    TIEGER, Daniel            Essex County Velo          M50 (5)
48      527                    REHM, Chris               Team Bicycle Alley
49      516                    HEPP, Joe                 Southern Maine CC          M50 (6)
50      514                    HARDY, Rick               BRC/ATA/Vintage            M50 (7)
51      517                    HURLEY, Bill              BRC/ATA/Vintage
52      511                    DOWNEY, Tom               Mass Bay Road Club         M50 (8)
53      507                    BURKE, Jim                NEBC/Cycle Loft
54      521                    LEVITT, Lee               BRC/ATA/Vintage
55      542                    DONOHUE, Vince            Worcester Cycling          M50 (9)
ELITE WOMEN
1       80         0:42:04     STOVER, Marianne          Gearworks/Spin Arts
2       76         0:43:45     MERTENS, Perri            BRC/ATA/Vintage
3       74         0:44:11     MARTINEZ, Maryann         NEBC/Cycle Loft            MW35 (1)
4       84                     BRUNO, Maureen            Dansko/Wheelworks
5       88                     FRANCONE, Pauline         Arc-en-Ciel RC
6       71         0:45:40     DICKEY, MacKenzie         Team Bicycle Alley         Esp (1)
7       82                     WILSON, Martha            Dansko/Wheelworks
8       87                     FARAGO, Kitty             NEBC/Cycle Loft            MW35 (2)
9       72                     HAYES, Jane               Mass Bay Road Club         MW35 (3)
10      83         0:46:28     WELLONS, Rebecca          NEBC/Cycle Loft
11      75         0:46:46     MAXWELL, Lisa             IF/Wheelworks              MW35 (4)
12      86         0:46:54     OSBORNE, Kristen          NEBC/Cycle Loft
13      78         0:48:02     TRUSLOW, Jess             NEBC/Cycle Loft            MW35 (5)
14      70         0:48:42     CORNELL, Darcy            Dansko/Wheelworks
15      73         0:49:02     HELD, Dorothy             Dansko/Wheelworks          MW35 (6)
16      85                     ANTHONY, Crystal          Essex County Velo
17      79                     WHYNOT, Lori              NEBC/Cycle Loft            MW35 (7)
18      81                     SMITH, Michele            Boston Cross
"C" RACE - "B" WOMEN
1       356        0:28:06     WHITE, Cassie             NEBC/Cycle Loft
2       354        0:28:16     OWENS, Heather            Providence VC
3       350        0:28:43     BROWN, Rachel             NCC/Bikereg.com
4       360        0:29:55     SESTOKAS, Janet           NEBC/Cycle Loft
5       355        0:30:25     SMITH, Melissa            Dansko/Wheelworks
6       351        0:30:38     CARILLI, Teri             Dansko/Wheelworks
7       362        0:30:47     SNOOKS, Alison
8       352        0:32:58     CUNNINGHAM, Jean          NEBC/Cycle Loft
9       361        0:31:18     HEWAT, Sara               Harpoon
10      353        0:31:22     FRENCH, Patricia
11      359        0:31:45     WAKEMAN, Heidi
12      357                    RHODES, Jennifer          Dansko/Wheelworks
"C" RACE - CUB JUNIORS
1       215        0:27:45     KEOUGH, Nicholas          Corner Cycle CC
JUNIORS 15-18
1       213        0:43:50     MARZOT, Charles (Toby)    Corner Cycle CC
2       217        0:45:30     MACLEOD, Morgan           Portland Velo Club
3       214        0:47:11     WOLFSON, Kevin            NEBC/Cycle Loft
4       216        0:48:00     HARWOOD, Noah             NHJCA

Why BikeReg.com?

BikeReg.com is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and promoters
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured promoter interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Over a decade of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg.com Advantage