We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg
HVVC CYCLOCROSS @ YMCA CAMP SLOPER
Southington, CT
Sunday, October 26, 2003
HVVC CYCLOCROSS @ YMCA CAMP SLOPER
Southington, CT
Sunday October 26, 2003

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



C Race 37 starters
Rider                      Club                      Time

1   Tom Butler                 CBRC                      30:36:00
2   Mike Harvey                Unattached
3   Darren Crupi               HN ECC
4   Matt McGregor-Mento        Unattached
5   Geoff Sullivan             Unattached
6   Greg Martin                Bethel
7   Steve Berard               Unattached
8   Bob Cunners                CCCC
9   Eric Lowenstein            Unattached
10  Ernest Muzzatti            Nautilus

C Race Women

1   Amy Berrer                 Unattached
2   Gemma Barritt              HVVC
3   Donna La Casse             BCA

Women

1   Mary Ann Martinez          NEBC                      48:50:00
2   Kate Northcott             West Hill
3   Pauline Frascone           Arc - en - ciel
4   Tara Parsons               CRCA
5   Dorothy Held               Dansko Wheelsworks

Juniors

1   Will Dugan                 Mean Wheels               43:52:00
2   Mark Intelisano            BCA Tosk
3   Piotr Brzezinski           Andover Phillips


Masters 33 starters

1   Paul Lynch                 Bicycle Link              41:52:00
2   Eric Marro                 BOB                       41:52:00
3   Tim Groesbeck              CCB                       41:54:00
4   James Walsh                Swamp Yankees             42:29:00
5   Brian Sweeney              Gearworks                 42:54:00
6   Jan Wiejak                 Verge Test Pilot          42:54:00
7   Paul Nyberg                Benidorm -Eastern Bloc    43:24:00
8   Doug Aspinwall             NCC-BikeReg
9   Matt Domnarski             Cyclonauts
10  John Buser                 Putney West Hill
11  Phillip Bannister          Putney West Hill
12  Ed Burgess                 Verge Test Pilot
13  Kevin Glenn                Unattached
14  Michael Tucker             BCA Tosk
15  Michael Spargenberg        BCA Tosk


B Race 30 starters

1   Don Snoop                  SoBe - HVVC               41:53:00
2   Steve Rescigno             Bethel Cycles
3   Matthew Budd               Boston Road Club
4   Eric Ragot                 Kissena
5   John Minturn               Pharmacia
6   Wade Summers               HVVC
7   Matthew Cartier            BCA
8   Jeff Murray                Expo Wheelman
9   Ryan Fleming               NHCC
10  Mike Wickman               Peerless
11  Anthony Alessio            ReMax CRCA
12  Daniel Abbe                Unattached
13  Michael Denoncourt         NCC BikeReg
14  Max Judelson               Bicycle Depot
15  Dave Ebeling               HVVC


A Race

1   Rob Hult                   Pro-Cycles                1:00:04
2   Noah Taylor                Unattached                1:02:01
3   Chris Peck                 Fiordifriutta
4   Matthew Kraus              IF
5   Joel Danke                 Giant Squid